Show All Schools
Brewer

Maine Soccer Coaches Association 44th All-Star Banquet

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Bucksport, George Stevens Academy, Dexter  | read more..., Piscataquis, Deer Isle-Stonington, Sumner, Orono, Schenck, Bangor Christian, Bonny Eagle, Massabesic, Brunswick, Oxford Hills, Buckfield, Valley, Camden Hills, Belfast, Cape Elizabeth, Greely, Cheverus, Thornton Academy, Cony, Mt. Blue , Deering, Kennebunk, East Grand, Southern Aroostook, Edward Little, Hampden Academy, Erskine Academy, Skowhegan, Falmouth, York, Freeport, Yarmouth, Hall-Dale, St. Dominic, Highview Christian Academy, Islesboro, Katahdin, Hodgdon, Lawrence, Bangor, Lewiston, Mt. Ararat, Maine Central Institute, Mount View, Maranacook, Gardiner, Monmouth Academy, Wiscasset, Mountain Valley, Carrabec, Oak Hill, Lisbon, Oceanside, Medomak, Poland , Lake Region, Portland, Marshwood, Rangeley, Richmond, Scarborough, Noble, South Portland, Gorham, Waterville, Brewer, Waynflete, Traip, Wells, Fryeburg Academy, Westbrook, Windham, Winthrop, Dirigo, Central, Houlton, Lee Academy, Penobscot, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Biddeford, Greenville, Sanford, Gray-New Gloucester, Mt. Abram, Lincoln Academy, North Yarmouth Academy, Sacopee, Searsport, Shead, Woodland , Central Aroostook, Madawaska, Calais, Old Town, Presque Isle, Ellsworth, North Haven, Machias, Caribou, Fort Fairfield, Limestone, Wisdom, Messalonskee , Telstar, Spruce Mountain, Morse High School, Winslow, John Bapst, Narraguagus, Pine Tree Academy, Chop Point , Fort Kent, Van Buren, Washburn, Foxcroft Academy, Ashland, Hermon, Easton, Washington Academy, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Nokomis, Leavitt, Vinalhaven, Jonesport-Beals, Boothbay, Madison, Maine Girls Academy, Old Orchard Beach, Greater Portland Christian School, Mount Desert Island, Gould (Arthur R.) , Temple, Hyde, Seacoast Christian
See More in Forums  Posted: December 5th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

Maine Soccer Coaches Association Girls' All-Stars Announced

Sport: Soccer ( Girls)  Pages: Hyde, Highview Christian Academy, Valley  | read more..., Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Pine Tree Academy, Old Town, Hermon, Mount Desert Island, Telstar, Spruce Mountain, Maranacook, John Bapst, Vinalhaven, Rangeley, Greater Portland Christian School, Old Orchard Beach, Winslow, Nokomis, Maine Central Institute, Traip, Sacopee, Fryeburg Academy, Waynflete, North Yarmouth Academy, Presque Isle, Katahdin, Poland , Freeport, Ellsworth, Limestone, East Grand, Easton, Mt. Abram, Dirigo, Searsport, Orono, Foxcroft Academy, Deer Isle-Stonington, Skowhegan, Mt. Blue , Messalonskee , Scarborough, Gorham, Deering, Piscataquis, Penquis, Lee Academy, Dexter, Southern Aroostook, Hodgdon, Central Aroostook, Fort Fairfield, Westbrook, South Portland, Kennebunk, Maine Girls Academy, Oak Hill, Mountain Valley, Monmouth Academy, Madison, Lisbon, Hall-Dale, Caribou, Fort Kent, York, Yarmouth, Wells, Lake Region, Greely, Gray-New Gloucester, Cape Elizabeth, Falmouth, Morse High School, Medomak, Lincoln Academy, Camden Hills, Woodland , Washington Academy, Shead, Narraguagus, Madawaska, Calais, Houlton, Mattanawcook Academy, George Stevens Academy, Bucksport, Central, Buckfield, Greenville, Oxford Hills, Cony, Lewiston, Erskine Academy, Wiscasset, Winthrop, St. Dominic, Boothbay, Carrabec, Sanford, Portland, Marshwood, Bonny Eagle, Windham, Thornton Academy, Noble, Massabesic, Biddeford, Cheverus, Oceanside, Mount View, Leavitt, Belfast, Gardiner, Waterville, Mt. Ararat, Lawrence, Hampden Academy, Edward Little, Brunswick, Bangor, Brewer, Sumner, Schenck, Richmond, Bangor Christian, Penobscot, Wisdom, Washburn, Ashland, Van Buren
See More in Forums  Posted: November 3rd, 2017 by Tom Nolette

Seven inducted into Brewer hall of fame

Sport: Football  Pages: Brewer
See More in Forums  Posted: September 22nd, 2017 by Tom Nolette

9/2/16 6:00 PM Brewer 1 @ 2 Lewiston
9/7/16 6:00 PM Bangor 5 @ 1 Brewer
9/10/16 11:00 AM Mt. Blue 0 @ 2 Brewer
9/13/16 6:00 PM Brewer 3 @ 1 Lawrence
9/16/16 3:30 PM Camden Hills 3 @ 0 Brewer
9/20/16 3:30 PM Brewer 7 @ 1 Cony
9/22/16 3:30 PM Messalonskee 5 @ 2 Brewer
9/27/16 5:30 PM Brewer @ Mt. Ararat
9/30/16 3:30 PM Brunswick @ Brewer
10/4/16 3:30 PM Skowhegan 2 @ 4 Brewer
10/7/16 6:00 PM Brewer 4 @ 2 Oxford Hills
10/11/16 3:30 PM Lawrence 2 @ 3 Brewer
10/14/16 3:30 PM Brewer 0 @ 0 Edward Little
10/17/16 6:00 PM Brewer 0 @ 1 Hampden Academy
Uniform # Name Year
Mikayla Henderson (Cptn.) 2016
Rose McLaughlin 2017
1 Lauren Forrest 2019
10 Elizabeth "Ellie" Horr 2018
11 Alyssa "Ali" Cottrell 2019
12 Cassidy Smith 2018
13 Haley Robertson 2018
14 Cassie Brown 2018
15 Kassi Day 2018
16 Ally Chapman 2016
17 Madison Oxley (Cptn.) 2016
18 Emma Reynolds 2016
19 Maria Low 2019
2 Emily Lord 2018
20 Amanda "Mandy" Cuskelly 2018
21 Ashlee Vilasuso 2018
22 Courtney Pearson 2017
23 Brielle Dickinson 2019
3 Meg Davis (Cptn.) 2016
4 Sydney Hewes 2017
5 Hannah Laskey (Cptn.) 2016
6 Gretchen Wright 2017
7 Hannah Hopkins 2019
8 Kelsi Day 2018
9 Alyssa Vargo 2017