Cross Country: News and Stories

post info & talk all things Cross Country...

Re: Cross Country: 2018 State Results

Postby MattyB » Sun Oct 28, 2018 9:59 am

Class C

Maine Coast Waldorf 72
Orono 88
Maranacook 105
George Stevens 112
Boothbay 119
Waynflete 152
North Yarmouth Academy 172
St. Dominic 199
Lisbon 235
Washburn 289
Maine School of Science and Math 294
Calais 296
Greater Houlton Christian 307
Lee Academy 331


2018 State XC Championships - 10/27/2018
Troy Howard Middle School
Results

Event 5 Boys 5000 Meter Run Class C Class C
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men Class C
1 Henry Spritz SR Waynflete School 5:29.6 17:03.87 1
2 Mark D'Alessandro JR St. Dominic 5:34.4 17:18.96 2
3 Luke Barnes SO Sumner 5:36.7 17:25.84
4 Luke Bartol SR Maranacook Commu 5:38.3 17:30.87 3
5 Will Perkins JR Boothbay/Wisc 5:38.5 17:31.52 4
6 David Schlotterbeck SR Lisbon High School 5:39.1 17:33.32 5
7 Travis Hunt SO Narraguagus 5:40.6 17:37.99
8 Matinicus Neveu SO Maine Coast HS 5:40.9 17:39.09 6
9 Aiden Kusche JR Maine Coast HS 5:42.4 17:43.66 7
10 Gabe Fein SR Maranacook Commu 5:43.9 17:48.42 8
11 Evan Merchant SR Jonesport-Beals HS 5:46.8 17:57.31
12 Chris Hamblett SO NYA 5:48.9 18:03.93 9
13 Thorin Saucier SO Orono High School 5:49.0 18:04.18 10
14 William Levasseur SO St. Dominic 5:49.2 18:04.93 11
15 Caden Mattson JR George Stevens 5:50.7 18:09.38 12
16 Liam Reeve SR Traip Academy 5:51.2 18:11.10
17 Blaine Wilkins SO Dirigo High School 5:51.9 18:13.30
18 Max Waldron JR Maine Coast HS 5:54.1 18:20.10 13
19 Tate Mendall SR Maranacook Commu 5:54.8 18:22.23 14
20 Joe Crocker SO Monmouth Academy 5:55.1 18:23.21
21 Andrew Szwez SO George Stevens 5:55.7 18:24.84 15
22 Colby Pawson FR Orono High School 5:56.1 18:26.25 16
23 Finn Dierks-Brown SR Maine Coast HS 5:57.3 18:29.84 17
24 Kyle McClellan FR Orono High School 5:58.6 18:33.99 18
25 Loal Vance JR Winthrop 5:59.0 18:35.10
26 Levi Lilienthal SO Waynflete School 5:59.8 18:37.60 19
27 Clark Morrison FR George Stevens 6:00.3 18:39.36 20
28 Eli Ewer SO Orono High School 6:00.7 18:40.37 21
29 Clement Delise-Blais JR NYA 6:01.1 18:41.79 22
30 Marius De Lannee SR Orono High School 6:01.1 18:41.83 23
31 Logan Carter SO Sumner 6:01.4 18:42.76
32 James Tourigny FR NYA 6:01.9 18:44.36 24
33 Zakary St. Germain JR Winthrop 6:06.2 18:57.66
34 Fox Elder SO Boothbay/Wisc 6:06.6 18:58.70 25
35 Ian Renwick SO George Stevens 6:07.8 19:02.60 26
36 Graham Harris SO Boothbay/Wisc 6:07.9 19:02.76 27
37 Jay Philbrick JR MSSM 6:08.5 19:04.82 28
38 John Miles Muentener FR Maine Coast HS 6:09.1 19:06.71 29
39 Blake Erhard SR Boothbay/Wisc 6:09.7 19:08.44 30
40 Austin Ashby SO Shead High School 6:09.8 19:08.91
41 Sawyer LaChance SR MSSM 6:10.0 19:09.26 31
42 Jacob Warner SO Mattanawcook 6:10.0 19:09.41
43 Owen Libby SO Dirigo High School 6:11.1 19:12.91
44 Aidan Churchill SO Washburn 6:11.8 19:14.96 32
45 Mason Erhard SO Boothbay/Wisc 6:12.2 19:16.16 33
46 Spencer Dyer SO Maranacook Commu 6:12.7 19:17.66 34
47 Calvin Soule SR Maine Coast HS 6:13.5 19:20.34 35
48 Matthew Cyr JR Madawaska 6:13.9 19:21.60
49 David Hileman JR Bucksport 6:14.2 19:22.43
50 Jack Babin SR Madison High School 6:16.2 19:28.66
51 Nick Werner JR Waynflete School 6:18.1 19:34.44 36
52 Sean Schweizer SR George Stevens 6:18.2 19:35.03 37
