Show All Schools

Maine Soccer Coaches Association 44th All-Star Banquet

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Bucksport, George Stevens Academy, Dexter  | read more..., Piscataquis, Deer Isle-Stonington, Sumner, Orono, Schenck, Bangor Christian, Bonny Eagle, Massabesic, Brunswick, Oxford Hills, Buckfield, Valley, Camden Hills, Belfast, Cape Elizabeth, Greely, Cheverus, Thornton Academy, Cony, Mt. Blue , Deering, Kennebunk, East Grand, Southern Aroostook, Edward Little, Hampden Academy, Erskine Academy, Skowhegan, Falmouth, York, Freeport, Yarmouth, Hall-Dale, St. Dominic, Highview Christian Academy, Islesboro, Katahdin, Hodgdon, Lawrence, Bangor, Lewiston, Mt. Ararat, Maine Central Institute, Mount View, Maranacook, Gardiner, Monmouth Academy, Wiscasset, Mountain Valley, Carrabec, Oak Hill, Lisbon, Oceanside, Medomak, Poland , Lake Region, Portland, Marshwood, Rangeley, Richmond, Scarborough, Noble, South Portland, Gorham, Waterville, Brewer, Waynflete, Traip, Wells, Fryeburg Academy, Westbrook, Windham, Winthrop, Dirigo, Central, Houlton, Lee Academy, Penobscot, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Biddeford, Greenville, Sanford, Gray-New Gloucester, Mt. Abram, Lincoln Academy, North Yarmouth Academy, Sacopee, Searsport, Shead, Woodland , Central Aroostook, Madawaska, Calais, Old Town, Presque Isle, Ellsworth, North Haven, Machias, Caribou, Fort Fairfield, Limestone, Wisdom, Messalonskee , Telstar, Spruce Mountain, Morse High School, Winslow, John Bapst, Narraguagus, Pine Tree Academy, Chop Point , Fort Kent, Van Buren, Washburn, Foxcroft Academy, Ashland, Hermon, Easton, Washington Academy, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Nokomis, Leavitt, Vinalhaven, Jonesport-Beals, Boothbay, Madison, Maine Girls Academy, Old Orchard Beach, Greater Portland Christian School, Mount Desert Island, Gould (Arthur R.) , Temple, Hyde, Seacoast Christian
See More in Forums  Posted: December 5th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

Maine Soccer Coaches Association Boys' All-Stars Announced

Sport: Skiing  Pages: Seacoast Christian, Temple, Gould (Arthur R.)   | read more..., Greater Portland Christian School, Mount Desert Island, Jonesport-Beals, Vinalhaven, Leavitt, Nokomis, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Washington Academy, Easton, Hermon, Ashland, Foxcroft Academy, Washburn, Van Buren, Fort Kent, Chop Point , Pine Tree Academy, Narraguagus, John Bapst, Winslow, Morse High School, Spruce Mountain, Telstar, Messalonskee , Wisdom, Limestone, Fort Fairfield, Caribou, Machias, North Haven, Ellsworth, Presque Isle, Old Town, Calais, Madawaska, Central Aroostook, Woodland , Shead, Searsport, Sacopee, North Yarmouth Academy, Lincoln Academy, Mt. Abram, Gray-New Gloucester, Sanford, Greenville, Biddeford, Mattanawcook Academy, Penquis, Penobscot, Lee Academy, Houlton, Central, Dirigo, Winthrop, Windham, Westbrook, Fryeburg Academy, Wells, Traip, Waynflete, Brewer, Waterville, Gorham, South Portland, Noble, Scarborough, Richmond, Rangeley, Marshwood, Portland, Lake Region, Poland , Medomak, Oceanside, Lisbon, Oak Hill, Carrabec, Mountain Valley, Wiscasset, Monmouth Academy, Gardiner, Maranacook, Mount View, Maine Central Institute, Mt. Ararat, Lewiston, Bangor, Lawrence, Hodgdon, Katahdin, Islesboro, Highview Christian Academy, St. Dominic, Hall-Dale, Yarmouth, Freeport, York, Falmouth, Skowhegan, Erskine Academy, Hampden Academy, Edward Little, Southern Aroostook, East Grand, Kennebunk, Deering, Mt. Blue , Cony, Thornton Academy, Cheverus, Greely, Cape Elizabeth, Belfast, Camden Hills, Valley, Buckfield, Oxford Hills, Brunswick, Massabesic, Bonny Eagle, Bangor Christian, Schenck, Orono, Sumner, Deer Isle-Stonington, Piscataquis, Dexter, George Stevens Academy, Bucksport
See More in Forums  Posted: November 3rd, 2017 by Tom Nolette

