Show All Schools
Scarborough

North-South Senior Softball All Star Games... June 22

Sport: Softball  Pages: Yarmouth, Freeport, Marshwood  | read more..., Massabesic, Falmouth, York, Poland , Gray-New Gloucester, Greely, Lake Region, Hodgdon, Shead, Sacopee, Traip, Calais, Washington Academy, Fryeburg Academy, Wells, Richmond, Vinalhaven, Searsport, Bucksport, Westbrook, Deering, Sumner, George Stevens Academy, Mount Desert Island, Old Town, Orono, Erskine Academy, Edward Little, Piscataquis, Foxcroft Academy, Maranacook, Gardiner, Hampden Academy, Lawrence, Cony, Lewiston, Belfast, Lincoln Academy, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Oceanside, Medomak, Brewer, Messalonskee , Camden Hills, Mount View, Spruce Mountain, Mountain Valley, Brunswick, Mt. Ararat, Bangor, Mt. Blue , Maine Central Institute, Nokomis, Leavitt, Oak Hill, Deer Isle-Stonington, Waterville, Winslow, Ellsworth, Dexter, Cheverus, Sanford, Biddeford, Scarborough, Stearns, Ashland, Central Aroostook, Wiscasset, Hall-Dale, Presque Isle, Hermon, Lee Academy, Morse High School, Skowhegan, Oxford Hills, Central, Dirigo, Woodland , Thornton Academy, Caribou, Southern Aroostook, Maine Girls Academy, Kennebunk, Madison, Mt. Abram, Portland, Bonny Eagle, South Portland, John Bapst, Noble, Windham, Gorham, Machias, Cape Elizabeth, Bangor Christian, East Grand, Narraguagus, Jonesport-Beals, Limestone, Schenck, Katahdin, Penobscot, Fort Fairfield, Forest Hills, Houlton, Rangeley, Valley, Boothbay, Lisbon, Carrabec, Monmouth Academy, St. Dominic, Winthrop, Telstar, Fort Kent, Madawaska, Greenville, Buckfield, Wisdom, Old Orchard Beach, Washburn, Highview Christian Academy, Temple
See More in Forums  Posted: June 20th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

Miss Maine Softball award finalist announced

Sport: Softball  Pages: Freeport, Yarmouth, Marshwood  | read more..., Massabesic, Falmouth, York, Poland , Gray-New Gloucester, Greely, Lake Region, Hodgdon, Shead, Sacopee, Traip, Calais, Washington Academy, Fryeburg Academy, Wells, Richmond, Vinalhaven, Searsport, Bucksport, Westbrook, Deering, Sumner, George Stevens Academy, Mount Desert Island, Old Town, Orono, Erskine Academy, Edward Little, Piscataquis, Foxcroft Academy, Maranacook, Gardiner, Hampden Academy, Lawrence, Cony, Lewiston, Belfast, Lincoln Academy, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Oceanside, Medomak, Brewer, Messalonskee , Camden Hills, Mount View, Spruce Mountain, Mountain Valley, Brunswick, Mt. Ararat, Bangor, Mt. Blue , Maine Central Institute, Nokomis, Leavitt, Oak Hill, Deer Isle-Stonington, Waterville, Winslow, Ellsworth, Dexter, Cheverus, Sanford, Biddeford, Scarborough, Stearns, Ashland, Central Aroostook, Wiscasset, Hall-Dale, Presque Isle, Hermon, Lee Academy, Morse High School, Skowhegan, Oxford Hills, Central, Dirigo, Woodland , Thornton Academy, Caribou, Southern Aroostook, Maine Girls Academy, Kennebunk, Madison, Mt. Abram, Portland, Bonny Eagle, South Portland, John Bapst, Noble, Windham, Gorham, Machias, Cape Elizabeth, Bangor Christian, East Grand, Narraguagus, Jonesport-Beals, Limestone, Schenck, Katahdin, Penobscot, Fort Fairfield, Forest Hills, Houlton, Rangeley, Valley, Boothbay, Lisbon, Carrabec, Monmouth Academy, St. Dominic, Winthrop, Telstar, Fort Kent, Madawaska, Greenville, Buckfield, Wisdom, Old Orchard Beach, Washburn, Highview Christian Academy, Temple
See More in Forums  Posted: June 17th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

4/24/17 4:00 PM Scarborough 12 @ 0 Sanford
4/28/17 4:00 PM Scarborough 16 @ 0 Cheverus
4/29/17 11:00 AM Bonny Eagle 1 @ 9 Scarborough
5/1/17 4:30 PM South Portland 0 @ 11 Scarborough
5/2/17 4:00 PM Portland 0 @ 9 Scarborough
5/4/17 4:00 PM Scarborough 27 @ 0 Deering
5/8/17 7:00 PM Gorham 1 @ 15 Scarborough
5/10/17 4:30 PM Scarborough 9 @ 0 South Portland
5/12/17 4:00 PM Scarborough 14 @ 2 Maine Girls Academy
5/15/17 4:00 PM Scarborough 14 @ 2 Maine Girls Academy
5/16/17 4:00 PM Scarborough 15 @ 0 Windham
5/18/17 4:00 PM Scarborough 12 @ 0 Marshwood
5/19/17 4:30 PM Scarborough 18 @ 6 Thornton Academy
5/22/17 4:00 PM Westbrook 1 @ 19 Scarborough
5/24/17 4:00 PM Massabesic 1 @ 13 Scarborough
5/29/17 4:30 PM Scarborough 21 @ 0 Biddeford
6/8/17 3:00 PM Gorham 0 @ 8 Scarborough
6/10/17 tba Windham 0 @ 5 Scarborough
6/14/17 7:00 PM Portland 3 @ 8 Scarborough
6/17/17 12:00 PM Scarborough 3 @ 0 Skowhegan
Uniform # Name Year
1 Hannah Dobecki 2020
10 Mia Kelley 2019
11 HUNTER GREENLEAF 2018
12 HANNAH RICKER (Cptn.) 2017
13 Hannah Gower 2020
14 EMILY JEFFERDS 2018
15 FELICIA O'REILLY 2018
16 IVY DIBIASE 2018
17 ABBIE MURRELL (Cptn.) 2017
18 Samantha Carreiro 2018
2 Mikala Plummer 2020
3 CHLOE GRIFFIN 2018
4 Courtney Brochu 2019
48 Ava McDonald 2020
5 LINDSEY KELLEY 2018
6 LILLY VOLK (Cptn.) 2017
7 Isabella Dickinson 2020
8 LAURA POWELL 2018
9 Abigail Roy 2020