53 Nathan Chatterton SO Boothbay/Wisc 6:18.5 19:35.69 38
54 Jason Weaver SO Machias Memorial HS 6:18.8 19:36.68
55 Cole Winslow SR Greater Houlton 6:19.0 19:37.43 39
56 Justice Bassett SR Calais High School 6:19.1 19:37.75 40
57 Ethan Haag JR Maine Coast HS 6:19.2 19:38.05 41
58 Oliver Wilson SO George Stevens 6:19.8 19:39.98 42
59 Kadrian Rugullies JR Lisbon High School 6:20.3 19:41.38 43
60 Nick Welsh SR St. Dominic 6:20.3 19:41.41 44
61 Daniel Ross FR Houlton High School 6:20.4 19:41.65
62 Noah Hallward-Rough FR NYA 6:20.7 19:42.58 45
63 Nate Janell SR Maranacook Commu 6:20.7 19:42.64 46
64 Henry Bukowski-Thall JR Waynflete School 6:21.1 19:43.78 47
65 Mason Darveau SR Hall Dale 6:22.4 19:47.93
66 Michael Ray JR Lisbon High School 6:22.5 19:48.18 48
67 Ethan Armstrong JR Waynflete School 6:23.2 19:50.28 49
68 Jeremy Stone SO Greater Houlton 6:27.7 20:04.47 50
69 Matthias Aldrich JR Lee Academy 6:31.1 20:15.07 51
70 Ryan Abedi SO Orono High School 6:31.4 20:15.96 52
71 Mason Ritchie SO Calais High School 6:31.6 20:16.58 53
72 Kyle Richard JR Calais High School 6:31.6 20:16.59 54
73 Matthew Noyes SO Lee Academy 6:31.6 20:16.66 55
74 Josh Cole SO Mattanawcook 6:31.9 20:17.52
75 Patrick Saucier SR Washburn 6:32.7 20:19.84 56
76 Alexey Kovalenko JR MSSM 6:34.2 20:24.50 57
77 Noah White SR Washburn 6:35.0 20:26.98 58
78 Eli Schair-Rigoletti FR Waynflete School 6:35.0 20:27.13 59
79 Nyamh Wolf JR George Stevens 6:36.2 20:30.68 60
80 Owen Mitchell SO St. Dominic 6:37.8 20:35.71 61
81 Isaac Potter SR Greater Houlton 6:38.0 20:36.45 62
82 Niall Calvert JR Waynflete School 6:38.6 20:38.12 63
83 Nolan Mabee JR Orono High School 6:40.3 20:43.45 64
84 Randy McLeod SR Lee Academy 6:41.2 20:46.46 65
85 Gavin Dunagan SO Washburn 6:41.5 20:47.31 66
86 Davide Zanotta SO Lee Academy 6:42.0 20:48.77 67
87 Ryan Russell SO Boothbay/Wisc 6:42.4 20:50.02 68
88 Geoffrey Shambarger SR Lisbon High School 6:45.1 20:58.54 69
89 Corbin Hall JR Lisbon High School 6:47.4 21:05.65 70
90 Luke Furtek SO Calais High School 6:54.0 21:26.25 71
91 Felix Lesperance JR NYA 6:59.8 21:44.14 72
92 Alex Cole JR Lisbon High School 7:01.5 21:49.30 73
93 Joel Carmichael SO Greater Houlton 7:01.8 21:50.38 74
94 Spencer Barton JR NYA 7:06.2 22:03.95 75
95 Max Olmstead FR Maranacook Commu 7:06.3 22:04.32 76
96 Jaeden Alvira SR Washburn 7:07.8 22:08.89 77
97 Gavin Parks JR Calais High School 7:08.5 22:11.23 78
98 Tyler Furtek FR Calais High School 7:14.4 22:29.58 79
99 Ashton James SR Calais High School 7:14.5 22:29.81 80
100 Chase McKeen FR St. Dominic 7:16.3 22:35.35 81
101 Silas Graham FR Greater Houlton 7:19.2 22:44.50 82
102 Huang Gechi JR St. Dominic 7:21.3 22:51.07 83
103 Zachary Berg FR Maranacook Commu 7:21.7 22:52.05 84
104 Jacob Maynard SO Washburn 7:24.5 23:01.00 85
105 Max Boulet SO Lisbon High School 7:24.9 23:02.04 86
106 Max Comis SO St. Dominic 7:25.7 23:04.53 87
107 Logan Madden FR MSSM 7:32.9 23:26.82 88
108 Bryce Bernier FR NYA 7:34.6 23:32.24 89
109 George Johnson SR MSSM 7:44.2 24:01.98 90
110 Michael Delorge JR MSSM 7:50.3 24:21.11 91
111 Qixuan Ma SR MSSM 8:02.3 24:58.16 92
112 AJ Beach JR Lee Academy 8:14.6 25:36.67 93
113 Cody Sprague SR Lee Academy 8:18.3 25:48.10 94
114 Austin Winslow SO Greater Houlton 8:33.4 26:34.94 95

