Show All Schools
St. Dominic

Maine Soccer Coaches Association 44th All-Star Banquet

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Bucksport, George Stevens Academy, Dexter  | read more..., Piscataquis, Deer Isle-Stonington, Sumner, Orono, Schenck, Bangor Christian, Bonny Eagle, Massabesic, Brunswick, Oxford Hills, Buckfield, Valley, Camden Hills, Belfast, Cape Elizabeth, Greely, Cheverus, Thornton Academy, Cony, Mt. Blue , Deering, Kennebunk, East Grand, Southern Aroostook, Edward Little, Hampden Academy, Erskine Academy, Skowhegan, Falmouth, York, Freeport, Yarmouth, Hall-Dale, St. Dominic, Highview Christian Academy, Islesboro, Katahdin, Hodgdon, Lawrence, Bangor, Lewiston, Mt. Ararat, Maine Central Institute, Mount View, Maranacook, Gardiner, Monmouth Academy, Wiscasset, Mountain Valley, Carrabec, Oak Hill, Lisbon, Oceanside, Medomak, Poland , Lake Region, Portland, Marshwood, Rangeley, Richmond, Scarborough, Noble, South Portland, Gorham, Waterville, Brewer, Waynflete, Traip, Wells, Fryeburg Academy, Westbrook, Windham, Winthrop, Dirigo, Central, Houlton, Lee Academy, Penobscot, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Biddeford, Greenville, Sanford, Gray-New Gloucester, Mt. Abram, Lincoln Academy, North Yarmouth Academy, Sacopee, Searsport, Shead, Woodland , Central Aroostook, Madawaska, Calais, Old Town, Presque Isle, Ellsworth, North Haven, Machias, Caribou, Fort Fairfield, Limestone, Wisdom, Messalonskee , Telstar, Spruce Mountain, Morse High School, Winslow, John Bapst, Narraguagus, Pine Tree Academy, Chop Point , Fort Kent, Van Buren, Washburn, Foxcroft Academy, Ashland, Hermon, Easton, Washington Academy, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Nokomis, Leavitt, Vinalhaven, Jonesport-Beals, Boothbay, Madison, Maine Girls Academy, Old Orchard Beach, Greater Portland Christian School, Mount Desert Island, Gould (Arthur R.) , Temple, Hyde, Seacoast Christian
See More in Forums  Posted: December 5th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

Maine Soccer Coaches Association Boys' All-Stars Announced

Sport: Skiing  Pages: Seacoast Christian, Temple, Gould (Arthur R.)   | read more..., Greater Portland Christian School, Mount Desert Island, Jonesport-Beals, Vinalhaven, Leavitt, Nokomis, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Washington Academy, Easton, Hermon, Ashland, Foxcroft Academy, Washburn, Van Buren, Fort Kent, Chop Point , Pine Tree Academy, Narraguagus, John Bapst, Winslow, Morse High School, Spruce Mountain, Telstar, Messalonskee , Wisdom, Limestone, Fort Fairfield, Caribou, Machias, North Haven, Ellsworth, Presque Isle, Old Town, Calais, Madawaska, Central Aroostook, Woodland , Shead, Searsport, Sacopee, North Yarmouth Academy, Lincoln Academy, Mt. Abram, Gray-New Gloucester, Sanford, Greenville, Biddeford, Mattanawcook Academy, Penquis, Penobscot, Lee Academy, Houlton, Central, Dirigo, Winthrop, Windham, Westbrook, Fryeburg Academy, Wells, Traip, Waynflete, Brewer, Waterville, Gorham, South Portland, Noble, Scarborough, Richmond, Rangeley, Marshwood, Portland, Lake Region, Poland , Medomak, Oceanside, Lisbon, Oak Hill, Carrabec, Mountain Valley, Wiscasset, Monmouth Academy, Gardiner, Maranacook, Mount View, Maine Central Institute, Mt. Ararat, Lewiston, Bangor, Lawrence, Hodgdon, Katahdin, Islesboro, Highview Christian Academy, St. Dominic, Hall-Dale, Yarmouth, Freeport, York, Falmouth, Skowhegan, Erskine Academy, Hampden Academy, Edward Little, Southern Aroostook, East Grand, Kennebunk, Deering, Mt. Blue , Cony, Thornton Academy, Cheverus, Greely, Cape Elizabeth, Belfast, Camden Hills, Valley, Buckfield, Oxford Hills, Brunswick, Massabesic, Bonny Eagle, Bangor Christian, Schenck, Orono, Sumner, Deer Isle-Stonington, Piscataquis, Dexter, George Stevens Academy, Bucksport
See More in Forums  Posted: November 3rd, 2017 by Tom Nolette

