Results...

post info & talk all things Track and Field...

Re: Results...

Postby MBRRadio » Wed May 29, 2019 5:30 am

Meet Carson Gross. He reached 6-5 in the high jump in the first track meet of his career: https://t.co/4ed6makvBO
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 6572
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results...

Postby MBRRadio » Sat Jun 01, 2019 9:10 pm

Mt. Blue’s Kahryn Cullenberg took the 3,200 title. Class B track and field: Cony’s Reny sets 300-meter hurdles state record - https://t.co/zdjn5xyagE

Sacopee Valley boys, Orono girls take titles: https://t.co/gAZoEGV798

The FIRST outdoor Track & Field STATE CHAMPION team in the 100+ year history of this school - https://twitter.com/BrewerWitches/statu ... 9248518145

Crispin Kamundala, Benedict Citenga win titles for Lewiston: https://t.co/7uPoJcQx5q

Class C track and field state meet: Winthrop’s Jillian Schmelzer wins titles, sets records: https://t.co/TG6luBvzvA

Cony’s Reny sets 300-meter hurdles state record: https://t.co/yFF4yjANSx
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 6572
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results...

Postby BrowardHandicapper » Sun Jun 02, 2019 9:48 am

MattyB wrote:Meet Carson Gross. He reached 6-5 in the high jump in the first track meet of his career: https://t.co/4ed6makvBO


Good read! Borderline phenom type story. Sometimes we discover our talents late, but I'm sure USM will maximize this young man's potential. Glad to see he is pursuing college and the USM program is enthusiastic about his potential.
BrowardHandicapper
 
Posts: 560
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 9:03 am

Re: Results...

Postby MBRRadio » Tue Jul 30, 2019 10:56 pm

Sanford's Rachel Schneider will compete at @IAAFDoha2019 after all: https://t.co/A0FhGsSqqy
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 6572
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results...

Postby MBRRadio » Wed Dec 25, 2019 9:15 pm

Steve Virgilio perfect fit for Lewiston track: https://t.co/42BlANloP8
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 6572
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results...

Postby MBRRadio » Sat Feb 08, 2020 9:11 pm

Saturday, February 8, 2020
Gorham girls, Scarborough boys capture SMAA titles: https://t.co/NqW9AFB3zS

Winslow girls earn 3rd straight KVAC B championship: https://t.co/jfozTtGVit
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 6572
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results...

Postby MBRRadio » Sat Feb 15, 2020 9:02 pm

Class B State Championships
Saturday, February, 15, 2020

BOYS
York 51
Greely 46
Ellsworth 41
Belfast 36
St. Dominic 29
Old Town 27
Yarmouth 23
Nokomis 21
Brewer 20
Winslow 18
Cony 18
Gray-New Gloucester 17
Orono 16
Mt. Desert Island 15
Morse 14
Central 14
Wells 10
Hermon 8
Traip Academy 8
Leavitt 8
Lincoln Academy 7
Sacopee Valley 6
Lawrence 6
Bangor Christian 5
Waterville 4
Freeport 4
Medomak Valley 3
Poland 2
Cape Elizabeth 1
Boothbay 1
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: R 8:20.53 2006 York
M Hosmer, N Green, N McMahon, M Rose
'19 Champion: 8:44.93 Greely High School, Greely
L Marsanskis, I Moore, R Franklin, M Todd
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Saint Domininc High School 8:30.02 2 10
1) William Levasseur JR 2) Aidan Laviolette SO
3) James Cognata FR 4) Hunter Burkhardt SO
2 Greely High School 8:38.31 2 8
1) Riley Franklin SR 2) Brady Fluet JR
3) Elias Leggat-Barr JR 4) Sam Wilson JR
3 Hermon High School 8:56.18 2 6
1) Ian Meserve SO 2) Max Pottle SR
3) Dakota Clark SO 4) Dylan Fowler JR
4 York High School 8:56.86 2 4
1) Bill Bachelder JR 2) Hunter Pruett SO
3) Rollan Lemieux SR 4) Cavin McNamara JR
5 Ellsworth High School 8:58.89 2 3
1) Colby Lacasse SO 2) Mike Kazmierczak SR
3) Nicholas Cormier JR 4) Matt Shea SR
6 Orono High School 9:12.29 2 2
1) Eli Ewer JR 2) Liam Farrell JR
3) Gabe Livengood JR 4) Patrick Tyne SR
7 Cape Elizabeth High School 9:16.33 1 1
1) Owen Patry 2) Vaughn Lindenau
3) Keegan O'Grady 4) Ricky Perruzzi JR
8 Old Town High School 9:18.52 2
1) Philip Alyokhin SO 2) Connor May FR
3) Nicholas Letourneau SR 4) Samuel Koch SR
9 Boothbay Region 9:26.93 1
1) Nathan Chatterton SO 2) Fox Elder JR
3) Graham Harris JR 4) Ryan Russell JR
10 Lincoln Academy 9:32.34 2
1) Liam Card FR 2) Tiger Cumming SR
3) William Sherrill SO 4) Cameron Nelson SR
11 Freeport High School 9:46.86 1
1) Kieran Reilly SO 2) Jack DiRusso FR
3) Ian Moore FR 4) Nate Davis JR
12 North Yarmouth Academy 9:52.74 1
1) Rogers Crowley FR 2) Noah Hallward-Rough SO
3) Gabe Garcia JR 4) James Tourigny SO
13 Nokomis Regional High 9:56.03 2
1) Miseal Landron 2) Hunter Malo JR
3) Dominick Gould SO 4) Beau Briggs SR
14 Belfast Area High School 10:01.03 1
1) Westley Dyer SO 2) Dan Jewell SR
3) Zach Armstrong SO 4) Eamon Goscinski JR
15 Lawrence High School 10:01.41 1
1) Paul Southwick SR 2) German Rumbo-Uria JR
3) Gabe York SR 4) Colin Day JR
16 Morse High School 10:03.97 2
1) Riley Dunn FR 2) Rylie Harper FR
3) Aidan Pryor JR 4) Liam Scanlon JR
17 Gray New Gloucester High Schoo 10:06.39 1
1) Kaleb Hannan JR 2) Joseph Burgess FR
3) William Fournier SO 4) Noah Patriquan JR
18 Bucksport High School 10:07.54 2
1) Anthoney Smith JR 2) James Palkie SO
3) Matthew Brannen SO 4) David Hileman SR
19 Central High School 10:21.27 1
1) Josh Smith SR 2) Dominic Turmel SO
3) Brady Gilreath SO 4) Chris Horne SO
20 Erskine Academy 10:25.33 1
1) Jack Blais SO 2) Jaxson Roderick FR
3) Ben Lagasse SR 4) Kelby Austin Young JR
21 Poland Regional High School 10:27.78 1
1) Riley Day SO 2) Cole Cushman SR
3) Connor Rawson FR 4) Matthew Walker SR
22 Wells High School 10:44.84 1
1) Connor Lavigne JR 2) Joshua Price SO
3) Jackson Meagher FR 4) Graham Bridges SR
23 Maine Central Institute 10:52.38 1
1) Sean Higgins SR 2) Jeremy Plumstead FR
3) Zane Dean FR 4) Nick Carter JR

Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: R 7.68 2013 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
'19 Champion: 7.88 Jon Burke, York
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henry Scheff JR Ellsworth 8.45Q 1
2 Jacob Michaud JR Wells 8.45Q 2
3 Jacob MacCallum SR Gray-New Glouc 8.49q 1
4 Jack Sandone SR Ellsworth 8.54q 2
5 Rhys Evans JR York 8.63q 2
6 Beck Deeny JR Ellsworth 8.68q 1
7 Nolan Garey FR Poland 8.75q 2
8 Calvin Healey JR York 8.75q 1
9 Pablo Garcia FR Brewer 8.90 2
10 Tory Davis SO Poland 9.15 2
11 Kody Doak JR Brewer 9.20 1
12 Christian Burke JR York 9.22 1
13 Quinn Ranta SR Boothbay 9.36 2
14 Sam Kilty SR Traip 9.39 1

Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: R 7.68 2013 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
'19 Champion: 7.88 Jon Burke, York
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Michaud JR Wells 8.20 10
2 Jacob MacCallum SR Gray-New Glouc 8.25 8
3 Henry Scheff JR Ellsworth 8.44 6
4 Jack Sandone SR Ellsworth 8.48 4
5 Beck Deeny JR Ellsworth 8.55 3
6 Nolan Garey FR Poland 8.66 2
7 Calvin Healey JR York 8.70 1 8.6902
8 Rhys Evans JR York 8.70 8.6982

Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Record: R 6.53 2013 Denzel Tomaszewski, Wells
'19 Champion: 6.71 Carter Tolmasoff, Bucksport
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cole Martin JR Belfast 6.68Q 1
2 Law Hinkley SR Nokomis 6.75Q 2
3 Seamus Reeve JR Traip 6.88Q 3
4 Trenton Ellis JR Orono 6.86q 2
5 Wayne Dorr SR Old Town 6.88q 3
6 Carvil Turner SO Old Town 6.90q 3
7 Donovin Armstrong SR Belfast 6.93q 1
8 Max McGadney SR Waterville 6.94q 1
9 Sam Keblinsky SR Mount Desert 6.96 1
10 Tulas Weaver JR Ellsworth 6.96 2
11 Kaleb Frey SR Gray-New Glouc 7.00 3
12 Logan Martin JR Foxcroft 7.03 3
13 Chris Clement SR Orono 7.05 2
14 Zander Hunter SO Brewer 7.05 3
15 Michael Beauregard SR MCI 7.06 1
16 Caleb Pappagallo SO York 7.09 1
17 Naveen Caron SR Greely 7.12 2
18 Ethan Bubar JR Nokomis 7.13 2
19 Caleb Armstrong SR Lincoln 7.14 1
20 Hayden Henriksen SO York 7.14 3
21 Jade Smith JR Bucksport 7.16 3
22 Zeke Hayes SR Mattanawcook 7.26 2

Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Record: R 6.53 2013 Denzel Tomaszewski, Wells
'19 Champion: 6.71 Carter Tolmasoff, Bucksport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cole Martin JR Belfast 6.67 10
2 Law Hinkley SR Nokomis 6.69 8
3 Seamus Reeve JR Traip 6.83 6
4 Carvil Turner SO Old Town 6.87 4
5 Trenton Ellis JR Orono 6.90 3
6 Donovin Armstrong SR Belfast 6.92 2
7 Max McGadney SR Waterville 6.96 1
8 Wayne Dorr SR Old Town 7.23

Event 8 Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 4:19.76 1998 Louie Luchini, Ellsworth
'19 Champion: 4:35.80 Sam Russ, Lincoln Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Wilson JR Greely 4:43.36 10
2 Eli Hultstrom SR York 4:43.54 8
3 Jarrett Gulden SR Lincoln 4:44.22 6
4 Martin Horne JR Freeport 4:46.06 4
5 Aidan Pryor JR Morse 4:50.17 3
6 Colin Senger JR Yarmouth 4:51.99 2
7 Will Perkins SR Boothbay 4:54.28 1
8 Liam Farrell JR Orono 4:54.59
9 Liam Velgouse JR Central 4:55.06
10 Domenic Antonelli SO Poland 4:56.69
11 Nathan Chatterton SO Boothbay 4:57.79
12 Nicholas Cormier JR Ellsworth 4:59.41
13 Ricky Perruzzi JR Cape Elizabeth 5:01.51
14 Gabe Livengood JR Orono 5:05.45

Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 50.65 2005 James Sawyer, Gorham
'19 Champion: 53.01 Nick Rainforth, York
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Levi Olin Winslow 53.08 3 10
2 Jack Miller JR Central 53.37 3 8
3 Alfie Griffin SR Central 54.18 3 6
4 Evan Watts Winslow 54.37 3 4
5 Ben Freudig SR Mount Desert 54.55 3 3
6 Seamus Reeve JR Traip 54.95 2 2
7 Connor McFarland FR Lincoln 55.45 2 1
8 Patrick Tyne SR Orono 55.79 3
9 Jacob Wildes SR Hermon 55.92 1
10 Colby Hamilton SR Ellsworth 56.01 1
11 Beau Briggs SR Nokomis 56.66 2
12 Henry Robertson JR Orono 56.80 2
13 Ben Lord SO Brewer 56.90 1
14 Tyler Carpenter SR Wells 57.84 2

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:56.12 2005 Kevin Floster, Lake Region
'19 Champion: 2:01.03 Matthew Todd, Greely
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hunter Burkhardt SO Saint Doms 2:05.09 2 10
2 Stephen Grierson SR Mount Desert 2:05.80 2 8
3 Logan Geiser JR Brewer 2:05.98 2 6
4 Sam Stroup JR Brewer 2:08.86 2 4
5 James Cognata FR Saint Doms 2:08.93 1 3
6 Eli Hultstrom SR York 2:09.30 2 2
7 Aidan Pryor JR Morse 2:11.14 1 1
8 Jarrett Gulden SR Lincoln 2:11.63 2
9 Logan Carter JR Sumner 2:11.89 1
10 Martin Horne JR Freeport 2:12.55 2
11 Matt Shea SR Ellsworth 2:13.13 1
12 Liam Velgouse JR Central 2:13.24 1
13 Max Pottle SR Hermon 2:14.89 1
14 Samuel Koch SR Old Town 2:15.48 1

Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 22.67 2009 Nate Martin, Greely
'19 Champion: 23.27 Zachary Beaton, Hermon
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Law Hinkley SR Nokomis 23.72 5 10
2 Chris Koskinen SR Yarmouth 23.73 5 8
3 Tulas Weaver JR Ellsworth 24.13 5 6
4 Sam Keblinsky SR Mount Desert 24.18 5 4
5 Trenton Ellis JR Orono 24.22 4 3
6 Devin Smith JR Hermon 24.41 4 2
7 Donovin Armstrong SR Belfast 24.41 4 1
8 Caleb Pappagallo SO York 24.54 2
9 Alfie Griffin SR Central 24.55 5
10 Ethan Bubar JR Nokomis 24.65 3
11 Ben Freudig SR Mount Desert 24.67 3
12 Isaak Flaming SR Morse 24.77 3
13 Hunter Clarke SR Foxcroft 24.81 2
14 Caleb Armstrong SR Lincoln 24.82 3
15 Zander Hunter SO Brewer 24.86 1
16 Max McGadney SR Waterville 24.95 3
17 Chris Clement SR Orono 24.96 4
18 Zeke Hayes SR Mattanawcook 25.03 4
19 Manuel Driscoll SO Leavitt 25.15 1
20 Camden Dangler SR Winslow 25.32 2
21 Michael Beauregard SR MCI 25.75 1
22 Tyler Carpenter SR Wells 25.85 2

Event 16 Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 9:15.5h 1975 Bruce Bickford, Lawrence
'19 Champion: 10:22.06 Luke Marsanskis, Greely
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riley Franklin SR Greely 10:16.94 10
2 Sam Wilson JR Greely 10:17.34 8
3 William Levasseur JR Saint Doms 10:25.40 6
4 Josiah Mackaman SR York 10:27.07 4
5 Connor Daigle SO Medomak 10:27.81 3
6 Elias Leggat-Barr JR Greely 10:29.31 2
7 Casey Gallant JR Cony 10:31.86 1
8 Jarrett Gulden SR Lincoln 10:43.42
9 Brady Fluet JR Greely 10:47.75
10 Ian Meserve SO Hermon 10:48.75
11 Brady Harrod SR York 10:56.74
12 Samuel True SR Lincoln 10:58.64
13 Will Perkins SR Boothbay 11:17.45
14 Ricky Perruzzi JR Cape Elizabeth 11:18.48

Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:34.33 2005 Gorham
A.Lord, J.Sawyer, J.Wise, T.Nason
'19 Champion: 1:36.77 Old Town High School, Old Town
W Dorr, E Veilleux, N Letourneau, Z Fostun
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 York High School 1:38.00 4 10
1) Seth Hultstrom SO 2) Hayden Henriksen SO
3) Nick Banakos SO 4) Caleb Pappagallo SO
2 Orono High School 1:38.12 6 8
1) Trenton Ellis JR 2) Chris Clement SR
3) Henry Robertson JR 4) Patrick Tyne SR
3 Old Town High School 1:38.46 6 6
1) Carvil Turner SO 2) Elijah Veilleux SR
3) Duane Tibbetts JR 4) Nicholas Letourneau SR
4 Winslow High School 1:38.56 5 4
1) Camden Dangler SR 2) Ryan Martin
3) Levi Olin 4) Evan Watts
5 Nokomis Regional High 1:38.87 5 3
1) Ethan Bubar JR 2) Law Hinkley SR
3) Miseal Landron 4) Beau Briggs SR
6 Brewer High School 1:38.89 6 2
1) Zander Hunter SO 2) Ben Lord SO
3) Hunter Russell JR 4) Logan Geiser JR
7 Gray New Gloucester High Schoo 1:38.94 4 1
1) Hunter Brown SR 2) Scott Lynch SR
3) Jacob MacCallum SR 4) Kaleb Frey SR
8 Mt. Desert Island HS 1:39.43 6
1) Ieuan Howell SO 2) Ben Freudig SR
3) Stephen Grierson SR 4) Sam Keblinsky SR
9 Greely High School 1:39.99 4
1) Justin Fairbanks SR 2) Daniel Geary JR
3) Naveen Caron SR 4) Caleb Knox SO
10 Belfast Area High School 1:40.55 6
1) Donovin Armstrong SR 2) Brandon Cournoyer SR
3) Jon Duso SR 4) Cole Martin JR
11 Ellsworth High School 1:40.59 5
1) Henry Scheff JR 2) Colby Hamilton SR
3) Mike Kazmierczak SR 4) Tulas Weaver JR
12 Hermon High School 1:41.94 5
1) Devin Smith JR 2) Max Pottle SR
3) Evan Staples SR 4) Logan Holbrook SR
13 Central High School 1:42.33 5
1) Jack Miller JR 2) Josh Smith SR
3) Joel Francis SO 4) Alfie Griffin SR
14 Wells High School 1:42.75 4
1) Ethan Bernhardt SR 2) Jacob Michaud JR
3) Zachary Carpenter SO 4) Tyler Carpenter SR
15 Traip Academy 1:43.25 3
1) Alaijah Rubianes SR 2) Thomas Saiauski JR
3) Sam Kilty SR 4) Seamus Reeve JR
16 Bucksport High School 1:44.12 3
1) Carter Pereira JR 2) Gabriel Stegner JR
3) Jade Smith JR 4) Tyler Hallett SO
17 Lincoln Academy 1:44.55 3
1) Caeden Bross SR 2) Aidan McCullen SR
3) Adlai Nelson SR 4) Caleb Armstrong SR
18 Freeport High School 1:44.55 2
1) Carter Cummings JR 2) Caden Benedict JR
3) Kieran Reilly SO 4) Eric Simmons SO
19 Maine Central Institute 1:44.99 2
1) Zane Dean FR 2) Sean Higgins SR
3) Devin Chen JR 4) Michael Beauregard SR
20 Lawrence High School 1:45.24 2
1) Tyler Harris JR 2) Tucker Roy SR
3) Cooper Blaisdell FR 4) Paul Southwick SR
21 Foxcroft Academy 1:46.16 2
1) Logan Martin JR 2) Cole Edgerly SR
3) Aidan Curry SO 4) Hunter Clarke SR
22 Poland Regional High School 1:46.34 3
1) Ben Olson SR 2) Timothy Brienza JR
3) Alex Mitchell JR 4) Ben Pittman SR
23 Yarmouth High School 1:46.34 3
1) Frazier Dougherty SO 2) Colin Senger JR
3) Kevin Kamm SO 4) Owen Gillan SO
24 North Yarmouth Academy 1:47.04 1
1) James Tourigny SO 2) Gabe Garcia JR
3) Rogers Crowley FR 4) Josh Huntsman JR
25 John Bapst Memorial HS 1:48.25 2
1) Kyle Sidaway FR 2) Charlie Fussell JR
3) Colby Stokes SR 4) Dalton Plummer SO
26 Saint Domininc High School 1:48.38 4
1) Darien Davis SO 2) Hunter Burkhardt SO
3) Adrian Blake JR 4) Eli Morris JR
27 Fryeburg Academy 1:49.59 1
1) Joseph Jensen SO 2) Marces Barrienvevo SO
3) Derek Maxim FR 4) Zechariah Hoeft SO
28 Erskine Academy 1:51.08 1
1) Gabe Lewis SR 2) Tanner Watson SR
3) Jack Blais SO 4) Ben Lagasse SR

