Girls Class C thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

post info & talk all things girls basketball....

Girls Class C thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Mon Sep 04, 2017 7:07 am

Girls Class C thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

NOMINATE: Email tom@mbr.org or post your positive nominations...

17th Annual MBR Preseason All Star Weekend:

Top players recognized by school divisions, compete in North vs South games...
Nov 18 & 19, 2017

Seeking nominations for the 2017 MBR All-Star Weekend. Submit top players by school classification deserving recognition to play in this great event, please email Tom@mbr.org. Any HS grade player may be nominated

- We have most of the returning players from 2016-17 season listed on a thread by class. If we are missing any, please email or post .. All email info remains confident

- Rank returning players ( top 10 for C North, top 10 for C South)- or simply post about the top players in your school

Class C Teams:
130-324
NORTH
1. Central (324)
2. Houlton (324)
3. Mattanacook (321)
4. George Stevens (321)
5. Dexter (304)
6. Bucksport (299)
7. Fort Kent (281)
8. Sumner (248)
9. Limestone/MSSM (217)
10. Penquis (213)
11. Calais (211)
12. Narraguagus (196)
13. Lee (192)
14. Piscataquis (176)
15. Searsport (173)
16. Penobscot (160)
17. Stearns (158)
18. Madawaska (151)
19. C. Aroostook (137)
20. Hodgdon (137)
21. Fort Fairfield (134)

SOUTH
1. Hall-Dale (320)
2. Dirigo (263)
3. Waynflete (260)
4. Traip (257)
5. Old Orchard (251)
6. Gould (G) (250)
7. Madison (231)
8. Winthrop (248)
9. Mt. Abram (236)
10. Kents Hill (G) (221)
11. Monmouth (221)
12. Hebron (G) (220)
13. Carrabec (215)
14. Boothbay (215)
15. Telstar (B) (212)
16. St. Dominic (180)
17. Wiscasset (173)
18. Buckfield (156)
19. Hyde (G) (150)
20. Richmond (144)
21. North Yarmouth (142)


