EMITL Season

post info & talk all things Track and Field...

EMITL Season

Postby Tom Nolette » Sun Dec 17, 2017 4:41 am

ORONO, MAINE (WABI) - MEET 1A
BOYS
1) Brewer High School 132
2) Hampden Academy 101
3) John Bapst Memorial HS 73
4) Orono High School 50
5) Ellsworth High School 45
6) Central High School 22
7) Sumner/Narraguagus Schools 9

http://www.wabi.tv/content/sports/EMITL ... 76323.html
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 80446
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 9:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: EMITL Season Opens at UMaine

Postby Tom Nolette » Sun Dec 17, 2017 4:42 am

First PVC indoor track and field meet takes place at UMaine
http://www.foxbangor.com/sports/item/23 ... -at-umaine
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 80446
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 9:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: EMITL Season Opens at UMaine

Postby old indian » Sun Dec 17, 2017 9:31 am

Any results from the meet at Bowdoin College on Friday 12/15?
old indian
 
Posts: 328
Joined: Thu Jun 12, 2008 8:47 pm

Re: EMITL Season Opens at UMaine

Postby SoxFan1966 » Sun Dec 17, 2017 10:12 am

old indian wrote:Any results from the meet at Bowdoin College on Friday 12/15?


http://www.sub5.com/youth-pages/indoor- ... r-results/
SoxFan1966
 
Posts: 655
Joined: Thu Oct 08, 2009 6:10 pm

Re: EMITL Season Opens at UMaine

Postby Tom Nolette » Sun Dec 31, 2017 3:00 am

Brewer Boys and Girls win EMITL Meet

ORONO, MAINE (WABI) - EMITL MEET 2A
GIRLS
1) Brewer High School 153
2) Hampden Academy 94.50
3) Old Town High School 81.50

BOYS
1) Brewer High School 116
2) Old Town High School 82
3) Hermon High School 77

http://www.wabi.tv/content/sports/Brewe ... 53313.html
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 80446
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 9:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: EMITL Season

Postby Tom Nolette » Mon Jan 08, 2018 3:49 am

PVC-EMITL Relays
At UMaine, Orono
Hampden Acad. boys 100, Old Town 77, Brewer 75, Mount Desert Island 61, Orono 43, Central 19, George Stevens Acad. 2

