Show All Schools
Buckfield

Officiating Shortages

Sport: Basketball (boys)  Pages: Acadia, East Grand, Forest Hills  | read more..., Highview Christian Academy, Islesboro, Machias, North Haven, Pine Tree Academy, Searsport, Ashland, Central Aroostook, Easton, Katahdin, Limestone, Southern Aroostook, Van Buren, Washburn, Wisdom, Bangor Christian, Deer Isle-Stonington, Dexter, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Schenck, Sumner, Bangor, Brewer, Cony, Edward Little, Erskine Academy, Hampden Academy, Lawrence, Messalonskee , Mt. Blue , Skowhegan, Belfast, Camden Hills, Leavitt, Lincoln Academy, Maranacook, Medomak, Morse High School, Nokomis, Oceanside, Waterville, Biddeford, Deering, Kennebunk, Marshwood, Massabesic, Scarborough, South Portland, Thornton Academy, Windham, Bonny Eagle, Gorham, Noble, Sanford, Westbrook, Boothbay, Dirigo, Hall-Dale, Spruce Mountain, Lisbon, Madison, Mt. Abram, Telstar, Winthrop, Wiscasset, Lewiston, Mt. Ararat, Brunswick, Oxford Hills, Buckfield, Greenville, North Yarmouth Academy, Rangeley, Richmond, Sacopee, Valley, Bucksport, Central, Ellsworth, George Stevens Academy, Lee Academy, Orono, Calais, Jonesport-Beals, Madawaska, Narraguagus, Shead, Washington Academy, Woodland , Gardiner, Maine Central Institute, Winslow, Cape Elizabeth, Falmouth, Freeport, Fryeburg Academy, Gray-New Gloucester, Greely, Waynflete, Wells, Yarmouth, York, Caribou, Fort Kent, Foxcroft Academy, Hermon, Houlton, John Bapst, Mount Desert Island, Old Town, Presque Isle, Fort Fairfield, Hodgdon, Mattanawcook Academy, Penquis, Cheverus, Portland, Stearns, Mountain Valley, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Lake Region, Poland , Averill, Old Orchard Beach, Mount View, Oak Hill, Gould Academy, Hyde, Calvary Chapel, Seacoast Christian, Gould (Arthur R.) , Traip, Monmouth Academy, St. Dominic, Vinalhaven, Greater Portland Christian School, Maine Girls Academy, Hebron Academy, Carrabec, Kents Hill, Chop Point , Temple, Maine Baseball Report, Maine Sports Network
See More in Forums  Posted: May 30th, 2018 by Matt Boutwell

Maine Soccer Coaches Association 44th All-Star Banquet

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Bucksport, George Stevens Academy, Dexter  | read more..., Piscataquis, Deer Isle-Stonington, Sumner, Orono, Schenck, Bangor Christian, Bonny Eagle, Massabesic, Brunswick, Oxford Hills, Buckfield, Valley, Camden Hills, Belfast, Cape Elizabeth, Greely, Cheverus, Thornton Academy, Cony, Mt. Blue , Deering, Kennebunk, East Grand, Southern Aroostook, Edward Little, Hampden Academy, Erskine Academy, Skowhegan, Falmouth, York, Freeport, Yarmouth, Hall-Dale, St. Dominic, Highview Christian Academy, Islesboro, Katahdin, Hodgdon, Lawrence, Bangor, Lewiston, Mt. Ararat, Maine Central Institute, Mount View, Maranacook, Gardiner, Monmouth Academy, Wiscasset, Mountain Valley, Carrabec, Oak Hill, Lisbon, Oceanside, Medomak, Poland , Lake Region, Portland, Marshwood, Rangeley, Richmond, Scarborough, Noble, South Portland, Gorham, Waterville, Brewer, Waynflete, Traip, Wells, Fryeburg Academy, Westbrook, Windham, Winthrop, Dirigo, Central, Houlton, Lee Academy, Penobscot, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Biddeford, Greenville, Sanford, Gray-New Gloucester, Mt. Abram, Lincoln Academy, North Yarmouth Academy, Sacopee, Searsport, Shead, Woodland , Central Aroostook, Madawaska, Calais, Old Town, Presque Isle, Ellsworth, North Haven, Machias, Caribou, Fort Fairfield, Limestone, Wisdom, Messalonskee , Telstar, Spruce Mountain, Morse High School, Winslow, John Bapst, Narraguagus, Pine Tree Academy, Chop Point , Fort Kent, Van Buren, Washburn, Foxcroft Academy, Ashland, Hermon, Easton, Washington Academy, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Nokomis, Leavitt, Vinalhaven, Jonesport-Beals, Boothbay, Madison, Maine Girls Academy, Old Orchard Beach, Greater Portland Christian School, Mount Desert Island, Gould (Arthur R.) , Temple, Hyde, Seacoast Christian
See More in Forums  Posted: December 5th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