NORTH
Bucksport Cassie Coombs 2018
Bucksport Darian Jellison 2018
Bucksport Haley Craig 2018
Bucksport Hannah Stevenson 2018
Bucksport Sadie Lanpher 2019
Bucksport Savanna Colson 2018
Bucksport Suzanne Jack 2020
Calais Sydney Farrar 2019
Calais Elizabeth Bitar 2020
Calais Faith Tirrell 2018
Calais Katie Erskine 2019
Calais Lauran Cook 2020
Calais Nicole Nicholson 2019
Calais Olivia Huckins 2020
Calais Prue Maxwell 2018
Central Sydney Allen 2018
Central Abigail Allen 2020
Central Emilee Cohen 2020
Central Alexis R. Reardon 2019
Central Alison R. Shaw 2020
Central Alyse R. Campbell 2019
Central Emily H. Smith 2018
Central Madison M. Speed 2019
Central Maija S. Overturf 2018
Central Rachael Smith 2019
Central Sidney L. Potvin 2018
Central Aroostook Kassidy Levesque 2018
Central Aroostook Caitlyn Harris 2018
Central Aroostook Ashlee Harris 2019
Central Aroostook Annika Nicholas 2019
Central Aroostook Ashlee Harris 2019
Central Aroostook Breanne Bradbury 2020
Central Aroostook Destiny Cyr 2019
Central Aroostook Isabelle Wright 2018
Central Aroostook Jessica Thomas 2018
Central Aroostook Katelyn Levesque 2020
Central Aroostook Kayla Martin 2020
Central Aroostook Macey Coffin 2020
Central Aroostook Sydney Garrison 2020
Dexter Abigail Paige 2019
Dexter Addyson Herrick 2019
Dexter Danielle Cummings 2019
Dexter Kaitlyn Webber 2018
Dexter Kaylee Deering 2019
Dexter Rebecca Batron 2018
Dexter Victoria Asbury 2019
Fort Fairfield Amber Sherwood 2020
Fort Fairfield Bailee Mallett 2020
Fort Fairfield Cammi King-Demerchant 2020
Fort Fairfield Chelsea Ouellette 2019
Fort Fairfield Emma Campbell 2018
Fort Fairfield Grace Reynolds 2018
Fort Fairfield Hunter St.Pierre 2018
Fort Fairfield Kayla Tisdale 2018
Fort Fairfield Marissa Brouette 2018
Fort Fairfield Riley Clough 2020
Fort Fairfield Sadie Edgecomb 2018
Fort Fairfield Sara Edgecomb 2018
Fort Fairfield Taylor Burby 2020
Fort Kent AMANDA THIBEAULT 2020
Fort Kent BREANNA BEAULIEU 2020
Fort Kent CASSIDY LOVLEY 2018
Fort Kent DAWN OUELLETTE 2020
Fort Kent DESIRAE HAFFORD 2020
Fort Kent DOLCIE TANGUAY 2020
Fort Kent ELEXIS FOURNIER 2019
Fort Kent EMMA DESJARDINS 2019
Fort Kent HANNAH DAIGLE 2019
Fort Kent JORDAN O'LEARY 2018
Fort Kent LIBBY LAPOINTE 2018
Fort Kent MADISON SAUCIER 2020
Fort Kent MIKAYLA PELLETIER 2019
Fort Kent SAMANTHA ROY 2020
Fort Kent SARAH PELLETIER 2018
Fort Kent TAYLOR SOUCY 2020
George Stevens Academy Dawn Hutchinson 2018
George Stevens Academy Emma Crosby 2018
George Stevens Academy Julianna Allen 2019
George Stevens Academy MacKenzie Tapley 2019
George Stevens Academy Mallory Charrett 2019
George Stevens Academy Mazie Smallidge 2018
George Stevens Academy Saylor Grant 2020
George Stevens Academy Tatiana Heggestad 2018
George Stevens Academy Vanessa Sherwood 2020
George Stevens Academy Yulia Heggestad 2019
Hodgdon Addison Woods 2018
Hodgdon Autumn Ganzel 2020
Hodgdon Hailey Heath 2018
Hodgdon Janelle Goff 2018
Hodgdon Katherine Berube 2020
Hodgdon Kathryn Nightingale 2020
Hodgdon Kathryn Rediker 2018
Hodgdon Kora Lambert 2019
Hodgdon Lauren McGillicuddy 2020
Hodgdon Megan Russell 2018
Hodgdon Sarah Hutchinson 2018
Hodgdon Sydney Howell 2018
Houlton Kolleen Bouchard 2018
Houlton Aspen Flewelling 2018
Houlton Abbie Worthley 2020
Houlton Carolyn Mooers 2018
Houlton Jamie Brown 2019
Houlton Kristen Brewer 2018
Houlton Kristen Graham 2018
Houlton Teagan Ewings 2020
Houlton Tessa Solomon 2019
Lee Academy Anna Patoine 2018
Lee Academy Ashton Dunbar 2019
Lee Academy Elena Dobmeier 2018
Lee Academy Lynzi Rideout 2018
Lee Academy Nicole Chandler 2019
Lee Academy Samantha Golden 2020
