Daily schedule .. post previews, results, observations etc

post info & talk all things girls basketball....

Daily schedule .. post previews, results, observations etc

Postby Tom Nolette » Thu Dec 06, 2018 6:09 am

Fri 12/7/18
- sorted by away team

6:30 PM Belfast Area H.S. at MCI
6:30 PM Bucksport H.S. at Searsport Dist.
6:30 PM Calais H.S. at Narraguagus
6:30 PM Camden Hills Reg. H.S. at Lincoln Acad.
6:30 PM Central H.S. at Sumner Mem. H.S.
6:30 PM Cony at Lawrence H.S.
6:00 PM DISHS at George Stevens Acad.
5:30 PM Easton Jr/Sr at Ashland District School
5:30 PM Fort Kent Comm. at Wisdom Mid/HS
7:00 PM Foxcroft Acad. at John Bapst Mem. H.S.
7:00 PM Greely H.S. at Cape Elizabeth H.S.
5:30 PM Kennebunk H.S. at Biddeford H.S.
3:30 PM KHS at Hebron
5:30 PM Lake Region H.S. at Gray-New Gloucester H.S.
7:00 PM Leavitt Area H.S. at Mt. Ararat H.S.
7:00 PM Lewiston H.S. at Bangor H.S.
6:30 PM Lisbon H.S. at Winthrop H.S.
6:00 PM Marshwood H.S. at Falmouth HS
6:00 PM Massabesic H.S. at Gorham H.S.
6:30 PM MCHS at Erskine Acad.
5:00 PM Medomak Valley H.S. at Gardiner Area H.S.
5:00 PM Morse H.S. at Brunswick H.S.
6:30 PM Mount View H.S. at Winslow H.S.
6:00 PM Noble H.S. at Westbrook H.S.
6:30 PM Nokomis Reg. H.S. at Brewer
7:00 PM Old Orchard Beach H.S. at North Yarmouth Acad.
7:00 PM Old Town H.S. at Mt. Desert Isl. H.S.
7:00 PM Oxford Hills Comp. at Edward Little H.S.
6:30 PM Penobscot Valley H.S. at Mattanawcook Acad.
5:30 PM Penquis Valley H.S. at Greenville H.S.
6:30 PM Poland at Fryeburg Acad.
5:30 PM Rangeley Lakes Reg. at North Haven Comm.
6:30 PM Sacopee Valley H.S. at Freeport H.S.
5:30 PM SACS at East Grand Sch.
5:30 PM Sanford H.S. at Scarborough H.S.
7:00 PM Schenck H.S. at P.C.H.S
5:30 PM Shead H.S. at Hodgdon H.S.
7:00 PM Skowhegan Area H.S. at Mt. Blue H.S.
6:00 PM SPHS at Bonny Eagle
5:00 PM St. Dominic Academy at Traip Acad.
6:30 PM Stearns H.S. at Lee Acad.
4:00 PM Temple at Jonesport-Beals H.S.
7:00 PM Thornton Acad. at Portland H.S.
5:30 PM Valley H.S. at Buckfield Jr/Sr
5:00 PM Vinalhaven Schs. at Forest Hills Sch.
5:30 PM Washburn Dist. H.S. at Van Buren Dist.
6:00 PM Waterville Sr. HS at Oceanside H.S.
7:00 PM Waynflete Sch. at Wells H.S.
6:00 PM Windham H.S. at Cheverus H.S.
7:00 PM Wiscasset H.S. at Carrabec H.S.
6:30 PM Yarmouth H.S. at York H.S.
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 80473
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 9:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Daily schedule .. post previews, results, observations e

