Daily Scores/Recaps

on Fri Oct 5th, 2018 12:54 pm
[u:2772tonu]Thursday, October 4, 2018[/u:2772tonu]
Belfast 2, Leavitt 1
Brewer 3, Maranacook 1
Brunswick 3, Camden Hills 1
Cony 2, Messalonskee 0
Deering 3, Windham 2
Dexter 2, Foxcroft Academy 1
Lewiston 1, Edward Little 0 (OT)
Freeport 5, Gray-New Gloucester 1
Fryeburg Academy 2, Poland 0
Gardiner 3, Winslow 0
Lawrence 9, Oceanside 0
Morse 2, Waterville 1
Mt. View 4, Lincoln Academy 0
Nokomis 4, Erskine Academy 2
Old Town 4, Mattanawcook Academy 0
Piscataquis 1, Hermon 0
Skowhegan 4, Mt. Blue 2
Wells 5, North Yarmouth Academy 3
Yarmouth 3, Cape Elizabeth 1
York 1, Greely 0
Thursday’s girls’ roundup: York blanks Greely in field hockey: https://t.co/cYo0UzL3LLField hockey: Dumond lifts Lewiston to victory over Edward Little in OT: https://t.co/s36Ht4LYbO
on Sat Oct 6th, 2018 12:00 am
[u:31y9q9zg]10/5/2018[/u:31y9q9zg]Bangor 4, Waterville 2Biddeford 2, Westbrook 0Cheverus 7, Deering 0Dexter 2, Mattanawcook Academy 0Dirigo 6, Telstar 0Edward Little 2, Oceanside 0Erskine Academy 1, Lewiston 0Falmouth 1, Thornton Academy 0Mt. View 3, Maranacook 0North Yarmouth Academy 7, Traip Academy 2Oak Hill 6, Lisbon 2Old Town 2, Hermon 1Orono 11, Central 0Sanford 2, Gorham 1Scarborough 2, Kennebunk 1South Portland 5, Portland 2Windham 1, Noble 0York 0, Fryeburg Academy 0, tie
on Sat Oct 6th, 2018 10:05 pm
[u:1t4439aj]10/6/2018[/u:1t4439aj]Belfast 10, Oceanside 0Cape Elizabeth 3, Sacopee Valley 0Foxcroft Academy 3, Old Town 1Gardiner 1, Cony 0Massabesic 2, Marshwood 1, OTPoland 4, St. Dominic 3Winslow 4, MCI 3Winthrop 6, Boothbay 0
on Mon Oct 8th, 2018 7:57 pm
[u:2njcdl3t]Monday, October 8, 2018[/u:2njcdl3t]Lisbon 1 Spruce Mtn 1 TieMountain Valley 3 Winthrop 2Poland 9, Gray-New Gloucester 2Scarborough 0, Windham 0, tieWinslow 6, Brewer 1
on Tue Oct 9th, 2018 9:51 pm
[u:h1kxkqip]Tuesday, October 9, 2018[/u:h1kxkqip]Bangor 2, Brewer 0Biddeford 4, Marshwood 1Bonny Eagle 3, Windham 0Boothbay 6, Telstar 0Cheverus 2, Noble 0Edward Little 1, Leavitt 0Erskine Academy 1, Maranacook 0Falmouth 2, Sanford 1Foxcroft Academy 1, Lawrence 0Gardiner 1, Belfast 0Gorham 3, Portland 1Hall-Dale 4, Dirigo 0Hampden Academy 1, Camden Hills 0MCI 11, Morse 0Mountain Valley 2, Spruce Mountain 1Mt. Ararat 1, Brunswick 0, OTMt. Blue 2, Cony 2, tieNokomis 4, Hermon 1Oxford Hills 5, Lewiston 1Scarborough 3, Massabesic 2Westbrook 8, South Portland 0
on Wed Oct 10th, 2018 8:18 am
[u:xjx6c5eu]Tuesday, October 9, 2018[/u:xjx6c5eu]
Bangor 2, Brewer 0
Biddeford 4, Marshwood 1
Bonny Eagle 3, Windham 0
Boothbay 6, Telstar 0
Cheverus 2, Noble 0
Edward Little 1, Leavitt 0
Erskine Academy 1, Maranacook 0
Falmouth 2, Sanford 1
Foxcroft Academy 1, Lawrence 0
Gardiner 1, Belfast 0
Gorham 3, Portland 1
Hall-Dale 4, Dirigo 0
Hampden Academy 1, Camden Hills 0
MCI 11, Morse 0
Mountain Valley 2, Spruce Mountain 1
Mt. Ararat 1, Brunswick 0, OT
Mt. Blue 2, Cony 2, tie
Nokomis 4, Hermon 1
Oxford Hills 5, Lewiston 1
Scarborough 3, Massabesic 2
Westbrook 8, South Portland 0
H.S. Field Hockey South Portland vs Westbrook: https://t.co/5xqrnDJPxGDexter field hockey sending school supplies to those impacted by Florence: https://t.co/TAxw64OeGEBangor field hockey blanks Brewer: https://t.co/u7n0T5smk0
on Wed Oct 10th, 2018 9:16 pm
[u:35t6twfl]Wednesday, October 10, 2018[/u:35t6twfl]Deering 4, Kennebunk 2Dexter 3, Stearns/Schenck 0Freeport 6, Greely 1Fryeburg Academy 5, Sacopee Valley 0Gray-New Gloucester 4, Cape Elizabeth 1John Bapst 1, Old Town 0Mattanawcook Academy 2, Central 1MCI 7, Messalonskee 3North Yarmouth Academy 3, Traip Academy 0St. Dominic 7, Wells 4Winslow 10, Lincoln Academy 0Yarmouth 3, Poland 1York 1, Lake Region 0
on Thu Oct 11th, 2018 8:52 pm
[u:3p4sdsh8]Thursday, 10/11/18[/u:3p4sdsh8]John Bapst 1 Old Town 0
on Fri Oct 12th, 2018 11:05 pm
[u:u8fgy3pg]Friday 10/12/18[/u:u8fgy3pg]A South prelim: Gorham 1, Bonny Eagle 0A South prelim: Marshwood 4, Deering 1