Bangor's Atherley named Gatorade boys soccer player of the year

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Bucksport, George Stevens Academy, Dexter  | read more..., Piscataquis, Deer Isle-Stonington, Sumner, Orono, Schenck, Bangor Christian, Bonny Eagle, Massabesic, Brunswick, Oxford Hills, Buckfield, Valley, Camden Hills, Belfast, Cape Elizabeth, Greely, Cheverus, Thornton Academy, Cony, Mt. Blue , Deering, Kennebunk, East Grand, Southern Aroostook, Edward Little, Hampden Academy, Erskine Academy, Skowhegan, Falmouth, York, Freeport, Yarmouth, Hall-Dale, St. Dominic, Highview Christian Academy, Islesboro, Katahdin, Hodgdon, Lawrence, Bangor, Lewiston, Mt. Ararat, Maine Central Institute, Mount View, Maranacook, Gardiner, Monmouth Academy, Wiscasset, Mountain Valley, Carrabec, Oak Hill, Lisbon, Oceanside, Medomak, Poland , Lake Region, Portland, Marshwood, Rangeley, Richmond, Scarborough, Noble, South Portland, Gorham, Waterville, Brewer, Waynflete, Traip, Wells, Fryeburg Academy, Westbrook, Windham, Winthrop, Dirigo, Central, Houlton, Lee Academy, Penobscot, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Biddeford, Greenville, Sanford, Gray-New Gloucester, Mt. Abram, Lincoln Academy, North Yarmouth Academy, Sacopee, Searsport, Shead, Woodland , Central Aroostook, Madawaska, Calais, Old Town, Presque Isle, Ellsworth, North Haven, Machias, Caribou, Fort Fairfield, Limestone, Wisdom, Messalonskee , Telstar, Spruce Mountain, Morse High School, Winslow, John Bapst, Narraguagus, Pine Tree Academy, Chop Point , Fort Kent, Van Buren, Washburn, Foxcroft Academy, Ashland, Hermon, Easton, Washington Academy, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Nokomis, Leavitt, Vinalhaven, Jonesport-Beals, Mount Desert Island, Greater Portland Christian School, Gould (Arthur R.) , Temple, Seacoast Christian
See More in Forums  Posted: June 13th, 2017 by Tom Nolette

HS Soccer Players of the Year

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Seacoast Christian, Hyde, Highview Christian Academy  | read more..., Valley, Temple, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Pine Tree Academy, Gould (Arthur R.) , Greater Portland Christian School, Mount Desert Island, Old Town, Hermon, Telstar, Spruce Mountain, Maranacook, John Bapst, Vinalhaven, Rangeley, Old Orchard Beach, Winslow, Nokomis, Maine Central Institute, Traip, Sacopee, Fryeburg Academy, Waynflete, North Yarmouth Academy, Presque Isle, Katahdin, Poland , Freeport, Ellsworth, Limestone, East Grand, Easton, Mt. Abram, Dirigo, Searsport, Orono, Foxcroft Academy, Deer Isle-Stonington, Skowhegan, Mt. Blue , Messalonskee , Scarborough, Gorham, Deering, Piscataquis, Penquis, Lee Academy, Dexter, Southern Aroostook, Hodgdon, Central Aroostook, Fort Fairfield, Westbrook, South Portland, Kennebunk, Maine Girls Academy, Oak Hill, Mountain Valley, Monmouth Academy, Madison, Lisbon, Hall-Dale, Caribou, Fort Kent, York, Yarmouth, Wells, Lake Region, Greely, Gray-New Gloucester, Cape Elizabeth, Falmouth, Morse High School, Medomak, Lincoln Academy, Camden Hills, Woodland , Washington Academy, Shead, Narraguagus, Madawaska, Calais, Houlton, Mattanawcook Academy, George Stevens Academy, Bucksport, Central, Buckfield, Greenville, Oxford Hills, Cony, Lewiston, Erskine Academy, Wiscasset, Winthrop, St. Dominic, Boothbay, Carrabec, Sanford, Portland, Marshwood, Bonny Eagle, Windham, Thornton Academy, Noble, Massabesic, Biddeford, Cheverus, Oceanside, Mount View, Leavitt, Belfast, Gardiner, Waterville, Mt. Ararat, Lawrence, Hampden Academy, Edward Little, Brunswick, Bangor, Brewer, Sumner, Schenck, Richmond, Bangor Christian, Penobscot, Wisdom, Washburn, Ashland, Van Buren, Jonesport-Beals, Chop Point , Machias, North Haven, Islesboro
See More in Forums  Posted: December 5th, 2016 by Tom Nolette

