May 10:: Pro Sports on TV... UMaine schedules, HS schedules, etc

Posted by: MBR on Sat Jan 16th, 2021 4:11 am

Monday, May 10

Baseball

7:05 p.m. Boston at Baltimore NESN 

8:10 p.m. LA Angels at Houston ESPN

Pro basketball

7:30 p.m. Washington at Atlanta NBATV

10 p.m. Utah at Golden State NBATV

Pro hockey

7 p.m. NY Islanders at Boston NESN + 

8 p.m. Dallas at Chicago NBCSN

Men’s soccer

3 p.m. Premier League: Burnley at Fulham NBCSN

Posted by: MBR on Mon Feb 1st, 2021 3:53 am
  • WTRACK vs New England Championships

    New Britain, Conn.

  • MTRACK vs New England Championships

    New Britain, Conn.

Posted by: MBR on Mon May 10th, 2021 6:38 am

Monday, May 10, 2021

TimeEventLocationDetails

TBD Lacrosse:Boys MS Game  (Cancelled)

Saint Dominic Academy vs. Lake Region @ Lake Region Middle School 

Lake Region is unable to play indefinitely

TBD Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game

MCI-Nokomis Girls vs. Mt. Blue High School Athletics @ Mt. Blue High School 

TBD Lacrosse:Girls MS Game  (Cancelled)

Lake Region vs. Saint Dominic Academy @ Saint Dominic Academy 

Lake Region is unable to play indefinitely

2:00pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Van Buren District Secondary vs. Washburn District @ Washburn District High School 

2:30pmTennis:Boys Varsity -MPA Match

Cape Elizabeth High School vs. Fryeburg Academy @ Fryeburg Academy 

Match played @ Howe Street Rescheduled from 5/3

3:00pmTennis:Boys Varsity -MPA Match  (Rescheduled from 05-03-21)

Fort Kent Community vs. Caribou @ Caribou High School 

Double header match.

3:00pmTennis:Boys Varsity -MPA Match

Houlton Middle/High School vs. Mattanawcook Academy @ Mattanawcook Academy 

3:00pmTennis:Girls Varsity -MPA Meet

Houlton Middle/High School vs. Mattanawcook Academy @ Mattanawcook Academy 

3:00pmTennis:Boys Varsity -MPA Match

Calais vs. Washington Academy @ Washington Academy 

3:00pmTennis:Girls Varsity -MPA Match

Washington Academy vs. Calais @ Washington Academy 

3:30pmBaseball: 8th Grade Game

Noble Middle School vs. Sanford Middle School @ Blouin Field 

3:30pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Messalonskee vs. Lawrence @ Lawrence High School 

3:30pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Katahdin Middle/High School vs. Southern Aroostook/Houlton @ Southern Aroostook Community School 

3:30pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Southern Aroostook Community vs. Katahdin Middle/High School @ Katahdin Middle/High School 

3:30pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Messalonskee vs. Lawrence @ Lawrence High School 

3:30pmSoftball: 7th Grade Game

Winthrop vs. Oak Hill @ Oak Hill Middle School 

3:30pm Softball: JV Game  (Cancelled)

Oxford Hills Comprehensive vs. Poland Regional @ Poland Regional High School 

3:30pmTennis:Girls Varsity -MPA Match

Brewer vs. Bangor @ Bangor High School 

3:30pmTennis:Boys Varsity -MPA Match

Bangor vs. Brewer @ Brewer High School 

3:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity -MPA Match  (Rescheduled to 05-12-21)

Yarmouth vs. Brunswick @ Brunswick High School 

3:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity -MPA Match  (Rescheduled to 05-12-21)

Brunswick vs. Yarmouth @ Yarmouth High School 

4:00pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Morse vs. Medomak Valley @ Medomak Valley 

4:00pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Oxford Hills Comprehensive vs. Edward Little High School @ Auburn Suburban Baseball & Softball - Field Complex 

4:00pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Jonesport-Beals vs. Calais @ Calais High/Middle School 

4:00pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Ashland District vs. Central Aroostook Jr/Sr @ Central Aroostook High School 

4:00pm Baseball: JV Game  (Cancelled)

Leavitt Area vs. Cony Middle/High School @ Cony High School 

4:00pmBaseball: JV Game

Poland Regional vs. Gray-New Gloucester @ Gray-New Gloucester High School 

4:00pmBaseball: JV Game

Poland Regional vs. Gray-New Gloucester @ Gray-New Gloucester High School 

4:00pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Fryeburg Academy vs. Lake Region @ Lake Region High School 

4:00pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Cony Middle/High School vs. Leavitt Area @ Leavitt Area High School 

4:00pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Hall-Dale vs. Madison Area Memorial @ Madison Area Memorial High School 

4:00pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Mount View vs. Maine Central Institute @ Maine Central Institute 

4:00pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Mount View vs. Maine Central Institute @ Manson Park 

4:00pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Winthrop vs. Maranacook Community @ Maranacook Community School 

4:00pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Lisbon vs. Monmouth Academy @ Monmouth Academy 

4:00pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Mt. Blue High School Athletics vs. Mountain Valley @ Mountain Valley High School 

4:00pmBaseball: JV Game  (Rescheduled from 05-05-21)

Leavitt Area vs. Mt. Blue High School Athletics @ Mt. Blue High School 

4:00pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Sumner Memorial vs. Narraguagus @ Narraguagus Jr/Sr High School 

Spectators are allowed

4:00pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Dirigo vs. Oak Hill @ Oak Hill High School 

4:00pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Penquis Valley Middle/High School vs. Penobscot Valley @ Penobscot Valley High School 

4:00pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Penquis Valley Middle/High School vs. Penobscot Valley @ Penobscot Valley High School 

4:00pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Gray-New Gloucester vs. Poland Regional @ Poland Regional High School 

4:00pmBaseball: MS Game

Durham Community vs. Saint Dominic Academy @ Saint Dominic Academy 

4:00pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Winslow vs. Skowhegan Area @ Skowhegan Memorial Field 

4:00pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Buckfield Jr./Sr. High School vs. Telstar Regional @ Telstar High School 

4:00pmBaseball: JV Game

Sacopee Valley High School vs. Waynflete/NYA @ Waynflete Sports Complex 

4:00pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Hodgdon Middle/High School vs. Woodland Jr./Sr. @ Woodland Junior-Senior High School 

4:00pmLacrosse:Boys Varsity -MPA Game

Greely vs. Gray-New Gloucester @ Gray-New Gloucester 

4:00pmLacrosse:Boys 8th Grade Game

Freeport vs. Falmouth @ Falmouth 

4:00pmLacrosse:Girls Varsity -MPA Game

Erskine Academy vs. Cony Middle/High School @ Cony High School 

4:00pmLacrosse:Girls 8th Grade Game

Falmouth vs. Freeport @ Freeport Middle School 

4:00pmLacrosse:Boys Varsity -MPA Game

Oak Hill vs. Gardiner Area @ Gardiner Area High School 

4:00pmLacrosse:Girls Varsity -MPA Game

Biddeford vs. Marshwood @ Marshwood High School 

4:00pmLacrosse:Girls Varsity -MPA Game

MCI-Nokomis Girls vs. Mt. Blue High School Athletics @ Mt. Blue High School 

4:00pmLacrosse:Girls Varsity -MPA Game  (Rescheduled from 04-16-21)

Wells vs. North Yarmouth Academy @ North Yarmouth Academy 

4:00pmLacrosse:Girls 8th Grade Game

Waynflete vs. Greely @ Twin Brook Recreation Area 

1.5 games

4:00pmLacrosse:Boys Varsity -MPA Game

Messalonskee vs. Winslow @ Winslow High School 

4:00pmOutdoor Track & Field:Girls MS Meet

Waterville vs. Mount View @ Mount View 

4:00pmOutdoor Track & Field:Boys MS Meet

Waterville vs. Mount View @ Mt View Junior High and High School 

Warsaw is also scheduled to participate in this meet.

