Show All Schools
Messalonskee

Maine Soccer Coaches Association Boys' All-Stars Announced

Sport: Skiing  Pages: Seacoast Christian, Temple, Gould (Arthur R.)   | read more..., Greater Portland Christian School, Mount Desert Island, Jonesport-Beals, Vinalhaven, Leavitt, Nokomis, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Washington Academy, Easton, Hermon, Ashland, Foxcroft Academy, Washburn, Van Buren, Fort Kent, Chop Point , Pine Tree Academy, Narraguagus, John Bapst, Winslow, Morse High School, Spruce Mountain, Telstar, Messalonskee , Wisdom, Limestone, Fort Fairfield, Caribou, Machias, North Haven, Ellsworth, Presque Isle, Old Town, Calais, Madawaska, Central Aroostook, Woodland , Shead, Searsport, Sacopee, North Yarmouth Academy, Lincoln Academy, Mt. Abram, Gray-New Gloucester, Sanford, Greenville, Biddeford, Mattanawcook Academy, Penquis, Penobscot, Lee Academy, Houlton, Central, Dirigo, Winthrop, Windham, Westbrook, Fryeburg Academy, Wells, Traip, Waynflete, Brewer, Waterville, Gorham, South Portland, Noble, Scarborough, Richmond, Rangeley, Marshwood, Portland, Lake Region, Poland , Medomak, Oceanside, Lisbon, Oak Hill, Carrabec, Mountain Valley, Wiscasset, Monmouth Academy, Gardiner, Maranacook, Mount View, Maine Central Institute, Mt. Ararat, Lewiston, Bangor, Lawrence, Hodgdon, Katahdin, Islesboro, Highview Christian Academy, St. Dominic, Hall-Dale, Yarmouth, Freeport, York, Falmouth, Skowhegan, Erskine Academy, Hampden Academy, Edward Little, Southern Aroostook, East Grand, Kennebunk, Deering, Mt. Blue , Cony, Thornton Academy, Cheverus, Greely, Cape Elizabeth, Belfast, Camden Hills, Valley, Buckfield, Oxford Hills, Brunswick, Massabesic, Bonny Eagle, Bangor Christian, Schenck, Orono, Sumner, Deer Isle-Stonington, Piscataquis, Dexter, George Stevens Academy, Bucksport
See More in Forums  Posted: November 3rd, 2017 by Tom Nolette

Bangor's Atherley named Gatorade boys soccer player of the year

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Bucksport, George Stevens Academy, Dexter  | read more..., Piscataquis, Deer Isle-Stonington, Sumner, Orono, Schenck, Bangor Christian, Bonny Eagle, Massabesic, Brunswick, Oxford Hills, Buckfield, Valley, Camden Hills, Belfast, Cape Elizabeth, Greely, Cheverus, Thornton Academy, Cony, Mt. Blue , Deering, Kennebunk, East Grand, Southern Aroostook, Edward Little, Hampden Academy, Erskine Academy, Skowhegan, Falmouth, York, Freeport, Yarmouth, Hall-Dale, St. Dominic, Highview Christian Academy, Islesboro, Katahdin, Hodgdon, Lawrence, Bangor, Lewiston, Mt. Ararat, Maine Central Institute, Mount View, Maranacook, Gardiner, Monmouth Academy, Wiscasset, Mountain Valley, Carrabec, Oak Hill, Lisbon, Oceanside, Medomak, Poland , Lake Region, Portland, Marshwood, Rangeley, Richmond, Scarborough, Noble, South Portland, Gorham, Waterville, Brewer, Waynflete, Traip, Wells, Fryeburg Academy, Westbrook, Windham, Winthrop, Dirigo, Central, Houlton, Lee Academy, Penobscot, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Biddeford, Greenville, Sanford, Gray-New Gloucester, Mt. Abram, Lincoln Academy, North Yarmouth Academy, Sacopee, Searsport, Shead, Woodland , Central Aroostook, Madawaska, Calais, Old Town, Presque Isle, Ellsworth, North Haven, Machias, Caribou, Fort Fairfield, Limestone, Wisdom, Messalonskee , Telstar, Spruce Mountain, Morse High School, Winslow, John Bapst, Narraguagus, Pine Tree Academy, Chop Point , Fort Kent, Van Buren, Washburn, Foxcroft Academy, Ashland, Hermon, Easton, Washington Academy, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Nokomis, Leavitt, Vinalhaven, Jonesport-Beals, Mount Desert Island, Greater Portland Christian School, Gould (Arthur R.) , Temple, Seacoast Christian
See More in Forums  Posted: June 13th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

HS Soccer Players of the Year

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Seacoast Christian, Hyde, Highview Christian Academy  | read more..., Valley, Temple, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Pine Tree Academy, Gould (Arthur R.) , Greater Portland Christian School, Mount Desert Island, Old Town, Hermon, Telstar, Spruce Mountain, Maranacook, John Bapst, Vinalhaven, Rangeley, Old Orchard Beach, Winslow, Nokomis, Maine Central Institute, Traip, Sacopee, Fryeburg Academy, Waynflete, North Yarmouth Academy, Presque Isle, Katahdin, Poland , Freeport, Ellsworth, Limestone, East Grand, Easton, Mt. Abram, Dirigo, Searsport, Orono, Foxcroft Academy, Deer Isle-Stonington, Skowhegan, Mt. Blue , Messalonskee , Scarborough, Gorham, Deering, Piscataquis, Penquis, Lee Academy, Dexter, Southern Aroostook, Hodgdon, Central Aroostook, Fort Fairfield, Westbrook, South Portland, Kennebunk, Maine Girls Academy, Oak Hill, Mountain Valley, Monmouth Academy, Madison, Lisbon, Hall-Dale, Caribou, Fort Kent, York, Yarmouth, Wells, Lake Region, Greely, Gray-New Gloucester, Cape Elizabeth, Falmouth, Morse High School, Medomak, Lincoln Academy, Camden Hills, Woodland , Washington Academy, Shead, Narraguagus, Madawaska, Calais, Houlton, Mattanawcook Academy, George Stevens Academy, Bucksport, Central, Buckfield, Greenville, Oxford Hills, Cony, Lewiston, Erskine Academy, Wiscasset, Winthrop, St. Dominic, Boothbay, Carrabec, Sanford, Portland, Marshwood, Bonny Eagle, Windham, Thornton Academy, Noble, Massabesic, Biddeford, Cheverus, Oceanside, Mount View, Leavitt, Belfast, Gardiner, Waterville, Mt. Ararat, Lawrence, Hampden Academy, Edward Little, Brunswick, Bangor, Brewer, Sumner, Schenck, Richmond, Bangor Christian, Penobscot, Wisdom, Washburn, Ashland, Van Buren, Jonesport-Beals, Chop Point , Machias, North Haven, Islesboro
See More in Forums  Posted: December 5th, 2016 by Tom Nolette

Maine Soccer Coaches Association Boy's Regional All-Star Teams 2016

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Bucksport, George Stevens Academy, Dexter  | read more..., Piscataquis, Deer Isle-Stonington, Sumner, Orono, Schenck, Bangor Christian, Bonny Eagle, Massabesic, Brunswick, Oxford Hills, Buckfield, Valley, Camden Hills, Belfast, Cape Elizabeth, Greely, Cheverus, Thornton Academy, Cony, Mt. Blue , Deering, Kennebunk, East Grand, Southern Aroostook, Edward Little, Hampden Academy, Erskine Academy, Skowhegan, Falmouth, York, Freeport, Yarmouth, Hall-Dale, St. Dominic, Highview Christian Academy, Islesboro, Katahdin, Hodgdon, Lawrence, Bangor, Lewiston, Mt. Ararat, Maine Central Institute, Mount View, Maranacook, Gardiner, Monmouth Academy, Wiscasset, Mountain Valley, Carrabec, Oak Hill, Lisbon, Oceanside, Medomak, Poland , Lake Region, Portland, Marshwood, Rangeley, Richmond, Scarborough, Noble, South Portland, Gorham, Waterville, Brewer, Waynflete, Traip, Wells, Fryeburg Academy, Westbrook, Windham, Winthrop, Dirigo, Central, Houlton, Lee Academy, Penobscot, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Biddeford, Greenville, Sanford, Gray-New Gloucester, Mt. Abram, Lincoln Academy, North Yarmouth Academy, Sacopee, Searsport, Shead, Woodland , Central Aroostook, Madawaska, Calais, Old Town, Presque Isle, Ellsworth, North Haven, Machias, Caribou, Fort Fairfield, Limestone, Wisdom, Messalonskee , Telstar, Spruce Mountain, Morse High School, Winslow, John Bapst, Narraguagus, Pine Tree Academy, Chop Point , Fort Kent, Van Buren, Washburn, Foxcroft Academy, Ashland, Hermon, Easton, Washington Academy, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Nokomis, Leavitt, Vinalhaven, Jonesport-Beals, Mount Desert Island, Greater Portland Christian School, Gould (Arthur R.) , Temple, Seacoast Christian
See More in Forums  Posted: October 29th, 2016 by Tom Nolette

9/3/16 12:30 PM Hampden Academy 2 @ 4 Messalonskee
9/6/16 3:30 PM Messalonskee 2 @ 1 Edward Little
9/8/16 3:30 PM Brunswick 1 @ 1 Messalonskee
9/13/16 3:30 PM Messalonskee 0 @ 1 Camden Hills
9/15/16 3:30 PM Messalonskee 5 @ 1 Cony
9/20/16 3:30 PM Skowhegan 0 @ 4 Messalonskee
9/22/16 3:30 PM Brewer 1 @ 4 Messalonskee
9/27/16 6:00 PM Messalonskee @ Oxford Hills
9/30/16 3:30 PM Mt. Ararat @ Messalonskee
10/4/16 3:30 PM Bangor 3 @ 1 Messalonskee
10/7/16 6:00 PM Messalonskee 1 @ 4 Lewiston
10/11/16 3:30 PM Camden Hills 1 @ 1 Messalonskee
10/14/16 3:30 PM Messalonskee 5 @ 2 Mt. Blue
10/17/16 5:30 PM Messalonskee 6 @ 1 Lawrence
Uniform # Name Year
10 Dylan Labun 2017
12 Jonathan Kaherl 2018
13 Chase Warren 2018
14 Tayler Croft 2017
15 Benjamin Amalfitano 2018
16 Alec Donahue 2018
17 Dylan Jones (Cptn.) 2016
18 Jacob Dostie 2018
19 Kenan Estes 2017
2 Jacob T. Burton 2017
21 Christian Alley 2018
22 Taylor Turner (Cptn.) 2016
23 Cole Wood 2018
24 Nathan Violette (Cptn.) 2017
25 Jonathan Wilkie 2016
3 Alexander True 2017
4 Cole Smith 2018
5 Hayden Thorne 2017
6 Elijah Caret 2018
7 Daniel Turner 2017
8 Noah Milne 2018