(Individual events do not score)
1 Mile Run Individual: 1, Jason Mathies, HAM, 5:06.11. 2, Stanley Grierson, MDI, 5:07.34. 3, Stephen Grierson, MDI, 5:11.27. 4, Parker Shortell, MDI, 5:23.66. 5, Logan Geiser, BRW, 5:33.77. 6, Matthew Pelletier, OT, 5:38.94; 55 Meter Dash Individual: 1, Liang-Kang Lin, OT, 7.10. 2, Alfie Griffin, CEN, 7.21. 3, Conor O’Kendley, HAM, 7.28. 4, Wayne Dorr, OT, 7.29. 5, Jack Dunning, HAM, 7.36. 6, Derek Gendreau, HAM, 7.40; 1600 Sprint Medley Long Relay: 1, Hampden ‘A’ (Stu Frye, Robert Buzzini, Wade Brown, Wyatt Lord), 3:57.87. 2, Orono ‘A’ (Braeden Selby, Trenton Ellis, Marius DeLannee, Patrick Tyne), 4:07.09. 3, Hampden ‘B’ (Brady Lobdell, Jack Dunning, Conor O’Kendley, Connor Glowa), 4:08.28. 4, Central ‘A’ (Jack Miller, Hunter Arguin, Alfie Griffin, Liam Velgouse), 4:10.45. 5, Old Town ‘A’ (Samuel Koch, Kyle Smith, Nicholas Letourneau, Benjamin Francis), 4:17.14. 6, Brewer ‘A’ (Nathan Henry, Phillip Feeney, Christopher Horr, Jonathan Donnelly), 4:19.10; 3×55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay: 1, Old Town ‘A’ (Dominic Graves, Derek Barclay, Liang-Kang Lin), 25.66; 55 Meter Hurdles Individual: 1, Dominic Graves, OT, 8.66. 2, Derek Barclay, OT, 9.11. 3, Joey Cormier, CEN, 9.60; 1200 Sprint Medley Relay: 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Phillip Feeney, Hunter Umel, Connor Bell, Joshua Hart), 2:46.14. 2, Old Town ‘A’ (Samuel Koch, Dominic Graves, Elijah Veilleux, Nicholas Letourneau), 2:46.16. 3, Hampden ‘A’ (Alex Kennard-Garcia, Chris Bruen, Conor O’Kendley, Jim Garrity), 3:15.48. 4, Old Town ‘B’ (Dante Crenshaw, Matthew Pelletier, Nick Higgins, Gage Smith), 3:15.84. 5, Hampden ‘B’ (Bryan Frost, Noah Hamel, Brody Mingo, Ben Allen), 3:24.18; Distance Medley 4K Relay: 1, Hampden ‘A’ (Grahme Sokoloski, Connor Glowa, Jason Mathies, Wyatt Lord), 11:31.38. 2, Mount Desert Island HS ‘A’ (Thorin Smith, Stanley Grierson, Stephen Grierson, Finian Burns), 11:57.72. 3, Brewer ‘A’ (Nathan Henry, Samuel Stroup, Asa Honey, Jonathan Donnelly), 12:17.37. 4, Orono ‘A’ (Patrick Tyne, Gabe Livengood, Manuel Becklas, Daniel Gonczy), 13:11.01. 5, Hampden ‘B’ (Parker Harriman, Evan Allen, Bryce DeRosby, Trevor Allen), 13:13.31. 6, Old Town ‘A’ (Matthew Pelletier, Nicholas Letourneau, Gage Smith, Benjamin Francis), 13:42.13’; 4×200 Meter Relay: 1, Old Town ‘A’ (Dominic Graves, Kyle Smith, Elijah Veilleux, Liang-Kang Lin), 1:40.47. 2, Hampden ‘A’ (Robert Buzzini, Jack Dunning, Stu Frye, Brady Lobdell), 1:41.16. 3, Central ‘A’ (Josh Smith, Hunter Arguin, Jack Miller, Alfie Griffin), 1:44.93. 4, Old Town ‘B’ (Wayne Dorr, Derek Barclay, Dante Crenshaw, Nicholas Letourneau), 1:46.71. 5, Central ‘B’ (Liam Velgouse, Zach Small, Brian Nash, Hunter Weeks), 1:47.29. 