Event 20 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Record: R 55-11 1979 Dawson, Lawrence
'19 Champion: 47-07.75 Gilbert Isaacs, Mount Desert
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 William Carrolton SR Morse 55-01.50 10
2 Sean Neal SR Brewer 53-11.25 8
3 Isaac Plourde JR Lawrence 47-10.00 6
4 Kaleb Frey SR Gray-New Glouc 44-09.50 4
5 Michael McNeil SR Yarmouth 44-04.50 3
6 Tom Casey JR Leavitt 43-05.00 2
7 Matt Charpentier FR York 42-04.00 1
8 Gage Boudreau SO Lawrence 42-01.50
9 Xavier Moss SR MCI 41-07.00
10 Damyan Greenlaw SR Brewer 40-01.00
11 Archer Hill JR Mount Desert 39-11.75
12 Brayden Moses JR Hermon 38-05.00
13 Sebastian Leighton SO Gray-New Glouc 37-09.50
14 Jack Boutaugh SO Leavitt 34-07.50

Event 22 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 22-07.75 1989 Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth
'19 Champion: 21-08.50 Jack Hansen, Belfast
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jon Duso SR Belfast 20-05.00 10
2 Beck Deeny JR Ellsworth 20-04.25 8
3 Wayne Dorr SR Old Town 20-01.75 6
4 Conor Morin FR Cony 20-00.75 4
5 Max McGadney SR Waterville 19-08.25 3
6 Cole Martin JR Belfast 19-08.00 2
7 Corbin Flewelling FR Old Town 19-05.25 1
8 Logan Martin JR Foxcroft 18-11.75
9 Liam Dunn SO York 18-05.00
10 Elijah Veilleux SR Old Town 18-04.00
11 Hunter Russell JR Brewer 17-11.50
12 Dalton Plummer SO John Bapst 17-09.00
13 Jacob Michaud JR Wells 17-01.00
14 Silas Montigny FR Ellsworth 16-11.50
15 Isaak Flaming SR Morse 16-10.75
-- Tyler Hallett SO Bucksport FOUL

Event 24 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 45-11 1985 Johnson, Messalonskee
'19 Champion: 42-03.50 Jon Rodrigues, York
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beck Deeny JR Ellsworth 42-05.25 10
2 Jon Duso SR Belfast 42-03.25 8
3 Elijah Veilleux SR Old Town 41-01.00 6
4 Corbin Flewelling FR Old Town 40-11.00 4
5 Conor Morin FR Cony 40-10.25 3
6 Zackary Morrison JR Leavitt 40-02.75 2
7 Colin Monsen SO York 40-01.75 1
8 Levi Olin Winslow 39-07.25
9 Oscar Gustafson Cape Elizabeth 38-10.75
10 Ieuan Howell SO Mount Desert 38-02.75
11 Sam Kilty SR Traip 38-00.50
12 Hunter Brown SR Gray-New Glouc 37-11.75
13 Evan Breau SO Mountain Valley 37-00.25
14 Aaron Lynch SO Ellsworth 36-09.00

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 6-07 1989 Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth
'19 Champion: 6-02 Zachary Beaton, Hermon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conor Morin FR Cony 6-03.00 10
2 Rhys Evans JR York 6-00.00 8
3 Christian Burke JR York J6-00.00 6
4 Hayden Henriksen SO York 5-10.00 4
5 Aaron Bard JR Bangor Chr J5-10.00 3
6 John Bychock SR York J5-10.00 2
7 Henry Scheff JR Ellsworth 5-08.00 1
8 Corbin Flewelling FR Old Town J5-08.00
9 Nolan Garey FR Poland 5-06.00
10 Jacob Reed SO Foxcroft J5-06.00
10 Robert Leveillee FR Mountain Valley J5-06.00
10 Drew Pierson FR Ellsworth J5-06.00
13 Dalton Plummer SO John Bapst J5-06.00
14 Tyler Rivers SR York 5-04.00

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Record: R 14-00.75 1986 Brian Johnson, Scarborough
'19 Champion: 13-00 Jack Hansen, Belfast
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Koskinen SR Yarmouth 13-09.00 10
2 Justin Fairbanks SR Greely 11-06.00 8
3 Sean Wedgewood JR Sacopee 11-00.00 6
4 Tyler Amos JR Gray-New Glouc J11-00.00 4
5 Nick Ritchie SO Belfast J11-00.00 3
6 Aaron Bard JR Bangor Chr J11-00.00 2
7 Blaine Clark JR Leavitt 9-06.00 1
8 Owen Conner Self FR Orono J9-06.00
9 Noah Langley JR Freeport J9-06.00
10 Kyle Sidaway FR John Bapst 9-00.00
10 Hunter Savarese JR York 9-00.00
12 Calvin Healey JR York J9-00.00
13 Denver Taylor JR Leavitt 8-06.00
14 Kody Doak JR Brewer J8-06.00
-- Tyler Harris JR Lawrence NH

Event 29 Boys 1 Mile Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
State Record: R 9:09.70 2019 Jonathan Schomaker, Leavitt
'19 Champion: 9:09.70 Jonathan Schomaker, Leavitt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonathan Schomaker SO Leavitt 7:50.72R 1

Event 30 Boys 400 Meter Dash wheelchair Wheelchair
=======================================================================
State Record: R 1:56.03 2019 Jonathan Schomaker, Leavitt
'19 Champion: 1:56.03 Jonathan Schomaker, Leavitt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonathan Schomaker SO Leavitt 1:45.89R 1

Event 31 Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonathan Schomaker SO Leavitt 13-01.00 1

GIRLS
Brewer 73
Winslow 50
York 41.5
Cony 31
Greely 31
Leavitt 30
Belfast 26
Old Town 21
Medomak Valley 19
Cape Elizabeth 19
Wells 16
Gray-New Gloucester 16
Bucksport 15
Freeport 13
Orono 13
Mt. Desert Island 12
Poland 9
Traip Academy 8.5
Lawrence 8
John Bapst 6
MCI 5
Waterville 4
St. Dominic 4
Lincoln Academy 3
Lake Region 2
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: R 9:52.16 2007 Waterville
H Bard, K Croswell, C Hunter, A Rancourt
'19 Champion: 10:26.67 Mount Desert Island HS, Mount Desert
G Munger, O Johnson, K Osborne, Z Olson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Medomak Valley High School 10:20.04 2 10
1) Mackenzie Emerson JR 2) Olivia Parent JR
3) Serena Blasisu SR 4) Alexis Parent JR
2 Greely High School 10:23.75 2 8
1) Charlotte Taylor FR 2) Elsa Dean-Muncie JR
3) Abby Irish SO 4) Marin Provencher SR
3 Brewer High School 10:26.89 2 6
1) Mickey Hersey SR 2) Grace Henry FR
3) Kayla Graffam FR 4) Olivia Mosca JR
4 York High School 10:47.55 2 4
1) Gemma Hopkins JR 2) Mary Kocev SR
3) Mara Lamprey SR 4) Lexi Brent SO
5 Mt. Desert Island HS 10:49.68 2 3
1) Emma Freudig JR 2) Sophia Taylor FR
3) Katelyn Osborne SR 4) Zoe Olson SR
6 Winslow High School 11:03.41 2 2
1) Kaci Fortin SO 2) McKayla Fortin SO
3) Vanessa Norris SO 4) Olivia Tiner JR
7 Gray New Gloucester High Schoo 11:10.51 2 1
1) Liza Sturgis JR 2) Autumn Ouellette JR
3) Ruby Pfeifle JR 4) Abigail Dulac JR
8 Fryeburg Academy 11:10.70 2
1) Maddison McIntyre SR 2) Hope Duffy JR
3) Abigail Hewes SR 4) Bridget O'Neil SR
9 Cony High School 11:28.96 2
1) Zinab Albrahaihi SO 2) Mallory Audette SO
3) Gabby Tibbetts FR 4) Bri Harriman SO
10 Wells High School 11:44.40 1
1) Anna Woodward FR 2) Chaya Lord-Rozeff SR
3) Ashleigh Bolduc SR 4) Ella Richard SO
11 Hermon High School 11:44.76 1
1) Anna Bateman SO 2) Lydia Dorman SR
3) Emily Morgan SR 4) Devyn Robinson FR
12 John Bapst Memorial HS 11:45.35 1
1) Oliva Messer SO 2) Amber Stokes SO
3) Audra Brooks SO 4) Leah Brooks SR
13 Nokomis Regional High 11:47.82 2
1) Ashley Frederick SO 2) Katrina Eastman SO
3) Faith Foster SO 4) Emily Eastman SR
14 Yarmouth High School 11:48.12 1
1) Alex Augur SR 2) Lexi Inger SO
3) Ella Maxwell SO 4) Addison Hounchell JR
15 Poland Regional High School 11:53.67 2
1) Evelyn Miller SO 2) Kadie Coutts-Farrington SO
3) Nevaeh Longchamps SR 4) Mia Turkington SR
16 Ellsworth High School 11:58.75 1
1) Amie Lupo SO 2) Natacia Lankist FR
3) Madison Alley SO 4) Addison Nelson FR
17 Traip Academy 12:00.62 1
1) Montana Arsenault SR 2) Ayaka Komukai JR
3) Julia Durling SO 4) Hannah Seward SR
18 Orono High School 12:03.91 1
1) Megan Brewer SO 2) Riley Pearsall SR
3) Abby Batchelder FR 4) Ellie Brooks FR
19 Lawrence High School 12:04.91 1
1) Megan Griffith JR 2) Sage Reed FR
3) Hannah Higgins SO 4) Cassie Richards JR
20 Maine Central Institute 12:11.63 1
1) Alyssa Ardry FR 2) Kiaya Delano SO
3) Shalomi Goewey FR 4) Emelyn Hatch JR
21 Old Town High School 12:25.10 1
1) Ashley Talcove SO 2) MacKenzie Austin SR
3) Mallie O'Meara JR 4) Cassidy Rackliffe FR
22 Bucksport High School 13:00.83 1
1) Ella Orcutt SO 2) Hope Rankin JR
3) Madison Cyr SR 4) Rebekah Ireland SO
23 Erskine Academy 13:35.01 1
1) Delaney Ireland JR 2) Alyssa Hale SR
3) Hanna Spitzer JR 4) Acadia Senkbeil JR
-- Belfast Area High School DQ 2 Exch out of zone
1) Juniper Fowler FR 2) Kaylee Dodd FR
3) Natalie Curry SO 4) Lily Robbins JR

Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Record: R 8.40 2009 Chelsey Tewell, York
'19 Champion: 8.41 Darcy Cochran, Cape Elizabeth
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darcy Cochran SR Cape Elizabeth 8.71Q 1
2 Lexi Brent SO York 8.79Q 3
3 Morgan Honey JR Brewer 8.89Q 2
4 Hayley Smith SR York 8.83q 3
5 Anna Reny JR Cony 8.93q 1
6 Grace Willey FR Old Town 9.11q 2
7 Kristen Kirk SO Cony 9.41q 1
8 Charlotte Williamson SO York 9.59q 3
9 Erica Johnson SO Lincoln 9.60 2
10 Lia Frazee SO Belfast 9.62 3
11 Paige Sawyer SO Ellsworth 9.63 2
12 Noelle Denholm FR Traip 9.68 1
13 Denali Norris JR Winslow 9.70 3
14 Gracie Moore SO MCI 9.74 2
15 Lauren Pinnette SR Waterville 9.77 1
16 Isabella Tanis FR Brewer 9.81 1
17 Taylor Crawford SR York 9.83 2
18 Sydney Auclair SR Traip 9.93 3
19 Javona Philbrick SR Central 10.00 1
20 Madison Gibbs SR Brewer 10.57 2

Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: R 8.40 2009 Chelsey Tewell, York
'19 Champion: 8.41 Darcy Cochran, Cape Elizabeth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lexi Brent SO York 8.66 10
2 Darcy Cochran SR Cape Elizabeth 8.69 8
3 Hayley Smith SR York 8.79 6
4 Anna Reny JR Cony 8.85 4
5 Morgan Honey JR Brewer 8.86 3
6 Grace Willey FR Old Town 9.07 2
7 Kristen Kirk SO Cony 9.39 1
8 Charlotte Williamson SO York 9.61

Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Record: R 7.05 2014 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'19 Champion: 7.33 Cymeria Robshaw, Penquis
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Junne Robertson-McIntire SR Belfast 7.41Q 1
2 Aaliyah Trask SR Leavitt 7.49Q 3
3 Carly Warn JR Winslow 7.52Q 2
4 Chenille Eccleston SR Wells 7.55q 3
5 Johanna Stiles SO Bucksport 7.64q 2
6 Madyson Redding JR Old Town 7.76q 1
7 Sophia Poole SR Waterville 7.76q 1
8 Ellen Marquis-Boutin SO Poland 7.80q 3
9 Jenn L'Hommedieu SR Fryeburg 7.80 3
10 Marilyn Sawyer JR Mount Desert 7.82 1
11 Erica Johnson SO Lincoln 7.82 1
12 Darcy Cochran SR Cape Elizabeth 7.84 2
13 Emma Abbott SR Freeport 7.86 1
14 Heaven Conley JR Wells 7.90 3
15 Sadie Irza SR Winslow 7.90 1
16 Kayleigh Johnston FR Old Town 7.94 3
17 Gracie Moore SO MCI 7.95 2
18 Nicole Cobb JR Gray-New Glouc 7.98 2
19 Britney Bussey JR Bucksport 8.02 3
20 Molly Sipple FR PCHS 8.45 2

Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Record: R 7.05 2014 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'19 Champion: 7.33 Cymeria Robshaw, Penquis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Junne Robertson-McIntire SR Belfast 7.36 10
2 Carly Warn JR Winslow 7.44 8
3 Chenille Eccleston SR Wells 7.48 6
4 Aaliyah Trask SR Leavitt 7.58 4
5 Johanna Stiles SO Bucksport 7.66 3
6 Madyson Redding JR Old Town 7.74 2
7 Sophia Poole SR Waterville 7.74 1
8 Ellen Marquis-Boutin SO Poland 7.87

Event 7 Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 5:00.31 2013 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'19 Champion: 5:32.44 Marin Provencher, Greely
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marin Provencher SR Greely 5:21.72 10
2 Eleanor Tyne SO Orono 5:23.78 8
3 Olivia Mosca JR Brewer 5:24.49 6
4 Margo Kenyon JR Leavitt 5:28.87 4
5 Jaymie Sidaway JR John Bapst 5:36.44 3
6 Mackenzie Emerson JR Medomak 5:38.67 2
7 Mia Turkington SR Poland 5:39.76 1
8 Meghan Hirsch JR York 5:53.03
9 Maria Protheroe SO Oceanside 5:55.50
10 Victoria Richards JR Lawrence 5:57.02
11 Katelyn Osborne SR Mount Desert 5:59.77
12 Sydney Fogg SR York 5:59.85
13 Anna Bateman SO Hermon 6:10.59
14 Emily Eastman SR Nokomis 6:19.03

Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 59.51 2011 Olivia Thurston, Waterville
'19 Champion: 1:01.59 Camille Kohtala, Orono
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aaliyah Trask SR Leavitt 1:02.07 4 10
2 Addie Morrison JR Bucksport 1:02.10 4 8
3 Zoe Olson SR Mount Desert 1:02.41 4 6
4 Olivia Tiner JR Winslow 1:02.82 4 4
5 Tara Migliaccio SR Freeport 1:03.51 3 3
6 Leah Plummer SO Lake Region 1:03.81 4 2
7 Sophia Poole SR Waterville 1:04.05 4 1
8 Isabelle Angelo JR John Bapst 1:04.53 2
9 Zinab Albrahaihi SO Cony 1:04.83 3
10 Emma Burr FR MCI 1:05.04 3
11 Bridget O'Neil SR Fryeburg 1:05.46 3
12 Lainey Blakeman JR Brewer 1:05.48 3
13 Jocelyn Ruffner FR Yarmouth 1:05.54 2
14 Katie Carlson SO Greely 1:05.54 3
15 Emmie Riendeau SO Freeport 1:05.97 1
16 Cassidy Novicka FR Oceanside 1:06.46 2
17 Denali Norris JR Winslow 1:06.53 2
18 Elise Provencher FR Greely 1:06.75 1
19 Sydney Pine SO Brewer 1:07.86 1
20 Nevaeh Longchamps SR Poland 1:08.55 2

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: R 2:15.28 2003 Abby Chapman, Greely
'19 Champion: 2:27.94 Zoe Olson, Mount Desert
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lexi Brent SO York 2:26.64 2 10
2 Bri Harriman SO Cony 2:27.24 2 8
3 Alexis Parent JR Medomak 2:29.25 2 6
4 Sarah Brown JR Saint Doms 2:31.28 2 4
5 Kayla Graffam FR Brewer 2:34.38 1 3
6 Charlotte Taylor FR Greely 2:34.80 2 2
7 Mia Turkington SR Poland 2:35.87 2 1
8 Ellie Brooks FR Orono 2:37.89 1
9 Mickey Hersey SR Brewer 2:38.79 1
10 Abigail Hewes SR Fryeburg 2:39.05 1
11 Mara Lamprey SR York 2:39.73 1
12 Abigail Mazgaj SO Ellsworth 2:43.68 1
13 Victoria Richards JR Lawrence 2:46.73 1

Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 25.17 2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'19 Champion: 26.78 Hayley Smith, York
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aaliyah Trask SR Leavitt 26.58 4 10
2 Anna Reny JR Cony 26.82 4 8
3 Emma Abbott SR Freeport 27.50 3 6
4 Johanna Stiles SO Bucksport 27.68 3 4
5 Hayley Smith SR York 27.69 4 3
6 Chenille Eccleston SR Wells 27.76 2 2
7 Samantha Olsen Cape Elizabeth 27.85 1 1
8 Marilyn Sawyer JR Mount Desert 27.88 3
9 Emma Burr FR MCI 27.90 2
10 Madyson Redding JR Old Town 27.98 4
11 Kayleigh Johnston FR Old Town 28.33 2
12 Audrey Crews SO Morse 28.57 1
13 Isabelle O'Grady Cape Elizabeth 28.84 1
14 Sherry Foster FR John Bapst 29.00 1
15 Britney Bussey JR Bucksport 29.03 2
16 Isabelle Angelo JR John Bapst 29.32 1
17 Sophia Poole SR Waterville 29.41 2
18 Jenna Hanoian SO Cony 29.69 3
19 Addie Morrison JR Bucksport 30.74 3
-- Junne Robertson-McIntire SR Belfast FS 4

Event 15 Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 10:46.95 2013 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'19 Champion: 12:02.46 Carolyn Todd, Greely
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivia Mosca JR Brewer 11:34.52 10
2 Kiara Audette JR Traip 12:02.38 8
3 Marin Provencher SR Greely 12:07.52 6
4 Olivia Tiner JR Winslow 12:13.82 4
5 Jaymie Sidaway JR John Bapst 12:16.59 3
6 Margo Kenyon JR Leavitt 12:30.40 2
7 Serena Blasisu SR Medomak 12:34.07 1
8 Olivia Parent JR Medomak 12:42.27
9 Macy Farrington FR Brewer 13:12.36
10 Abigail Mazgaj SO Ellsworth 13:12.47
11 Sydney Fogg SR York 13:22.10
12 Cassidy Rackliffe FR Old Town 13:22.66
13 Emily Eastman SR Nokomis 13:22.87
14 Victoria Richards JR Lawrence 13:32.40
15 Maria Protheroe SO Oceanside 13:37.34

Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:48.96 2005 Greely
R.Doucette, G.Doucette, B.Griffin, K.Mason
'19 Champion: 1:51.04 York High School, York
G Beecher, L Brent, E O'Donnell, H Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cape Elizabeth High School 1:52.42 5 10
1) Samantha Olsen 2) Darcy Cochran SR
3) Marcella Hesser 4) Isabelle O'Grady
2 Old Town High School 1:53.37 6 8
1) Madyson Redding JR 2) Kayleigh Johnston FR
3) MacKenzie Austin SR 4) Eliza McPhee JR
3 Winslow High School 1:54.28 6 6
1) Denali Norris JR 2) Allie Kimball FR
3) Willa Dolley SR 4) Sadie Irza SR
4 Cony High School 1:54.32 6 4
1) Anna Reny JR 2) Kristen Kirk SO
3) Zinab Albrahaihi SO 4) Bri Harriman SO
5 Mt. Desert Island HS 1:54.91 6 3
1) Beatrice Amuso JR 2) Zoe Olson SR
3) Katelyn Osborne SR 4) Marilyn Sawyer JR
6 Greely High School 1:55.17 5 2
1) Anya Davis SR 2) Delaney Miles FR
3) Katie Carlson SO 4) Lia Traficonti FR
7 Freeport High School 1:55.38 5 1
1) Emma Abbott SR 2) Emmie Riendeau SO
3) Faith Brichetto SO 4) Tara Migliaccio SR
8 York High School 1:55.58 6
1) Grace Beecher SR 2) Juliet Regonini SO
3) Lily Goldberg SO 4) Hayley Smith SR
9 Bucksport High School 1:56.56 4
1) Britney Bussey JR 2) Addie Morrison JR
3) Victoria Watkins SO 4) Johanna Stiles SO
10 Fryeburg Academy 2:00.03 4
1) Jenn L'Hommedieu SR 2) Livia DeVries JR
3) Bridget O'Neil SR 4) Abigail Hewes SR
11 Gray New Gloucester High Schoo 2:00.07 3
1) Zoe Barnes JR 2) Jennah Lynch FR
3) Lydia Pinard JR 4) Nicole Cobb JR
12 Poland Regional High School 2:01.72 4
1) Halie Vachon JR 2) Madison Wante JR
3) Nicole Kimball SR 4) Ellen Marquis-Boutin SO
13 Maine Central Institute 2:01.80 4
1) Ryleigh Bickford SR 2) Alex Mason SR
3) Carrie Burr SR 4) Emma Burr FR
14 Orono High School 2:02.18 4
1) Maggie Coutts SR 2) Eleanor Tyne SO
3) Abby Batchelder FR 4) Ellie Brooks FR
15 Medomak Valley High School 2:02.30 3
1) Alexis Parent JR 2) Mackenzie Emerson JR
3) Olivia Parent JR 4) Serena Blasisu SR
16 Brewer High School 2:02.56 5
1) Sydney Pine SO 2) Lainey Blakeman JR
3) Hope Milan FR 4) Mckenzie Murray FR
17 Yarmouth High School 2:02.90 2
1) Olivia Rosa SO 2) Lexi Inger SO
3) Ella Maxwell SO 4) Jocelyn Ruffner FR
18 Lawrence High School 2:02.96 3
1) Abbi Fisher SR 2) Madison Chamberlain FR
3) Cylie Henderson FR 4) Olivia Luce JR
19 Traip Academy 2:03.32 1
1) Sydney Auclair SR 2) Kathleen McPherson JR
3) Julia Durling SO 4) Noelle Denholm FR
20 Wells High School 2:04.03 2
1) Ashleigh Bolduc SR 2) Savannah Grover JR
3) Nora Stevens JR 4) Heaven Conley JR
21 Morse High School 2:04.63 2
1) Savannah McKenny SR 2) Lorelei Pryor SR
3) Samantha Ramsey SR 4) Audrey Crews SO
22 Belfast Area High School 2:04.83 2
1) Natalie Curry SO 2) Kaylee Dodd FR
3) Juniper Fowler FR 4) Lily Robbins JR
23 Saint Domininc High School 2:05.28 3
1) Sarah Brown JR 2) Grace Girardin JR
3) Raegan Hachey SR 4) Abbie Mitchell FR
24 Hermon High School 2:05.62 3
1) Autumn Perley FR 2) Emily Morgan SR
3) Lindsey Pellett FR 4) Anna Bateman SO
25 Ellsworth High School 2:06.21 2
1) Taylor Richardson SR 2) Samantha Simmons SR
3) Addison Nelson FR 4) Paige Sawyer SO
26 Central High School 2:10.39 1
1) Julia Viani SO 2) Emily Champney-Brown SO
3) Maddie Leathers JR 4) Javona Philbrick SR
27 Nokomis Regional High 2:10.63 1
1) Mackenzie Griffith JR 2) Faith Foster SO
3) Katrina Eastman SO 4) Ashley Frederick SO
28 Erskine Academy 2:14.59 1
1) Alyssa Hale SR 2) Acadia Senkbeil JR
3) Delaney Ireland JR 4) Jasmine Crommett SO
-- North Yarmouth Academy DQ 1 finish w/ no baton
1) Quinn Hunold JR 2) Marion Robbins SO
3) Marina Piehl JR 4) Alev Yilmaz SO
-- John Bapst Memorial HS DQ 5 cut in too early
1) Hannah Lamontagne FR 2) Tessa Hartley FR
3) Sherry Foster FR 4) Isabelle Angelo JR

Event 19 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Record: R 49-11.75 2008 Becky O'Brien, Greely
'19 Champion: 38-00.25 Emma Hargreaves, Old Town
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zoe Barnes JR Gray-New Glouc 37-11.75 10
2 Kristin Jackson JR Lawrence 34-03.00 8
3 Faith Davis SR Poland 34-01.75 6
4 Caitlyn Smith JR Gray-New Glouc 32-04.25 4
5 Alahna McCarron SR MCI 32-01.25 3
6 Corinne Rogers SR Waterville 32-00.00 2
7 Kaylin O'Leary JR Poland 31-08.75 1
8 Lorenza Piper FR Gray-New Glouc 31-07.00
9 Lily McDowell SR Yarmouth 30-06.50
10 Chelsey Cote SO Old Town 30-03.75
11 Lauren Barnes JR Lawrence 30-03.50
12 Katie Ritchie SR Belfast 30-03.25
13 Sydney Sheehan SR Old Town 29-11.25
14 Madison Soule JR Gray-New Glouc 29-10.75
15 Megan Griffith JR Lawrence 29-10.00
16 Morgan Martin FR Brewer 29-05.75
17 Rylie Hall SR Brewer 29-04.50
18 Danielle Shorey SR Erskine 29-03.25
19 Logan Closson FR Mount Desert 27-10.75
20 Stephanie Bruder JR Greely 27-10.00
21 Kassidy Plummer JR Gray-New Glouc 27-08.50
22 Emma Hutchings FR Gray-New Glouc 27-08.25
23 Emma Raven SR Greely 27-07.75
24 Olivia Neely FR Old Town 27-00.75
25 Savana Blood JR Belfast 24-00.25

Event 21 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 19-06.50 2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'19 Champion: 18-04.75 Camille Kohtala, Orono
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abby Stroup JR Brewer 17-05.25 10
2 Carly Warn JR Winslow 16-08.25 8
3 Chenille Eccleston SR Wells 16-06.50 6
4 Willa Dolley SR Winslow 16-04.75 4
5 Grace Willey FR Old Town 16-00.75 3
6 Morgan Honey JR Brewer 16-00.00 2
7 Isabella Tanis FR Brewer 15-00.00 1
8 Eliza McPhee JR Old Town 14-08.50
9 Ellen Marquis-Boutin SO Poland 14-06.75
10 Lia Traficonti FR Greely 14-05.75
11 Gracie Sanborn SR Old Town 14-03.00
12 Shaina Curry JR Freeport 14-02.50
13 Helaina Winslow SO Bucksport 14-01.50
14 Zoe Swanson JR Orono 13-10.75

Event 23 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 37-09.50 2009 Shelby Tuttle, Waterville
'19 Champion: 36-01.75 Cymeria Robshaw, Penquis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carly Warn JR Winslow 35-05.50 10
2 Abby Stroup JR Brewer 34-02.25 8
3 Morgan Honey JR Brewer 33-08.25 6
4 Willa Dolley SR Winslow 33-04.25 4
5 Erica Johnson SO Lincoln 32-10.75 3
6 Eliza McPhee JR Old Town 32-08.25 2
7 Zoe Swanson JR Orono 32-07.75 1
8 Javona Philbrick SR Central 31-11.00
9 Isabella Tanis FR Brewer 30-10.75
10 Lia Traficonti FR Greely 30-03.00
11 Lucy Kocev FR York 29-00.75
12 Abigail Mazgaj SO Ellsworth 28-10.50
-- Riley Simon SO Freeport FOUL

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 5-06 2016 Emma Egan, Yarmouth
'19 Champion: 5-02 Sophie Inman, Brewer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lia Frazee SO Belfast 5-04.00 10
2 Sophie Inman SR Brewer 5-02.00 8
3 Kristen Kirk SO Cony 5-00.00 6
4 Grace Willey FR Old Town J5-00.00 4
5 Shaina Curry JR Freeport J5-00.00 3
6 Heaven Conley JR Wells 4-10.00 2
7 Yolanda Ares JR Traip J4-10.00 0.50
7 Lucy Kocev FR York J4-10.00 0.50
9 Gracie Sanborn SR Old Town J4-10.00
10 Madison Wante JR Poland 4-08.00
11 Carrie Burr SR MCI J4-08.00
12 Shalomi Goewey FR MCI 4-06.00
12 Myah Worster FR Old Town 4-06.00
12 Marcella Hesser Cape Elizabeth 4-06.00
15 Autumn Perley FR Hermon J4-06.00
16 Campbell Wood Cape Elizabeth J4-06.00
16 Leah Plummer SO Lake Region J4-06.00
16 Victoria Watkins SO Bucksport J4-06.00
-- Madison Goss JR Poland NH
-- Alexis Corriveau FR Poland NH
-- Eleanor Commons JR NYA NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Record: R 11-00 2002 Chantelle Haggerty, Hermon
'19 Champion: 9-06 Kaitlyn Helfen, Brewer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison Gibbs SR Brewer 10-00.00 10
2 Phoebe Slovenski JR York 9-06.00 8
3 Lia Frazee SO Belfast J9-06.00 6
4 Maggie Coutts SR Orono 9-00.00 4
5 Olivia Marsanskis SO Greely J9-00.00 3
6 Samantha Martin SO MCI J9-00.00 2
7 Madison Soule JR Gray-New Glouc 8-06.00 1
8 Ainsley Reid SO Brewer J8-06.00
9 Juliet Regonini SO York 8-00.00
10 Audrey Crews SO Morse J8-00.00
11 Taylor Crawford SR York J8-00.00
12 Anya Davis SR Greely 7-06.00
13 Grace Harvey SR Old Town J7-06.00
14 Gracie Moore SO MCI J7-06.00
14 Lauren Pinnette SR Waterville J7-06.00
16 Cylie Henderson FR Lawrence 7-00.00
17 Riley Pearsall SR Orono J7-00.00
-- Alivia Wing SO Brewer NH
-- Victoria Watkins SO Bucksport NH
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 6572
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Previous

Return to Track and Field: Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests