Class A thread: top teams, top players, previews, etc

post info & talk all things boys basketball....

Class A thread: top teams, top players, previews, etc

Postby Tom Nolette » Sun Sep 03, 2017 11:40 am

2017-18

post yours !!

Class A Teams:
550-799
NORTH
1. Skowhegan (777)
2. Messalonskee (759)
3. Hampden (718)
4. Mt. Blue (669)
5. Camden (667)
6. Cony (667)
7. Brewer (659)
8. Lawrence (659)
9. Nokomis (644)
10. Gardiner (632)
11. Erskine (581)
12. Medomak (553)


SOUTH
1. Biddeford (784)
2. Marshwood (781)
3. Brunswick (746)
4. Westbrook (743)
5. Mt. Ararat (734)
6. Falmouth (696)
7. Kennebunk (678)
8. Greely (656)
9. Morse (613)
10. York (607)
11. Lincoln (579)
12. Leavitt (572)
13. Fryeburg (562)


NORTH
Brewer Kobe Rogerson 2018
Brewer Cody Wood 2018
Brewer Connor Roope 2018
Brewer James McLaughlin 2018
Brewer Kobe Rogerson 2018
Brewer Nate Laskey 2018
Brewer Brandon Glidden 2019
Brewer Cameron Monroe 2019
Brewer Isaac Cummings 2019
Brewer Max Perkins 2019
Camden Hills Noah Heidorn 2018
Camden Hills Conrad Crans 2018
Camden Hills Daniel Peabody 2018
Camden Hills Eric Glaser 2018
Camden Hills Jessie Fraser 2018
Camden Hills John Curtin 2018
Camden Hills Stephen Crawford 2018
Camden Hills Ethan Ford 2019
Camden Hills Ionut Lodge 2019
Camden Hills Issac Luce 2019
Camden Hills Justin Secotte 2019
Camden Hills Kerry Sabanty 2019
Camden Hills Michael Kremin 2019
Camden Hills Michael McGeady 2019
Camden Hills Trajon Gilson 2019
Camden Hills Zack Markowitz 2019
Cony Jordan Roddy 2018
Cony Simon McCormick 2020
Cony Austin Parlin 2019
Cony Amahde Carter 2018
Cony Cameron Dunlop 2018
Cony Jacob Dacus 2018
Cony Allyx Chabot 2019
Cony Ashton Cunningham 2019
Cony Bryan Stratton 2019
Cony Christopher Sponsler 2019
Cony ian bowers 2019
Cony Jacob McKechnie 2019
Cony Kameron Horton 2019
Cony Keioun Mann 2019
Cony Matthew Wozniak 2019
Cony Michael Wozniak 2019
Cony Nicholas Poulin 2019
Cony Benjamin LaPierre 2020
Cony Christopher Taylor 2020
Cony Dakota Andow 2020
Cony David Barley 2020
Cony Isaac Wallace 2020
Cony Isac Philbrook 2020
Cony Jordan Brooke 2020
Cony Logan Butler 2020
Cony Salemn Chapman 2020
Cony Wyeth Houle 2020
Erskine Academy Jack Jowett 2019
Erskine Academy Chandler Moore 2018
Erskine Academy Kalib Deschamps 2018
Erskine Academy Austin Dunn 2019
Erskine Academy Braden Soule 2019
Erskine Academy Caden Turcotte 2019
Erskine Academy Gavin Blanchard 2019
Erskine Academy Sage Hapgood-Belanger 2019
Erskine Academy Noah Bonsant 2018
Gardiner Isaiah Magee 2018
Gardiner Connor McGuire 2018
Gardiner Cole Heaberlin 2018
Gardiner Benjamin Shaw 2018
Gardiner Cole Lawrence 2018
Gardiner Colin Foye 2018
Gardiner Dimitri Paradis 2018
Gardiner Kyle Johnson 2018
Gardiner Casey Gallagher 2019
Hampden Academy Ian McIntye 2018
Hampden Academy Kory Winch 2019
Hampden Academy Mike Raye 2020
Hampden Academy Dylan Stanley 2018
Hampden Academy Hunter Dougherty 2018
Hampden Academy John Wolfington (Cptn.) 2018
Hampden Academy Thomas Raye 2018
Hampden Academy Andrew Johnston 2019
Hampden Academy Kory Winch 2019
Hampden Academy Ross Webb 2019
Hampden Academy Wyatt Harriman 2019
Hampden Academy Michael Raye 2020
Hampden Academy Bryce Lausier 2020
Lawrence Braden Ballard 2018
Lawrence Ryan Bowman 2018
Lawrence Adam Duprey 2019
Lawrence Gavin Herrin 2019
Lawrence Isiah Schooler 2019
Lawrence Kobe Nadeau 2019
Lawrence Nick Robertson 2019
Medomak Carson Murphy 2020
Medomak Jordan Powell 2020
Medomak Ben Dever 2018
Medomak Brent Stewart 2018
Medomak Johnathon Luce 2018
Medomak Ethan Spear 2019
Medomak Nathan Emerson 2019
Medomak Ryan Creamer 2019
Medomak Gabe Allaire 2020
Messalonskee Tucker Charles 2020
Messalonskee Chase Warren 2018
Messalonskee Christian Alley 2018
Messalonskee Cole Wood 2018
Messalonskee Dawson Charles 2018
Messalonskee Nicholas Poulliot 2018
Messalonskee Parker Poulin 2018
Messalonskee Cameron Goff 2019
Mt. Blue James Anderson 2018
Mt. Blue Marshall Doyon 2018
Mt. Blue Caleb Talbot 2019
Mt. Blue Garrett Reynolds 2019
Nokomis Zach Hartsgrove 2018
Nokomis Joshua R. Smestad 2018
Nokomis Hayden W. Black 2018
Nokomis Joshua J. Perry 2018
Nokomis Andrew J. Haining 2019
Nokomis Brock L. Graves 2019
Nokomis Garrett J. Burke 2019
Nokomis Joseph R. Cloutier 2019
Skowhegan Cameron Barnes 2018
Skowhegan Marcus Christopher 2019
Skowhegan Cole Pierce 2018
Skowhegan Alex Higgins 2018
Skowhegan Colby Esty 2018
Skowhegan Kiel Lachapelle 2018
Skowhegan Hunter Washburn 2019


