Boys Class D thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Nominate players today. post your list of top players or email them to Tom@mbr.org
- Games played in North vs South format by Class AA,A, B, C, D and a " futures game - incoming freshmen grade players"
- Boys and Girls divisions
- invite only..
- Games Video Streamed Live

Boys Class D thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Sun Sep 03, 2017 12:15 pm

Boys Class D thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

NOMINATE: Email tom@mbr.org or post your positive nominations...

17th Annual MBR Preseason All Star Weekend:
Top players recognized by school divisions, compete in North vs South games...
Nov 18 & 19, 2017

Seeking nominations for the 2017 MBR All-Star Weekend. Submit top players by school classification deserving recognition to play in this great event, please email Tom@mbr.org. Any HS grade player may be nominated

- We have most of the returning players from 2016-17 season listed on a thread by class. If we are missing any, please email or post .. All email info remains confident

- Rank returning players ( top 10 for D North, top 10 for D South)- or simply post about the top players in your school

Class D Teams:
0-129
NORTH
1. Schenck (118)
2. Washburn (118)
3. Machias (115)
4. Deer-Isle Ston. (112)
5. Woodland (112)
6. Katahdin (104)
7. Shead (101)
8. S. Aroostook (100)
9. Wisdom (95)
10. Bangor Christian (94)
11. Ashland (79)
12. Van Buren (76)
13. Jonesport-Beals (67)
14. Easton (66)
15. East Grand (55)
16. Penobscot Christ. (G)
(25)
17. Greater Houlton
Christian (23) (B)

SOUTH
1. Greenville (78)
2. Rangeley (66)
3. Pine Tree (61)
4. Vinalhaven (61)
5. Temple (55)
6. Forest Hills (54)
7. Valley (53)
8. Seacoast Christ. (45)
9. Gould, A.R. (B) (42)
10. Highview Christ. (38)
11. Greater Portland (36)
12. Islesboro (31)
13. North Haven (B) (22)