6, Brewer ‘A’ (Connor Bell, Hunter Umel, Christopher Horr, Phillip Feeney), 1:48.04; 4×100 Meter Relay Throwers: 1, MDI ‘A’ (Croix Albee, Archer Hill, Micah Hallett, Samuel Hoff), 52.26. 2, Brewer ‘A’ (Garrett Graham, Isaac McCluskey, Mattew Bolstridge, Jacob McCluskey), 56.83. 3, Old Town ‘A’ (Zachary Price, Alec Bouchard, Antonios Koxarakis, Jacob St. Louis), 1:00.27. 4, Orono ‘A’ (Atticus Scott, Eli Ewer, Sammy Auxier, Campbell Ratledge), 1:01.04. 5, MDI ‘B’ (Gilbert Isaacs, Kristian Wehfritz, Adam Burdzel, Chance Closson), 1:01.08. 6, Central ‘A’ (Bryant McLeod, Lane Rush, Ali Awan, Jacob Bean), 1:02.86; 4×400 Meter Relay: 1, MDI ‘A’ (Liam Higgins, Matt Perconti, Thorin Smith, Griffin Maristany), 3:40.22. 2, Hampden ‘A’ (Wyatt Lord, Robert Buzzini, Stu Frye, Brady Lobdell), 3:47.61. 3, Orono ‘A’ (Braeden Selby, Trenton Ellis, Daniel Gonczy, Tony Manev), 3:50.93. 4, Hampden ‘B’ (Grahme Sokoloski, Connor Glowa, Jason Mathies, Parker Harriman), 3:55.52. 5, Brewer ‘A’ (Asa Honey, Nicholas Luce, Jonathan Donnelly, Nathan Henry), 3:59.58. 6, MDI ‘B’ (Stanley Grierson, Finian Burns, Parker Shortell, Stephen Grierson), 3:59.89; Long Jump Relay: 1, Old Town’A’ (Liang-Kang Lin, Elijah Veilleux, Kyle Smith) 56-03.50. 2, Hampden ‘A’ 54-10.25. 3, Brewer ‘A’ 53-10. 4, Orono ‘A’ 51-10.25. 5, MDI ‘A’ 50-06. 6, Brewer ‘B’ 50-02.25; Triple Jump Relay: 1, Old Town ‘A’, (Kyle Smith, Elijah Veilleux, Wayne Dorr) 111-10.50. 2, Hampden ‘A’ 104-01.50. 3, Brewer ‘A’, 100-05. 4, Orono ‘A’, 34-06.75. 5, Hampden ‘B’ 28-09.50; High Jump Relay: 1, Old Town ‘A’ (Derek Barclay, Nathan Regan, Dane Crenshaw) 16-00. 2, Brewer ‘A’ 15-10. 3, MDI ‘A’ 15-06. 4, Hampden ‘A’ 9-08. 5, Brewer ‘B’, 5-00. 6, Orono ‘A’, 4-10; Pole Vault Relay: 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Michael Hayden, Andrew Gillette, Cameron Oxley), 28-06. 2. MDI ‘A’ 17-00. 3, Hampden ‘A’ 9-06. 4, Brewer ‘B’ 7-00; Shot Put Relay: 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Jacob McCluskey, Garrett Graham, Evan Lee) 133-01.50. 2, MDI ‘A’ 130-00.25. 3, MDI ‘B’ 116-11.75. 4, Central ‘A’ 105-08.25. 5, Old Town ‘A’ 101-00.75. 6, Central ‘B’ 85-10.75; 1200 Sprint Medley Co-ed Relay: 1, MDI ‘A’ (Zoe Olson, Ashley Anderson, Griffin Maristany, Liam Higgins), 2:49.72. 2, Orono ‘A’ (Camille Kohtala, Katherine O’Brien, Braeden Selby, Tony Manev), 2:52.58. 3, Hampden ‘A’ (Abby Lyons, Christie Woodside, Wade Brown, Robert Buzzini), 2:59.02. 4, Orono ‘B’ (Jenna Gaetjen, Maggie Coutts, Trenton Ellis, Joseph Astumian), 3:06.06. 5, George Stevens ‘A’ (Gabriyah Gadsby, Oceana Ragot, Marshal Lebel,Meredith Bradshaw Thomas), 3:06.30. 6, Central ‘A’ (Ottilie McPhail, Liberty Oko, Hunter Weeks, Liam Velgouse), 3:17.61

