Show All Schools
Brunswick

Hoops 8 Tourney preview

Sport: Basketball (boys)  Pages: Acadia, East Grand, Forest Hills  | read more..., Highview Christian Academy, Islesboro, Machias, North Haven, Pine Tree Academy, Searsport, Ashland, Central Aroostook, Easton, Katahdin, Limestone, Southern Aroostook, Van Buren, Washburn, Wisdom, Bangor Christian, Deer Isle-Stonington, Dexter, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Schenck, Sumner, Bangor, Brewer, Cony, Edward Little, Erskine Academy, Hampden Academy, Lawrence, Messalonskee , Mt. Blue , Skowhegan, Belfast, Camden Hills, Leavitt, Lincoln Academy, Maranacook, Medomak, Morse High School, Nokomis, Oceanside, Waterville, Biddeford, Deering, Kennebunk, Marshwood, Massabesic, Scarborough, South Portland, Thornton Academy, Windham, Bonny Eagle, Gorham, Noble, Sanford, Westbrook, Boothbay, Dirigo, Hall-Dale, Spruce Mountain, Lisbon, Madison, Mt. Abram, Telstar, Winthrop, Wiscasset, Lewiston, Mt. Ararat, Brunswick, Oxford Hills, Buckfield, Greenville, North Yarmouth Academy, Rangeley, Richmond, Sacopee, Valley, Bucksport, Central, Ellsworth, George Stevens Academy, Lee Academy, Orono, Calais, Jonesport-Beals, Madawaska, Narraguagus, Shead, Washington Academy, Woodland , Gardiner, Maine Central Institute, Winslow, Cape Elizabeth, Falmouth, Freeport, Fryeburg Academy, Gray-New Gloucester, Greely, Waynflete, Wells, Yarmouth, York, Caribou, Fort Kent, Foxcroft Academy, Hermon, Houlton, John Bapst, Mount Desert Island, Old Town, Presque Isle, Fort Fairfield, Hodgdon, Mattanawcook Academy, Penquis, Cheverus, Portland, Stearns, Mountain Valley, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Lake Region, Poland , Averill, Old Orchard Beach, Mount View, Oak Hill, Gould Academy, Hyde, Calvary Chapel, Seacoast Christian, Gould (Arthur R.) , Traip, Monmouth Academy, St. Dominic, Vinalhaven, Greater Portland Christian School, Maine Girls' Academy, Hebron Academy, Carrabec, Kents Hill, Temple, Statcrew, Maine AAU
See More in Forums  Posted: February 12th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

2017 Maine Basketball Hall of Fame Inductees and Legends are Announced

Sport: Basketball (boys)  Pages: Maine AAU, Gould Academy, Statcrew  | read more..., Temple, Highview Christian Academy, Telstar, Greater Portland Christian School, Carrabec, Nokomis, Vinalhaven, Kents Hill, Hyde, Monmouth Academy, Old Orchard Beach, Seacoast Christian, Maranacook, Waynflete, Freeport, Averill, Traip, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Stearns, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Hodgdon, Fort Fairfield, Windham, South Portland, Marshwood, St. Dominic, Mountain Valley, Presque Isle, Old Town, Mount Desert Island, John Bapst, Houlton, Hermon, Foxcroft Academy, Fort Kent, Caribou, York, Yarmouth, Wells, Poland , Lake Region, Greely, Gray-New Gloucester, Fryeburg Academy, Falmouth, Cape Elizabeth, Waterville, Oak Hill, Morse High School, Woodland , Washington Academy, Shead, Narraguagus, Madawaska, Jonesport-Beals, Calais, Orono, Lee Academy, George Stevens Academy, Ellsworth, Central, Bucksport, Valley, Sacopee, Richmond, Rangeley, North Yarmouth Academy, Hebron Academy, Greenville, Buckfield, Mt. Ararat, Lewiston, Erskine Academy, Cony, Wiscasset, Winthrop, Mt. Abram, Madison, Lisbon, Spruce Mountain, Hall-Dale, Dirigo, Boothbay, Scarborough, Portland, Massabesic, Deering, Westbrook, Thornton Academy, Sanford, Noble, Maine Girls' Academy, Kennebunk, Gorham, Cheverus, Bonny Eagle, Biddeford, Winslow, Oceanside, Mount View, Medomak, Maine Central Institute, Lincoln Academy, Leavitt, Gardiner, Camden Hills, Belfast, Skowhegan, Oxford Hills, Mt. Blue , Messalonskee , Lawrence, Hampden Academy, Edward Little, Brunswick, Brewer, Bangor, Sumner, Schenck, Piscataquis, Penobscot, Dexter, Deer Isle-Stonington, Bangor Christian, Wisdom, Washburn, Van Buren, Southern Aroostook, Limestone, Katahdin, Easton, East Grand, Central Aroostook, Ashland, Searsport, Pine Tree Academy, North Haven, Machias, Islesboro, Forest Hills, Calvary Chapel, Acadia, Gould (Arthur R.)
See More in Forums  Posted: January 26th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

12/9/16 5:00 PM Morse High School 30 @ 65 Brunswick
12/13/16 5:00 PM Brunswick 57 @ 27 Mt. Ararat
12/15/16 6:30 PM Brunswick 46 @ 65 Greely
12/20/16 6:30 PM Falmouth 30 @ 54 Brunswick
12/22/16 6:30 PM Leavitt 41 @ 64 Brunswick
12/27/16 1:00 PM Medomak 35 @ 49 Brunswick
12/30/16 1:00 PM Brunswick 50 @ 58 Edward Little
1/3/17 7:00 PM Brunswick 39 @ 38 Lewiston
1/6/17 6:30 PM Brunswick 51 @ 47 Kennebunk
1/10/17 6:30 PM Camden Hills 39 @ 60 Brunswick
1/12/17 5:00 PM Brunswick 61 @ 27 Morse High School
1/14/17 12:30 PM Brunswick 53 @ 37 Oceanside
1/20/17 6:30 PM Edward Little 44 @ 41 Brunswick
1/24/17 6:30 PM Brunswick 69 @ 31 Cony
1/27/17 6:30 PM Biddeford 31 @ 65 Brunswick
2/2/17 6:30 PM Brunswick 60 @ 35 Leavitt
2/4/17 1:00 PM Mt. Ararat 38 @ 62 Brunswick
2/7/17 6:30 PM Lewiston 32 @ 50 Brunswick
Uniform # Name Year
Aidan Sachs 2017
Alexis Guptil 2020
Anna Kousky 2019
Brooke Barter 2017
Charlotte MacMillan 2019
Emily Larochelle 2019
Heather Kinee 2017
Holly Black 2018
MacKenzie Burrows 2018
Madeline Suhr 2017
Rian Sachs 2019
Rosalie White 2019
Sabrina Armstrong 2018