Class B thread: top teams, top players, previews, etc

post info & talk all things boys basketball....

Class B thread: top teams, top players, previews, etc

Postby Tom Nolette » Sun Sep 03, 2017 11:57 am

2017-18
Post yours !!

Class B Teams:
325-549
NORTH
1. Presque Isle (548)
2. Waterville (544)
3. Mount Desert (526)
4. John Bapst (513)
5. Hermon (504)
6. Belfast (501)
7. Oceanside (488)
8. Maine Central (479)
9. Old Town (478)
10. Foxcroft (448)
11. Ellsworth (448)
12. Winslow (446)
13. Caribou (430)
14. Washington (417)
15. Mt. View (412)
16. Orono (354)

SOUTH
1. Yarmouth (546)
2. Cape Elizabeth (537)
3. Gray-NG (532)
4. Lake Region (512)
5. Freeport (494)
6. Poland (462)
7. Wells (432)
8. Oak Hill (420)
9. Spruce Mount. (408)
10. Mountain Valley (407)
11. Maranacook (390)
12. Lisbon (336)
13. Sacopee (332)

NORTH
Belfast Dakota Doolan 2018
Belfast Stanley Sturgis 2018
Belfast Dakota Payson 2020
Belfast Skylar Perkins 2018
Belfast Tyler Bartlett 2018
Belfast Lucas Lightner 2019
Belfast Max Lewis 2019
Caribou Nick Allen 2018
Caribou Cody Anderson 2018
Caribou Nicholas Allen 2018
Caribou Noah Rosado 2018
Caribou Stewart Curtis 2018
Caribou Austin Findlen 2019
Caribou Dylan Marrero 2019
Caribou Tharen Hand 2019
Caribou Alex Bouchard 2020
Caribou Cullin Caverhill 2020
Caribou Jacob Berkoski 2020
Caribou Jacob Paul 2020
Caribou Parker Deprey 2020
Ellsworth Zach Harris 2018
Ellsworth Andrew McCullough 2018
Ellsworth Bradly Smith 2018
Ellsworth Damien Carter 2018
Ellsworth Dylan Taplin 2018
Ellsworth Jared Hamilton 2018
Ellsworth Sam Giffin 2018
Ellsworth Devin Grindle 2019
Ellsworth Connor Crawford 2020
Ellsworth Jackson Curtis 2020
Foxcroft Academy Cameron Marsh 2018
Foxcroft Academy Drew Dankert 2018
Foxcroft Academy Joshua Reed 2018
Foxcroft Academy Nick Clawson 2018
Foxcroft Academy Ryan Laffin 2018
Foxcroft Academy Hyatt Smith 2019
Foxcroft Academy Jeremy Richard 2019
Foxcroft Academy Matthew Spooner 2019
Foxcroft Academy Michaleb Niles 2019
Hermon Keenan Marseille 2018
Hermon Isaac Varney 2020
Hermon Kent Johnson 2019
Hermon Jordan Bishop 2018
Hermon Cody Hawes 2019
Hermon Jacob Godfrey 2018
Hermon Brendan Swoboda 2018
Hermon Eduardo Bintabara 2018
Hermon Leonardo Bintabara 2018
Hermon Tyler Hawes 2018
Hermon Wyatt Dunton 2018
Hermon Wyatt Michaud 2018
Hermon Adam Rush 2019
Hermon Connor Patten 2019
Hermon Dylan Leighton 2019
Hermon Garrett Trask 2019
Hermon Jacob Polo 2019
Hermon Joel Bergeron 2019
Hermon Matt Bailey 2019
Hermon Michael Berube 2019
Hermon Dawson Smith 2020
John Bapst J.J. Higgins 2018
John Bapst James Butler 2018
John Bapst Kade McDonald 2018
John Bapst Nathan Galinski 2018
John Bapst Nick Lakeman 2018
John Bapst Zachary Lakeman 2018
John Bapst Isaac Wardwell 2019
John Bapst Jagger Cummings 2019
John Bapst Noah Dube 2019
Maine Central Institute Owen Williams 2020
