Show All Schools

North-South Senior Softball All Star Games... June 22

Sport: Softball  Pages: Yarmouth, Freeport, Marshwood  | read more..., Massabesic, Falmouth, York, Poland , Gray-New Gloucester, Greely, Lake Region, Hodgdon, Shead, Sacopee, Traip, Calais, Washington Academy, Fryeburg Academy, Wells, Richmond, Vinalhaven, Searsport, Bucksport, Westbrook, Deering, Sumner, George Stevens Academy, Mount Desert Island, Old Town, Orono, Erskine Academy, Edward Little, Piscataquis, Foxcroft Academy, Maranacook, Gardiner, Hampden Academy, Lawrence, Cony, Lewiston, Belfast, Lincoln Academy, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Oceanside, Medomak, Brewer, Messalonskee , Camden Hills, Mount View, Spruce Mountain, Mountain Valley, Brunswick, Mt. Ararat, Bangor, Mt. Blue , Maine Central Institute, Nokomis, Leavitt, Oak Hill, Deer Isle-Stonington, Waterville, Winslow, Ellsworth, Dexter, Cheverus, Sanford, Biddeford, Scarborough, Stearns, Ashland, Central Aroostook, Wiscasset, Hall-Dale, Presque Isle, Hermon, Lee Academy, Morse High School, Skowhegan, Oxford Hills, Central, Dirigo, Woodland , Thornton Academy, Caribou, Southern Aroostook, Maine Girls Academy, Kennebunk, Madison, Mt. Abram, Portland, Bonny Eagle, South Portland, John Bapst, Noble, Windham, Gorham, Machias, Cape Elizabeth, Bangor Christian, East Grand, Narraguagus, Jonesport-Beals, Limestone, Schenck, Katahdin, Penobscot, Fort Fairfield, Forest Hills, Houlton, Rangeley, Valley, Boothbay, Lisbon, Carrabec, Monmouth Academy, St. Dominic, Winthrop, Telstar, Fort Kent, Madawaska, Greenville, Buckfield, Wisdom, Old Orchard Beach, Washburn, Highview Christian Academy, Temple
See More in Forums  Posted: June 20th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

Miss Maine Softball award finalist announced

Sport: Softball  Pages: Freeport, Yarmouth, Marshwood  | read more..., Massabesic, Falmouth, York, Poland , Gray-New Gloucester, Greely, Lake Region, Hodgdon, Shead, Sacopee, Traip, Calais, Washington Academy, Fryeburg Academy, Wells, Richmond, Vinalhaven, Searsport, Bucksport, Westbrook, Deering, Sumner, George Stevens Academy, Mount Desert Island, Old Town, Orono, Erskine Academy, Edward Little, Piscataquis, Foxcroft Academy, Maranacook, Gardiner, Hampden Academy, Lawrence, Cony, Lewiston, Belfast, Lincoln Academy, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Oceanside, Medomak, Brewer, Messalonskee , Camden Hills, Mount View, Spruce Mountain, Mountain Valley, Brunswick, Mt. Ararat, Bangor, Mt. Blue , Maine Central Institute, Nokomis, Leavitt, Oak Hill, Deer Isle-Stonington, Waterville, Winslow, Ellsworth, Dexter, Cheverus, Sanford, Biddeford, Scarborough, Stearns, Ashland, Central Aroostook, Wiscasset, Hall-Dale, Presque Isle, Hermon, Lee Academy, Morse High School, Skowhegan, Oxford Hills, Central, Dirigo, Woodland , Thornton Academy, Caribou, Southern Aroostook, Maine Girls Academy, Kennebunk, Madison, Mt. Abram, Portland, Bonny Eagle, South Portland, John Bapst, Noble, Windham, Gorham, Machias, Cape Elizabeth, Bangor Christian, East Grand, Narraguagus, Jonesport-Beals, Limestone, Schenck, Katahdin, Penobscot, Fort Fairfield, Forest Hills, Houlton, Rangeley, Valley, Boothbay, Lisbon, Carrabec, Monmouth Academy, St. Dominic, Winthrop, Telstar, Fort Kent, Madawaska, Greenville, Buckfield, Wisdom, Old Orchard Beach, Washburn, Highview Christian Academy, Temple
See More in Forums  Posted: June 17th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

4/17/17 4:00 PM Washington Academy 0 @ 8 Bucksport
4/21/17 4:30 PM Bucksport 2 @ 1 Mount Desert Island
4/25/17 4:30 PM Dexter 0 @ 7 Bucksport
4/26/17 4:30 PM Central 0 @ 2 Bucksport
4/28/17 4:30 PM Bucksport 15 @ 0 Washington Academy
5/3/17 4:30 PM Bucksport 14 @ 0 George Stevens Academy
5/8/17 4:30 PM Bucksport 10 @ 3 Central
5/10/17 4:30 PM Sumner 0 @ 16 Bucksport
5/12/17 4:30 PM Bucksport 10 @ 0 Searsport
5/17/17 4:30 PM Bucksport 7 @ 3 Orono
5/19/17 4:30 PM Searsport 0 @ 12 Bucksport
5/23/17 4:30 PM Mount Desert Island 1 @ 2 Bucksport
5/25/17 4:30 PM Orono 4 @ 8 Bucksport
5/30/17 4:30 PM George Stevens Academy 1 @ 14 Bucksport
5/31/17 4:30 PM Bucksport 17 @ 3 Sumner
6/2/17 4:30 PM Bucksport 13 @ 1 Dexter
6/8/17 4:30 PM Piscataquis 2 @ 9 Bucksport
6/10/17 tba Orono 4 @ 8 Bucksport
6/14/17 6:30 PM Bucksport 2 @ 1 Mattanawcook Academy
6/17/17 2:00 PM Madison 1 @ 2 Bucksport
Uniform # Name Year
1 Brittney Dewitt 2019
10 Mikayla Tripp 2019
11 Kiah Wilson 2020
13 Darian Jellison 2018
14 Maggie Bires 2018
15 Mackayla Flewelling 2018
16 Tine Hjelle (Cptn.) 2017
18 Katelin Saunders 2018
21 Hannah Stevenson 2018
4 Kylee Atwood (Cptn.) 2017
5 Hannah Ashmore 2018
6 Makenzie Smith 2018
7 Emily Hunt (Cptn.) 2017
9 Madysen Robichaud (Cptn.) 2017