Show All Schools
Cape Elizabeth

Reclassification made a difference in lacrosse

Sport: Lacrosse (Boys)  Pages: Thornton Academy, Cape Elizabeth, Waynflete
See More in Forums  Posted: June 19th, 2018 by Matt Boutwell

Boys' Lacrosse Scores/Schedules/Recap 6/1/2018

Sport: Lacrosse (Boys)  Pages: Cape Elizabeth, North Yarmouth Academy
See More in Forums  Posted: June 2nd, 2018 by Matt Boutwell

Officiating Shortages

Sport: Basketball (boys)  Pages: Acadia, East Grand, Forest Hills  | read more..., Highview Christian Academy, Islesboro, Machias, North Haven, Pine Tree Academy, Searsport, Ashland, Central Aroostook, Easton, Katahdin, Limestone, Southern Aroostook, Van Buren, Washburn, Wisdom, Bangor Christian, Deer Isle-Stonington, Dexter, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Schenck, Sumner, Bangor, Brewer, Cony, Edward Little, Erskine Academy, Hampden Academy, Lawrence, Messalonskee , Mt. Blue , Skowhegan, Belfast, Camden Hills, Leavitt, Lincoln Academy, Maranacook, Medomak, Morse High School, Nokomis, Oceanside, Waterville, Biddeford, Deering, Kennebunk, Marshwood, Massabesic, Scarborough, South Portland, Thornton Academy, Windham, Bonny Eagle, Gorham, Noble, Sanford, Westbrook, Boothbay, Dirigo, Hall-Dale, Spruce Mountain, Lisbon, Madison, Mt. Abram, Telstar, Winthrop, Wiscasset, Lewiston, Mt. Ararat, Brunswick, Oxford Hills, Buckfield, Greenville, North Yarmouth Academy, Rangeley, Richmond, Sacopee, Valley, Bucksport, Central, Ellsworth, George Stevens Academy, Lee Academy, Orono, Calais, Jonesport-Beals, Madawaska, Narraguagus, Shead, Washington Academy, Woodland , Gardiner, Maine Central Institute, Winslow, Cape Elizabeth, Falmouth, Freeport, Fryeburg Academy, Gray-New Gloucester, Greely, Waynflete, Wells, Yarmouth, York, Caribou, Fort Kent, Foxcroft Academy, Hermon, Houlton, John Bapst, Mount Desert Island, Old Town, Presque Isle, Fort Fairfield, Hodgdon, Mattanawcook Academy, Penquis, Cheverus, Portland, Stearns, Mountain Valley, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Lake Region, Poland , Averill, Old Orchard Beach, Mount View, Oak Hill, Gould Academy, Hyde, Calvary Chapel, Seacoast Christian, Gould (Arthur R.) , Traip, Monmouth Academy, St. Dominic, Vinalhaven, Greater Portland Christian School, Maine Girls Academy, Hebron Academy, Carrabec, Kents Hill, Chop Point , Temple, Maine Baseball Report, Maine Sports Network
See More in Forums  Posted: May 30th, 2018 by Matt Boutwell

Boys' Lacrosse Scores/Schedules/Recaps 5/8/18

Sport: Lacrosse (Boys)  Pages: Edward Little, Cony, Lewiston  | read more..., Maranacook, Cape Elizabeth, Mt. Blue , Erskine Academy, Winslow, Lawrence
See More in Forums  Posted: May 8th, 2018 by Matt Boutwell

4/26/17 6:00 PM Falmouth 9 @ 8 Cape Elizabeth
4/29/17 2:30 PM Cape Elizabeth 13 @ 6 Scarborough
5/3/17 5:00 PM Cape Elizabeth 17 @ 1 Kennebunk
5/6/17 6:00 PM York 2 @ 18 Cape Elizabeth
5/10/17 6:00 PM Cape Elizabeth 17 @ 0 Yarmouth
5/12/17 6:00 PM South Portland 2 @ 16 Cape Elizabeth
5/17/17 4:15 PM Cape Elizabeth 17 @ 6 Greely
5/19/17 4:00 PM Waynflete 0 @ 22 Cape Elizabeth
5/20/17 6:30 PM Cape Elizabeth 8 @ 5 Falmouth
5/26/17 6:00 PM Greely 2 @ 9 Cape Elizabeth
5/30/17 5:00 PM Cape Elizabeth 21 @ 5 Wells
6/2/17 6:00 PM Yarmouth 4 @ 16 Cape Elizabeth
6/10/17 6:00 PM Wells 2 @ 18 Cape Elizabeth
6/14/17 7:00 PM Falmouth 5 @ 6 Cape Elizabeth
6/17/17 12:30 PM Yarmouth 7 @ 16 Cape Elizabeth
Uniform # Name Year
Andrew Hartel 2019
Ben Carroll 2018
Benjamin Ekedahl 2017
Brendan Goss 2019
Camden Turner 2017
Christian Zucchero 2018
Cole Spencer 2017
Connor Flaherty 2017
Connor Thoreck 2017
David Hare 2018
Devon Lathrop 2019
Ethan Avantaggio 2018
Finnegan Raymond 2018
Gavin Spidle 2017
Hans Croft 2017
Jack Dresser 2020
Jackson Woods 2019
Jacob Brydson 2018
James Boeschenstein 2017
John O'Connor 2019
Jon Fiutak 2017
Maxwell Patterson 2020
Noah Bates 2017
Oliver Moon 2018
Owen Thoreck 2017
Peyton Weatherbie 2017
Philip Tarling 2019
Sam Dresser 2019
Sam Loring 2018
Samuel Price 2017
Simon Britt 2018
Tate Perkins 2018