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Morse vs. Medomak Valley @ Medomak Valley 

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Central Aroostook Jr/Sr vs. Ashland District @ Ashland District School 

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Oxford Hills Comprehensive vs. Edward Little High School @ Auburn Suburban Baseball & Softball - Field Complex 

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Telstar Regional vs. Buckfield Jr./Sr. High School @ Buckfield Junior Senior High School 

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Jonesport-Beals vs. Calais @ Calais High/Middle School 

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Oak Hill vs. Dirigo @ Dirigo High School 

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Forest Hills Consolidated vs. Greenville @ Greenville High School 

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Madison Area Memorial vs. Hall-Dale @ Hall-Dale High School 

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Woodland Jr./Sr. vs. Hodgdon Middle/High School @ Hodgdon High School 

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Woodland Jr./Sr. vs. Hodgdon Middle/High School @ Hodgdon High School 

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Fryeburg Academy vs. Lake Region @ Lake Region High School 

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Mount View vs. Maine Central Institute @ Maine Central Institute 

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Mount View vs. Maine Central Institute @ Manson Park 

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Winthrop vs. Maranacook Community @ Maranacook Community School 

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Winthrop vs. Maranacook Community @ Maranacook Community School 

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Spruce Mountain Phoenix vs. Monmouth Academy @ Monmouth Academy 

4:00pmSoftball:Girls Varsity -MPA Game

Spruce Mountain Phoenix vs. Monmouth Academy @ Monmouth Academy 

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Spruce Mountain Phoenix vs. Monmouth Academy @ Monmouth Academy 

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Mt. Blue High School Athletics vs. Mountain Valley @ Mountain Valley High School 

4:00pm Softball: Varsity -MPA Game

Sumner Memorial vs. Narraguagus @ Narraguagus Jr/Sr High School 

Spectators are allowed

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game  (Rescheduled from 05-07-21)

Cheverus vs. Deering @ Payson Park Softball Field 

*7 innings

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Penquis Valley Middle/High School vs. Penobscot Valley @ Penquis Valley High School 

4:00pmSoftball: MS Game

Durham Community vs. Saint Dominic Academy @ Saint Dominic Academy 

4:00pmSoftball: JV Game

Thornton Academy vs. Scarborough High School @ Scarborough High School 

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Winslow vs. Skowhegan Area @ Skowhegan Area High School 

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Gorham vs. Windham @ Windham High School 

4:00pmSoftball: JV Game

Gorham vs. Windham @ Windham High School 

4:00pmTennis:Girls Varsity -MPA Match

Waynflete vs. Greely @ Greely 

4:00pmTennis:Boys Varsity -MPA Match

Greely vs. Waynflete @ Waynflete 

4:00pmTennis:Boys Varsity -MPA Match

George Stevens Academy vs. Orono @ Orono 

4:00pmTennis:Girls Varsity -MPA Match  (Rescheduled from 04-15-21)