NORTH
Ashland Baily Clark 2018
Ashland Isaiah McIntyre 2018
Ashland Mason Deabay 2018
Ashland Nathaniel Thompson 2018
Ashland Reginald Berry 2018
Ashland Rylee Albert 2018
Ashland Steven Bellanceau 2018
Ashland Dylan Fisher 2019
Ashland Dylan Haley 2019
Ashland Jesse Wortman 2019
Ashland Tristan Perreault 2019
Ashland Drew Doughty 2020
Ashland Franklin Halstead 2020
Ashland Mitchell Cook 2020
Ashland Reece Deabay 2020
Bangor Christian Austin Keib 2018
Bangor Christian Christian Boone 2018
Bangor Christian Dean Grass 2018
Bangor Christian Micah Martin 2018
Bangor Christian Gan Luke 2019
Bangor Christian Jeremiah McNally 2019
Bangor Christian Nathaniel Nowicki 2019
Bangor Christian Parker Shaw 2019
Bangor Christian Robbie DeRoche 2019
Bangor Christian David Bubar 2020
Bangor Christian Gabe Nason 2020
Bangor Christian Judah McNally 2020
Deer Isle-Stonington Arthur Peixoto 2018
Deer Isle-Stonington Ethan Bates-Cole 2018
Deer Isle-Stonington Mason Oliver 2018
Deer Isle-Stonington Nate Winchester 2018
Deer Isle-Stonington Rodrigue Cespedes 2018
Deer Isle-Stonington Silas Bate 2018
Deer Isle-Stonington Skylar Perez 2018
Deer Isle-Stonington Tyson Rice 2018
Deer Isle-Stonington Colby Haskell 2019
Deer Isle-Stonington Dakota Gillen 2019
Deer Isle-Stonington Tobey Snow 2019
Deer Isle-Stonington Jacob Eaton 2020
East Grand Brady McEwen 2018
East Grand Lendin Stoddard 2018
East Grand Matthew Potter 2018
East Grand Thomas Gilman 2018
East Grand Matthew Apgar 2019
East Grand Noah Sixberry 2020
East Grand Tyler Frye 2020
East Grand Benji Gilman 2021
East Grand Issac Crone 2021
East Grand Matthew Shay 2021
Easton Noah Hanscomb 2018
Easton Collin Sotomayor 2018
Easton Keegan Kinney 2018
Easton Ryan West 2018
Easton Gavin Pangburn 2019
Easton Isaac Currier 2019
Easton Dawson Haney 2020
Easton Kooper Kinney 2020
Greater Houlton Christian Academy Cole Winslow 2019
Greater Houlton Christian Academy Isaac Potter 2019
Greater Houlton Christian Academy Parker Brewer 2020
Greater Houlton Christian Academy Trevor Schools 2020
Greater Houlton Christian Academy Will Austin 2020
Greater Houlton Christian Academy Austin Winslow 2021
Greater Houlton Christian Academy Jeremy Stone 2021
Greater Houlton Christian Academy Joel Carmichael 2021
Jonesport-Beals Austin Grant 2018
Jonesport-Beals Isaiah Faulkingham 2018
Jonesport-Beals Josef Guptill 2018
Jonesport-Beals Luke Wilson 2018
Jonesport-Beals Evan Merchant 2019
Jonesport-Beals Judson Carver 2019
Jonesport-Beals Mitch White 2019
Jonesport-Beals Stephen Cirone 2019
Jonesport-Beals Tyler Childers 2019
Jonesport-Beals Adam Robinson 2020
Jonesport-Beals Alex Farnsworth 2020
Jonesport-Beals Brady Reynolds 2020
