Daily Scores/Recaps

on Thu Sep 27th, 2018 10:10 pm
[u:1b8dcpmv]Thursday, September 27, 2018[/u:1b8dcpmv]Cony 5, Brunswick 1Deering 3, Noble 2Dexter 4, Mattanawcook Academy 0Edward Little 1, Mt. Blue 0Falmouth 3, South Portland 1Foxcroft Academy 7, Piscataquis 0Gardiner 5, Nokomis 2Kennebunk 5, Portland 1Leavitt 2, Erskine Academy 0Maranacook 1, Morse 0Massabesic 3, Sanford 2Messalonskee 8, Lewiston 1Oxford Hills 2, Bangor 1Scarborough 5, Bonny Eagle 1Skowhegan 8, Mt. Ararat 0Westbrook 7, Cheverus 1
on Fri Sep 28th, 2018 9:18 pm
[u:2o0p39d4]Friday 9/28/18[/u:2o0p39d4]Biddeford 2, Thornton Academy 0Camden Hills 4, Hampden Academy 1Cony 5, Brunswick 1Deering 3, Noble 2Dexter 4, Mattanawcook Academy 0Edward Little 1, Mt. Blue 0Falmouth 3, South Portland 1Foxcroft Academy 7, Piscataquis 0Gardiner 5, Nokomis 2John Bapst 4, Hermon 0Kennebunk 5, Portland 1Leavitt 2, Erskine Academy 0Maranacook 1, Morse 0Marshwood 2, Windham 0Massabesic 3, Sanford 2Messalonskee 8, Lewiston 1Oceanside 2, Lincoln Academy 1Oxford Hills 2, Bangor 1Scarborough 5, Bonny Eagle 1Skowhegan 8, Mt. Ararat 0Westbrook 7, Cheverus 1Winslow 8, Waterville 0
on Sat Sep 29th, 2018 11:15 pm
[u:2eicg019]Saturday, September 29, 2018[/u:2eicg019]Bangor 2, Edward Little 1, OTBonny Eagle 1, Marshwood 0Brunswick 4, Hampden Academy 0Lawrence 5, Waterville 0Leavitt 6, Morse 1Maranacook 2, Lincoln Academy 0MCI 1, Gardiner 0Messalonskee 5, Oxford Hills 0Mt. Blue 2, Mt. Ararat 0Mt. View 3, Oceanside 0Skowhegan 6, Camden Hills 0St. Dominic 6, Cape Elizabeth 0Wells 6, Traip Academy 2
on Mon Oct 1st, 2018 8:08 pm
[u:10f9yz4j]Monday, October 1, 2018[/u:10f9yz4j]Camden Hills 5, Lewiston 0Cheverus 1, Marshwood 0Gorham 1, Falmouth 0Leavitt 3, Oxford Hills 0Oak Hill 8, Telstar 0Orono 2, Mattanawcook Academy 1Piscataquis 5, Stearns/Schenck 1.Traip Academy 3, Wells 2Westbrook 3, Kennebunk 2Winslow 8, Maranacook 1
on Tue Oct 2nd, 2018 9:36 pm
[u:1ewgnwe5]Tuesday, October 2, 2018[/u:1ewgnwe5]Maranacook 2, Central 0
on Wed Oct 3rd, 2018 8:47 am
Maranacook field hockey picks up win over Central: https://t.co/SUaDTZOdoGThe Mount View field hockey team continues to climb the rungs of the Class C North ladder, while Camden Hills and Oceanside looked up their regional ladders toward playoff contention at the conclusion of games played Saturday and Monday, Sept. 29-Oct. 1: https://t.co/3NDlKBjR8o
on Wed Oct 3rd, 2018 9:14 pm
Thursday, October 4Biddeford 9, Portland 0Bonny Eagle 2, Noble 1Boothbay 4, Hall-Dale 2Brewer 4, Oceanside 0Brunswick 8, Lincoln Academy 0Central 1, Mattanawcook Academy 0Foxcroft Academy 7, John Bapst 0Gorham 0, Thornton Academy 0, tieMarshwood 2, Kennebunk 1Mt. Blue 6, Nokomis 2Mt. View 3, Dexter 0Orono 4, Stearns/Schenck 0Sanford 2, South Portland 1Scarborough 2, Cheverus 0Skowhegan 6, Lawrence 0St. Dominic 8, Traip Academy 0Westbrook 4, Massabesic 3Winthrop 4, Lisbon 0
on Thu Oct 4th, 2018 10:51 am
Thursday, October 4
Biddeford 9, Portland 0
Bonny Eagle 2, Noble 1
Boothbay 4, Hall-Dale 2
Brewer 4, Oceanside 0
Brunswick 8, Lincoln Academy 0
Central 1, Mattanawcook Academy 0
Foxcroft Academy 7, John Bapst 0
Gorham 0, Thornton Academy 0, tie
Marshwood 2, Kennebunk 1
Mt. Blue 6, Nokomis 2
Mt. View 3, Dexter 0
Orono 4, Stearns/Schenck 0
Sanford 2, South Portland 1
Scarborough 2, Cheverus 0
Skowhegan 6, Lawrence 0
St. Dominic 8, Traip Academy 0
Westbrook 4, Massabesic 3
Winthrop 4, Lisbon 0
Scarborough gets tested, but stays unbeaten: https://t.co/jTe4u6O4v1Scarborough edges Cheverus in late-season showdown: https://t.co/xsQs7RLJDYMt. Blue puts Nokomis on hold: https://t.co/kE9IiOotGy .@biddtigerFH and @wbrookfhockey stay unbeaten, @redstorm_sports earn key win over Cheverus: https://twitter.com/joebaileysports/sta ... 7968040960Foxcroft field hockey beats John Bapst 9-0 to stay undefeated: https://t.co/Ip3S7w35pS
on Thu Oct 4th, 2018 8:45 pm
[u:18xydbze]Thursday, October 4, 2018[/u:18xydbze]Belfast 2, Leavitt 1Brewer 3, Maranacook 1Brunswick 3, Camden Hills 1Cony 2, Messalonskee 0Deering 3, Windham 2Dexter 2, Foxcroft Academy 1Lewiston 1, Edward Little 0 (OT)Freeport 5, Gray-New Gloucester 1Fryeburg Academy 2, Poland 0Gardiner 3, Winslow 0Lawrence 9, Oceanside 0Morse 2, Waterville 1Mt. View 4, Lincoln Academy 0Nokomis 4, Erskine Academy 2Old Town 4, Mattanawcook Academy 0Piscataquis 1, Hermon 0Skowhegan 4, Mt. Blue 2Wells 5, North Yarmouth Academy 3Yarmouth 3, Cape Elizabeth 1York 1, Greely 0