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men Class C
1 Maine Coast Waldorf HighS 72 6 7 13 17 29 35 41
Total Time: 1:31:19.40
Average: 18:15.88
2 Orono High School 88 10 16 18 21 23 52 64
Total Time: 1:32:26.62
Average: 18:29.33
3 Maranacook Community HS 105 3 8 14 34 46 76 84
Total Time: 1:32:41.82
Average: 18:32.37
4 George Stevens Academy 110 12 15 20 26 37 42 60
Total Time: 1:33:51.21
Average: 18:46.25
5 Boothbay/Wiscasset High S 119 4 25 27 30 33 38 68
Total Time: 1:33:57.58
Average: 18:47.52
6 Waynflete School 152 1 19 36 47 49 59 63
Total Time: 1:34:49.97
Average: 18:58.00
7 North Yarmouth Academy 172 9 22 24 45 72 75 89
Total Time: 1:36:56.80
Average: 19:23.36
8 Saint Dominic Academy 199 2 11 44 61 81 83 87
Total Time: 1:38:16.36
Average: 19:39.28
9 Lisbon High School 235 5 43 48 69 70 73 86
Total Time: 1:39:07.07
Average: 19:49.42
10 Washburn High School 289 32 56 58 66 77 85
Total Time: 1:42:57.98
Average: 20:35.60
11 Maine School of Science & 294 28 31 57 88 90 91 92
Total Time: 1:46:07.38
Average: 21:13.48
12 Calais High School 296 40 53 54 71 78 79 80
Total Time: 1:43:48.40
Average: 20:45.68
13 Greater Houlton Christian 307 39 50 62 74 82 95
Total Time: 1:44:53.23
Average: 20:58.65
14 Lee Academy 331 51 55 65 67 93 94
Total Time: 1:47:43.63
Average: 21:32.73
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5515
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Cross Country: News and Stories

Postby MattyB » Mon Aug 12, 2019 11:49 pm

Whether in New Jersey or Maine, James Cognata racks up the wins. Cognata, who recently moved back to Maine, has won four state championships (200, 400, 800 and 1,500) in two different states this summer: https://t.co/wXlaPwncQv
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5515
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Previous

Return to Cross Country: Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests