Girls Class A thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

post info & talk all things girls basketball....

Girls Class A thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Mon Sep 04, 2017 6:53 am

Girls Class A thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

NOMINATE: Email tom@mbr.org or post your positive nominations...

17th Annual MBR Preseason All Star Weekend:
Top players recognized by school divisions, compete in North vs South games...
Nov 18 & 19, 2017

Seeking nominations for the 2017 MBR All-Star Weekend. Submit top players by school classification deserving recognition to play in this great event, please email Tom@mbr.org. Any HS grade player may be nominated

- We have most of the returning players from 2016-17 season listed on a thread by class. If we are missing any, please email or post .. All email info remains confident

- Rank returning players ( top 10 for A North, top 10 for A South)- or simply post about the top players in your school

Class A Teams:
550-799
NORTH
1. Skowhegan (777)
2. Messalonskee (759)
3. Hampden (718)
4. Mt. Blue (669)
5. Camden (667)
6. Cony (667)
7. Brewer (659)
8. Lawrence (659)
9. Nokomis (644)
10. Gardiner (632)
11. Erskine (581)
12. Medomak (553)


SOUTH
1. Biddeford (784)
2. Marshwood (781)
3. Brunswick (746)
4. Westbrook (743)
5. Mt. Ararat (734)
6. Falmouth (696)
7. Kennebunk (678)
8. Greely (656)
9. Morse (613)
10. York (607)
11. Lincoln (579)
12. Leavitt (572)
13. Fryeburg (562)

NORTH
Brewer Amanda "Mandy" Cuskelly 2018
Brewer Cassie Hillman 2018
Brewer Sierra Strang 2018
Brewer Cassidy Smith 2018
Brewer Elizabeth "Ellie" Horr 2018
Brewer Emily Lord 2018
Brewer Haley Robertson 2018
Brewer Julie Bulliard 2018
Brewer Kassi Day 2018
Brewer Kelsi Day 2018
Brewer Rebecca Gideon 2019
Brewer Ashley Tanguay 2019
Brewer Jordan Goodrich 2019
Camden Hills Charlotte Messer 2017
Camden Hills Keesha Lane 2018
Camden Hills Kira Barley 2018
Camden Hills Laticia Billings 2018
Camden Hills Lauren Miller 2018
Camden Hills Miae DeWaard 2018
Camden Hills Mya Wiley 2018
Camden Hills Nicole Brown 2018
Camden Hills Abby Milney 2019
Camden Hills Ashley CURTIS 2019
Camden Hills Ayla Curit 2019
Camden Hills Chelsea Field 2019
Camden Hills Kassandra Krul 2019
Camden Hills Liana Weidman 2019
Camden Hills Madison Holt 2019
Camden Hills Maggie Maxwell 2019
Camden Hills Meslissa Tracy-Torres 2019
Camden Hills Audrey Bowman 2020
Camden Hills Kaylyn Krul 2020
Camden Hills Kristina Kelly 2020
Cony Allee Cloutier 2018
Cony Cari Hopkins 2018
Cony Hannah Harris 2018
Cony Lauren Coniff 2018
Cony Mackenzie Lewis 2018
Cony Olivia Varney 2018
Cony Sarah Caron 2018
Cony Abbigail Doiron 2019
Cony Alexis Couverette 2019
Cony Alexis Everett 2019
Cony Brooklyn Belanger 2019
Cony Kami Lambert 2019
Cony Lauren Murray 2019
Cony Lexie F. Goulette 2019
Cony Payton Miller 2019