Lee Academy Sara Albert 2020
Lee Academy Sarah Gadue 2019
Lee Academy Susanna Owens 2019
Limestone Amelia Roy 2019
Limestone Eunseo Son 2019
Limestone Fariel LaMountain 2018
Limestone Haileigh Luce 2020
Limestone Karoline Dillenbeck 2019
Limestone Megan Tucker 2019
Limestone Morgan True 2019
Limestone Stephenie Bragg 2018
Limestone Taylor LaBreck 2020
Madawaska amanda campbell 2018
Madawaska Brianne Thibeault 2019
Madawaska Cassidy Beaulieu 2019
Madawaska Grace Hebert 2018
Madawaska Hannah Nadeau 2018
Madawaska Hollie Morneault 2019
Madawaska Jenna Dugal 2019
Madawaska Keri Hebert 2020
Madawaska Megan Roy 2018
Madawaska Morgan Ouelletee 2020
Mattanawcook Academy Katie Tolman 2019
Mattanawcook Academy Anya Johnson 2020
Mattanawcook Academy Ashley Dill 2020
Mattanawcook Academy Audrey Tash 2018
Mattanawcook Academy Cabrielle Hamm 2018
Mattanawcook Academy Ellie Gordon 2020
Mattanawcook Academy Emily Laduke 2020
Mattanawcook Academy Emily Tilton 2020
Mattanawcook Academy Emily Tolman 2019
Mattanawcook Academy Emma Hanscom 2020
Mattanawcook Academy Haley McLaughlin 2018
Mattanawcook Academy Jillian Lumbra 2019
Mattanawcook Academy Katelyn Tolman 2019
Mattanawcook Academy Kathryn Libby 2019
Mattanawcook Academy Kiana Hafford 2018
Mattanawcook Academy Kimberlee Voisine 2018
Mattanawcook Academy Kortnie Trott 2020
Mattanawcook Academy Landry Irish 2020
Mattanawcook Academy Luviana McLean 2018
Mattanawcook Academy Natalie McCarthy 2019
Mattanawcook Academy Natalie Tilton 2018
Mattanawcook Academy Paige Briggs 2020
Narraguagus Madison Leighton 2018
Narraguagus Kylee Joyce 2019
Narraguagus Breanna Smith 2019
Narraguagus Eliza Fye 2019
Narraguagus Emma Redimarker 2020
Narraguagus Kaci Alley 2020
Narraguagus Keanna Reynolds 2019
Narraguagus Kirstin Kennedy 2020
Narraguagus Lanie Perry 2019
Narraguagus Madison Pray 2019
Narraguagus Shi Lynn Weed 2018
Penobscot Valley Alexis Ireland 2020
Penobscot Valley Brianna Moon 2019
Penobscot Valley Erynn Williams 2019
Penobscot Valley Judith King (Cptn.) 2019
Penobscot Valley Kortney McKechnie 2018
Penobscot Valley Laney Harding 2020
Penobscot Valley Lauren Reed 2019
Penobscot Valley Leine McKechnie 2020
Penobscot Valley Ryley Buck (Cptn.) 2018
Penquis Camryn Rolfe 2019
Penquis Cymeria Robshaw 2019
Penquis Katelyn Bolstridge 2019
Penquis Katie Shaw 2020
Penquis Kortnie Stone 2018
Penquis Kylee Trafton 2019
Penquis Lexi Goddard 2019
Penquis Megan Valvo 2019
Penquis Rosa Cianci 2020
Penquis Sydney Fowles 2020
Piscataquis Erin Speed 2018
Piscataquis Sara Almirante 2019
Piscataquis Alivia Hunt 2019
Piscataquis Bailey Lemieux 2018
Piscataquis Brooke Kujawski 2019
Piscataquis Caitlyn Drinkwater 2020
Piscataquis Hope Adkins 2019
Piscataquis Lexi Harris 2018
Piscataquis Macee Pearl 2020
Piscataquis Olivia Riitano 2020
Piscataquis Rachel Beckwith 2019
Piscataquis Shanoah Hill 2020
Searsport Abby Stemp 2020
Searsport Arianna Stemp 2018
Searsport Ashten Wells 2019
Searsport Audrey Walker 2018
Searsport Brooklyn Knowles 2020
Searsport Brooklynn Alberts 2018
Searsport Jade Hanson 2019
Searsport Kaylee Knowles 2018
Searsport Mikaela Alley 2019
Searsport Morgan Ireland 2019
Stearns Peighton Ingersoll 2018
Stearns Katherine Alley 2020
Stearns Adria N. Doane 2020
Stearns Bailey Girsa 2019
Stearns Calli Waceken 2018
Stearns Julia Stanley 2019
Stearns Macy Lane 2019
Stearns Marissa Marter 2018
Stearns Rabecka Glidden 2020
Stearns Sidney Farquhar 2018
Sumner Alexis Hutchins 2019
Sumner Ashley Church 2019
Sumner Emma Bunch 2019
Sumner Kaytlin Pinkham 2019
Sumner Mariah Kinghorn 2018
Sumner Raquel Barnes 2020
Sumner Saylor DesJardins 2019