Maine Central Institute Jose Ignacio Montes-Valverde 2019
Maine Central Institute Adam Bertrand 2018
Maine Central Institute David Young 2018
Maine Central Institute Pedro Matos 2018
Maine Central Institute Angel Alverez-Torrado 2019
Maine Central Institute Hayden Caldwell 2019
Maine Central Institute Matthew Glidden 2019
Maine Central Institute Will Russell 2020
Mount Desert Island Andrew Phelps 2018
Mount Desert Island Derek Collin 2019
Mount Desert Island Colby Lee 2018
Mount Desert Island James McConomy 2018
Mount Desert Island Andrew Shea 2019
Mount View JORDAN BROWN 2018
Mount View JOSHUA LARRABEE 2018
Mount View MATHEW KEATING 2018
Mount View MAXWELL TOMLIN 2018
Mount View Adam Reed 2019
Mount View Kyle Noble 2019
Mount View Matthew Overlock 2019
Oceanside Michael Norton JR 2018
Oceanside Cooper Wirkula 2019
Oceanside Jack Lombardo 2019
Oceanside Trevor Reed 2019
Oceanside Hunter Davis 2018
Oceanside Jack Freeman 2018
Oceanside Josh Peaco 2018
Oceanside Leo Reid 2018
Oceanside Amos Anderson 2019
Oceanside Brett Start 2019
Old Town Ethan Hayes 2020
Old Town Jacob St Louis 2018
Old Town Kyle Berube 2018
Old Town Logan Doucette 2018
Old Town Nick Swift 2018
Old Town Nil Tourrigout 2018
Old Town Colby Archer 2019
Old Town Don Mitchell 2019
Old Town Jacob Cyr 2019
Old Town Chris Albert 2020
Old Town Ethan Hayes 2020
Old Town Travis Spell 2020
Orono Connor Robertson 2019
Orono Evan kenefic 2018
Orono jonathan spencer 2018
Orono Jonathan Steelman 2019
Orono Sam Martin 2020
Presque Isle Griffin Guerrette 2018
Presque Isle Jonah G. Hudson 2019
Presque Isle Jason M. Dumais 2019
Presque Isle Emma R. Willett, MGR ONLY 2018
Presque Isle Griffin P. Guerrette 2018
Presque Isle Jack C. Beaulieu 2018
Presque Isle Jack N. Bonville 2018
Presque Isle Carter J. Rice 2019
Presque Isle Erick R. Tompkins 2019
Presque Isle Libby L. Boone, MGR ONLY 2019
Presque Isle Trace L. Cyr 2019
Washington Academy Kyle J. Case 2018
Washington Academy Yontz Sutton 2019
Washington Academy Pei Kai Justin Su 2018
Washington Academy Kyle Case 2018
Washington Academy Brandon Allard 2018
Washington Academy Ching Jim Lin 2018
Washington Academy Hung Kai Tim Tseng 2018
Washington Academy Nathan A. Lund 2018
Washington Academy Ryan M. Easton 2018
Washington Academy Chen Huang 2019
Washington Academy Donald A. Soctomah 2019
Waterville Jack Lloyd 2019
Waterville Damon Beck 2018
Waterville Daniel Kornsey 2018
Waterville Tyrone Giger 2018
Waterville Benjamin Danner 2019
Waterville Cameron Denis 2019
Waterville David Barre 2019
Waterville Jack Thompson 2019
Waterville Mohammad Ali Atif-Sheikh 2019
Waterville Nicholas Wildhaber 2019
Winslow Jack Morneault 2018
Winslow Daylon Carpenter 2018
Winslow Evan Dart 2018
Winslow Hunter Campbell 2018
Winslow Jake Lapierre 2018
Winslow Michael Wildes 2018
Winslow Justin LaFlamme 2019
Winslow Colby H. Pomeroy 2020