North Yarmouth Academy vs. Brunswick @ Brunswick High School 

4:00pmTennis:Girls Varsity -MPA Match

Lake Region vs. Cape Elizabeth High School @ Cape Elizabeth High School 

4:00pmTennis:Girls Varsity -MPA Match

Fort Kent Community vs. Caribou @ Caribou High School 

4:00pmTennis:Boys Varsity -MPA Match

Spruce Mountain Phoenix vs. Carrabec @ Carrabec High School 

4:00pmTennis:Boys Varsity -MPA Match

Spruce Mountain Phoenix vs. Carrabec @ Carrabec High School 

4:00pmTennis:Boys Varsity -MPA Match

Lewiston vs. Cony Middle/High School @ Cony High School 

4:00pmTennis:Boys Varsity -MPA Match

York vs. Portland @ Deering Oaks Park 

4:00pmTennis:Girls JV Match

MDI High School vs. Ellsworth @ Ellsworth High School 

4:00pmTennis: JV Match

MDI High School vs. Ellsworth @ Ellsworth High School 

4:00pmTennis:Boys Varsity -MPA Match

Ellsworth vs. Hermon @ Hermon High School 

4:00pmTennis:Girls Varsity -MPA Match

Ellsworth vs. Hermon @ Hermon High School 

4:00pmTennis:Girls Varsity -MPA Match

York vs. Kennebunk @ Kennebunk High School 

4:00pmTennis:Boys Varsity -MPA Match

Skowhegan Area vs. Maine Central Institute @ Maine Central Institute 

4:00pmTennis:Boys Varsity -MPA Match

Skowhegan Area vs. Maine Central Institute @ Manson Park 

4:00pmTennis:Girls Varsity -MPA Match

Oak Hill vs. Maranacook Community @ Maranacook Community School 

4:00pmTennis:Girls Varsity -MPA Match

Hampden Academy vs. MDI High School @ Mount Desert Island High School 

4:00pmTennis:Boys Varsity -MPA Match

Hampden Academy vs. MDI High School @ Mount Desert Island High School 

4:00pmTennis:Girls Varsity -MPA Match

Winthrop vs. Mountain Valley @ Mountain Valley High School 

4:00pmTennis:Girls Varsity -MPA Match

George Stevens Academy vs. Orono @ Orono High School 

4:00pmTennis:Boys Varsity -MPA Match

Dexter Regional High School vs. Piscataquis Community Secondary @ Piscataquis Community Secondary School 

4:00pmTennis:Girls Varsity -MPA Match

Dexter Regional High School vs. Piscataquis Community Secondary @ Piscataquis Community Secondary School 

4:00pmTennis:Girls Varsity -MPA Match  (Rescheduled from 04-15-21)

Oxford Hills Comprehensive vs. Saint Dominic Academy @ Saint Dominic Academy 

4:00pmTennis:Boys Varsity -MPA Match

Penobscot Valley vs. Schenck/Stearns @ Schenck High School 

4:00pmTennis:Girls Varsity -MPA Match

Penobscot Valley vs. Schenck/Stearns @ Schenck High School 

4:00pmTennis:Boys Varsity -MPA Match

Mountain Valley vs. Winthrop @ Winthrop High School 

4:15pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Wisdom Middle/High School vs. Madawaska Middle/High School @ Madawaska High School 

4:15pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Van Buren District Secondary vs. Washburn District @ Washburn District High School 

4:15pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game  (Date Changed from 05-03-21)

Scarborough High School vs. Falmouth @ Falmouth High School 

4:15pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Madawaska Middle/High School vs. Wisdom Middle/High School @ Wisdom Junior-Sr High School 

4:15pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Madawaska Middle/High School vs. Wisdom Middle/High School @ Wisdom Junior-Sr High School 

4:15pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Madawaska Middle/High School vs. Wisdom Middle/High School @ Wisdom Junior-Sr High School 

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Stearns Jr./Sr. vs. Bangor Christian @ Bangor Christian School 

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Lewiston vs. Brunswick @ Brunswick High School 

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Erskine Academy vs. Lincoln Academy @ Erskine Academy 

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Camden Hills Regional vs. Oceanside @ Morrill Baseball Field 

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Dexter Regional High School vs. Piscataquis Community Secondary @ Piscataquis Community Secondary School 

4:30pmBaseball: JV Game

York vs. Sanford @ Sanford High School 

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Mattanawcook Academy vs. Schenck @ Schenck High School 

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

George Stevens Academy vs. Searsport High School @ Searsport Middle High School 

Fans must wear masks and maintain 6` social distancing between non-household members.

4:30pmLacrosse:Girls Varsity -MPA Game

Lincoln Academy vs. Morse @ McMann Outdoor Athletic Complex 

4:30pmLacrosse:Girls Varsity -MPA Game

Kennebunk vs. Thornton Academy @ Thornton Academy 

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Lewiston vs. Brunswick @ Brunswick 

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Camden Hills Regional vs. Oceanside @ Oceanside 

4:30pmSoftball: 8th Grade Game

Noble Middle School vs. Sanford Middle School @ Blouin Field 

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Orono vs. Bucksport/Deer Isle-Stonington @ Bucksport Senior High School 

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Erskine Academy vs. Lincoln Academy @ Erskine Academy 

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Searsport High School vs. George Stevens Academy @ George Stevens Academy 

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Mattanawcook Academy vs. Schenck @ Mattanawcook Academy 

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Dexter Regional High School vs. Piscataquis Community Secondary @ Piscataquis Community Secondary School 

4:30pm Softball: Varsity -MPA Game  (Rescheduled to 05-11-21)

Gray-New Gloucester vs. Poland Regional @ Poland Regional High School 

4:30pm Softball: JV Game  (Postponed)