Maine Soccer Coaches Association Boys' All-Stars Announced

Sport: Skiing  Pages: Seacoast Christian, Temple, Gould (Arthur R.)   | read more..., Greater Portland Christian School, Mount Desert Island, Jonesport-Beals, Vinalhaven, Leavitt, Nokomis, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Washington Academy, Easton, Hermon, Ashland, Foxcroft Academy, Washburn, Van Buren, Fort Kent, Chop Point , Pine Tree Academy, Narraguagus, John Bapst, Winslow, Morse High School, Spruce Mountain, Telstar, Messalonskee , Wisdom, Limestone, Fort Fairfield, Caribou, Machias, North Haven, Ellsworth, Presque Isle, Old Town, Calais, Madawaska, Central Aroostook, Woodland , Shead, Searsport, Sacopee, North Yarmouth Academy, Lincoln Academy, Mt. Abram, Gray-New Gloucester, Sanford, Greenville, Biddeford, Mattanawcook Academy, Penquis, Penobscot, Lee Academy, Houlton, Central, Dirigo, Winthrop, Windham, Westbrook, Fryeburg Academy, Wells, Traip, Waynflete, Brewer, Waterville, Gorham, South Portland, Noble, Scarborough, Richmond, Rangeley, Marshwood, Portland, Lake Region, Poland , Medomak, Oceanside, Lisbon, Oak Hill, Carrabec, Mountain Valley, Wiscasset, Monmouth Academy, Gardiner, Maranacook, Mount View, Maine Central Institute, Mt. Ararat, Lewiston, Bangor, Lawrence, Hodgdon, Katahdin, Islesboro, Highview Christian Academy, St. Dominic, Hall-Dale, Yarmouth, Freeport, York, Falmouth, Skowhegan, Erskine Academy, Hampden Academy, Edward Little, Southern Aroostook, East Grand, Kennebunk, Deering, Mt. Blue , Cony, Thornton Academy, Cheverus, Greely, Cape Elizabeth, Belfast, Camden Hills, Valley, Buckfield, Oxford Hills, Brunswick, Massabesic, Bonny Eagle, Bangor Christian, Schenck, Orono, Sumner, Deer Isle-Stonington, Piscataquis, Dexter, George Stevens Academy, Bucksport
See More in Forums  Posted: November 3rd, 2017 by Tom Nolette

Bangor's Atherley named Gatorade boys soccer player of the year

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Bucksport, George Stevens Academy, Dexter  | read more..., Piscataquis, Deer Isle-Stonington, Sumner, Orono, Schenck, Bangor Christian, Bonny Eagle, Massabesic, Brunswick, Oxford Hills, Buckfield, Valley, Camden Hills, Belfast, Cape Elizabeth, Greely, Cheverus, Thornton Academy, Cony, Mt. Blue , Deering, Kennebunk, East Grand, Southern Aroostook, Edward Little, Hampden Academy, Erskine Academy, Skowhegan, Falmouth, York, Freeport, Yarmouth, Hall-Dale, St. Dominic, Highview Christian Academy, Islesboro, Katahdin, Hodgdon, Lawrence, Bangor, Lewiston, Mt. Ararat, Maine Central Institute, Mount View, Maranacook, Gardiner, Monmouth Academy, Wiscasset, Mountain Valley, Carrabec, Oak Hill, Lisbon, Oceanside, Medomak, Poland , Lake Region, Portland, Marshwood, Rangeley, Richmond, Scarborough, Noble, South Portland, Gorham, Waterville, Brewer, Waynflete, Traip, Wells, Fryeburg Academy, Westbrook, Windham, Winthrop, Dirigo, Central, Houlton, Lee Academy, Penobscot, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Biddeford, Greenville, Sanford, Gray-New Gloucester, Mt. Abram, Lincoln Academy, North Yarmouth Academy, Sacopee, Searsport, Shead, Woodland , Central Aroostook, Madawaska, Calais, Old Town, Presque Isle, Ellsworth, North Haven, Machias, Caribou, Fort Fairfield, Limestone, Wisdom, Messalonskee , Telstar, Spruce Mountain, Morse High School, Winslow, John Bapst, Narraguagus, Pine Tree Academy, Chop Point , Fort Kent, Van Buren, Washburn, Foxcroft Academy, Ashland, Hermon, Easton, Washington Academy, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Nokomis, Leavitt, Vinalhaven, Jonesport-Beals, Mount Desert Island, Greater Portland Christian School, Gould (Arthur R.) , Temple, Seacoast Christian
See More in Forums  Posted: June 13th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

9/6/16 4:00 PM Sacopee 1 @ 1 Buckfield
9/9/16 4:00 PM Valley 0 @ 5 Buckfield
9/13/16 6:00 PM Buckfield 1 @ 3 Sacopee
9/16/16 4:00 PM Rangeley 1 @ 2 Buckfield
9/20/16 4:00 PM Buckfield 2 @ 1 Richmond
9/23/16 7:00 PM Buckfield 4 @ 0 Rangeley
9/27/16 4:00 PM Buckfield @ Valley
9/30/16 6:00 PM Vinalhaven @ Buckfield
10/1/16 11:00 AM Vinalhaven 1 @ 7 Buckfield
10/3/16 4:00 PM Traip 3 @ 2 Buckfield
10/8/16 3:15 PM Buckfield 1 @ 0 Greater Portland Christian School
10/11/16 4:00 PM Buckfield 3 @ 1 St. Dominic
10/14/16 3:00 PM Buckfield @ Pine Tree Academy
10/18/16 4:00 PM Richmond 2 @ 0 Buckfield
Uniform # Name Year
/16 Jacob Kraske 2017
1 Bryor Gurney 2019
10 Alec Brough 2016
11 Hunter Wiley (Cptn.) 2016
12 Dylan Harvey 2019
13 Bryan Chabe 2016
14 Andrew Warren 2018
15 Jacob Hackett 2017
17 Sidney Jackson (Cptn.) 2016
18 Hunter Foss 2017
19 Shawn M. Henderson 2017
2 Jonathan Randolph (Cptn.) 2016
20 Noah Patenaude 2016
21 Kyle Walters 2017
22 Zachary Grover 2018
23 Mason Barker 2018
24 Corey Umsteadt 2019
3 Noah Wiley 2019
4 Tobias Worthley 2018
5 Samuel Anderson 2017
6 Simon Burch 2017
7 Ethan Jackson 2018
8 Matthew Beaucage 2017
9 Cole Merrill 2019