SOUTH
Cape Elizabeth Finn Bowe 2018
Cape Elizabeth Andrew Hartel 2019
Cape Elizabeth Andrew Lockwood 2018
Cape Elizabeth David Hare 2018
Cape Elizabeth Liam Jacobson 2018
Cape Elizabeth Sulyman Shir 2018
Cape Elizabeth Valentin Murphy 2018
Cape Elizabeth Matt Conley 2019
Cape Elizabeth Tanner Carpenter 2019
Cape Elizabeth Jack Bassett 2020
Cape Elizabeth Maxwell Patterson 2020
Freeport Caleb Salter Gurau 2018
Freeport Colby Wagner 2018
Freeport Ethan Sclar 2018
Freeport Joshua Burke 2018
Freeport Nate Thomas 2018
Freeport Eriksen Shea 2019
Freeport Kaleb Barrett 2019
Freeport Shea Wagner 2019
Freeport Toby Holt 2019
Gray-New Gloucester John Martin 2019
Gray-New Gloucester Josiah Rottari 2018
Gray-New Gloucester Hunter Colby 2019
Gray-New Gloucester Cooper Chamberland 2018
Gray-New Gloucester Oliver Grant 2018
Gray-New Gloucester Zachery Brady 2018
Gray-New Gloucester Connor Myatt 2019
Gray-New Gloucester Jake Kackmeister 2019
Gray-New Gloucester Josh Magno 2019
Gray-New Gloucester Ryan Lachance 2019
Gray-New Gloucester Wyatt A. Edwards 2019
Lake Region Tristen Chaine 2018
Lake Region Mark Mayo 2019
Lake Region Andrew Douglass 2018
Lake Region Ayden Grass 2018
Lake Region Connor Hunt 2018
Lake Region Ethan Chadwick 2018
Lake Region Kyle Sterling 2018
Lake Region Michael Peterson 2018
Lake Region Paul Walker 2018
Lake Region Robbie Crockett 2018
Lake Region True Meyers 2018
Lake Region Tyler Breton 2018
Lake Region Anthony Thomas 2019
Lake Region Chase Weese 2019
Lake Region Christopher Ferguson 2019
Lake Region Jacob Arey 2019
Lake Region Matthew Mayo 2019
Lake Region Noah Neal 2019
Lake Region Oliver Attwood 2019
Lake Region Peter Vigna 2019
Lake Region Ryan Walker 2019
Lake Region Brandon Sargent 2020
Lake Region Brennan Bass 2020
Lake Region Derek Langadas 2020
Lake Region Ethan McMurray 2020
Lake Region Isaac Holland 2020
Lake Region Ryan Hartford 2020
Lisbon Jonah Sautter 2018
Lisbon Brandon Keith-Williams 2018
Lisbon Morgan Perron 2018
Lisbon Sean Scott 2018
Lisbon Henry Doyle 2019
Lisbon Lucas Francis 2019
Lisbon Seth Tapley 2019
Lisbon DJ Douglass 2020
Maranacook Silas Mohlar 2018
Maranacook Bryan Riley 2018
Maranacook Dan Garand 2018
Maranacook Jackson McPhedran 2018
Maranacook Tanner Evans 2018
Maranacook Aric Belanger 2019
Maranacook Duncan Rogers 2019
Maranacook Garret Whitten 2019
Maranacook Gavin Towns 2019
Maranacook Jarred Schmidt 2019
Maranacook Levi Wiles 2019
Maranacook Mitch Root 2019
Mountain Valley Jacob Blanchard 2019
Mountain Valley Hunter Ames 2018
Mountain Valley Jacob Sinclair 2018
Mountain Valley Michael Pare 2018
Mountain Valley Cam Chase 2019
Mountain Valley Cameron Godbois 2019
Mountain Valley Draven Finnegan 2019
Mountain Valley Ethan Laubauskas 2019
Mountain Valley Keegan Davis 2019
Mountain Valley Kyle Kenney 2019
Mountain Valley Robert Machado 2019
Mountain Valley Taylor Pelletier 2019
Mountain Valley Will Bean 2019
Mountain Valley Will Sorensen 2019
Mountain Valley Brock Blouin 2020
Mountain Valley Chance Vacchiano 2020
Mountain Valley Cody Hemingway 2020
Mountain Valley Dylan Desroches 2020
Mountain Valley Fischer Cormier 2020
Oak Hill Cohen Donnell 2018
Oak Hill Darryn Bailey 2018
Oak Hill Austin Pierce 2018
Oak Hill Colby Webster 2018
Oak Hill Dana Pushard 2018
Oak Hill Adam LaPointe 2019
Oak Hill Caleb Treadwell 2019
Poland Lucas Yorkey 2018
Poland Peter Bolduc III 2018
Poland Tyler Romano 2018
Poland Andrew Frechette 2019
Poland Jacob Hodgkin 2019
Poland Josh Cote 2019
Poland Tyler Tucci 2019
Poland Zach Cote 2019
Poland Brady Downing 2020
Sacopee JOSHUA HART 2018
Sacopee TROY HENDRICKS 2018
Sacopee TYLER WEEKS 2018
Sacopee MICHAEL MURPHY 2019
Spruce Mountain Andrew Shaw 2019
Spruce Mountain Brett Frey 2018
Spruce Mountain Jordan Daigle 2018
Spruce Mountain Mason Shink 2018
Spruce Mountain Nick Lombardi 2018
Spruce Mountain Shane Pelletier 2018
Spruce Mountain Carson Gross 2019
Spruce Mountain Joshua (Kayle) Stewart 2019
Spruce Mountain Tate Walton 2019
Wells Matt Sherburne 2019
Wells Cameron Cousins 2018
Wells Channing Wang 2018
Wells Liam Bell 2018
Wells Tyler Bridge 2019
Wells Dylan Whitney 2019
Yarmouth Nolan Hagerty 2018
Yarmouth Noah Eckersley-Ray 2019
Yarmouth Jack True 2018
Yarmouth Jake Rogers 2019
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73120
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Class B Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Tue Sep 05, 2017 1:35 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Class B
Hermon Keenan Marseille 2018
Mattanawcook Academy Alex Brown 2019
Orono Connor Robertson 2019
Washington Academy Yontz Sutton 2019
Mountain Valley Hunter Ames 2018
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73120
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Class B Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby welch » Wed Sep 06, 2017 12:17 pm