SOUTH
Biddeford Kyle Norton 2018
Biddeford Camden Saucier 2018
Biddeford DeSean Cromwell 2018
Biddeford Jackson Oloya 2018
Biddeford Jerome Criado 2018
Biddeford Nathan Boutin 2018
Biddeford Zachary Reali 2018
Biddeford Carter Edgerton 2019
Biddeford Cody Saucier 2019
Brunswick Alejandro Garcia Sancho 2018
Brunswick Alex Small 2018
Brunswick Colby Bucknam 2018
Brunswick Dawson Hebert 2018
Brunswick Jack Bates 2018
Brunswick Jacob Lamoureaux 2018
Brunswick Kyle Hanson 2018
Brunswick Sam Dorval 2018
Brunswick Sam Sharpe 2019
Falmouth JACK BRYANT 2018
Falmouth Sam Manganello 2019
Falmouth Mike Simonds 2020
Falmouth Alex Marcotte 2018
Falmouth BRENDAN MYERS 2018
Falmouth EMILO MICUCCI 2018
Falmouth NIKKO DEPATSY 2018
Falmouth Antonio Pardi 2019
Falmouth Doug Cooke 2019
Falmouth Jackman Webber-Gravier 2019
Falmouth Matt Vasconcelas 2019
Falmouth Nicholas Dilworth 2019
Falmouth Seamus O'Brien 2019
Falmouth Austin Carpenter 2020
Falmouth Brady Douglas 2020
Falmouth Deacon Waitkevitch 2020
Falmouth Emmett Hamilton 2020
Falmouth Garrett Daniels 2020
Falmouth Jack Crowder 2020
Falmouth Josh LeFevre 2020
Falmouth Macklin Williams 2020
Falmouth Mike Kiely 2020
Falmouth Nate Rogers 2020
Falmouth Nick Mancini 2020
Falmouth Noah Piers 2020
Falmouth Nolan Anderson 2020
Fryeburg Academy Cody Gullikson 2018
Fryeburg Academy Joe LeBrun 2018
Fryeburg Academy Ryan Hewes 2018
Fryeburg Academy Caleb Bowles 2019
Fryeburg Academy Oscar Saunders 2019
Fryeburg Academy Adam Canfield 2018
Fryeburg Academy Cobey (Jabraun) Johnson 2018
Fryeburg Academy Scott Parker 2018
Fryeburg Academy TC McLaurin 2018
Fryeburg Academy Braydon Bartlett 2019
Fryeburg Academy Brevin Mutrie 2019
Fryeburg Academy Liam Harriman 2019
Fryeburg Academy Nathan Knapp 2019
Fryeburg Academy Reese Kneissler 2019
Fryeburg Academy Tucker Buzzell 2019
Fryeburg Academy Calvin Southwick 2020
Fryeburg Academy Chaolang (Alan) Dai 2020
Fryeburg Academy Daniel Sword 2020
Fryeburg Academy Dawson Jones 2020
Fryeburg Academy Jack Watson 2020
Fryeburg Academy Josh Rose 2020
Fryeburg Academy Justin Daniels 2020
Fryeburg Academy Kade Johnson 2020
Greely Mikey Coppersmith 2019
Greely Shane DeWolfe 2018
Greely Zachary Brown 2019
Greely Logan Bagshaw 2019
Greely Jakob Bernheisel 2020
Greely John Kane 2018
Greely Luke Miller 2018
Greely Nick Gauvin 2018
Kennebunk Cameron Lovejoy 2019
Kennebunk Tripp Bush 2019
Kennebunk Zackary Sullivan 2019
Kennebunk Kyle Pasieniuk 2020
Kennebunk Cam Neale 2018
Kennebunk Christopher Grady 2018
Kennebunk Cole Hoffman 2018
Kennebunk John (Jack) Weaver 2018
Kennebunk Owen Manahan 2018
Kennebunk Owen Nelson 2018
Kennebunk Trevor Nelson 2018
Kennebunk Jake Kitterman 2019
Kennebunk Nicholas Robinson 2019
Kennebunk Panagiotis Lazos 2019
Kennebunk Ariel Calandri 2020
Kennebunk Benson Furber 2020
Kennebunk Callister Montembeau 2020
Kennebunk Charles Spinney 2020
Kennebunk Daniel Walker-Dubay 2020
Kennebunk Dylan Johnston 2020
Kennebunk James Noonan 2020
Kennebunk Maxwell Murray 2020
Kennebunk Ronin Tachibana 2020
Kennebunk Ryan Connors 2020
Kennebunk Thomas Lazos 2020
Kennebunk Thomas Oliver 2020
Kennebunk Tyler Hurlburt 2020
Kennebunk Tyler Moxham 2020
Leavitt Ben Hutchins 2018
Leavitt Bryce Hudson 2018
Leavitt David Herman 2018
Leavitt Jordan Dumont 2018
Leavitt Timothy Albert 2018
Leavitt Tristan Swan 2018
Leavitt AJ Tirrell 2019
Leavitt Colby Jones 2019
Leavitt Dylan Turner 2019
Leavitt Jordon Hicks 2019
Leavitt Joshua Banks 2019
Leavitt Nathan Lahey 2019
