Schedule updates... ...2021

Posted by: MBR on Sat Oct 30th, 2021 5:04 am

covid issue

Posted by: MBR on Sat Oct 30th, 2021 5:05 am

 Positive Covid-19 case and close contacts left them with only 14 players. Devastating.

Posted by: MBR on Tue Nov 2nd, 2021 5:37 am

11/5. 7pm.

Posted by: MBR on Tue Nov 2nd, 2021 5:54 am

Hermon Hawks

Posted by: MBR on Tue Nov 9th, 2021 6:38 am

Huge update for football this weekend.

Posted by: MBR on Wed Nov 10th, 2021 3:55 am

Oak Hill at Foxcroft Academy Class D Semifinal Football game moved to Saturday night at 7:00 pm due to the impending rain on Friday

Posted by: MBR on Wed Nov 10th, 2021 5:15 am

MPA release: 

Release Date:               November 9, 2021

 

Subject:                        8-Man Large and Small Football Championships

 

********************************************************************************************

 

Saturday, November 13, 2021 ~ Fitzpatrick Stadium

 

 

 

8-Man Large ~  11:00 a.m.

 

Cheverus High School vs. Waterville Senior High School

 

 

 

8-Man Small ~ 2:30 p.m.

 

Dexter Regional High School vs. Maranacook Community School

 

Posted by: MBR on Thu Nov 11th, 2021 3:06 am

latest fir this weekend :

FOOTBALL Schedule  

Fri, Nov 12 

B North final: #3-Lawrence vs. #1-Windham, 7 p.m. Lewiston HS

C South final: #2-Cape Elizabeth vs. #1-Leavitt, 7 p.m.

D semifinal: #3-Freeport vs. #2-Winthrop/Monmouth/Hall-Dale, 7 p.m

Sat , Nov 13

8-Man Large state final: Waterville vs. Cheverus, 11 a.m. Fitzpatrick Stadium

8-Man Small state final: Dexter vs. Maranacook, 2:30 p.m. Fitzpatrick Stadium

A semifinal: #3 Bonny Eagle vs. #2-Oxford Hills, 1 p.m.

A semifinal: #5-Scarborough vs. #1-Thornton Academy, 1 p.m.

B South final: #3-Marshwood vs. #1-Portland, 7 p.m.

C North final: #5-Hermon vs. #2-Winslow, 1 p.m. Hampden Academy

D semifinal: #4-Oak Hill vs. #1-Foxcroft Academy, 7 p.m.

Posted by: MBR on Sat Nov 13th, 2021 3:20 am

Schedule for Sat , Nov 13 

FOOTBALL

8-Man Large state final: Waterville vs. Cheverus, 11 a.m. Fitzpatrick Stadium

8-Man Small state final: Dexter vs. Maranacook, 2:30 p.m. Fitzpatrick Stadium

A semifinal: #3 Bonny Eagle vs. #2-Oxford Hills, 1 p.m.

A semifinal: #5-Scarborough vs. #1-Thornton Academy, 1 p.m.

B North final: #3-Lawrence vs. #1-Windham, noon Lewiston HS

B South final: #3-Marshwood vs. #1-Portland, 7 p.m.

C North final: #5-Hermon vs. #2-Winslow, 1 p.m. Hampden Academy

C South final: #2-Cape Elizabeth vs. #1-Leavitt, 3 p.m.

D semifinal: #3-Freeport vs. #2-Winthrop/Monmouth/Hall-Dale, 1 p.m.

D semifinal: #4-Oak Hill vs. #1-Foxcroft Academy, 7 p.m.