Show All Schools
Presque Isle

Bangor's Atherley named Gatorade boys soccer player of the year

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Bucksport, George Stevens Academy, Dexter  | read more..., Piscataquis, Deer Isle-Stonington, Sumner, Orono, Schenck, Bangor Christian, Bonny Eagle, Massabesic, Brunswick, Oxford Hills, Buckfield, Valley, Camden Hills, Belfast, Cape Elizabeth, Greely, Cheverus, Thornton Academy, Cony, Mt. Blue , Deering, Kennebunk, East Grand, Southern Aroostook, Edward Little, Hampden Academy, Erskine Academy, Skowhegan, Falmouth, York, Freeport, Yarmouth, Hall-Dale, St. Dominic, Highview Christian Academy, Islesboro, Katahdin, Hodgdon, Lawrence, Bangor, Lewiston, Mt. Ararat, Maine Central Institute, Mount View, Maranacook, Gardiner, Monmouth Academy, Wiscasset, Mountain Valley, Carrabec, Oak Hill, Lisbon, Oceanside, Medomak, Poland , Lake Region, Portland, Marshwood, Rangeley, Richmond, Scarborough, Noble, South Portland, Gorham, Waterville, Brewer, Waynflete, Traip, Wells, Fryeburg Academy, Westbrook, Windham, Winthrop, Dirigo, Central, Houlton, Lee Academy, Penobscot, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Biddeford, Greenville, Sanford, Gray-New Gloucester, Mt. Abram, Lincoln Academy, North Yarmouth Academy, Sacopee, Searsport, Shead, Woodland , Central Aroostook, Madawaska, Calais, Old Town, Presque Isle, Ellsworth, North Haven, Machias, Caribou, Fort Fairfield, Limestone, Wisdom, Messalonskee , Telstar, Spruce Mountain, Morse High School, Winslow, John Bapst, Narraguagus, Pine Tree Academy, Chop Point , Fort Kent, Van Buren, Washburn, Foxcroft Academy, Ashland, Hermon, Easton, Washington Academy, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Nokomis, Leavitt, Vinalhaven, Jonesport-Beals, Mount Desert Island, Greater Portland Christian School, Gould (Arthur R.) , Temple, Seacoast Christian
See More in Forums  Posted: June 13th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

HS Soccer Players of the Year

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Seacoast Christian, Hyde, Highview Christian Academy  | read more..., Valley, Temple, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Pine Tree Academy, Gould (Arthur R.) , Greater Portland Christian School, Mount Desert Island, Old Town, Hermon, Telstar, Spruce Mountain, Maranacook, John Bapst, Vinalhaven, Rangeley, Old Orchard Beach, Winslow, Nokomis, Maine Central Institute, Traip, Sacopee, Fryeburg Academy, Waynflete, North Yarmouth Academy, Presque Isle, Katahdin, Poland , Freeport, Ellsworth, Limestone, East Grand, Easton, Mt. Abram, Dirigo, Searsport, Orono, Foxcroft Academy, Deer Isle-Stonington, Skowhegan, Mt. Blue , Messalonskee , Scarborough, Gorham, Deering, Piscataquis, Penquis, Lee Academy, Dexter, Southern Aroostook, Hodgdon, Central Aroostook, Fort Fairfield, Westbrook, South Portland, Kennebunk, Maine Girls Academy, Oak Hill, Mountain Valley, Monmouth Academy, Madison, Lisbon, Hall-Dale, Caribou, Fort Kent, York, Yarmouth, Wells, Lake Region, Greely, Gray-New Gloucester, Cape Elizabeth, Falmouth, Morse High School, Medomak, Lincoln Academy, Camden Hills, Woodland , Washington Academy, Shead, Narraguagus, Madawaska, Calais, Houlton, Mattanawcook Academy, George Stevens Academy, Bucksport, Central, Buckfield, Greenville, Oxford Hills, Cony, Lewiston, Erskine Academy, Wiscasset, Winthrop, St. Dominic, Boothbay, Carrabec, Sanford, Portland, Marshwood, Bonny Eagle, Windham, Thornton Academy, Noble, Massabesic, Biddeford, Cheverus, Oceanside, Mount View, Leavitt, Belfast, Gardiner, Waterville, Mt. Ararat, Lawrence, Hampden Academy, Edward Little, Brunswick, Bangor, Brewer, Sumner, Schenck, Richmond, Bangor Christian, Penobscot, Wisdom, Washburn, Ashland, Van Buren, Jonesport-Beals, Chop Point , Machias, North Haven, Islesboro
See More in Forums  Posted: December 5th, 2016 by Tom Nolette

9/3/16 3:00 PM Foxcroft Academy 1 @ 0 Presque Isle
9/8/16 7:00 PM Presque Isle @ Fort Kent
9/10/16 2:00 PM Presque Isle 1 @ 2 Hermon
9/14/16 7:00 PM Caribou 0 @ 5 Presque Isle
9/17/16 3:00 PM Mount Desert Island 0 @ 1 Presque Isle
9/20/16 7:00 PM Fort Kent 3 @ 5 Presque Isle
9/24/16 3:00 PM John Bapst 0 @ 4 Presque Isle
9/28/16 5:30 PM Presque Isle @ Ellsworth
10/1/16 3:00 PM Hermon 2 @ 0 Presque Isle
10/4/16 4:00 PM Presque Isle 1 @ 2 John Bapst
10/8/16 3:30 PM Presque Isle @ Old Town
10/10/16 1:00 PM Ellsworth 0 @ 1 Presque Isle
10/13/16 7:00 PM Presque Isle 1 @ 0 Caribou
10/15/16 3:00 PM Presque Isle 2 @ 0 Foxcroft Academy
Uniform # Name Year
Jason M. Dumais 2019
Patrick T. Cash 2017
10 Cooper C. Madore (Cptn.) 2016
11 Randon C. Mortland 2018
13 Bradley R. Kinney 2017
16 Kyle D. Rider (Cptn.) 2016
17 Khasen C. Lowe 2017
18 Jacob J. Kinney 2017
19 Adam J. Paterson 2018
20 Samuel W. Gray (Cptn.) 2016
21 Ryle C. Mortland 2018
22 Nicholas D. Bartlett 2017
23 Dennis W. Young 2017
24 Marcus K. Ouellette 2017
25 Jonah G. Hudson 2019
26 Jaren T. Winger 2019
4 Kyler S. Caron 2019
5 Griffin P. Guerrette 2018
6 Josiah C. Morse 2017
7 Zachary J. Rice 2016
8 Brycen E. Libby (Cptn.) 2016
9 Michael D. Mahon 2016