Show All Schools

2017 Mainers receiving athletics scholarships on the rise

Sport: Baseball  Pages: Yarmouth, Freeport, Cape Elizabeth  | read more..., Old Orchard Beach, Greater Portland Christian School, Waynflete, Falmouth, York, Poland , Gray-New Gloucester, Greely, Lake Region, Hodgdon, Shead, Sacopee, Traip, Calais, Washington Academy, Fryeburg Academy, Wells, Richmond, Vinalhaven, Penobscot, Bangor Christian, Searsport, Bucksport, Sumner, George Stevens Academy, Mount Desert Island, Old Town, Orono, St. Dominic, Dirigo, Erskine Academy, Edward Little, Piscataquis, Foxcroft Academy, Maranacook, Gardiner, Hampden Academy, Lawrence, Cony, Lewiston, Belfast, Lincoln Academy, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Oceanside, Medomak, Brewer, Messalonskee , Camden Hills, Mount View, Spruce Mountain, Mountain Valley, Brunswick, Mt. Ararat, Bangor, Mt. Blue , Maine Central Institute, Nokomis, Leavitt, Oak Hill, Schenck, Deer Isle-Stonington, Waterville, Winslow, Ellsworth, Dexter, Windham, Marshwood, Stearns, South Portland, Biddeford, Ashland, Central Aroostook, Bonny Eagle, Cheverus, Massabesic, Deering, Wiscasset, Hall-Dale, Presque Isle, Hermon, John Bapst, Gorham, Kennebunk, Lee Academy, Morse High School, Skowhegan, Oxford Hills, Sanford, Portland, Central, Scarborough, Thornton Academy, Noble, Westbrook, Woodland , Caribou, Southern Aroostook, Madison, Mt. Abram, Machias, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Narraguagus, Jonesport-Beals, Limestone, Monmouth Academy, Lisbon, Katahdin, Fort Fairfield, Van Buren, Houlton, Rangeley, Forest Hills, Valley, Boothbay, Carrabec, Winthrop, Telstar, Fort Kent, Madawaska, Greenville, Buckfield, Wisdom, Washburn, East Grand, Maine Girls Academy, North Yarmouth Academy, Temple, Maine Baseball Report, Highview Christian Academy
See More in Forums  Posted: September 10th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

8/31/17 3:30 PM Fryeburg Academy 0 @ 1 Lake Region
9/6/17 4:00 PM Lake Region @ Poland
9/8/17 4:00 PM Lake Region 0 @ 1 Freeport
9/12/17 4:00 PM Lake Region 1 @ 2 York
9/14/17 4:00 PM Yarmouth 1 @ 0 Lake Region
9/16/17 1:00 PM Lake Region 3 @ 0 Cape Elizabeth
9/20/17 3:00 PM Greely 0 @ 1 Lake Region
9/22/17 4:00 PM Gray-New Gloucester 0 @ 3 Lake Region
9/25/17 4:00 PM Lake Region 1 @ 0 Sacopee
9/28/17 3:30 PM Fryeburg Academy 1 @ 0 Lake Region
9/30/17 10:00 AM North Yarmouth Academy 1 @ 8 Lake Region
10/2/17 4:00 PM Poland 1 @ 2 Lake Region
10/4/17 4:00 PM Lake Region 0 @ 1 Yarmouth
10/10/17 3:30 PM York 2 @ 1 Lake Region
Uniform # Name Year
10 Hailey Parsons 2018
11 Molly Christensen (Cptn.) 2016
13 Paige Davis 2019
14 Olivia Deschenes (Cptn.) 2018
15 Desiree Berry 2018
2 Spencer True (Cptn.) 2016
20 Hannah Record 2018
21 Kristin Betts-Greenlaw 2019
3 Kelsey Apovian 2018
4 Savannah Silke 2019
6 Elizabeth Cole (Cptn.) 2017
7 Shayla Dunn 2019
8 Rachel Bell (Cptn.) 2016
98 Katherine Springer 2017
99 Madelyn Nelson 2018