Cross Country: News and Stories

post info & talk all things Cross Country...

Re: Cross Country: 2018 State Results

Postby MBRRadio » Sun Oct 28, 2018 9:59 am

Class C

Maine Coast Waldorf 72
Orono 88
Maranacook 105
George Stevens 112
Boothbay 119
Waynflete 152
North Yarmouth Academy 172
St. Dominic 199
Lisbon 235
Washburn 289
Maine School of Science and Math 294
Calais 296
Greater Houlton Christian 307
Lee Academy 331


2018 State XC Championships - 10/27/2018
Troy Howard Middle School
Results

Event 5 Boys 5000 Meter Run Class C Class C
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men Class C
1 Henry Spritz SR Waynflete School 5:29.6 17:03.87 1
2 Mark D'Alessandro JR St. Dominic 5:34.4 17:18.96 2
3 Luke Barnes SO Sumner 5:36.7 17:25.84
4 Luke Bartol SR Maranacook Commu 5:38.3 17:30.87 3
5 Will Perkins JR Boothbay/Wisc 5:38.5 17:31.52 4
6 David Schlotterbeck SR Lisbon High School 5:39.1 17:33.32 5
7 Travis Hunt SO Narraguagus 5:40.6 17:37.99
8 Matinicus Neveu SO Maine Coast HS 5:40.9 17:39.09 6
9 Aiden Kusche JR Maine Coast HS 5:42.4 17:43.66 7
10 Gabe Fein SR Maranacook Commu 5:43.9 17:48.42 8
11 Evan Merchant SR Jonesport-Beals HS 5:46.8 17:57.31
12 Chris Hamblett SO NYA 5:48.9 18:03.93 9
13 Thorin Saucier SO Orono High School 5:49.0 18:04.18 10
14 William Levasseur SO St. Dominic 5:49.2 18:04.93 11
15 Caden Mattson JR George Stevens 5:50.7 18:09.38 12
16 Liam Reeve SR Traip Academy 5:51.2 18:11.10
17 Blaine Wilkins SO Dirigo High School 5:51.9 18:13.30
18 Max Waldron JR Maine Coast HS 5:54.1 18:20.10 13
19 Tate Mendall SR Maranacook Commu 5:54.8 18:22.23 14
20 Joe Crocker SO Monmouth Academy 5:55.1 18:23.21
21 Andrew Szwez SO George Stevens 5:55.7 18:24.84 15
22 Colby Pawson FR Orono High School 5:56.1 18:26.25 16
23 Finn Dierks-Brown SR Maine Coast HS 5:57.3 18:29.84 17
24 Kyle McClellan FR Orono High School 5:58.6 18:33.99 18
25 Loal Vance JR Winthrop 5:59.0 18:35.10
26 Levi Lilienthal SO Waynflete School 5:59.8 18:37.60 19
27 Clark Morrison FR George Stevens 6:00.3 18:39.36 20
28 Eli Ewer SO Orono High School 6:00.7 18:40.37 21
29 Clement Delise-Blais JR NYA 6:01.1 18:41.79 22
30 Marius De Lannee SR Orono High School 6:01.1 18:41.83 23
31 Logan Carter SO Sumner 6:01.4 18:42.76
32 James Tourigny FR NYA 6:01.9 18:44.36 24
33 Zakary St. Germain JR Winthrop 6:06.2 18:57.66
34 Fox Elder SO Boothbay/Wisc 6:06.6 18:58.70 25
35 Ian Renwick SO George Stevens 6:07.8 19:02.60 26
36 Graham Harris SO Boothbay/Wisc 6:07.9 19:02.76 27
37 Jay Philbrick JR MSSM 6:08.5 19:04.82 28
38 John Miles Muentener FR Maine Coast HS 6:09.1 19:06.71 29
39 Blake Erhard SR Boothbay/Wisc 6:09.7 19:08.44 30
40 Austin Ashby SO Shead High School 6:09.8 19:08.91
41 Sawyer LaChance SR MSSM 6:10.0 19:09.26 31
42 Jacob Warner SO Mattanawcook 6:10.0 19:09.41
43 Owen Libby SO Dirigo High School 6:11.1 19:12.91
44 Aidan Churchill SO Washburn 6:11.8 19:14.96 32
45 Mason Erhard SO Boothbay/Wisc 6:12.2 19:16.16 33
46 Spencer Dyer SO Maranacook Commu 6:12.7 19:17.66 34
47 Calvin Soule SR Maine Coast HS 6:13.5 19:20.34 35
48 Matthew Cyr JR Madawaska 6:13.9 19:21.60
49 David Hileman JR Bucksport 6:14.2 19:22.43
50 Jack Babin SR Madison High School 6:16.2 19:28.66
51 Nick Werner JR Waynflete School 6:18.1 19:34.44 36
52 Sean Schweizer SR George Stevens 6:18.2 19:35.03 37