Leavitt Oren Shaw 2019
Leavitt Stephen Gray 2019
Leavitt Camden Jordan 2020
Leavitt Cole Morin 2020
Leavitt Damion Calder 2020
Leavitt Devin Thibodeau 2020
Leavitt Ethan Honaker 2020
Leavitt Hayden Varney 2020
Leavitt Keegan Melanson 2020
Leavitt Mark Herman 2020
Leavitt Nick Lahey 2020
Leavitt Steven Parshall 2020
Leavitt Trevor Gaudin 2020
Lincoln Academy Keyden Leeman 2018
Lincoln Academy Nathan Masters 2018
Lincoln Academy Andrew Greenleaf 2018
Lincoln Academy Jon Pinkham 2018
Lincoln Academy Nathan Simmons 2018
Lincoln Academy Prince Shema 2018
Lincoln Academy Bryce York 2019
Lincoln Academy Joel Hatch 2019
Marshwood Colby Wyatt 2018
Marshwood Ian Parmley 2018
Marshwood Jacob Perry 2018
Marshwood Nicolas Plaisted 2019
Marshwood Samuel Aiguier 2019
Morse High School Jack Harrington 2018
Morse High School Josh Doughty 2018
Morse High School Parker Onorato 2018
Morse High School Tyreik Foster 2018
Morse High School Arius Eich 2019
Morse High School Thomas Warren 2019
Mt. Ararat Jared Balser 2019
Mt. Ararat Greg Malin 2018
Mt. Ararat Jessie Mujambere 2018
Mt. Ararat Kyle Brennan 2018
Mt. Ararat Nathan Emerson 2018
Mt. Ararat Nick Merrill 2018
Mt. Ararat Peter Lavan 2018
Mt. Ararat Ryan Mello 2018
Mt. Ararat Tanner Greenleaf 2018
Mt. Ararat Austin Damon 2019
Mt. Ararat Ben Freeman 2019
Mt. Ararat Devin Tobin 2019
Mt. Ararat Eli Begert 2019
Mt. Ararat Hunter Lohr 2019
Mt. Ararat Justin Karcher 2019
Mt. Ararat Max Spelke 2019
Mt. Ararat Nathan Taylor 2019
Mt. Ararat Sean Roberts 2019
Mt. Ararat Will Kavanaugh 2019
Mt. Ararat Caleb Manuel 2020
Mt. Ararat Connor Smith 2020
Mt. Ararat Elias Linkel 2020
Mt. Ararat James Singleton 2020
Mt. Ararat Joshua Dionne 2020
Mt. Ararat Marc Magno 2020
Mt. Ararat Marcus Steinman 2020
Mt. Ararat Noah Corliss 2020
Mt. Ararat Trevor York 2020
Westbrook Zac Manoogian 2018
Westbrook Jeremiah Alado 2019
Westbrook Corey M. McKone 2018
Westbrook Deng H. Jany 2018
Westbrook Floric A. Missamou Miabeto 2018
Westbrook Jacob M. Connolly 2018
Westbrook Landon H. Sjoberg 2018
Westbrook Abier E. Manyiel 2019
Westbrook Kevin K. Malonda 2019
Westbrook Kyle P. Champagne 2019
Westbrook Matthew T. Moody 2019
Westbrook Thomas T. Lok 2019
Westbrook Austin R. Remick 2020
Westbrook Brayden J. Demers 2020
Westbrook Drew E. Clark 2020
Westbrook Ethan E. Richardson 2020
Westbrook Jack H. Stone 2020
Westbrook Kaleb M. Gower 2020
Westbrook Keroi A. Nzeyimana 2020
Westbrook Lucas G. Knapton 2020
Westbrook Michael S. Connolly 2020
Westbrook Sebri M. Ahamed 2020
Westbrook Son T. Cao 2020
Westbrook Timothy F. Thibodeau 2020
Westbrook Tyler J. Dorn 2020
York Alex Nickerson 2018
York Alexander Zinkevicz 2018
York Jackson McCarty 2018
York Payton Small 2018
York Christopher Cummins 2019
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73348
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Class A Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Tue Sep 05, 2017 1:34 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Class A:
Gardiner Connor McGuire 2018
Lawrence Braden Ballard 2018
Nokomis Zach Hartsgrove 2018
Skowhegan Marcus Christopher 2019
Skowhegan Cole Pierce 2018
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73348
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Class A Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby MBRer » Thu Sep 07, 2017 9:44 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Cony:
Seniors :
Jordan Roddy (5'10 guard)
Amahde Carter (6'3 Forward)