Postby Tom Nolette » Thu Dec 06, 2018 6:11 am

Sat 12/8/18
- sorted by away team

12:00 PM Dexter H.S. at Bangor Christian
2:30 PM Dirigo H.S. at Mtn. Valley H.S.
2:30 PM Ellsworth H.S. at Orono H.S.
3:30 PM Fort Fairfield Mid/HS at Katahdin Mid/HS
1:30 PM Hermon H.S. at Caribou H.S.
12:30 PM Machias Memorial High School at Greenville H.S.
2:30 PM Messalonskee H.S. at Hampden Acad.
2:30 PM Monmouth Acad. at Oak Hill H.S.
7:00 PM Mt. Abram H.S. at Spruce Mtn H.S.
8:30 AM Rangeley Lakes Reg. at North Haven Comm.
7:00 PM Richmond H.S. at Madison Area Mem. H.S.
2:30 PM Telstar Reg. Mid/HS at Hall-Dale H.S.
8:30 AM Vinalhaven Schs. at Forest Hills Sch.
3:00 PM Washington Acad. at Presque Isle H.S.
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 80473
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 9:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Daily schedule .. post previews, results, observations e

Postby hoopsisme » Fri Dec 07, 2018 10:15 pm

Brewer 52
Nokomis 48
hoopsisme
 
Posts: 1653
Joined: Thu Feb 25, 2010 8:13 pm

Re: Daily schedule .. post previews, results, observations e

Postby MattyB » Fri Dec 07, 2018 11:02 pm

hoopsisme wrote:Brewer 52
Nokomis 48


Brunswick 72, Morse 28
Oxford Hills 37, Edward Little 35 (Final Play: https://twitter.com/FunkFlashyRob/statu ... 4606718978)
Ashland 46, Easton 23
Brunswick 72, Morse 28
Carrabec 72, Wiscasset 16
Erskine Academy 52, Maranacook 36
Fort Kent 60, Wisdom 28
Freeport 45, Sacopee Valley 24
Fryeburg Academy 44, Poland 41
Gardiner 53, Medomak Valley 44
Gorham 82, Massabesic 55
Gray-New Gloucester 44, Lake Region 15
Greely 64, Cape Elizabeth 27
Hebron Academy 29, Kents Hill 24
Hodgdon 27, Shead 23
Kennebunk 46, Biddeford 44
Lawrence 55, Cony 34
Lincoln Academy 39, Camden Hills 28
Marshwood 59, Falmouth 42
Mt. Ararat 39, Leavitt 30
North Yarmouth Academy 68, Old Orchard Beach 34.
Portland 48, Thornton Academy 29
Rangeley 61, North Haven 22
Scarborough 41, Sanford 38
Skowhegan 53, Mt. Blue 28
South Portland 59, Bonny Eagle 28
St. Dominic 52, Traip Academy 43
Temple Academy 59, Jonesport-Beals 42
Valley 34, Buckfield 26
Washburn 46, Van Buren 22
Wells 48, Waynflete 22
Windham 38, Cheverus 36
Winslow 60, Mt. View 28
Winthrop 43, Lisbon 41
Yarmouth 41, York 33
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5655
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily schedule .. post previews, results, observations e

Postby MattyB » Sat Dec 08, 2018 12:53 am

MattyB wrote:
hoopsisme wrote:Brewer 52
Nokomis 48


Brunswick 72, Morse 28
Oxford Hills 37, Edward Little 35 (Final Play: https://twitter.com/FunkFlashyRob/statu ... 4606718978)
Ashland 46, Easton 23
Brunswick 72, Morse 28
Carrabec 72, Wiscasset 16
Erskine Academy 52, Maranacook 36
Fort Kent 60, Wisdom 28
Freeport 45, Sacopee Valley 24
Fryeburg Academy 44, Poland 41
Gardiner 53, Medomak Valley 44
Gorham 82, Massabesic 55
Gray-New Gloucester 44, Lake Region 15
Greely 64, Cape Elizabeth 27
Hebron Academy 29, Kents Hill 24
Hodgdon 27, Shead 23
Kennebunk 46, Biddeford 44
Lawrence 55, Cony 34
Lincoln Academy 39, Camden Hills 28
Marshwood 59, Falmouth 42
Mt. Ararat 39, Leavitt 30
North Yarmouth Academy 68, Old Orchard Beach 34.
Portland 48, Thornton Academy 29
Rangeley 61, North Haven 22
Scarborough 41, Sanford 38
Skowhegan 53, Mt. Blue 28
South Portland 59, Bonny Eagle 28
St. Dominic 52, Traip Academy 43
Temple Academy 59, Jonesport-Beals 42
Valley 34, Buckfield 26
Washburn 46, Van Buren 22
Wells 48, Waynflete 22
Windham 38, Cheverus 36
Winslow 60, Mt. View 28
Winthrop 43, Lisbon 41
Yarmouth 41, York 33


Bangor 57, Lewiston 35
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5655
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily schedule .. post previews, results, observations e

Postby MattyB » Sat Dec 08, 2018 1:24 am

Winthrop girls' basketball holds off Lisbon: https://t.co/vgPuj6kLmS

Friday’s girls’ roundup: Yarmouth pulls way in basketball opener: https://t.co/gxZogzYzpB

Brunswick opens early lead and cruises past Morse in girls hoops @COACH_RAM: https://twitter.com/TLee_WMTW/status/10 ... 7025055744

Gray's defense is the star in opening night win against L-R in girls hoops: https://twitter.com/TLee_WMTW/status/10 ... 0444743680

Colby's basket at the buzzer leads Oxford Hills past EL in opener: https://twitter.com/TLee_WMTW/status/10 ... 5559862272
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5655
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily schedule .. post previews, results, observations e

Postby Tom Nolette » Sat Dec 08, 2018 6:32 am

Friday night, 12/7 scores

post any missing scores

Ashland 45, Easton 23
Bangor 57, Lewiston 35
Brewer 52 , Nokomis 48
Brunswick 72, Morse 28
Bucksport at Searsport, 6:30 p.m.
Calais at Narraguagus, 6:30 p.m.
Carrabec 72, Wiscasset 16
Central at Sumner, 6:30 p.m.
Deer Isle-Stonington 55, George Stevens 42
Erskine Academy 52, Maranacook 36
Fort Kent 60, Wisdom 28
Freeport 45, Sacopee Valley 24
Fryeburg Academy 44, Poland 41
Gardiner 53, Medomak Valley 44
Gorham 82, Massabesic 55
Gray-New Gloucester 44, Lake Region 15
Greely 64, Cape Elizabeth 27
Hebron Academy 29, Kents Hill 24
Hodgdon 27, Shead 23
John Bapst 54 , Foxcroft Academy 46
Kennebunk 46, Biddeford 44
Lawrence 55, Cony 34
Lincoln Academy 39, Camden Hills 28
Marshwood 59, Falmouth 42
MCI 51, Belfast 33
Mt. Desert Island 57, Old Town 50
Mt. Ararat 39, Leavitt 30
Noble 52, Westbrook 23
North Yarmouth Academy 68, Old Orchard Beach 34
Oxford Hills 37, Edward Little 35
Penobscot Valley 53, Mattanawcook Academy 21
Penquis Valley at Greenville, 5:30 p.m.
Portland 48, Thornton Academy 29
Rangeley 61, North Haven 22D
Scarborough 41, Sanford 38
Schenck 45, Piscataquis 22
Skowhegan 53, Mt. Blue 28
South Portland 59, Bonny Eagle 28
Southern Aroostook 65, East Grand 18
St. Dominic 52, Traip Academy 43
Stearns 66, Lee Academy 7
Temple Academy 59, Jonesport-Beals 42
Valley 34, Buckfield 26
Vinalhaven at Forest Hills, 5 p.m.
Washburn 46, Van Buren 22
Waterville at Oceanside, 6 p.m.
Wells 48, Waynflete 22
Windham 38, Cheverus 36
Winslow 60, Mt. View 28
Winthrop 43, Lisbon 41
Yarmouth 41, York 33


https://www.wagmtv.com/content/sports/S ... 30002.html

https://www.wmtw.com/article/hoops-8-de ... s/25443568
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 80473
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 9:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Daily schedule .. post previews, results, observations e

Postby frankj » Sat Dec 08, 2018 10:25 am

post any missing scores

Ashland 45, Easton 23
Bangor 57, Lewiston 35
Brewer 52 , Nokomis 48
Brunswick 72, Morse 28
Bucksport at Searsport, 6:30 p.m.
Calais at Narraguagus, 6:30 p.m.
Carrabec 72, Wiscasset 16
Central at Sumner, 6:30 p.m.
Deer Isle-Stonington 55, George Stevens 42
Erskine Academy 52, Maranacook 36
Fort Kent 60, Wisdom 28
Freeport 45, Sacopee Valley 24
Fryeburg Academy 44, Poland 41
Gardiner 53, Medomak Valley 44
Gorham 82, Massabesic 55
Gray-New Gloucester 44, Lake Region 15
Greely 64, Cape Elizabeth 27
Hebron Academy 29, Kents Hill 24
Hodgdon 27, Shead 23
John Bapst 54 , Foxcroft Academy 46
Kennebunk 46, Biddeford 44
Lawrence 55, Cony 34
Lincoln Academy 39, Camden Hills 28
Marshwood 59, Falmouth 42
MCI 51, Belfast 33
Mt. Desert Island 57, Old Town 50
Mt. Ararat 39, Leavitt 30
Noble 52, Westbrook 23
North Yarmouth Academy 68, Old Orchard Beach 34
Oxford Hills 37, Edward Little 35
Penobscot Valley 53, Mattanawcook Academy 21
Penquis Valley at Greenville, 5:30 p.m.
Portland 48, Thornton Academy 29
Rangeley 61, North Haven 22D
Scarborough 41, Sanford 38
Schenck 45, Piscataquis 22
Skowhegan 53, Mt. Blue 28
South Portland 59, Bonny Eagle 28
Southern Aroostook 65, East Grand 18
St. Dominic 52, Traip Academy 43
Stearns 66, Lee Academy 7
Temple Academy 59, Jonesport-Beals 42
Valley 34, Buckfield 26
Vinalhaven at Forest Hills, 5 p.m.
Washburn 46, Van Buren 22
Waterville at Oceanside, 6 p.m.
Wells 48, Waynflete 22
Windham 38, Cheverus 36
Winslow 60, Mt. View 28
Winthrop 43, Lisbon 41
Yarmouth 41, York 33


Calais 59 Narraguagus 42.
frankj
 
Posts: 454
Joined: Wed Nov 23, 2011 9:36 am

Re: Daily schedule .. post previews, results, observations e

Postby MattyB » Sat Dec 08, 2018 8:34 pm

Saturday 12/8/2018

Dexter 38, Bangor Christian 18
Forest Hills 35, Vinalhaven 23
Greenville 62, Machias 17
Hall-Dale 53, Telstar 33
Hampden Academy 50, Messalonskee 37
Hermon 60, Caribou 33
Madison 48, Richmond 37
Mountain Valley 62, Dirigo 28
Oak Hill 43, Monmouth Academy 21
Presque Isle 69, Washington Academy 18
Spruce Mountain 61 Mt Abram 44
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5655
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily schedule .. post previews, results, observations e

Postby Tom Nolette » Sun Dec 09, 2018 7:25 am

with a few more sat 12 /8 final scores ..

Dexter 38, Bangor Christian 18
Ellsworth 46, Orono 41
Forest Hills 35, Vinalhaven 23
Fort Fairfield 72, Katahdin 40
Greenville 62, Machias 17
Hall-Dale 53, Telstar 33
Hampden Academy 50, Messalonskee 37
Hermon 60, Caribou 33
Madison 48, Richmond 37
Mountain Valley 62, Dirigo 28
Oak Hill 43, Monmouth Academy 21
Presque Isle 69, Washington Academy 18
Rangeley 66, North Haven 18
Spruce Mountain 61, Mt. Abram 44
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 80473
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 9:10 pm
Location: Maine

Next

Return to Basketball (Girls): Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Majestic-12 [Bot] and 36 guests