Show All Schools
South Portland

North-South Senior Softball All Star Games... June 22

Sport: Softball  Pages: Yarmouth, Freeport, Marshwood  | read more..., Massabesic, Falmouth, York, Poland , Gray-New Gloucester, Greely, Lake Region, Hodgdon, Shead, Sacopee, Traip, Calais, Washington Academy, Fryeburg Academy, Wells, Richmond, Vinalhaven, Searsport, Bucksport, Westbrook, Deering, Sumner, George Stevens Academy, Mount Desert Island, Old Town, Orono, Erskine Academy, Edward Little, Piscataquis, Foxcroft Academy, Maranacook, Gardiner, Hampden Academy, Lawrence, Cony, Lewiston, Belfast, Lincoln Academy, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Oceanside, Medomak, Brewer, Messalonskee , Camden Hills, Mount View, Spruce Mountain, Mountain Valley, Brunswick, Mt. Ararat, Bangor, Mt. Blue , Maine Central Institute, Nokomis, Leavitt, Oak Hill, Deer Isle-Stonington, Waterville, Winslow, Ellsworth, Dexter, Cheverus, Sanford, Biddeford, Scarborough, Stearns, Ashland, Central Aroostook, Wiscasset, Hall-Dale, Presque Isle, Hermon, Lee Academy, Morse High School, Skowhegan, Oxford Hills, Central, Dirigo, Woodland , Thornton Academy, Caribou, Southern Aroostook, Maine Girls Academy, Kennebunk, Madison, Mt. Abram, Portland, Bonny Eagle, South Portland, John Bapst, Noble, Windham, Gorham, Machias, Cape Elizabeth, Bangor Christian, East Grand, Narraguagus, Jonesport-Beals, Limestone, Schenck, Katahdin, Penobscot, Fort Fairfield, Forest Hills, Houlton, Rangeley, Valley, Boothbay, Lisbon, Carrabec, Monmouth Academy, St. Dominic, Winthrop, Telstar, Fort Kent, Madawaska, Greenville, Buckfield, Wisdom, Old Orchard Beach, Washburn, Highview Christian Academy, Temple
See More in Forums  Posted: June 20th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

Miss Maine Softball award finalist announced

Sport: Softball  Pages: Freeport, Yarmouth, Marshwood  | read more..., Massabesic, Falmouth, York, Poland , Gray-New Gloucester, Greely, Lake Region, Hodgdon, Shead, Sacopee, Traip, Calais, Washington Academy, Fryeburg Academy, Wells, Richmond, Vinalhaven, Searsport, Bucksport, Westbrook, Deering, Sumner, George Stevens Academy, Mount Desert Island, Old Town, Orono, Erskine Academy, Edward Little, Piscataquis, Foxcroft Academy, Maranacook, Gardiner, Hampden Academy, Lawrence, Cony, Lewiston, Belfast, Lincoln Academy, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Oceanside, Medomak, Brewer, Messalonskee , Camden Hills, Mount View, Spruce Mountain, Mountain Valley, Brunswick, Mt. Ararat, Bangor, Mt. Blue , Maine Central Institute, Nokomis, Leavitt, Oak Hill, Deer Isle-Stonington, Waterville, Winslow, Ellsworth, Dexter, Cheverus, Sanford, Biddeford, Scarborough, Stearns, Ashland, Central Aroostook, Wiscasset, Hall-Dale, Presque Isle, Hermon, Lee Academy, Morse High School, Skowhegan, Oxford Hills, Central, Dirigo, Woodland , Thornton Academy, Caribou, Southern Aroostook, Maine Girls Academy, Kennebunk, Madison, Mt. Abram, Portland, Bonny Eagle, South Portland, John Bapst, Noble, Windham, Gorham, Machias, Cape Elizabeth, Bangor Christian, East Grand, Narraguagus, Jonesport-Beals, Limestone, Schenck, Katahdin, Penobscot, Fort Fairfield, Forest Hills, Houlton, Rangeley, Valley, Boothbay, Lisbon, Carrabec, Monmouth Academy, St. Dominic, Winthrop, Telstar, Fort Kent, Madawaska, Greenville, Buckfield, Wisdom, Old Orchard Beach, Washburn, Highview Christian Academy, Temple
See More in Forums  Posted: June 17th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

MBR: Softball Scores, Recap Links from June 7, June 8 Schedule

Sport: Softball  Pages: Yarmouth, Freeport, Marshwood  | read more..., Massabesic, Falmouth, York, Poland , Gray-New Gloucester, Greely, Lake Region, Hodgdon, Shead, Sacopee, Traip, Calais, Washington Academy, Fryeburg Academy, Wells, Richmond, Vinalhaven, Searsport, Bucksport, Westbrook, Deering, Sumner, George Stevens Academy, Mount Desert Island, Old Town, Orono, Erskine Academy, Edward Little, Piscataquis, Foxcroft Academy, Maranacook, Gardiner, Hampden Academy, Lawrence, Cony, Lewiston, Belfast, Lincoln Academy, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Oceanside, Medomak, Brewer, Messalonskee , Camden Hills, Mount View, Spruce Mountain, Mountain Valley, Brunswick, Mt. Ararat, Bangor, Mt. Blue , Maine Central Institute, Nokomis, Leavitt, Oak Hill, Deer Isle-Stonington, Waterville, Winslow, Ellsworth, Dexter, Cheverus, Sanford, Biddeford, Scarborough, Stearns, Ashland, Central Aroostook, Wiscasset, Hall-Dale, Presque Isle, Hermon, Lee Academy, Morse High School, Skowhegan, Oxford Hills, Central, Dirigo, Woodland , Thornton Academy, Caribou, Southern Aroostook, Maine Girls Academy, Kennebunk, Madison, Mt. Abram, Portland, Bonny Eagle, South Portland, John Bapst, Noble, Windham, Gorham, Machias, Cape Elizabeth, Bangor Christian, East Grand, Narraguagus, Jonesport-Beals, Limestone, Schenck, Katahdin, Penobscot, Fort Fairfield, Forest Hills, Houlton, Rangeley, Valley, Boothbay, Lisbon, Carrabec, Monmouth Academy, St. Dominic, Winthrop, Telstar, Fort Kent, Madawaska, Greenville, Buckfield, Wisdom, Old Orchard Beach, Washburn, Highview Christian Academy, Temple
See More in Forums  Posted: June 9th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

4/20/17 4:00 PM South Portland 1 @ 2 Noble
4/24/17 4:30 PM Marshwood 8 @ 6 South Portland
4/28/17 4:30 PM Biddeford 8 @ 5 South Portland
4/29/17 4:00 PM South Portland 5 @ 11 Windham
5/1/17 4:30 PM South Portland 0 @ 11 Scarborough
5/3/17 4:30 PM Bonny Eagle 1 @ 10 South Portland
5/4/17 7:00 PM South Portland 0 @ 4 Portland
5/8/17 4:30 PM Thornton Academy 9 @ 3 South Portland
5/10/17 4:30 PM Scarborough 9 @ 0 South Portland
5/12/17 4:00 PM South Portland 9 @ 1 Sanford
5/16/17 4:30 PM South Portland 4 @ 2 Deering
5/17/17 4:30 PM Westbrook 3 @ 6 South Portland
5/19/17 4:00 PM South Portland 13 @ 3 Massabesic
5/22/17 4:00 PM South Portland 5 @ 6 Maine Girls Academy
5/24/17 4:30 PM Cheverus 0 @ 8 South Portland
5/30/17 4:00 PM South Portland 5 @ 6 Maine Girls Academy
6/2/17 4:30 PM South Portland 7 @ 6 Gorham
6/7/17 4:30 PM South Portland 6 @ 4 Kennebunk
6/8/17 5:00 pm South Portland 0 @ 6 Portland
Uniform # Name Year
10 Stephanie Aceto (Cptn.) 2017
11 Grace Rende 2019
12 Kaylee Whitten 2019
13 Maeve Kelley 2018
14 Cortney Luce 2019
15 Meghan Livingston 2019
16 Sydney Sherburne 2019
17 Ashlee Aceto 2020
18 Hattie Tetzlaff 2020
2 Shaelyn Kierstead 2020
20 Maria Buck 2020
24 Sarah Folan 2020
26 Aliyah Palmer 2019
30 Kaitlin Bouchard 2017
4 Hayley Clark 2020
5 Aviyonna Kim 2020