Winslow Jack Morneault 2018
Winslow Michael Wildes 2018
Hermon Keenan Marseille 2018
Hermon Jacob Godfrey 2018
Washington Academy Yontz Sutton 2019
Washington Academy Kyle Case 2018
Belfast Stanley Sturgis 2018
Ellsworth Zach Harris 2018
MDI Andrew Phelps 2018
MDI Colby Lee 2018
Orono Connor Robertson 2019
Presque Isle Griffin Guerrette 2018
welch
 
Posts: 61
Joined: Mon Nov 11, 2013 1:45 pm

Re: Class B Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby MBRer » Thu Sep 07, 2017 9:39 am

Following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

I would like to nominate Andrew Phelps from MDI – senior
Andrew has been a 4 year starter for MDI. Was the game high scorer in the State game last year for the Trojans. Has been a team leader and point guard all 4 yrs.
MBRer
 
Posts: 1785
Joined: Sat Jan 30, 2010 7:06 am

Re: Class B Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby MBRer » Thu Sep 07, 2017 9:49 am

Following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Class B Boys
Nick Allen - Caribou Sr.
Griffin Guerrette - Presque Isle - Sr.
Jacob Godfrey - Hermon - Sr.
Keenan Marseilles - Hermon - Sr.
MBRer
 
Posts: 1785
Joined: Sat Jan 30, 2010 7:06 am

Re: Class B Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Thu Sep 07, 2017 10:47 am

Following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Marseille – Hermon

Harris – Ellsworth

Phelps – MDI

Robertson – Orono

Guerrette – Presque Isle

Morneault – Winslow

Case – WA
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73120
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Class B Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Fri Sep 08, 2017 7:35 am

Following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Spruce High School

Seniors
Brett Frey
Mason Shink
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73120
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Class B Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Fri Sep 08, 2017 3:59 pm

Following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

B North
Norton-Oceanside
Wirkala-Oceanside
Varney-Hermon
Marseille-Hermon
Godfrey-Hermon
Sutton-WA
Case-WA
Phelps-MDI
Collins-MDI
Morneault-Winslow
Guerrette-PI
Roberston-Orono

B South
Bowie-CE
Hartel-CE
Hare-CE
Haggerty-Yarmouth
McQueen-Yarmouth
Eckersley-Ray-Yarmouth
Torres-Yarmouth
Cousins-Wells
Shrink-Spruce
Frey-Spruce
Martin-GNG
Root-MCHS
Blanchard-MV
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73120
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Class B Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Thu Sep 21, 2017 6:09 am

Following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Nominations from Yarmouth for MBR All Star:
Hagerty and Eckersley-Ray (McQueen is no longer in ME)

Wells/Cousins
GNG/Martin.
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73120
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Class B Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Rivervalleyrush » Sun Sep 24, 2017 8:53 pm

Keegan Davis- Mt. Valley
Rivervalleyrush
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Sep 24, 2017 8:48 pm

Next

Return to Basketball (BOYS): Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: dukefan, Google [Bot], Google Adsense [Bot], newmember, sportsdad2 and 102 guests