Maranacook beats Traip to reach Class C boys' soccer state title game

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Traip, Maranacook
See More in Forums  Posted: November 2nd, 2017 by Tom Nolette

No. 2 Monmouth falls to No. 7 Traip in C South boys' quarterfinal

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Monmouth Academy, Traip
See More in Forums  Posted: October 27th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

Bangor's Atherley named Gatorade boys soccer player of the year

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Bucksport, George Stevens Academy, Dexter  | read more..., Piscataquis, Deer Isle-Stonington, Sumner, Orono, Schenck, Bangor Christian, Bonny Eagle, Massabesic, Brunswick, Oxford Hills, Buckfield, Valley, Camden Hills, Belfast, Cape Elizabeth, Greely, Cheverus, Thornton Academy, Cony, Mt. Blue , Deering, Kennebunk, East Grand, Southern Aroostook, Edward Little, Hampden Academy, Erskine Academy, Skowhegan, Falmouth, York, Freeport, Yarmouth, Hall-Dale, St. Dominic, Highview Christian Academy, Islesboro, Katahdin, Hodgdon, Lawrence, Bangor, Lewiston, Mt. Ararat, Maine Central Institute, Mount View, Maranacook, Gardiner, Monmouth Academy, Wiscasset, Mountain Valley, Carrabec, Oak Hill, Lisbon, Oceanside, Medomak, Poland , Lake Region, Portland, Marshwood, Rangeley, Richmond, Scarborough, Noble, South Portland, Gorham, Waterville, Brewer, Waynflete, Traip, Wells, Fryeburg Academy, Westbrook, Windham, Winthrop, Dirigo, Central, Houlton, Lee Academy, Penobscot, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Biddeford, Greenville, Sanford, Gray-New Gloucester, Mt. Abram, Lincoln Academy, North Yarmouth Academy, Sacopee, Searsport, Shead, Woodland , Central Aroostook, Madawaska, Calais, Old Town, Presque Isle, Ellsworth, North Haven, Machias, Caribou, Fort Fairfield, Limestone, Wisdom, Messalonskee , Telstar, Spruce Mountain, Morse High School, Winslow, John Bapst, Narraguagus, Pine Tree Academy, Chop Point , Fort Kent, Van Buren, Washburn, Foxcroft Academy, Ashland, Hermon, Easton, Washington Academy, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Nokomis, Leavitt, Vinalhaven, Jonesport-Beals, Mount Desert Island, Greater Portland Christian School, Gould (Arthur R.) , Temple, Seacoast Christian
See More in Forums  Posted: June 13th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

HS Soccer Players of the Year

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Seacoast Christian, Hyde, Highview Christian Academy  | read more..., Valley, Temple, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Pine Tree Academy, Gould (Arthur R.) , Greater Portland Christian School, Mount Desert Island, Old Town, Hermon, Telstar, Spruce Mountain, Maranacook, John Bapst, Vinalhaven, Rangeley, Old Orchard Beach, Winslow, Nokomis, Maine Central Institute, Traip, Sacopee, Fryeburg Academy, Waynflete, North Yarmouth Academy, Presque Isle, Katahdin, Poland , Freeport, Ellsworth, Limestone, East Grand, Easton, Mt. Abram, Dirigo, Searsport, Orono, Foxcroft Academy, Deer Isle-Stonington, Skowhegan, Mt. Blue , Messalonskee , Scarborough, Gorham, Deering, Piscataquis, Penquis, Lee Academy, Dexter, Southern Aroostook, Hodgdon, Central Aroostook, Fort Fairfield, Westbrook, South Portland, Kennebunk, Maine Girls Academy, Oak Hill, Mountain Valley, Monmouth Academy, Madison, Lisbon, Hall-Dale, Caribou, Fort Kent, York, Yarmouth, Wells, Lake Region, Greely, Gray-New Gloucester, Cape Elizabeth, Falmouth, Morse High School, Medomak, Lincoln Academy, Camden Hills, Woodland , Washington Academy, Shead, Narraguagus, Madawaska, Calais, Houlton, Mattanawcook Academy, George Stevens Academy, Bucksport, Central, Buckfield, Greenville, Oxford Hills, Cony, Lewiston, Erskine Academy, Wiscasset, Winthrop, St. Dominic, Boothbay, Carrabec, Sanford, Portland, Marshwood, Bonny Eagle, Windham, Thornton Academy, Noble, Massabesic, Biddeford, Cheverus, Oceanside, Mount View, Leavitt, Belfast, Gardiner, Waterville, Mt. Ararat, Lawrence, Hampden Academy, Edward Little, Brunswick, Bangor, Brewer, Sumner, Schenck, Richmond, Bangor Christian, Penobscot, Wisdom, Washburn, Ashland, Van Buren, Jonesport-Beals, Chop Point , Machias, North Haven, Islesboro
See More in Forums  Posted: December 5th, 2016 by Tom Nolette