Cony Renee Bernier 2019
Cony Sydney Avery 2019
Cony Carly Lettre 2020
Cony Jayde Brann 2020
Cony Linelys Velazquez 2020
Erskine Academy Bailey Cloutier 2018
Erskine Academy Catherine Silva 2018
Erskine Academy Lauren Wood 2018
Erskine Academy Elizabeth Sugg 2019
Erskine Academy Lydia Boucher 2019
Erskine Academy Jordan Linscott 2020
Gardiner Mary Toman 2017
Gardiner Hailee Lovely 2018
Gardiner Katie Owen 2018
Gardiner Leslie Stevens 2018
Gardiner Logan Granholm 2018
Gardiner Mikayla Bourassa 2018
Gardiner Aimee Adams 2019
Gardiner Anna Toman 2019
Gardiner Jaycie Stevens 2020
Hampden Academy Sophia Narofsky 2018
Hampden Academy Brooklynn Scott 2018
Hampden Academy Braylee Wildman 2018
Hampden Academy Cassidy Burke 2018
Hampden Academy Marissa Gilpin 2018
Hampden Academy Peyton Smith 2018
Hampden Academy Bailey Donovan 2019
Hampden Academy Emily Murphy 2019
Hampden Academy Sade Francis 2019
Hampden Academy Sydney Hatch 2019
Hampden Academy Camryn Bouchard 2019
Hampden Academy Alydia Brillant 2020
Hampden Academy Amelia McLaughlin 2020
Hampden Academy Isabelle Soucy 2020
Lawrence Camryn Caldwell 2018
Lawrence Morgan Boudreau 2017
Lawrence Hunter Mercier 2018
Lawrence Molly Folsom 2018
Lawrence Camryn Caldwell 2018
Lawrence Cassidy Sirois 2018
Lawrence Haley Holt 2018
Lawrence Hunter Mercier 2018
Lawrence Molly Folsom 2018
Lawrence Olivia Patterson 2018
Lawrence Brooklynn Lambert 2019
Lawrence Kirsten Gordon 2019
Lawrence Keagan Alley 2020
Lawrence Megan Curtis 2020
Medomak DePatsy Gabrielle 2018
Medomak Hallie Kunesh 2018
Medomak Aubrey Schaeffer 2019
Medomak Hattie Watmough 2019
Medomak Lydia Simmons 2019
Medomak Mackenzie Bickmore 2019
Medomak Madelyn White 2019
Medomak Kayla Donlin 2020
Medomak Sadie Cohen 2020
Messalonskee Allie Turner 2018
Messalonskee Gabrielle Wener 2020
Messalonskee Allyssa Turner 2018
Messalonskee Makayla Wilson 2018
Messalonskee Alyssa Genness 2019
Messalonskee Emily Parent 2019
Messalonskee Kaitlin Seekins 2019
Messalonskee Gabrielle Wener 2020
Mt Blue Lexi Mittelstadt 2020
Mt. Blue Erika McArthur 2018
Mt. Blue Jocelyn Daggett 2018
Mt. Blue Rebecca Harmon 2018
Mt. Blue Jacelyn Daggett 2019
Mt. Blue Mackenzie Libby 2019
Mt. Blue Mariel Damon 2019
Mt. Blue Renee Solis 2019
Mt. Blue Lexi Mittelstadt 2020
Nokomis Sidney Moore 2017
Nokomis Abigail M. LaPrade 2018
Nokomis Aren J. Herrick 2018
Nokomis Austin M. Leighton 2018
Nokomis Chelsea J. Crockett 2018
Nokomis Sara K. Cookson 2018
Nokomis Gabrielle E. Lord 2019
Nokomis Maci K. Leali 2019
Skowhegan Lindsey Warren 2018
Skowhegan Allison Ingalls 2019
Skowhegan Alyssa Everett 2019
Skowhegan Annie Cooke 2019
Skowhegan Brooke Rogers 2019
Skowhegan Mariah Dunbar 2019
Skowhegan Sophie Brewer 2019
Skowhegan Sydney Ames 2019
Skowhegan Sydney Reed 2019
Skowhegan Emma Duffy 2020
Skowhegan Jordan Boone 2020
Skowhegan Samantha Bonneau 2020


SOUTH
Biddeford Azure Illiano 2018
Biddeford Brook Davis 2018
Biddeford Melody Michaud 2018
Biddeford Nikki Ruck 2018
Biddeford Chantel Perreault 2019
Biddeford Grace R. Martin 2019
Biddeford Hailey M. Allen 2019
Biddeford Jada Kimball 2019
Biddeford Taylor R. Wildes 2019
Biddeford Charli Yoho 2020
Biddeford Cori Cote 2020
Biddeford Megan Mourmouras 2020
Brunswick Charlotte MacMillan 2019
Brunswick Alexis Guptil 2020
Brunswick Holly Black 2018
Brunswick MacKenzie Burrows 2018
Brunswick Sabrina Armstrong 2018
Brunswick Anna Kousky 2019
Brunswick Charlotte MacMillan 2019
Brunswick Emily Larochelle 2019
Brunswick Rian Sachs 2019
Brunswick Rosalie White 2019
Brunswick Alexis Guptil 2020
Falmouth Natalie Birkel 2019
Falmouth Grace Soucy 2018
Falmouth Candice Powers 2018
Falmouth Grace Dimick 2018
Falmouth Grace Soucy 2018
Falmouth HEIDI MEYER 2018
Falmouth Katie Rogers 2018
Falmouth Shannon Birks 2018
Falmouth Kiera O'Brien 2019
Falmouth Maddie Joyce 2019
Falmouth Natalie Birkel 2019
Falmouth Brooke Douglas 2020
Falmouth Gretchen Barney 2020
Falmouth Holly Barney 2020
Falmouth Mia McHugh 2020
Fryeburg Academy Mackenzie Buzzell (Cptn.) 2017
Fryeburg Academy Kalie Eastman 2018
Fryeburg Academy Patricia Inirio 2018
Fryeburg Academy Zoe Bodwell 2018
Fryeburg Academy River Lusky 2019
Fryeburg Academy Samantha Quinn 2019
Fryeburg Academy Tina LeBlanc 2019
Fryeburg Academy Chianna Thorne 2020
Fryeburg Academy Hannah Downing 2020
Fryeburg Academy Julia Vitella 2020
Fryeburg Academy Kayla Willard 2020
Fryeburg Academy Kaylee Emery 2020
Fryeburg Academy Madeline Darling 2020
Fryeburg Academy Merys Carty 2020
Fryeburg Academy Paige O'Connell 2020
Fryeburg Academy Sierra Lyman 2020
Greely Katie Fitzpatrick 2020
Greely Brooke Bickford 2018
Greely Jenifer Spencer 2018
Greely Kelsey currier 2018
Greely Meagan Grover 2018
Greely Anna DeWolfe 2019
Greely Brooke Clement 2019
Greely Emma Spoerri 2019
Greely Madison Scott 2019
Greely Brooke Obar 2020
Greely Katherine Clancy 2020
Greely Katie Fitzpatrick 2020
Kennebunk Kala Cummings 2018
Kennebunk Abigail Thibeau 2019
Kennebunk Alexandra Weisheit 2019
Kennebunk Delaney Cox 2019
Kennebunk Jessica Dupler 2019
Kennebunk Samantha Creech 2019
Kennebunk Alaina Schatzabel 2020
Kennebunk Elizabeth Kiezulas 2020
Kennebunk Ellen Neale 2020
Kennebunk Emily Hogue 2020
Kennebunk Guliana Dupler 2020
Kennebunk Isabel Fontaine 2020
Kennebunk Isabelle Okwuosa 2020
Kennebunk Maya Harvie 2020
Kennebunk Taylor Brooks 2020
Leavitt Sophie Gilbert 2018
Leavitt Becca Fogg 2018
Leavitt Elizabeth Goulette 2018
Leavitt Hannah Chouinard 2018
Leavitt Sophia Gilbert 2018
Leavitt Zoe Nadeau 2018
Leavitt Aisha Hiltz 2019
Leavitt Amber Kelley 2019
Leavitt Georgia Brown 2019
Leavitt Madelyn Pike 2019
Leavitt Mallory Casey 2019
Leavitt Jazlyn Mitchell 2020
Leavitt Julia White 2020
Leavitt Julie Beaucage 2020
Leavitt McKenna Redstone 2020
Leavitt Shelby Varney 2020
Leavitt Taylor White 2020
Lincoln Academy Chelsea Williams 2020
Lincoln Academy Alison York 2019
Lincoln Academy Anna Hatch 2018
Lincoln Academy Eleanor Mathews 2020
Lincoln Academy Isabelle Sawyer 2019
Lincoln Academy Kaitlyn Feltis 2018
Lincoln Academy Katherine Moore 2019
Lincoln Academy Khloe Poland 2018
Lincoln Academy Kortney McKenna 2018
Lincoln Academy Madeline York 2019
Lincoln Academy Schuyler Farrell 2019
Marshwood Ashley Conary 2018
Marshwood Elora Montgomery 2018
Marshwood Miranda Montgomery 2018
Marshwood Alicia Richards 2019
Marshwood Celine Lawrence 2019
Marshwood Courtney Thim 2019
Marshwood Jordyn Beers 2019
Marshwood Kara Anderson 2019
Marshwood Lauren Cusson 2019
Marshwood Natalie Herbold 2019
Marshwood Noelle Barrett 2019
Marshwood Casey Perry 2020
Morse High School Noa Sreden 2017
Morse High School Emma Gould 2018
Morse High School Madeline Mitchell 2018
Morse High School Marissa Parks 2018
Morse High School Sierra Wallace 2018
Morse High School Mae Winglass 2019
Morse High School Marija Medenica 2019
Morse High School Rosa Atienza 2019
Morse High School Dory Kulis 2020
Mt. Ararat Caitlyn Smith 2018
Mt. Ararat Lauren Sturgess 2018
Mt. Ararat Abby Sirois 2019
Mt. Ararat Ainsley Bryant 2019
Mt. Ararat Cindy Conkling 2019
Mt. Ararat Grace Liedman 2019
Mt. Ararat Alexa Eaton 2020
Mt. Ararat Ashley McCourt 2020
Mt. Ararat Hannah Giggey 2020
Mt. Ararat Kassidy Dixon 2020
Mt. Ararat Kyla Greenleaf 2020
Mt. Ararat Theresa Breed 2020
Westbrook Logan S. Tibbetts 2018
Westbrook Abigail G. Symbol 2019
Westbrook Avery M. Tucker 2019
Westbrook Azraa S. Mahmoud 2019
Westbrook Julia E. Martel 2019
Westbrook Michaela L. Russell 2019
Westbrook Mikayla B. VanZandt 2019
Westbrook Nyagoa H. Bayak 2019
Westbrook Samantha R. Segler 2019
Westbrook Elizabeth M. Cole 2020
Westbrook Gracia K. Bareti 2020
Westbrook Jodi A. Sinnett 2020
Westbrook Jordan M. Fuller 2020
Westbrook Khloe J. Langella 2020
Westbrook Lauren K. Forrester 2020
Westbrook Maureen I. Grant 2020
Westbrook Quincey N. Lyden 2020
Westbrook Sydney L. Mullett 2020
York Julia Babcock 2018
York Hannah Gennaro 2019
York Martha McCaddin 2019
York Jacquelyn Tabora 2019
York Delaney LaBonte 2020
York Nina Howe 2020
York Reilly Smedley 2017
York Nina Howe 2020
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Girls Class A thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 201