Sophomore: –
Simon McCormick (5'6 guard)
MBRer
 
Posts: 1785
Joined: Sat Jan 30, 2010 7:06 am

Re: Class A Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Fri Sep 08, 2017 7:42 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Camden
John Curtin 2018
Noah Heidorn 2018
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73348
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Class A Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Fri Sep 08, 2017 7:44 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Class A
Leavitt – Tim Albert 2018
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73348
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Class A Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Fri Sep 08, 2017 7:58 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Gardiner HS

Cole Heaberlin 12 grade 6'2
Isaiah Magee 12 grade 6
Connor Maguire 6'4
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73348
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Class A Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Fri Sep 08, 2017 7:59 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Class A
Leavitt – Tim Albert 2018
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73348
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Class A Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Fri Sep 08, 2017 3:58 pm

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

A North
McIntyre-HA
Raye-HA
Webb-HA
Roddy-Cony
McCormick-Cony
Hartsgrove-Nokomis
Smestad-Nokomis
Heaberlin-Gard
McGee-Gard
Bonsant-Erskine

A South
Manoogian-West
Lovejoy-Kennebunk
Norton-Biddo
Dewolfe-Greely
Brown-Greely
Coppersmith-Greely
Storey-Greely
Simonds-Falmouth
Manganello-Falmouth
Bucknam-Brunswick
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73348
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Class A Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Fri Sep 08, 2017 4:11 pm

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Class A - Leavitt - Tim Albert 2018
Class A - Leavitt - Cole Morin 2020
Class A - Leavitt - Wyatt Hathaway 2021
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73348
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Class A Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Fri Sep 08, 2017 4:24 pm

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Nominations in Class A North

Brewer-Kobe Rogerson
Cony - Jordan Roddy
Cony - Simon McCormick
Erskine - Noah Bonsant
Hampden - Ian McIntyre
Lawrence - Kobe Nadeau
Lawrence - Gavin Herrin
Oceanside - Cooper Wirkula
Skowhegan - Marcus Christopher
Skowhegan -Cole Pierce
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73348
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Next

Return to Basketball (BOYS): Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: bcbc55, sportsdad2, stewart1brent and 132 guests