53 Nathan Chatterton SO Boothbay/Wisc 6:18.5 19:35.69 38
54 Jason Weaver SO Machias Memorial HS 6:18.8 19:36.68
55 Cole Winslow SR Greater Houlton 6:19.0 19:37.43 39
56 Justice Bassett SR Calais High School 6:19.1 19:37.75 40
57 Ethan Haag JR Maine Coast HS 6:19.2 19:38.05 41
58 Oliver Wilson SO George Stevens 6:19.8 19:39.98 42
59 Kadrian Rugullies JR Lisbon High School 6:20.3 19:41.38 43
60 Nick Welsh SR St. Dominic 6:20.3 19:41.41 44
61 Daniel Ross FR Houlton High School 6:20.4 19:41.65
62 Noah Hallward-Rough FR NYA 6:20.7 19:42.58 45
63 Nate Janell SR Maranacook Commu 6:20.7 19:42.64 46
64 Henry Bukowski-Thall JR Waynflete School 6:21.1 19:43.78 47
65 Mason Darveau SR Hall Dale 6:22.4 19:47.93
66 Michael Ray JR Lisbon High School 6:22.5 19:48.18 48
67 Ethan Armstrong JR Waynflete School 6:23.2 19:50.28 49
68 Jeremy Stone SO Greater Houlton 6:27.7 20:04.47 50
69 Matthias Aldrich JR Lee Academy 6:31.1 20:15.07 51
70 Ryan Abedi SO Orono High School 6:31.4 20:15.96 52
71 Mason Ritchie SO Calais High School 6:31.6 20:16.58 53
72 Kyle Richard JR Calais High School 6:31.6 20:16.59 54
73 Matthew Noyes SO Lee Academy 6:31.6 20:16.66 55
74 Josh Cole SO Mattanawcook 6:31.9 20:17.52
75 Patrick Saucier SR Washburn 6:32.7 20:19.84 56
76 Alexey Kovalenko JR MSSM 6:34.2 20:24.50 57
77 Noah White SR Washburn 6:35.0 20:26.98 58
78 Eli Schair-Rigoletti FR Waynflete School 6:35.0 20:27.13 59
79 Nyamh Wolf JR George Stevens 6:36.2 20:30.68 60
80 Owen Mitchell SO St. Dominic 6:37.8 20:35.71 61
81 Isaac Potter SR Greater Houlton 6:38.0 20:36.45 62
82 Niall Calvert JR Waynflete School 6:38.6 20:38.12 63
83 Nolan Mabee JR Orono High School 6:40.3 20:43.45 64
84 Randy McLeod SR Lee Academy 6:41.2 20:46.46 65
85 Gavin Dunagan SO Washburn 6:41.5 20:47.31 66
86 Davide Zanotta SO Lee Academy 6:42.0 20:48.77 67
87 Ryan Russell SO Boothbay/Wisc 6:42.4 20:50.02 68
88 Geoffrey Shambarger SR Lisbon High School 6:45.1 20:58.54 69
89 Corbin Hall JR Lisbon High School 6:47.4 21:05.65 70
90 Luke Furtek SO Calais High School 6:54.0 21:26.25 71
91 Felix Lesperance JR NYA 6:59.8 21:44.14 72
92 Alex Cole JR Lisbon High School 7:01.5 21:49.30 73
93 Joel Carmichael SO Greater Houlton 7:01.8 21:50.38 74
94 Spencer Barton JR NYA 7:06.2 22:03.95 75
95 Max Olmstead FR Maranacook Commu 7:06.3 22:04.32 76
96 Jaeden Alvira SR Washburn 7:07.8 22:08.89 77
97 Gavin Parks JR Calais High School 7:08.5 22:11.23 78
98 Tyler Furtek FR Calais High School 7:14.4 22:29.58 79
99 Ashton James SR Calais High School 7:14.5 22:29.81 80
100 Chase McKeen FR St. Dominic 7:16.3 22:35.35 81
101 Silas Graham FR Greater Houlton 7:19.2 22:44.50 82
102 Huang Gechi JR St. Dominic 7:21.3 22:51.07 83
103 Zachary Berg FR Maranacook Commu 7:21.7 22:52.05 84
104 Jacob Maynard SO Washburn 7:24.5 23:01.00 85
105 Max Boulet SO Lisbon High School 7:24.9 23:02.04 86
106 Max Comis SO St. Dominic 7:25.7 23:04.53 87
107 Logan Madden FR MSSM 7:32.9 23:26.82 88
108 Bryce Bernier FR NYA 7:34.6 23:32.24 89
109 George Johnson SR MSSM 7:44.2 24:01.98 90
110 Michael Delorge JR MSSM 7:50.3 24:21.11 91
111 Qixuan Ma SR MSSM 8:02.3 24:58.16 92
112 AJ Beach JR Lee Academy 8:14.6 25:36.67 93
113 Cody Sprague SR Lee Academy 8:18.3 25:48.10 94
114 Austin Winslow SO Greater Houlton 8:33.4 26:34.94 95