Postby Tom Nolette » Tue Sep 05, 2017 1:37 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Skowhegan Lindsey Warren 2018
Skowhegan Sydney Ames 2019
Skowhegan Sydney Reed 2019
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Girls Class A thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 201

Postby Tom Nolette » Tue Sep 05, 2017 2:06 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

A - North
Bailey Donovan • 6'4 • Pos: C • Hampden Academy

A - South
Anna DeWolfe • 5'6 • Pos: G • Greely
Charlotte MacMillan • 5'8 • Pos: G/F • Brunswick
Grace Martin • 6'0 • Pos: G/F • Biddeford
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Girls Class A thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 201

Postby Tom Nolette » Fri Sep 08, 2017 7:52 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org


North -
Molly Folsom, Lawrence
Ally Turner, Mesolonskee

South-
Grace Martin, Biddeford
Sabrina Armstrong, Brunswick
Anna DeWolfe, Greely
Becca Fog, Leavitt
Mackenzie Buzzell, Fryburg Academy
Shannon Birks, Falmouth
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Girls Class A thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 201

Postby Tom Nolette » Fri Sep 08, 2017 8:04 am

following nomination emailed to tom@mbr.org

There is a player from Brunswick that transferred from Texas that nobody knows as she hasn't played HS ball in Maine yet.

She might be Brunswick's best player this year and one of the better point guards in the state. I doubt she would make this all star team as nobody really knows her yet...but she certainly should.


Marley Groat...junior, class of 2019.
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Girls Class A thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 201

Postby Tom Nolette » Fri Sep 08, 2017 4:14 pm

following nomination emailed to tom@mbr.org

A North
Lauren Murray – Cony (she transferred to Kents Hill Academy)
Bailey Donovan – Hampden Academy
Hunter Mercier – Lawrence
Camryn Caldwell – Lawrence
Brooklynn Lambert – Lambert
Allie Turner – Messo
Garielle Weiner – Messo
Lexi Middlestadt – Mt. Blue
Chelsea Crocket – Nokomis
(I heard there are a couple of pretty good players from Skowhegan not sure of their names)


A South ( again I don’t know all the kids as well in this group, the following are the ones I know)
Grace Martin – Biddeford
Charlotte MacMillan – Bruswick
Sabrina Armstrong – Bruswick
Anna DeWolf – Greely
Julia Martel – Greely formally Westbrook
Brooke Obar – Greely
Sophie Gilbert – Leavitt
Elizabeth Goulette – Leavitt
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Girls Class A thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 201

Postby Tom Nolette » Fri Sep 08, 2017 4:19 pm

following nomination emailed to tom@mbr.org

Class A North
Ally Turner Messalonskee
Hunter Mercier - Lawrence
Makayla Wilson - Messalonskee,
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Girls Class A thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 201

Postby Tom Nolette » Sun Sep 10, 2017 7:46 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Rian Sachs - Brunswick
Charlotte MacMillan - Brunswick
Marley Groat - Brunswick
Sabrina Armsrong - Brunswick
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Girls Class A thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 201

Postby Tom Nolette » Sun Sep 10, 2017 7:47 am

following nomination emailed to tom@mbr.org

Marley Groat 2019 Brunswick

Marley moved back to Brunswick from Vista Ridge High School in Cedar Park Texas.
Where she was a Varsity player for the past 2 years as a PG/G player.
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Girls Class A thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 201

Postby Tom Nolette » Tue Sep 12, 2017 9:40 am

Following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Skowhegan Lindsey Warren 2018
Skowhegan Sydney Ames 2019
Skowhegan Sydney Reed 2019
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Next

Return to Basketball (Girls): Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google Feedfetcher and 43 guests