SOUTH
Boothbay Page Brown 2018
Boothbay Faith Blethen 2019
Boothbay Sydney Meader 2018
Boothbay Chloe Arsenault 2020
Boothbay Hannah Gentry 2019
Boothbay Jo Shaw 2018
Boothbay Victoria Morin 2018
Buckfield Caroline Trimm 2018
Buckfield Deja Bennett 2020
Buckfield Hannah Shields 2019
Buckfield Kathryn Henderson 2020
Buckfield Mackenzie Richardson 2018
Buckfield Seneca Jacobs 2018
Buckfield Thea Quick 2018
Carrabec Bailey Dunphy 2018
Carrabec Makenzie Baker 2018
Carrabec Melanie Clark 2018
Carrabec Ariana-Lee Dunton 2018
Carrabec Ashley Cates 2020
Carrabec Brianna Burnham 2019
Carrabec Caitlin Crawford 2020
Carrabec Carrissa Heaton 2020
Carrabec Gabrielle Hughes 2019
Carrabec Jayme Stafford 2020
Carrabec Madolynn T. Hughes 2019
Carrabec Makayla Wyman 2019
Carrabec Nevaeh Burnham 2020
Carrabec Skye Welch 2020
Dirigo Alexa Varnum 2019
Dirigo Alyssa Mctyra 2020
Dirigo Ashley Perrault 2019
Dirigo Devon Fletcher 2019
Dirigo Elizabeth Reheb 2018
Dirigo Gabrielle White 2019
Dirigo Katelyn Carlow 2018
Dirigo Katie Morse 2020
Dirigo Lauren Ferland 2020
Dirigo Lillie Williams 2019
Dirigo Mackenzie Ladd 2019
Dirigo Sophia Jacques 2019
Gould Academy Amelia McMillian 2020
Gould Academy Caroline Newell 2020
Gould Academy Eva McMillian 2018
Gould Academy Jillian Thielbar 2018
Gould Academy Kayley Cadet 2019
Gould Academy Lexi Li 2019
Gould Academy Sahla Miller 2020
Gould Academy Sophie Chu-O’neil 2020
Hall-Dale Catrina Kincaid 2019
Hall-Dale Kayla Searles 2019
Hall-Dale Alyssa Bonenfant 2019
Hall-Dale Amanda Benner 2018
Hall-Dale Elanor Dekker 2018
Hall-Dale Emily Allen 2019
Hall-Dale Emily Drappeau 2019
Hall-Dale Grace Begin 2019
Hall-Dale Hazel Clark 2020
Hall-Dale Isabella Marino 2019
Hall-Dale Jill Whynot 2018
Hall-Dale Olivia Bourque 2019
Hall-Dale Sabrina Freeman 2018
Hebron Academy Madeline New 2018
Hebron Academy Reily New 2019
Hebron Academy Eliza Quinones 2019
Hebron Academy Franceska Halloran 2019
Hyde Adriana DePalma 2019
Hyde Claudia Salhaney  2018
Hyde Dairy Rojas 2019
Hyde Lauren Leask 2018
Hyde Tori Luo 2018
Kents Hill Catherine Gibbs 2019
Kents Hill Leah Herbin 2018
Kents Hill Mingxuan Zhang 2018
Kents Hill Siyin Yan 2019
Kents Hill Taya Brown 2020
Kents Hill Vanessa Tebesigwa 2020
Kents Hill Wendy Apisdorf 2020
Kents Hill Yeatoe Soukouna 2019
Kents Hill Ziyu Zhou 2019
Kents Hill Lauren Murray 2019
Madison Lauren Hay 2018
Madison Sydney LeBlanc 2018
Madison Ashley Emery 2018
Madison Marah Hall 2018
Madison Brooke Ross 2019
Madison Emily Edgerly 2020
Madison Kathryn Worthen 2020
Madison Lauria LeBlanc 2020
Madison Trista Giroux 2019
Madison Virginia Worthen 2018
Monmouth Academy Abbey Allen 2018
Monmouth Academy Tia Day 2018
Monmouth Academy Abby Ferland 2019
Monmouth Academy Hannah Anderson 2018
Monmouth Academy Audrey Fletcher 2020
Monmouth Academy Deanna Bauer 2020
Monmouth Academy Destiny Clough 2019
Monmouth Academy Emily Grandahl 2018
Monmouth Academy Emma Vierling 2018
Monmouth Academy Haylee Langlois 2019
Monmouth Academy Jillian Harris 2019
Monmouth Academy Jordyn Gowell 2020
Monmouth Academy Kaeti Butterfield 2019
Monmouth Academy Kaitlin Hunt 2020
Monmouth Academy Katie Harris 2020
Monmouth Academy Kayla Brooks 2019
Monmouth Academy Libby A. Clement 2020
Monmouth Academy Madalyn Amero 2018
Monmouth Academy Mariah Herr 2019
Monmouth Academy Olivia Sirois 2019
Mt. Abram Allison Pinkham 2020
Mt. Abram Ashlyn Sorel 2019
Mt. Abram Chenoa Savage 2018
Mt. Abram Hailey Fenwick 2019
Mt. Abram Jacquelynn Plog 2020
Mt. Abram Joanie Mitchell 2019
Mt. Abram Lindsay Huff 2018
Mt. Abram Lori Woodcock 2020