Jonesport-Beals Damian Reyes 2020
Jonesport-Beals Daniel Faulkingham 2020
Jonesport-Beals Kaiden Crowley 2020
Jonesport-Beals Marc Crowley 2020
Jonesport-Beals Nick Guptill 2020
Jonesport-Beals Rafael Sanabria 2020
Jonesport-Beals Ryan Alley 2020
Katahdin Andrew Cummings 2018
Katahdin Brody Guiggey 2018
Katahdin Hunter Craig 2018
Katahdin Rigoberto Otero 2018
Katahdin Ben Perry 2019
Katahdin John McNally 2019
Katahdin Paul Young 2019
Katahdin Blake Howes 2020
Katahdin Bryce Sinclair 2020
Katahdin Caleb Giles 2020
Katahdin Garrett Hamm 2020
Katahdin Jacob Lane 2020
Katahdin Jeremiah Rodgerson 2020
Katahdin Ralph Ellis 2020
Machias Jordan Grant 2018
Machias Alessandro Marotta 2018
Machias Mark Mersereau 2018
Machias Russell Hanscom 2018
Machias Tyler Wentzell 2018
Machias Alex Wentzell 2019
Machias Jakob Holland 2019
Machias Noah Albert 2019
Schenck Dylan Danforth 2018
Schenck Frederick Grant 2018
Schenck Riley Dionne 2018
Schenck Austin A. DeRoos 2019
Schenck Jay Huang 2019
Schenck Travis Thompson 2019
Schenck Colby Hannan 2020
Schenck Devon Powers 2020
Shead Aaron Lank Jr. 2018
Shead Alex Johndro 2018
Shead Darren Turner 2018
Shead Ethan Lank 2018
Shead Jakob Klentzman 2018
Shead CJ Francis 2019
Shead Damien Lank 2019
Shead Logan Trott 2019
Shead Trever Fenderson 2019
Southern Aroostook Jayden Burpee 2019
Southern Aroostook Garrett Siltz 2019
Southern Aroostook Johnathan Hardy 2019
Southern Aroostook Steven Rackliff 2019
Southern Aroostook Brett Williams 2020
Van Buren Brandon Sytulek 2018
Van Buren Nicholas Bacheller 2018
Van Buren Brenton Soucy 2019
Van Buren Matthew F. Burgess 2019
Van Buren Colby Lapointe 2020
Van Buren Luc Perreault 2020
Van Buren Noah Pelletier 2020
Van Buren Colby Lavoie 2021
Van Buren Deacon Thivierge 2021
Van Buren Edmund Saucier 2021
Van Buren Emmanuel Deschaine 2021
Van Buren Mason Soucy 2021
Van Buren Mikal Ayotte 2021
Washburn Noah White 2019
Washburn Quintin Thompson 2019
Washburn Zachary Tracy 2019
Washburn Colby Hewitt 2020
Washburn David Van Trump 2020
Washburn Noah McLaughlin 2020
Wisdom Jacob N. Guerrette 2020
Wisdom Adam Pelletier 2018
Wisdom Derek Roy 2018
Wisdom Dylan Weyeneth 2018
Wisdom Jack Guerrette 2018
Wisdom Cassie Pelletier 2019
Wisdom Mason L. Sirois 2019
Wisdom Tyler Hanlin 2019
Wisdom Alyssa Pelletier 2020
Wisdom Amber Hebert 2020
Wisdom Charles "Micque" Robertson 2020
Wisdom Emily Albert 2020
Wisdom Gavin Martin 2020
Wisdom Spencer Gervais 2020
Wisdom Trevor Couture 2020
Woodland Sabre Lee Phelps 2019
Woodland Ethan Cilley 2018
Woodland Justin Worden 2018
Woodland Matthew Miller 2018
Woodland Drew Hayward 2019
Woodland Gavin Gardner 2019
Woodland Christopher Plissey 2020