PVC-EMITL Relays
Brewer girls 103, Hampden Acad. 93, Old Town 82, Orono 40, George Stevens Acad. 35, Mount Desert Island 21, Central 10

(Individual events do not score)
1 Mile Run Individual: 1, Zoe Olson, MDI, 6:07.05. 2, Audree O’Meara, OT, 6:13.58. 3, Olivia Watson, MDI, 6:14.98. 4, Suzanne Webb, HAM, 6:41.26. 5, Shayla Smith, HAM, 6:47.59. 6, Kaitlyn Jipson, HAM, 6:55.83. 55 Meter Dash Individual: 1, Ashley Anderson, MDI, 7.66. 2, Ama Abruquah, HAM, 8.00. 3, Grace Francis, CEN, 8.07. 4, Nicole Kennedy, OT, 8.09. 5, Rebecca Wood, BRW, 8.28. 6, Lily Moran, OT, 8.47. 1600 Sprint Medley Long Relay: 1, George Stevens ‘A’ (Grace Broughton, Susanna Jakub, Mary Brenna Catus, Eliza Broughton), 4:36.81. 2, Orono ‘A’ (Katie Owen, Katherine O’Brien, Maggie Coutts, Camille Kohtala), 4:37.72. 3, Hampden ‘A’ (Taylor Guerrette, Lauren Beckwith, Abby Lyons, Helen Shearer), 4:42.50. 4, Brewer ‘A’ (Arianna Geiser, Cassandra Brown, Abby Stroup, Hannah Smith), 4:48.98. 5, Hampden ‘B’ (Moxie Flanagan, Grace Beaulieu, Chloe March, Ava Dowling), 4:59.51. 6, Old Town ‘A’ (Nicole Kennedy, Morgan Paradis, Delaney Veilleux, Audree O’Meara), 5:03.15. 3×55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay: 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Hannah Hopkins, Ashlee Vilasuso, Morgan Honey,), 26.00. 2, Old Town ‘A’ (Melanie Soucy, Kaitlyn Dunham, Oliviah Damboise,), 29.81. 3, Hampden ‘A’ (Emma Shearer, Christie Woodside, Abigail Hamel,), 30.96. 55 Meter Hurdles Individual: 1, Maija Overturf, CEN, 10.03. 2, Melanie Soucy, OT, 10.27. 3, Kaitlyn Helfen, BRW, 10.58. 4, Isabel Martinez, CEN, 10.98. 5, Kaitlyn Dunham, OT, 11.73. 1200 Sprint Medley Relay: 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Cassandra Brown, Josefine Ardbo, Madasin Snowman, Hannah Hopkins), 3:22.67. 2, Old Town ‘A’ (Morgan Paradis, Mallie O’Meara, Abigail Garland-Nadeau, Audree O’Meara), 3:36.29. 3, MDI ‘A’ (Olivia Watson, Jillian Driscoll, Jenee Tardy, Cassidy Hanscom), 3:37.27. 4, Hampden ‘A’ (Grace Beaulieu, Eliza Parker, Amelia Verhar, Lauren Beckwith), 3:37.75. 5, George Stevens ‘A’ (Danielle Bianco, Courtney Bianco, Libby Weed, Eldridge Jenna), 3:50.33. Distance Medley 4K Relay: 1, George Stevens ‘A’ (Eliza Broughton, Josie Cruj, Zeya Lorio, Mary Richardson), 14:00.82. 2, Hampden ‘A’ (Chelsea El-Hajj, Moxie Flanagan, Ava Dowling, Helen Shearer), 14:01.37. 3, Brewer ‘A’ (Arianna Geiser, Delores Eddy, Michaela Hersey, Hannah Smith), 14:52.89. 4, Orono ‘A’ (Katie Owen, Heather Van Dolman, Lucia Smitherman, Amneh Wise), 16:12.88. 5, Hampden ‘B’ (Kaitlyn Jipson, Madi Baker, Shayla Smith, Suzanne Webb), 16:49.54. 4×200 Meter Relay: 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Morgan Honey, Cassandra Brown, Hannah Hopkins, Ashlee Vilasuso), 1:57.33. 2, Old Town ‘A’ (Nicole Kennedy, Morgan Paradis, Delaney Veilleux, Melanie Soucy), 2:01.04. 3, Hampden ‘A’ (Lauren Beckwith, Abby Lyons, Grace Beaulieu, Taylor Guerrette), 2:03.00. 4, Mount Desert Island HS ‘A’ (Jillian Driscoll, Beatrice Amuso, Zoe Olson, Ashley Anderson), 2:03.76. 5, Central ‘A’ (Maija Overturf, Liberty Oko, Grace Francis, Ottilie McPhail), 2:03.99. 6, Brewer ‘B’ (Mackenzie Coltart, Madison Gibbs, Rebecca Wood, Vanessa Albee), 2:06.66. 4×100 Meter Relay Throwers: 1, Hampden ‘A’ (Shelby Deron, Mikiko Frey, Zey Korkmaz, Ama Abruquah), 1:02.68. 2, Brewer ‘A’ (Cassie Hillman, Lainey Blakeman, Brooklyn Robinson, Lillian Blakeman), 1:05.84. 3, Brewer ‘B’ (Jennah Geiser, Sarah Wood, Natasha Mclaughlin, Rylie Hall), 1:09.59. 4×400 Meter Relay: 1, George Stevens ‘A’ (Grace Broughton, Zeya Lorio, Mary Brenna Catus, Eliza Broughton), 4:32.10. 2, Orono ‘A’ (Katherine O’Brien, Katie Owen, Jenna Gaetjen, Camille Kohtala), 4:38.43. 3, Hampden ‘A’ (Moxie Flanagan, Taylor Guerrette, Chelsea El-Hajj, Helen Shearer), 4:42.42. 4, Old Town ‘A’ (Morgan Paradis, Audree O’Meara, Mallie O’Meara, Nicole Kennedy), 4:54.83. 5, Hampden ‘B’ (Grace Beaulieu, Ava Dowling, Libby Nute, Eliza Parker), 4:55.80. 6, Brewer ‘A’ (Aubrey Duplissie, Michaela Hersey, Delores Eddy, Arianna Geiser), 4:58.30. Long Jump Relay: 1, Hampden,’A’ (Christie Woodside, Abby Lyons, Ama Abruquah) 44-07.50. 2, Old Town ‘A’, 44-06.25. 3, Brewer ‘A’ 43-10.50. 4, Hampden ‘B’ 40-00.50. 5, Brewer ‘A’, 39-11.75. 6 Hampden ‘C’ 38-03.25. Triple Jump Relay: 1, Old Town ‘A’ Oliviah Damboise, Delaney Veilleux, Emma Hargreaves) 93-03.50. 2, Brewer ‘A’ 87-11.75. 3, Old Town ‘B’ 82-03.25. 4, Hampden ‘A’, 80-01. 5, ORONO ‘A’, 52-07.75. 6, Central ‘A’ 31-05. High Jump Relay: 1, Hampden ‘A’ (Christie Woodside, Chloe March, Chelsea El-Hajj)13-08. 2, Old Town ‘A’ 12-10. 2, Brewer ‘A’, 12-10. 4, Old Town ‘B’ 8-04. 5, Central ‘A’, 8-02. 6, GSA ‘A’, 4-00. Pole Vault Relay: 1,Old Town ‘A’ (Oliviah Damboise, Grace Harvey, Emma Hargreaves) 23-00. 2, Brewer ‘A’ 14-06. 3, ORONO ‘A’ 13-00. 4, Hampden ‘A’, 7-00. Shot Put Relay: 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Lilly Blakeman, Rylie Hall, Sarah Wood) 83-11. 2, Old Town ‘A’ 74-00.25. 3, Brewer ‘A’ 72-08.50. 4, Central ‘A’ 70-00.50. 5, Hampden ‘A’ 66-00.75. 6, MDI ‘A’ 62-11.75. Mixed 1200 Sprint Medley COED Relay: 1, MDI ‘A’ (Zoe Olson, Ashley Anderson, Griffin Maristany, Liam Higgins), 2:49.72. 2, Orono ‘A’ (Camille Kohtala, Katherine O’Brien, Braeden Selby, Tony Manev), 2:52.58. 3, Hampden ‘A’ (Abby Lyons, Christie Woodside, Wade Brown, Robert Buzzini), 2:59.02. 4, Orono ‘B’ (Jenna Gaetjen, Maggie Coutts, Trenton Ellis, Joseph Astumian), 3:06.06. 5, George Stevens ‘A’ (Gabriyah Gadsby, Oceana Ragot, Marshal Lebel, Meredith Bradshaw Thomas), 3:06.30. 6, Central ‘A’ (Ottilie McPhail, Liberty Oko, Hunter Weeks, Liam Velgouse), 3:17.61