Mt. Abram Maya Caron 2019
Mt. Abram Megan Sorel 2018
Mt. Abram River Horn 2020
Mt. Abram Summer Ross 2019
North Yarmouth Academy Margaret Larson 2019
North Yarmouth Academy Avery Jackson 2019
North Yarmouth Academy Carson Fassett 2019
North Yarmouth Academy Hannah Mills 2020
North Yarmouth Academy Helen Hamblett 2019
North Yarmouth Academy Katherine Larson 2020
North Yarmouth Academy Madison Argitis 2020
North Yarmouth Academy Rachel Bolling 2018
North Yarmouth Academy Sydney Plummer 2019
Old Orchard Beach Brianna Plante 2018
Old Orchard Beach Emily Greenlee 2019
Old Orchard Beach Maggie Strohm 2020
Old Orchard Beach Aailyah Sweet 2019
Old Orchard Beach Alex Coleman 2018
Old Orchard Beach Audrey Anderson 2020
Old Orchard Beach Breanna Perrigo 2019
Old Orchard Beach Cierra Albert 2019
Old Orchard Beach Destiny Perkins 2019
Old Orchard Beach Isabella Ferguson 2020
Old Orchard Beach Jasmine Lach 2020
Old Orchard Beach Joyce Doucette 2019
Old Orchard Beach Kaitlyn Cote 2018
Old Orchard Beach Makenzie Tompkins 2020
Old Orchard Beach Meghan LaPlante 2018
Old Orchard Beach Meghan Niedzwiecki 2018
Old Orchard Beach Myah Hebert 2019
Old Orchard Beach Riley Blatchford 2020
Old Orchard Beach Samantha Donnell 2019
Old Orchard Beach Sophia Loranger 2020
Old Orchard Beach Zoe Young 2020
Richmond Sydney Underhill-Tilton 2018
Richmond Ashley Abbott 2019
Richmond Bryanne Lancaster 2020
Richmond Caitlin Kendrick 2019
Richmond Lindsie Irish 2020
Richmond Rylie Irish 2020
St. Dominic Caroline Gastonguay 2018
St. Dominic Mia-Angelina S. Leslie 2020
St. Dominic Rebecca Zimmerman 2020
St. Dominic Abigail Castonguay 2019
St. Dominic Avery Greco 2020
St. Dominic Dominique Michaud 2019
St. Dominic Drew Greco 2018
St. Dominic Janelle Bryant 2018
St. Dominic Madison Leslie 2018
St. Dominic Rileigh Stebbins 2018
St. Dominic Skye V. Rogers 2020
Traip Cassidy Delano 2018
Traip Cassie Guy 2018
Traip Claire Dodge 2018
Traip Julia Campion 2020
Traip Kiley Chambers 2018
Traip Mia Perez 2019
Traip Molly Frost 2020
Traip Nicole Roberts 2020
Traip Reilly Eddy 2018
Waynflete Lydia Giguere 2018
Waynflete Anna Wildes 2020
Waynflete Annika Brooks 2018
Waynflete Ava Farrar 2018
Waynflete Elspeth Olney 2018
Waynflete Emi Boedecker 2019
Waynflete Gaia Santoro 2019
Waynflete Isabel Burdick 2018
Waynflete Kanha Stockford 2018
Waynflete Marady Parr 2019
Waynflete Sophi Aronson 2020
Winthrop Kena Souza 2020
Winthrop Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone 2020
Winthrop Breonna Feeney 2019
Winthrop Haley M. Stoneton 2018
Winthrop Jillian Schmelzer 2020
Winthrop Kate Perkins 2019
Winthrop Kathryn Ross 2018
Winthrop Layne Audet 2019
Winthrop Natalie Frost 2020
Wiscasset Grace Weber 2018
Wiscasset Arieanna Mills 2018
Wiscasset Ayanna Main 2018
Wiscasset Jade Rego 2020
Wiscasset Keisha Small 2020
Wiscasset Leah Potter 2018
Wiscasset Lindsey Gordon 2018
Wiscasset Maeve Blodgett 2018
Wiscasset Natalie Corson 2019
Wiscasset Samantha Lakin 2019
Wiscasset Shannon James 2020
Wiscasset Sydnie Thayer 2019
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Girls Class C thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Tue Sep 05, 2017 1:41 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Penobscot Valley Kortney McKechnie 2018
Boothbay Faith Blethen 2019
Carrabec Bailey Dunphy 2018
Madison Sydney LeBlanc 2018
Madison Ashley Emery 2018
Madison Emily Edgerly 2020
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Girls Class C thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Tue Sep 05, 2017 1:45 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org