SOUTH
Forest Hills Parker Desjardins 2021
Forest Hills Dalton Gregoire 2019
Forest Hills Carson Veilleux 2018
Forest Hills Jack Hoyt 2018
Forest Hills Kenn Vito Cruz 2018
Forest Hills Brandon Gilboe 2019
Forest Hills Jakob Rivas 2019
Forest Hills Hunter Cuddy 2020
Forest Hills Jeremiah Hale 2020
Forest Hills Quentin Rodriguez 2020
Forest Hills Samuel Rodriguez 2020
Gould (Arthur R.) Adam Black 2018
Gould (Arthur R.) Gavin Francis 2018
Gould (Arthur R.) Kobe James 2018
Gould (Arthur R.) Noah Nelson 2018
Gould (Arthur R.) Dylan Batchelder 2019
Gould (Arthur R.) Lucas Rogers 2019
Gould (Arthur R.) Malakai Brimage 2020
Gould (Arthur R.) Tristin Chamberlain 2020
Greater Portland Christian School Ethan Chick 2018
Greater Portland Christian School Kade Garrison 2018
Greater Portland Christian School Mason Jones 2018
Greater Portland Christian School Jeremy Daigneault 2019
Greater Portland Christian School Jeremy Powers 2019
Greater Portland Christian School Killian Patterson 2019
Greater Portland Christian School Christian Patterson 2020
Greater Portland Christian School Caleb Doan 2021
Greater Portland Christian School Micah LaSalle 2021
Greater Portland Christian School Owen Mann 2021
Greenville Nick Foley 2018
Greenville Evan Bjork 2018
Greenville Noah Pratt 2018
Greenville Connor DiAngelo 2018
Greenville Devin W. Boone 2018
Greenville Ben Baldwin 2019
Greenville Doug Kane 2019
Greenville Nick Caiazzo 2019
Greenville Christopher J. Caiazzo 2020
Greenville Noah B. Bilodeau 2020
Highview Christian Academy Tarpi Tongnuasug 2018
Highview Christian Academy Timothy Sheldon 2018
Highview Christian Academy Ben Jost 2019
Highview Christian Academy David Stanley 2020
Highview Christian Academy Jeffrey L. Macomber 2020
Highview Christian Academy Jonathon Jones 2020
Highview Christian Academy Lucas Banks 2020
Highview Christian Academy Noah Kepple 2021
Islesboro Alexander Howell 2018
Islesboro Juan lasa 2018
Islesboro Mark Danks 2018
Islesboro Timothy Bower 2018
Islesboro Adin Randlett 2019
Islesboro Elliot Anderson 2020
Islesboro Finnian O'Malia 2020
Islesboro Jonathan Runnion-Bareford 2020
Islesboro Patrick Kehoe 2020
Islesboro Robert Legere 2021
North Haven A. David Edwards 2018
North Haven Brandon Brown 2018
North Haven Grayson Demmons 2018
North Haven Devin Bubar 2019
North Haven Sean Haskell 2019
North Haven Austin Gonzales 2020
North Haven Tyrese Edwards 2020
North Haven Vincent Colunio 2021
Pine Tree Academy Jared Tamaleaa 2019
Pine Tree Academy Alexander E. Schlisner 2018
Pine Tree Academy Billy Alcime 2018
Pine Tree Academy Evan M. Owen 2019
Pine Tree Academy Robert L. Oliveira 2019
Pine Tree Academy Chris Amisi 2020
Pine Tree Academy Jahiesh J. Stewart 2020
Pine Tree Academy Josiah B. Yeaton 2020
Rangeley Kyle LaRochelle 2018
Rangeley Zachary Trafton 2018
Rangeley Leonardo Perez 2019
Rangeley Gaige Savage 2020
Rangeley Hunter J. Parsons 2020
Rangeley Ian Lillis 2020
Rangeley Levi Pitt 2020
Rangeley Nolan R. Boone 2020
Rangeley Kenneth D. Thompson 2021
Rangeley William J. Brey 2021
Seacoast Christian Jet Archer 2018
Seacoast Christian Jesse Towne 2018
Seacoast Christian Zebedee Wood 2018
Seacoast Christian Alex Vega 2019
Seacoast Christian Brandon Vachon 2019
Seacoast Christian Jonathan B. Goodrich 2019
Seacoast Christian Marlon Bernardo 2019
Seacoast Christian Charles L. Tieszen 2020
Seacoast Christian Taylor J. Yeaton 2020
Temple Micah J. Riportella 2018
Temple Issac P. Foshay 2019
Temple Nathaniel J. Wiles 2019
Temple Noah J. Shepherd 2019
Temple William Paradis 2019
Temple Gabriel S. Shepherd 2020
Temple Gavin Gardiner 2020
Temple Jordan Brann 2020
Temple Nathan Riportella 2020
Temple Titus P. Foshay 2020
Valley Dillon Beane 2018
Valley Joey Thomas 2019
Valley Joshua Brown 2018
Valley Devon Messer 2019
Valley Keegan Farnham 2019
Valley Mason Wyman 2019
Valley Spencer Hunnewell 2020
Valley Trey Costello 2020
Valley Zachary Walter 2020
Vinalhaven Elijah ames 2018
Vinalhaven Elijah Bineau-Ames 2018
Vinalhaven Keon Arey 2018
Vinalhaven Keaton J. Lear 2019
Vinalhaven Mikael Stone 2019
Vinalhaven Mitchell Hopkins 2019
Vinalhaven Adam Dyer 2020
Vinalhaven Jackson M. Day 2020
Vinalhaven Joseph Hopkins 2020
Vinalhaven Timothy Farrelly 2020
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71265
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Class D Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Tue Sep 05, 2017 1:36 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Class D:
Forest Hills Parker Desjardins 2021
Valley Dillon Beane 2018
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71265
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Class D Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby MBRer » Thu Sep 07, 2017 9:21 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Rangeley Kyle LaRochelle 2018
MBRer
 
Posts: 1422
Joined: Sat Jan 30, 2010 7:06 am

Re: Class D Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby MBRer » Thu Sep 07, 2017 9:51 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Isaac Potter - GHCA - Sr.
MBRer
 
Posts: 1422
Joined: Sat Jan 30, 2010 7:06 am

Re: Boys Class D thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Sun Oct 08, 2017 10:42 am

following nomination emailed to tom@mbr.org

I would like to nominate Jetstar Archer from Seacoast Christian School
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71265
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Boys Class D thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Sun Oct 08, 2017 10:43 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

I'd like to nominate Jet Archer of Seacoast Christian School. He is a 6'4" guard that can play the big if necessary but excels at bringing the ball up the flow in transition. Athletic, unselfish, and competive.

I'd also like to nominate Dillion Beane or Valley Highs chool. Another kid that can play both areas of the floor. Athletic, unselfish, and competitive.
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71265
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine


Return to 17th Annual MBR All-Star Weekend, by class. Nov 18 & 19

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 15 guests