Maine Soccer Coaches Association Boy's Regional All-Star Teams 2016

Sport: Soccer ( Boys)  Pages: Bucksport, George Stevens Academy, Dexter  | read more..., Piscataquis, Deer Isle-Stonington, Sumner, Orono, Schenck, Bangor Christian, Bonny Eagle, Massabesic, Brunswick, Oxford Hills, Buckfield, Valley, Camden Hills, Belfast, Cape Elizabeth, Greely, Cheverus, Thornton Academy, Cony, Mt. Blue , Deering, Kennebunk, East Grand, Southern Aroostook, Edward Little, Hampden Academy, Erskine Academy, Skowhegan, Falmouth, York, Freeport, Yarmouth, Hall-Dale, St. Dominic, Highview Christian Academy, Islesboro, Katahdin, Hodgdon, Lawrence, Bangor, Lewiston, Mt. Ararat, Maine Central Institute, Mount View, Maranacook, Gardiner, Monmouth Academy, Wiscasset, Mountain Valley, Carrabec, Oak Hill, Lisbon, Oceanside, Medomak, Poland , Lake Region, Portland, Marshwood, Rangeley, Richmond, Scarborough, Noble, South Portland, Gorham, Waterville, Brewer, Waynflete, Traip, Wells, Fryeburg Academy, Westbrook, Windham, Winthrop, Dirigo, Central, Houlton, Lee Academy, Penobscot, Penquis, Mattanawcook Academy, Biddeford, Greenville, Sanford, Gray-New Gloucester, Mt. Abram, Lincoln Academy, North Yarmouth Academy, Sacopee, Searsport, Shead, Woodland , Central Aroostook, Madawaska, Calais, Old Town, Presque Isle, Ellsworth, North Haven, Machias, Caribou, Fort Fairfield, Limestone, Wisdom, Messalonskee , Telstar, Spruce Mountain, Morse High School, Winslow, John Bapst, Narraguagus, Pine Tree Academy, Chop Point , Fort Kent, Van Buren, Washburn, Foxcroft Academy, Ashland, Hermon, Easton, Washington Academy, Greater Houlton Christian Academy, Nokomis, Leavitt, Vinalhaven, Jonesport-Beals, Mount Desert Island, Greater Portland Christian School, Gould (Arthur R.) , Temple, Seacoast Christian
See More in Forums  Posted: October 29th, 2016 by Tom Nolette

9/2/16 3:30 PM Fryeburg Academy 4 @ 1 St. Dominic
9/12/16 4:00 PM St. Dominic 0 @ 3 Richmond
9/15/16 3:30 PM St. Dominic 0 @ 2 North Yarmouth Academy
9/17/16 1:00 PM Sacopee 2 @ 1 St. Dominic
9/19/16 3:30 PM Poland 0 @ 5 St. Dominic
9/21/16 6:00 PM St. Dominic 0 @ 2 Wells
9/27/16 4:00 PM Traip @ St. Dominic
9/29/16 4:00 PM Waynflete @ St. Dominic
10/1/16 2:30 PM St. Dominic 0 @ 2 Gray-New Gloucester
10/4/16 6:00 PM St. Dominic 1 @ 2 Sacopee
10/6/16 4:00 PM St. Dominic 1 @ 2 Traip
10/11/16 4:00 PM Buckfield 3 @ 1 St. Dominic
10/13/16 4:00 PM North Yarmouth Academy 3 @ 2 St. Dominic
10/15/16 2:00 PM St. Dominic 0 @ 4 Waynflete
Uniform # Name Year
Alex Michaud 2016
1 Austin Roy 2016
10 Kyle Welsh 2017
11 Thomas Arps 2017
12 Ryan Davis 2019
13 Connor Samson 2017
14 Ryan Lutrzykowski 2016
15 Gavin Bates 2018
16 Brady Grendell 2019
17/8 Jacob Charest 2016
18 Elliot Hachey 2017
19 Aiden Johnson 2016
2 Matthew Gagnon 2019
20 Jeremy Phelan 2019
21 Jacob Hodsdon 2016
22 Camdan Poisson 2019
3 Cooper Richard 2016
4 Mackenzie Pelletier 2018
5 Isaac Lapointe 2016
6 Matt Boulet 2017
7 Brady Landry 2016
9 Ben Trytek 2016