Class C South MBR Showcase nominations

Boothbay Page Brown 2018
Monmouth Academy Tia Day 2018
Boothbay Faith Blethen 2019
Richmond Sydney Underhill-Tilton 2018
Waynflete Lydia Giguere 2018
North Yarmouth Academy Margaret Larson 2019
St. Dominic Caroline Gastonguay 2018
Old Orchard Beach Brianna Plante 2018
Madison Sydney LeBlanc 2018
St. Dominic Becca Zimmerman 2020
St. Dominic Mia-Angelina S. Leslie 2020
Hebron Academy Madeline New 2018
Monmouth Academy Hannah Anderson 2018
Old Orchard Beach Emily Greenlee 2018
Old Orchard Beach Maggie Strohm 2020
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Girls Class C thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Tue Sep 05, 2017 2:02 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Rebecca Zimmerman, St. Dom's class of 2020
Led the Saints in scoring and to a Gold Rush title for the first time this summer
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Girls Class C thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Tue Sep 05, 2017 2:09 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org


C - South
Faith Blethen • 6'1 • Pos: G/F • Boothbay
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Girls Class C thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby MBRer » Thu Sep 07, 2017 9:31 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Madison Leighton
Narraguagus 2018
MBRer
 
Posts: 1425
Joined: Sat Jan 30, 2010 7:06 am

Re: Girls Class C thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Fri Sep 08, 2017 4:16 pm

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Class C
Faith Blethen – Boothbay
Paige Brown – Boothbay
Madeline New – Hebron Academy
Tia Day – Monmouth Academy
Sydney Tilton – Richmond
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Girls Class C thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby BBB » Tue Sep 12, 2017 10:32 am

Cassidy Lovley from Fort Kent is a very deserving player. She is a senior this year and has started and led the team her previous 3 years.
BBB
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Sep 08, 2017 7:27 am

Re: Girls Class C thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Wed Sep 13, 2017 5:53 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Cassidy Lovley - FK Warrrios
Megan Peach - Dexter
Jenna Dugal - Madawaska
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Girls Class C thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Thu Sep 21, 2017 6:13 am

For Class C girls, I'd like to nominate the following:

Sydney Allen, Central High School, class of 2018
Abigail Allen, Central High School, class of 2020
Kolleen Bouchard, Houlton High School, class of 2018
Katherine Alley, Stearns HS, class of 2020
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Next

Return to Basketball (Girls): Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 36 guests