York vs. Sanford @ Sanford High School 

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Houlton Middle/High School vs. Stearns Jr./Sr. @ Stearns High School 

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Mt. Ararat vs. Yarmouth @ Yarmouth High School 

4:30pmTennis:Boys Varsity -MPA Match  (Rescheduled from 04-30-21)

Scarborough High School vs. Marshwood @ Marshwood High School 

5:00pm Baseball: JV -MPA Game  (Postponed)

Edward Little High School vs. Oxford Hills Comprehensive @ Gouin Athletic Complex 

5:00pmLacrosse:Girls 7th Grade Game

Falmouth vs. Freeport @ Freeport Middle School 

5:00pmLacrosse:Girls Varsity -MPA Game  (Rescheduled from 05-01-21)

Freeport vs. Lake Region @ Lake Region High School 

5:00pmLacrosse:Girls Varsity -MPA Game

Yarmouth vs. Massabesic @ Massabesic High School 

5:00pmLacrosse:Girls JV Game

Portland vs. Scarborough High School @ Scarborough High School 

5:00pmLacrosse:Girls Varsity -MPA Game

Gorham vs. South Portland @ South Portland High School 

5:00pmLacrosse:Girls Varsity -MPA Game

Lewiston vs. Windham @ Windham High School 

5:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Nokomis Regional vs. Brewer @ Coffin Field (behind Brewer HS) 

5:00pmSoftball: JV -MPA Game

Edward Little High School vs. Oxford Hills Comprehensive @ Gouin Athletic Complex 

5:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Cony Middle/High School vs. Leavitt Area @ Leavitt Area High School 

5:00pmTennis:Boys Varsity -MPA Match

Cape Elizabeth High School vs. Lake Region @ Camp Skylemar 

Camp Skylemar 457 Sebago Rd (Rte 114) Naples, ME

5:00pmTennis:Boys Varsity -MPA Match

Calais vs. Washington Academy @ Washington Academy 

5:00pmTennis:Girls Varsity -MPA Match

Calais vs. Washington Academy @ Washington Academy 

5:15pmLacrosse:Boys 7th Grade Game

Freeport vs. Falmouth @ Falmouth 

5:30pmLacrosse:Boys JV -MPA Game

Oak Hill vs. Gardiner Area @ Gardiner Area High School 

5:30pmLacrosse:Girls Varsity Scrimmage

Deering vs. Noble @ Noble High School 

5:30pmLacrosse:Girls JV Game  (Rescheduled from 04-16-21)

Wells vs. North Yarmouth Academy @ North Yarmouth Academy 

6:00pmBaseball: JV Game

Sacopee Valley High School vs. Waynflete/NYA @ Waynflete Sports Complex 

6:00pmLacrosse:Boys JV Game

Greely vs. Gray-New Gloucester @ Gray-New Gloucester 

6:00pmLacrosse:Girls JV Game

Boothbay Region vs. Morse @ McMann Outdoor Athletic Complex 

6:00pmTennis:Boys Varsity -MPA Match

Mattanawcook Academy vs. Houlton Middle/High School @ Mattanawcook Academy 

6:00pmTennis:Girls Varsity -MPA Meet

Mattanawcook Academy vs. Houlton Middle/High School @ Mattanawcook Academy 

6:30pmLacrosse:Girls JV Game

Yarmouth vs. Massabesic @ Massabesic High School 

6:30pmLacrosse:Girls Varsity -MPA Game

Westbrook vs. Scarborough High School @ Scarborough High School 

6:30pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Game  (Cancelled)

Gorham vs. South Portland @ South Portland High School 

7:00pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Bangor vs. Hampden Academy @ Hampden Academy 

7:00pmBaseball: Varsity -MPA Game

Nokomis Regional vs. Brewer @ Mansfield Stadium 

this game will start after a game on the field prior to ours.

7:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Bangor vs. Hampden Academy @ Hampden Academy 

7:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Bangor vs. Hampden Academy @ Hampden Academy 

7:00pmSoftball: Varsity -MPA Game

Hermon vs. John Bapst Memorial High School @ TBD 

7:30pmLacrosse:Boys Varsity -MPA Game

Brunswick vs. Morse @ McMann Outdoor Athletic Com