Show All Schools

Waynflete defeats Old Orchard Beach, 3-1

Sport: Soccer ( Girls)  Pages: Waynflete, Old Orchard Beach
See More in Forums  Posted: September 12th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

Marathon soccer game to benefit ShineOnCass Foundation

Sport: Soccer ( Girls)  Pages: Van Buren, Ashland, Washburn  | read more..., Wisdom, Penobscot, Bangor Christian, Richmond, Schenck, Sumner, Brewer, Bangor, Brunswick, Edward Little, Hampden Academy, Lawrence, Mt. Ararat, Waterville, Gardiner, Belfast, Leavitt, Mount View, Oceanside, Cheverus, Biddeford, Massabesic, Noble, Thornton Academy, Windham, Bonny Eagle, Marshwood, Portland, Sanford, Carrabec, Boothbay, St. Dominic, Winthrop, Wiscasset, Erskine Academy, Lewiston, Cony, Oxford Hills, Greenville, Buckfield, Central, Bucksport, George Stevens Academy, Mattanawcook Academy, Houlton, Calais, Madawaska, Narraguagus, Shead, Washington Academy, Woodland , Camden Hills, Lincoln Academy, Medomak, Morse High School, Falmouth, Cape Elizabeth, Gray-New Gloucester, Greely, Lake Region, Wells, Yarmouth, York, Fort Kent, Caribou, Hall-Dale, Lisbon, Madison, Monmouth Academy, Mountain Valley, Oak Hill, Maine Girls Academy, Kennebunk, South Portland, Westbrook, Fort Fairfield, Central Aroostook, Hodgdon, Southern Aroostook, Dexter, Lee Academy, Penquis, Piscataquis, Deering, Gorham, Scarborough, Messalonskee , Mt. Blue , Skowhegan, Deer Isle-Stonington, Foxcroft Academy, Orono, Searsport, Dirigo, Mt. Abram, Easton, East Grand, Limestone, Ellsworth, Freeport, Poland , Katahdin, Presque Isle, North Yarmouth Academy, Waynflete, Fryeburg Academy, Sacopee, Traip, Maine Central Institute, Nokomis, Winslow, Old Orchard Beach, Greater Portland Christian School, Rangeley, Vinalhaven, John Bapst, Maranacook, Spruce Mountain, Telstar, Mount Desert Island, Hermon, Old Town, Pine Tree Academy, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Valley, Highview Christian Academy, Hyde
See More in Forums  Posted: July 17th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

Gatorade Soccer Player of the Year: Sara D'Appolonia

Sport: Soccer ( Girls)  Pages: Van Buren, Ashland, Washburn  | read more..., Wisdom, Penobscot, Bangor Christian, Richmond, Schenck, Sumner, Brewer, Bangor, Brunswick, Edward Little, Hampden Academy, Lawrence, Mt. Ararat, Waterville, Gardiner, Belfast, Leavitt, Mount View, Oceanside, Cheverus, Biddeford, Massabesic, Noble, Thornton Academy, Windham, Bonny Eagle, Marshwood, Portland, Sanford, Carrabec, Boothbay, St. Dominic, Winthrop, Wiscasset, Erskine Academy, Lewiston, Cony, Oxford Hills, Greenville, Buckfield, Central, Bucksport, George Stevens Academy, Mattanawcook Academy, Houlton, Calais, Madawaska, Narraguagus, Shead, Washington Academy, Woodland , Camden Hills, Lincoln Academy, Medomak, Morse High School, Falmouth, Cape Elizabeth, Gray-New Gloucester, Greely, Lake Region, Wells, Yarmouth, York, Fort Kent, Caribou, Hall-Dale, Lisbon, Madison, Monmouth Academy, Mountain Valley, Oak Hill, Maine Girls Academy, Kennebunk, South Portland, Westbrook, Fort Fairfield, Central Aroostook, Hodgdon, Southern Aroostook, Dexter, Lee Academy, Penquis, Piscataquis, Deering, Gorham, Scarborough, Messalonskee , Mt. Blue , Skowhegan, Deer Isle-Stonington, Foxcroft Academy, Orono, Searsport, Dirigo, Mt. Abram, Easton, East Grand, Limestone, Ellsworth, Freeport, Poland , Katahdin, Presque Isle, North Yarmouth Academy, Waynflete, Fryeburg Academy, Sacopee, Traip, Maine Central Institute, Nokomis, Winslow, Old Orchard Beach, Greater Portland Christian School, Rangeley, Vinalhaven, John Bapst, Maranacook, Spruce Mountain, Telstar, Mount Desert Island, Hermon, Old Town, Pine Tree Academy, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Valley, Highview Christian Academy, Hyde
See More in Forums  Posted: June 20th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

9/2/16 6:00 PM Waynflete @ Wells
9/13/16 3:30 PM Waynflete 1 @ 0 Traip
9/15/16 3:30 PM Sacopee 2 @ 0 Waynflete
9/17/16 10:00 AM Waynflete 0 @ 4 Greely
9/20/16 4:00 PM Waynflete 2 @ 1 St. Dominic
9/22/16 3:30 PM Fryeburg Academy 1 @ 2 Waynflete
9/27/16 3:30 PM Old Orchard Beach @ Waynflete
9/29/16 4:00 PM St. Dominic @ Waynflete
10/1/16 3:30 PM Freeport 0 @ 0 Waynflete
10/4/16 3:30 PM Traip 0 @ 1 Waynflete
10/7/16 3:30 PM Waynflete 2 @ 0 Old Orchard Beach
10/10/16 6:00 PM Waynflete 0 @ 3 Sacopee
10/15/16 TBD Waynflete 4 @ 2 Lake Region
10/18/16 3:30 PM Kennebunk 2 @ 0 Waynflete
Uniform # Name Year
Ali Pope 2017
1 Alwyn Ecker 2016
10 Lydia Giguere 2018
11 Christian Rowe (Cptn.) 2016
12 Lily Fanburg 2019
13 Amelia Bertaska 2018
14 Anja Schwieterman 2017
15 Perry Cohan-Smith 2019
16 Nadia Aman 2016
19 Emi Boedecker 2019
2 Ava Farrar 2018
21 Chloe Fisher 2019
23 Sophie Sangster 2019
26 Charlotte Joseph 2019
27 Marijke Rowse (Cptn.) 2016
3 Beata Vest 2017
30 Arianna Giguere (Cptn.) 2016
5 Claire Dubois 2018
6 Isabel Burdick 2018
7 Isabel Canning 2017
8 Elisabeth Lualdi 2017
9 Esme Benson (Cptn.) 2016