Maine Soccer Coaches Association Boy's Regional All-Star Teams 2016

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Bucksport, George Stevens Academy, Dexter  | read more..., Piscataquis, Deer Isle-Stonington, Sumner, Orono, Schenck, Bangor Christian, Bonny Eagle, Massabesic, Brunswick, Oxford Hills, Buckfield, Valley, Camden Hills, Belfast, Cape Elizabeth, Greely, Cheverus, Thornton Academy, Cony, Mt. Blue , Deering, Kennebunk, East Grand, Southern Aroostook, Edward Little, Hampden Academy, Erskine Academy, Skowhegan, Falmouth, York, Freeport, Yarmouth, Hall-Dale, St. Dominic, Highview Christian Academy, Islesboro, Katahdin, Hodgdon, Lawrence, Bangor, Lewiston, Mt. Ararat, Maine Central Institute, Mount View, Maranacook, Gardiner, Monmouth Academy, Wiscasset, Mountain Valley, Carrabec, Oak Hill, Lisbon, Oceanside, Medomak, Poland , Lake Region, Portland, Marshwood, Rangeley, Richmond, Scarborough, Noble, South Portland, Gorham, Waterville, Brewer, Waynflete, Traip, Wells, Fryeburg Academy, Westbrook, Windham, Winthrop, Dirigo, Central, Houlton, Lee Academy, Penobscot, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Biddeford, Greenville, Sanford, Gray-New Gloucester, Mt. Abram, Lincoln Academy, North Yarmouth Academy, Sacopee, Searsport, Shead, Woodland , Central Aroostook, Madawaska, Calais, Old Town, Presque Isle, Ellsworth, North Haven, Machias, Caribou, Fort Fairfield, Limestone, Wisdom, Messalonskee , Telstar, Spruce Mountain, Morse High School, Winslow, John Bapst, Narraguagus, Pine Tree Academy, Chop Point , Fort Kent, Van Buren, Washburn, Foxcroft Academy, Ashland, Hermon, Easton, Washington Academy, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Nokomis, Leavitt, Vinalhaven, Jonesport-Beals, Mount Desert Island, Greater Portland Christian School, Gould (Arthur R.) , Temple, Seacoast Christian
See More in Forums  Posted: October 29th, 2016 by Tom Nolette

9/2/16 3:00 PM Kennebunk 3 @ 0 Traip
9/8/16 3:30 PM Wells 5 @ 2 Traip
9/13/16 3:30 PM Traip 0 @ 7 Waynflete
9/20/16 4:30 PM North Yarmouth Academy 4 @ 1 Traip
9/23/16 6:00 PM Traip 0 @ 1 Sacopee
9/24/16 10:00 AM Freeport 4 @ 2 Traip
9/27/16 4:00 PM Traip @ St. Dominic
10/1/16 12:00 PM Traip 0 @ 3 North Yarmouth Academy
10/3/16 4:00 PM Traip 3 @ 2 Buckfield
10/4/16 3:30 PM Waynflete 4 @ 0 Traip
10/6/16 4:00 PM St. Dominic 1 @ 2 Traip
10/11/16 4:00 PM Traip 5 @ 0 Poland
10/13/16 3:30 PM Sacopee 2 @ 1 Traip
10/18/16 6:00 PM Traip @ Wells
Uniform # Name Year
Blue Clark 2016
Justin Bormann 2016
Samuel Emerson 2018
10 Abdul Harbi 2016
11 Oscar Loomis 2019
12 Nathaniel Thomas 2016
13 Ryan Perkins 2019
14 Ryan Stuart 2017
16 Hunter Sawtelle 2018
17 David Jutras 2019
18 Mike Downs 2017
19 Cole Gilbert 2018
2 Matt Cambridge 2016
21 Alessandro Vino 2016
22 Connor Reed 2018
23 Andrew Davis 2018
24 Andrew Macomber 2018
25 Louden Dennis 2018
3 Henry Driscoll 2016
4 Teddy Driscoll 2019
5 Jacob Gagner 2018
6 Charlie Driscoll 2018
8 Trevor Salema 2017
9 Artin Desimonian 2016