Show All Schools
Cheverus

Luc Dionne helps Cheverus top Bonny Eagle , 2-0

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Bonny Eagle, Cheverus
See More in Forums  Posted: September 13th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

Bangor's Atherley named Gatorade boys soccer player of the year

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Bucksport, George Stevens Academy, Dexter  | read more..., Piscataquis, Deer Isle-Stonington, Sumner, Orono, Schenck, Bangor Christian, Bonny Eagle, Massabesic, Brunswick, Oxford Hills, Buckfield, Valley, Camden Hills, Belfast, Cape Elizabeth, Greely, Cheverus, Thornton Academy, Cony, Mt. Blue , Deering, Kennebunk, East Grand, Southern Aroostook, Edward Little, Hampden Academy, Erskine Academy, Skowhegan, Falmouth, York, Freeport, Yarmouth, Hall-Dale, St. Dominic, Highview Christian Academy, Islesboro, Katahdin, Hodgdon, Lawrence, Bangor, Lewiston, Mt. Ararat, Maine Central Institute, Mount View, Maranacook, Gardiner, Monmouth Academy, Wiscasset, Mountain Valley, Carrabec, Oak Hill, Lisbon, Oceanside, Medomak, Poland , Lake Region, Portland, Marshwood, Rangeley, Richmond, Scarborough, Noble, South Portland, Gorham, Waterville, Brewer, Waynflete, Traip, Wells, Fryeburg Academy, Westbrook, Windham, Winthrop, Dirigo, Central, Houlton, Lee Academy, Penobscot, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Biddeford, Greenville, Sanford, Gray-New Gloucester, Mt. Abram, Lincoln Academy, North Yarmouth Academy, Sacopee, Searsport, Shead, Woodland , Central Aroostook, Madawaska, Calais, Old Town, Presque Isle, Ellsworth, North Haven, Machias, Caribou, Fort Fairfield, Limestone, Wisdom, Messalonskee , Telstar, Spruce Mountain, Morse High School, Winslow, John Bapst, Narraguagus, Pine Tree Academy, Chop Point , Fort Kent, Van Buren, Washburn, Foxcroft Academy, Ashland, Hermon, Easton, Washington Academy, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Nokomis, Leavitt, Vinalhaven, Jonesport-Beals, Mount Desert Island, Greater Portland Christian School, Gould (Arthur R.) , Temple, Seacoast Christian
See More in Forums  Posted: June 13th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

9/2/16 4:00 PM Portland 1 @ 0 Cheverus
9/6/16 4:00 PM Cheverus 0 @ 1 Marshwood
9/8/16 6:00 PM Cheverus 3 @ 1 Massabesic
9/13/16 4:00 PM Westbrook 4 @ 2 Cheverus
9/15/16 4:00 PM Noble 0 @ 5 Cheverus
9/20/16 6:00 PM Cheverus 4 @ 1 Windham
9/22/16 4:30 PM Cheverus 0 @ 2 Thornton Academy
9/24/16 10:00 AM Biddeford 0 @ 3 Cheverus
9/27/16 4:00 PM Scarborough @ Cheverus
9/29/16 6:00 PM Cheverus @ Bonny Eagle
10/4/16 4:00 PM Gorham 6 @ 0 Cheverus
10/6/16 6:00 PM Cheverus 0 @ 1 South Portland
10/11/16 4:00 PM Sanford 2 @ 1 Cheverus
10/13/16 5:00 PM Cheverus 0 @ 3 Deering
Uniform # Name Year
1 Jacob Tomkinson 2016
10 Michael Nason 2019
11 Luc Dionne 2018
13 Andrei Vile (Cptn.) 2016
16 Hunter Johnson 2018
17 Aidan McGarrity 2016
18 Thomas Gordon 2019
19 Evan Kennedy 2016
2 Nolan Doherty 2019
20 Alexander Nason 2016
21 Luke Trickey 2016
22 Brady Levesque 2016
24 Connor Friend 2016
25 Niklas Hase 2017
26 John Nappi 2016
27 Tanner LaFlamme 2019
29 James Shimansky 2019
4 Will Peterson 2017
5 Jonathan Bernier 2016
6 Ethan Grove 2016
7 Thomas Nappo 2016
8 Matthew Lapoint 2016
9 Mackenzie Hoglund (Cptn.) 2016