At UMaine, Orono
Meet 3A results
Bangor boys 154, Hermon 82, John Bapst 66, Ellsworth 52.5, Mattanawcook 31, Bucksport 14, Searsport 10, Sumner/Narraguagus 5, Bangor Christian 4.5, Foxcroft and PVHS no score.

4×800 Meter Relay: 1, Hermon (Kyle Byram, Max Pottle, Ben Zapsky, Zack Stahl), 9:38.03. 2, Ellsworth (Nicholas Cormier, Matthew Frost, Bryce Carter, Matt Shea), 9:39.32. 3, John Bapst (Aiden Valley, Braeden Swett, Connor Reese, Colby Stokes), 9:50.41. 55 Meter Hurdles: 1, Zachary Beaton, HER, 8.31. 2, Andrew Munroe, BAN, 8.92. 3, Gavin Pelkey, MAT, 9.90. 4, Peter Blackwell, BAN, 9.97. 5, Shawn Merchant, SUNA, 10.33. 6, Jack Sandone, ELL, 13.96. 55 Meter Dash: 1, Ben Cotton, JB, 6.88. 2, Noah Benner, BAN, 7.09. 3, Landyn Francis, BAN, 7.09. 4, Nick Canarr, BAN, 7.19. 5, Braedon Stevens, HER, 7.30. 6, Devin Smith, HER, 7.38. 1 Mile Run: 1, Gabe Coffey, BAN, 4:41.42. 2, Matt Shea, ELL, 4:57.91. 3, Kyle Byram, HER, 5:01.83. 4, Ben Zapsky, HER, 5:16.78. 5, Jacob Warner, MAT, 5:20.80. 6, Matthew Frost, ELL, 5:21.47. 400 Meter Dash: 1, Landyn Francis, BAN, 54.91. 2, Ben Cotton, JB, 54.93. 3, Noah Benner, BAN, 55.44. 4, Braedon Stevens, HER, 57.85. 5, Hunter Blanchard, MAT, 58.19. 6, Gavin McDonald, JB, 58.25. 800 Meter Run: 1, Patrick Fraser, BAN, 2:16.43. 2, Max Pottle, HER, 2:18.00. 3, Aiden Valley, JB, 2:19.96. 4, Bryce Carter, ELL, 2:27.89. 5, Braeden Swett, JB, 2:31.72. 6, Colby Stokes, JB, 2:33.96. 200 Meter Dash: 1, Nick Canarr, BAN, 25.36. 2, Andrew Munroe, BAN, 25.40. 3, Josh Rand, BAN, 25.52. 4, Josh Burris, MAT, 25.74. 5, Aaron Palmer, ELL, 25.77. 6, Joshua Crocker, SUNA, 26.01. 2 Mile Run: 1, Kyle Byram, HER, 10:54.84. 2, Gavin Sychterz, BAN, 11:06.73. 3, Matthew Frost, ELL, 11:38.64. 4, Nicholas Cormier, ELL, 11:45.70. 5, Gordon Doore, BAN, 11:47.66. 6, Jacob Warner, MAT, 11:56.92. 4×200 Meter Relay: 1, Bangor (Andrew Munroe, Nick Canarr, Tristen Stewart, Landyn Francis), 1:40.68. 2, Hermon (Geovany Carino, Eric Knight, Evan Staples, Braedon Stevens), 1:45.17. 3, Mattanawcook (Gavin Pelkey, Hunter Blanchard, Lukas Cropley, Josh Burris), 1:45.32. 4, Ellsworth (Sam Updike, Jack Sandone, Aaron Palmer, Atticus Deeny), 1:46.24. 5, Sumner/Narraguagus (Shawn Merchant, Kyle Jordan, Joshua Crocker, Ti Janla), 1:48.64. Shot Put: 1, Riker Brown, BAN, 42-09.50. 2, Zackary Daughtry, JB, 36-04.25. 3, Xander Shephard, MAT, 33-11. 4, Zeb Wison, BAN, 33-04.50. 5, Noah Ravan, JB, 33-03.50. 6, Bryce Henaire, BAN, 32-11. Long Jump: 1, Ben Cotton, JB, 19-07.25. 2, Aaron Palmer, ELL, 18-01.75. 3, Danny Bunker, BUC, 17-10. 4, Malcolm Jones, SRPT, 17-09.75. 5, Nolan Dickens, JB, 16-08. 6, Dylan Gerrish, BAN, 16-02.75. Triple Jump: 1, Zachary Beaton, HER, 40-04.50. 2, Danny Bunker, BUC, 38-09. 3, Atticus Deeny, ELL, 38-03.50. 4, Gavin Pelkey, MAT, 35-06. 5, Nicholas Brown, JB, 34-09.50. 6, Eric Knight, HER, 34-08. High Jump: 1, Zachary Beaton, HER, 6-00. 2, Gavin McDonald, JB, 5-10. 3, Malcolm Jones, SRPT, J5-10. 4, Cole Jordan, BAN, 5-08. 5, Atticus Deeny, ELL, 5-04. 6, Aaron Bard, BCS, 5-02. 6, Beck Deeny, ELL, 5-02. Pole Vault: 1, Cole Jordan, BAN, 9-06. 2, Dylan Gerrish, BAN, 8-06. 3, Tyler Reilly, BAN, J8-06. 4, Aaron Bard, BCS, J8-06. 5, John Nadeau, JB, 8-00.


Meet 3A results
Bangor girls 219, John Bapst 90, Ellsworth 29,Bucksport 25, Mattanawcook 20, Hermon 20, Sumner/Narraguagus 15, Bangor Christian 1, Foxcroft and PVHS no score.

4×800 Meter Relay: 1, Bangor (Aislyn Tkacs, Wells Mundell-Wood, Lydia Gilmore, Tessa Yardley), 11:04.11. 2, John Bapst (Jaymie Sidaway, Madison Gaetani, Isabelle Angelo, Eilidh Sidaway), 11:17.44. 55 Meter Hurdles: 1, Georgina La Grange, JB, 9.60. 2, Mackenzie Lambert, BAN, 10.00. 3, Alyssa Elliot, BAN, 10.19. 4, Sophia Wittman, BAN, 10.25. 5, Marah Sharp, JB, 10.41. 6, Kayla Agamon, ELL, 11.17. 55 Meter Dash: 1, Madie Cormier, BAN, 7.83. 2, Amara Ifeji, BAN, 8.17. 3, Meaghan Goodine, BUC, 8.40. 4, Emma Davis, HER, 8.53. 5, Kim Miller, BAN, 8.72. 6, Sophie Dionne, BAN, 8.79. 1 Mile Run: 1, Jaymie Sidaway, JB, 6:14.58. 2, Aislyn Tkacs, BAN, 6:18.25. 3, Usha Stockley, MAT, 6:19.81. 4, Lauren Morrison, MAT, 6:24.34. 5, Sophia DeSchiffart, SUNA, 6:24.85. 6, Elizabeth Remington, BCS, 7:37.18. 400 Meter Dash: 1, Mykayla Hoggard, BAN, 1:05.67. 2, Mackenzie Lambert, BAN, 1:05.97. 3, Addie Morrison, BUC, 1:08.17. 4, Isabelle Angelo, JB, 1:08.26. 5, Tara Flubacher, SUNA, 1:14.18. 6, Sophie Dionne, BAN, 1:16.14. 800 Meter Run: 1, Margo Kenyon, ELL, 2:38.59. 2, Wells Mundell-Wood, BAN, 2:39.06. 3, Eilidh Sidaway, JB, 2:43.38. 4, Tessa Yardley, BAN, 2:45.25. 5, Lauren Morrison, MAT, 2:53.54. 6, Sophia DeSchiffart, SUNA, 2:56.31. 200 Meter Dash: 1, Madie Cormier, BAN, 27.82. 2, Meaghan Goodine, BUC, 30.11. 3, Amara Ifeji, BAN, 30.95. 4, Megan O’Connor, JB, 31.01. 5, Maddie Sickles, HER, 31.35. 6, Caroline Reed, JB, 31.83. 2 Mile Run: 1, Lydia Gilmore, BAN, 12:56.82. 2, Ashley King, BAN, 13:59.13. 3, Sophia DeSchiffart, SUNA, 15:25.69. 4, Skye Howard, SUNA, 15:34.23. 5, Willow Knapp, BAN, 15:41.88. 4×200 Meter Relay: 1, Bangor (Madie Cormier, Naomi Noack, Sophia Wittman, Mykayla Hoggard), 1:56.71. 2, John Bapst (Marah Sharp, Madison Gaetani, Megan O’Connor, Georgina La Grange), 2:01.73. 3, Hermon (Maddie Sickles, Malaya Jelks, Emma Davis, Morgan Turner), 2:06.76. 4, Ellsworth (Kayla Agamon, Emma McKechnie, Taylor Richardson, Margo Kenyon), 2:10.27. 5, Mattanawcook (Lauren Morrison, Lindsey Gelfuso, Marie Friedrichs, Usha Stockley), 2:23.64. Shot Put: 1, Olivia Slick, BAN, 26-07.25. 2, Katelyn Walsh, HER, 23-00.50. 3, Marit Wheelock, JB, 22-10. 4, Elyssia Smith, MAT, 22-06.75. 5, Lindsey Gelfuso, MAT, 22-04.50. 6, Hannah Burby, BAN, 21-11.50. Long Jump: 1, Mykayla Hoggard, BAN, 16-03.25. 2, Alyssa Elliot, BAN, 15-05.50. 3, Caroline Reed, JB, 14-07.25. 4, Georgia Doore, BAN, 14-06.25. 5, Maria Gaetani, JB, 13-11.75. 6, Naomi Noack, BAN, 13-09.75. Triple Jump: 1, Maria Gaetani, JB, 31-02.50. 2, Georgia Doore, BAN, 30-08. 3, Sophia Cannar, BAN, 27-10.50. 4, Emma McKechnie, ELL, 27-09.50. 5, Haley Gould, BAN, 25-02. 6, Abigail Terry, BUC, 23-11. High Jump: 1, Emma McKechnie, ELL, 4-10. 2, Mackenzie Lambert, BAN, 4-08. 3, Georgina La Grange, JB, 4-06. 4, Emily Erickson, BUC, 4-02. 5, Alyssa Elliot, BAN, J4-02. 6, Emily McDonald, BAN, 4-00. Pole Vault: 1, Sophia Cannar, BAN, 8-00. 2, Sophia Wittman, BAN, J8-00. 3, Georgia Doore, BAN, 7-00. 3, Marah Sharp, JB, 7-00. 5, Caroline Reed, JB, J7-00. 6, Naomi Noack, BAN, 6-00.

Source: BDN
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 80446
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 9:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: EMITL Season

Postby Tom Nolette » Sat Jan 13, 2018 2:31 am

Brewer's McCluskey Getting Surgery... Competes in EMITL Meet at UMaine

http://www.wabi.tv/content/sports/Brewe ... 86953.html
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 80446
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 9:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: EMITL Season

Postby Tom Nolette » Sun Feb 04, 2018 4:31 am

Brewer Witches
@BrewerWitches
Last EMITL meet of the season = BREWER SWEEP.
League Championships on the horizon next.
Results linked here for meet 7B:
http://www.sub5.com/youth-pages/indoor- ... r-results/
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 80446
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 9:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: EMITL Season

Postby Tom Nolette » Sun Feb 11, 2018 4:44 am

Brewer sweeps EMITL championship, Kohtala and Beaton set personal records
http://www.foxbangor.com/sports/item/23 ... al-records
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 80446
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 9:10 pm
Location: Maine


Return to Track and Field: Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 16 guests