Show All Schools
Old Town

Bangor's Atherley named Gatorade boys soccer player of the year

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Bucksport, George Stevens Academy, Dexter  | read more..., Piscataquis, Deer Isle-Stonington, Sumner, Orono, Schenck, Bangor Christian, Bonny Eagle, Massabesic, Brunswick, Oxford Hills, Buckfield, Valley, Camden Hills, Belfast, Cape Elizabeth, Greely, Cheverus, Thornton Academy, Cony, Mt. Blue , Deering, Kennebunk, East Grand, Southern Aroostook, Edward Little, Hampden Academy, Erskine Academy, Skowhegan, Falmouth, York, Freeport, Yarmouth, Hall-Dale, St. Dominic, Highview Christian Academy, Islesboro, Katahdin, Hodgdon, Lawrence, Bangor, Lewiston, Mt. Ararat, Maine Central Institute, Mount View, Maranacook, Gardiner, Monmouth Academy, Wiscasset, Mountain Valley, Carrabec, Oak Hill, Lisbon, Oceanside, Medomak, Poland , Lake Region, Portland, Marshwood, Rangeley, Richmond, Scarborough, Noble, South Portland, Gorham, Waterville, Brewer, Waynflete, Traip, Wells, Fryeburg Academy, Westbrook, Windham, Winthrop, Dirigo, Central, Houlton, Lee Academy, Penobscot, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Biddeford, Greenville, Sanford, Gray-New Gloucester, Mt. Abram, Lincoln Academy, North Yarmouth Academy, Sacopee, Searsport, Shead, Woodland , Central Aroostook, Madawaska, Calais, Old Town, Presque Isle, Ellsworth, North Haven, Machias, Caribou, Fort Fairfield, Limestone, Wisdom, Messalonskee , Telstar, Spruce Mountain, Morse High School, Winslow, John Bapst, Narraguagus, Pine Tree Academy, Chop Point , Fort Kent, Van Buren, Washburn, Foxcroft Academy, Ashland, Hermon, Easton, Washington Academy, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Nokomis, Leavitt, Vinalhaven, Jonesport-Beals, Mount Desert Island, Greater Portland Christian School, Gould (Arthur R.) , Temple, Seacoast Christian
See More in Forums  Posted: June 13th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

HS Soccer Players of the Year

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Seacoast Christian, Hyde, Highview Christian Academy  | read more..., Valley, Temple, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Pine Tree Academy, Gould (Arthur R.) , Greater Portland Christian School, Mount Desert Island, Old Town, Hermon, Telstar, Spruce Mountain, Maranacook, John Bapst, Vinalhaven, Rangeley, Old Orchard Beach, Winslow, Nokomis, Maine Central Institute, Traip, Sacopee, Fryeburg Academy, Waynflete, North Yarmouth Academy, Presque Isle, Katahdin, Poland , Freeport, Ellsworth, Limestone, East Grand, Easton, Mt. Abram, Dirigo, Searsport, Orono, Foxcroft Academy, Deer Isle-Stonington, Skowhegan, Mt. Blue , Messalonskee , Scarborough, Gorham, Deering, Piscataquis, Penquis, Lee Academy, Dexter, Southern Aroostook, Hodgdon, Central Aroostook, Fort Fairfield, Westbrook, South Portland, Kennebunk, Maine Girls Academy, Oak Hill, Mountain Valley, Monmouth Academy, Madison, Lisbon, Hall-Dale, Caribou, Fort Kent, York, Yarmouth, Wells, Lake Region, Greely, Gray-New Gloucester, Cape Elizabeth, Falmouth, Morse High School, Medomak, Lincoln Academy, Camden Hills, Woodland , Washington Academy, Shead, Narraguagus, Madawaska, Calais, Houlton, Mattanawcook Academy, George Stevens Academy, Bucksport, Central, Buckfield, Greenville, Oxford Hills, Cony, Lewiston, Erskine Academy, Wiscasset, Winthrop, St. Dominic, Boothbay, Carrabec, Sanford, Portland, Marshwood, Bonny Eagle, Windham, Thornton Academy, Noble, Massabesic, Biddeford, Cheverus, Oceanside, Mount View, Leavitt, Belfast, Gardiner, Waterville, Mt. Ararat, Lawrence, Hampden Academy, Edward Little, Brunswick, Bangor, Brewer, Sumner, Schenck, Richmond, Bangor Christian, Penobscot, Wisdom, Washburn, Ashland, Van Buren, Jonesport-Beals, Chop Point , Machias, North Haven, Islesboro
See More in Forums  Posted: December 5th, 2016 by Tom Nolette

Maine Soccer Coaches Association Boy's Regional All-Star Teams 2016

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Bucksport, George Stevens Academy, Dexter  | read more..., Piscataquis, Deer Isle-Stonington, Sumner, Orono, Schenck, Bangor Christian, Bonny Eagle, Massabesic, Brunswick, Oxford Hills, Buckfield, Valley, Camden Hills, Belfast, Cape Elizabeth, Greely, Cheverus, Thornton Academy, Cony, Mt. Blue , Deering, Kennebunk, East Grand, Southern Aroostook, Edward Little, Hampden Academy, Erskine Academy, Skowhegan, Falmouth, York, Freeport, Yarmouth, Hall-Dale, St. Dominic, Highview Christian Academy, Islesboro, Katahdin, Hodgdon, Lawrence, Bangor, Lewiston, Mt. Ararat, Maine Central Institute, Mount View, Maranacook, Gardiner, Monmouth Academy, Wiscasset, Mountain Valley, Carrabec, Oak Hill, Lisbon, Oceanside, Medomak, Poland , Lake Region, Portland, Marshwood, Rangeley, Richmond, Scarborough, Noble, South Portland, Gorham, Waterville, Brewer, Waynflete, Traip, Wells, Fryeburg Academy, Westbrook, Windham, Winthrop, Dirigo, Central, Houlton, Lee Academy, Penobscot, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Biddeford, Greenville, Sanford, Gray-New Gloucester, Mt. Abram, Lincoln Academy, North Yarmouth Academy, Sacopee, Searsport, Shead, Woodland , Central Aroostook, Madawaska, Calais, Old Town, Presque Isle, Ellsworth, North Haven, Machias, Caribou, Fort Fairfield, Limestone, Wisdom, Messalonskee , Telstar, Spruce Mountain, Morse High School, Winslow, John Bapst, Narraguagus, Pine Tree Academy, Chop Point , Fort Kent, Van Buren, Washburn, Foxcroft Academy, Ashland, Hermon, Easton, Washington Academy, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Nokomis, Leavitt, Vinalhaven, Jonesport-Beals, Mount Desert Island, Greater Portland Christian School, Gould (Arthur R.) , Temple, Seacoast Christian
See More in Forums  Posted: October 29th, 2016 by Tom Nolette

9/3/16 3:30 PM John Bapst 6 @ 1 Old Town
9/7/16 6:00 PM Old Town 2 @ 1 Ellsworth
9/10/16 3:00 PM Caribou 0 @ 2 Old Town
9/14/16 3:30 PM Old Town 1 @ 2 Orono
9/20/16 3:30 PM Mount Desert Island 2 @ 3 Old Town
9/22/16 6:00 PM Old Town 1 @ 2 Hermon
9/26/16 3:30 PM Ellsworth @ Old Town
9/28/16 4:00 PM Old Town @ John Bapst
10/4/16 3:30 PM Orono 2 @ 1 Old Town
10/5/16 6:00 PM Old Town 0 @ 9 Mount Desert Island
10/8/16 3:30 PM Presque Isle @ Old Town
10/10/16 3:00 PM Old Town 1 @ 2 Caribou
10/13/16 6:30 PM Hermon 1 @ 2 Old Town
10/17/16 4:00 PM Old Town 3 @ 2 Foxcroft Academy
Uniform # Name Year
10 drew coulombe 2016
11 Zac Libby 2016
12 kaleb gifford (Cptn.) 2016
13 Ben Quimby 2016
14 Zack Fostun 2019
15 Lin Leon 2019
16 Logan Doucette 2018
17 Chad Bartlett 2016
18 Dominic D'Angelo 2017
19 Garrett Stoyall 2017
20 Jacob Ketch 2017
23 Blake Daigle 2019
3 Bradley Westura 2016
34 Caleb Braley 2019
39 Austin Sheehan 2017
4 Niko Knapp 2017
5 Nick Sinclair 2016
6 Nick Boutin 2017
7 Nicholas Gould 2017
8 Jacob Harrison 2018
9 Taeyun Park 2016