Show All Schools

Maine Soccer Coaches Association 44th All-Star Banquet

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Bucksport, George Stevens Academy, Dexter  | read more..., Piscataquis, Deer Isle-Stonington, Sumner, Orono, Schenck, Bangor Christian, Bonny Eagle, Massabesic, Brunswick, Oxford Hills, Buckfield, Valley, Camden Hills, Belfast, Cape Elizabeth, Greely, Cheverus, Thornton Academy, Cony, Mt. Blue , Deering, Kennebunk, East Grand, Southern Aroostook, Edward Little, Hampden Academy, Erskine Academy, Skowhegan, Falmouth, York, Freeport, Yarmouth, Hall-Dale, St. Dominic, Highview Christian Academy, Islesboro, Katahdin, Hodgdon, Lawrence, Bangor, Lewiston, Mt. Ararat, Maine Central Institute, Mount View, Maranacook, Gardiner, Monmouth Academy, Wiscasset, Mountain Valley, Carrabec, Oak Hill, Lisbon, Oceanside, Medomak, Poland , Lake Region, Portland, Marshwood, Rangeley, Richmond, Scarborough, Noble, South Portland, Gorham, Waterville, Brewer, Waynflete, Traip, Wells, Fryeburg Academy, Westbrook, Windham, Winthrop, Dirigo, Central, Houlton, Lee Academy, Penobscot, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Biddeford, Greenville, Sanford, Gray-New Gloucester, Mt. Abram, Lincoln Academy, North Yarmouth Academy, Sacopee, Searsport, Shead, Woodland , Central Aroostook, Madawaska, Calais, Old Town, Presque Isle, Ellsworth, North Haven, Machias, Caribou, Fort Fairfield, Limestone, Wisdom, Messalonskee , Telstar, Spruce Mountain, Morse High School, Winslow, John Bapst, Narraguagus, Pine Tree Academy, Chop Point , Fort Kent, Van Buren, Washburn, Foxcroft Academy, Ashland, Hermon, Easton, Washington Academy, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Nokomis, Leavitt, Vinalhaven, Jonesport-Beals, Boothbay, Madison, Maine Girls Academy, Old Orchard Beach, Greater Portland Christian School, Mount Desert Island, Gould (Arthur R.) , Temple, Hyde, Seacoast Christian
See More in Forums  Posted: December 5th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

Maine Soccer Coaches Association Boys' All-Stars Announced

Sport: Skiing  Pages: Seacoast Christian, Temple, Gould (Arthur R.)   | read more..., Greater Portland Christian School, Mount Desert Island, Jonesport-Beals, Vinalhaven, Leavitt, Nokomis, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Washington Academy, Easton, Hermon, Ashland, Foxcroft Academy, Washburn, Van Buren, Fort Kent, Chop Point , Pine Tree Academy, Narraguagus, John Bapst, Winslow, Morse High School, Spruce Mountain, Telstar, Messalonskee , Wisdom, Limestone, Fort Fairfield, Caribou, Machias, North Haven, Ellsworth, Presque Isle, Old Town, Calais, Madawaska, Central Aroostook, Woodland , Shead, Searsport, Sacopee, North Yarmouth Academy, Lincoln Academy, Mt. Abram, Gray-New Gloucester, Sanford, Greenville, Biddeford, Mattanawcook Academy, Penquis, Penobscot, Lee Academy, Houlton, Central, Dirigo, Winthrop, Windham, Westbrook, Fryeburg Academy, Wells, Traip, Waynflete, Brewer, Waterville, Gorham, South Portland, Noble, Scarborough, Richmond, Rangeley, Marshwood, Portland, Lake Region, Poland , Medomak, Oceanside, Lisbon, Oak Hill, Carrabec, Mountain Valley, Wiscasset, Monmouth Academy, Gardiner, Maranacook, Mount View, Maine Central Institute, Mt. Ararat, Lewiston, Bangor, Lawrence, Hodgdon, Katahdin, Islesboro, Highview Christian Academy, St. Dominic, Hall-Dale, Yarmouth, Freeport, York, Falmouth, Skowhegan, Erskine Academy, Hampden Academy, Edward Little, Southern Aroostook, East Grand, Kennebunk, Deering, Mt. Blue , Cony, Thornton Academy, Cheverus, Greely, Cape Elizabeth, Belfast, Camden Hills, Valley, Buckfield, Oxford Hills, Brunswick, Massabesic, Bonny Eagle, Bangor Christian, Schenck, Orono, Sumner, Deer Isle-Stonington, Piscataquis, Dexter, George Stevens Academy, Bucksport
See More in Forums  Posted: November 3rd, 2017 by Tom Nolette

Waynflete boys survive Mt. Abram in overtime

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Waynflete, Mt. Abram
See More in Forums  Posted: October 25th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

Cape Elizabeth held off Waynflete Tuesday afternoon by a 2-0 final.

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Cape Elizabeth, Waynflete
See More in Forums  Posted: October 11th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

9/2/16 3:30 PM Wells 1 @ 1 Waynflete
9/3/16 10:00 AM Poland 0 @ 6 Waynflete
9/13/16 3:30 PM Traip 0 @ 7 Waynflete
9/15/16 6:00 PM Waynflete 1 @ 0 Sacopee
9/17/16 3:30 PM Waynflete 0 @ 5 Falmouth
9/22/16 4:00 PM North Yarmouth Academy 1 @ 0 Waynflete
9/27/16 4:00 PM Yarmouth @ Waynflete
9/29/16 4:00 PM Waynflete @ St. Dominic
10/1/16 3:30 PM Waynflete 1 @ 1 Freeport
10/4/16 3:30 PM Waynflete 4 @ 0 Traip
10/6/16 4:00 PM Waynflete 0 @ 1 North Yarmouth Academy
10/11/16 3:30 PM Sacopee 1 @ 3 Waynflete
10/15/16 2:00 PM St. Dominic 0 @ 4 Waynflete
10/18/16 6:00 PM Waynflete 2 @ 3 Kennebunk
Uniform # Name Year
1 Milo Belleau (Cptn.) 2016
10 Ahmed Mohammed 2016
11 Jack Weston 2016
12 Cooper Chap 2016
13 Burr Rhoads 2019
15 Aaron Lee (Cptn.) 2016
16 Christian Kabongo 2016
17 Jack Meahl 2017
18 Christian Brooks 2018
19 Hank Duvall 2018
2 Abel Alemayo 2016
22 John Moran 2019
23 Tommy Silk 2016
24 Alex Saade' 2019
25 Max Winson 2018
29 Mykel Henry 2019
30 Pieter Stockmayer 2016
4 Willy Burdick (Cptn.) 2016
5 Abdullahi Mohamed 2017
6 Ben Lualdi 2019
7 Ilyas Abdi 2018
8 Cullen Bollinger 2016
9 Thorne Kieffer 2019