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men Class C
1 Maine Coast Waldorf HighS 72 6 7 13 17 29 35 41
Total Time: 1:31:19.40
Average: 18:15.88
2 Orono High School 88 10 16 18 21 23 52 64
Total Time: 1:32:26.62
Average: 18:29.33
3 Maranacook Community HS 105 3 8 14 34 46 76 84
Total Time: 1:32:41.82
Average: 18:32.37
4 George Stevens Academy 110 12 15 20 26 37 42 60
Total Time: 1:33:51.21
Average: 18:46.25
5 Boothbay/Wiscasset High S 119 4 25 27 30 33 38 68
Total Time: 1:33:57.58
Average: 18:47.52
6 Waynflete School 152 1 19 36 47 49 59 63
Total Time: 1:34:49.97
Average: 18:58.00
7 North Yarmouth Academy 172 9 22 24 45 72 75 89
Total Time: 1:36:56.80
Average: 19:23.36
8 Saint Dominic Academy 199 2 11 44 61 81 83 87
Total Time: 1:38:16.36
Average: 19:39.28
9 Lisbon High School 235 5 43 48 69 70 73 86
Total Time: 1:39:07.07
Average: 19:49.42
10 Washburn High School 289 32 56 58 66 77 85
Total Time: 1:42:57.98
Average: 20:35.60
11 Maine School of Science & 294 28 31 57 88 90 91 92
Total Time: 1:46:07.38
Average: 21:13.48
12 Calais High School 296 40 53 54 71 78 79 80
Total Time: 1:43:48.40
Average: 20:45.68
13 Greater Houlton Christian 307 39 50 62 74 82 95
Total Time: 1:44:53.23
Average: 20:58.65
14 Lee Academy 331 51 55 65 67 93 94
Total Time: 1:47:43.63
Average: 21:32.73
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5817
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Cross Country: News and Stories

Postby MBRRadio » Mon Aug 12, 2019 11:49 pm

Whether in New Jersey or Maine, James Cognata racks up the wins. Cognata, who recently moved back to Maine, has won four state championships (200, 400, 800 and 1,500) in two different states this summer: https://t.co/wXlaPwncQv
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5817
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Cross Country: News and Stories

Postby MBRRadio » Fri Aug 30, 2019 10:32 pm

Friday, August 30

Brunswick’s Shaughnessy sets course record in Laliberte win: https://t.co/rNA11jaU7s

Mt. Blue's Kahryn Cullenberg is top girls finisher at Laliberte Invitational. Edward Little's Payton Bell takes second: https://t.co/vqFPmyAmit
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5817
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Cross Country: News and Stories

Postby MBRRadio » Tue Oct 08, 2019 12:46 am

Cross country: MPA reviewing course, may allow Jonathan Schomaker to compete in wheelchair

Leavitt sophomore Jonathan Schomaker has received support from across the country since the Maine Principals' Association denied his appeal to compete in postseason races using his wheelchair.

https://t.co/9p7ADOpB9t
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5817
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Cross Country: News and Stories

Postby MBRRadio » Tue Oct 08, 2019 12:49 am

Matson wins third straight title at Festival of Champions: https://t.co/0He1YwtjHL

Gilmore sets school record at Festival of Champions: https://t.co/eyCsVxsrld
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5817
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Cross Country: News and Stories

Postby MBRRadio » Thu Oct 10, 2019 11:20 pm

BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY
Thursday, October, 10, 2019
BOYS
Kennebunk 35
Massabesic 42
Marshwood 79
Sanford 79
Biddeford 136
Noble 151
1. Saucier (Mas) 17:03.97; 2. Erickson-Harris (K) 17:12; 3. Keene (K) 17:17; 4. Smith (K) 17:18; 5. Perreault (S) 17:33; 6. Cadigan (Mas) 17:51; 7. Butler (Mar) 17:53; 8. Pooler (Mas) 17:54; 9. Werner (S) 17:54.5; 10. Karecki (Mas) 18:15; 11. Quigley (K) 18:16; 12. Walton (B) 18:20; 13. Young (Mar) 18:22; 14. Whitesell (Mar) 18:33; 15. Lachance (K) 18:46; 16. Martin (S) 18:48; 17. Chap (Mas) 18:48.5; 18. Crean (K) 18:49; 19. Perro (S) 18:59; 20. Keene (K) 19:06; 21. Shumate (B) 19:10; 22. Prichard (K) 19:14; 23. DiGrappo (Mar) 19:21; 24. Whitesell (Mar) 19:26; 25. Fuller (Mar) 19:26.5.
26. Sampson (Mas) 19:27; 27. Barber (Mar) 19:36; 28. Gorman (N) 19:36.5; 29. Michaud (N) 19:41; 30. Harriman (B) 19:44; 31. Lewis (Mar) 19:45; 32. Marquis (K) 19:46; 33. Vitale (S) 19:49; 34. Albaum (K) 19:50; 35. Urich (N) 19:51; 36. Decourt (N) 19:54; 37. Croom (N) 19:55; 38. Trentalange (K) 19:56; 39. Fleming (Mas) 20:00; 40. Byrd (Mar) 20:02; 41. Monson (B) 20:04; 42. Brennan (S) 20:07; 43. Crean (K) 20:10; 44. Topham (Mas) 20:12; 45. Arsenault (N) 20:18; 46. Martin (K) 20:19; 47. McGlashan (K) 20:31; 48. Crosby (N) 20:34; 49. Angell (Mar) 20:43; 50. Champagne (K) 20:47.
51. Theos (Mar) 20:50; 52. Slater (N) 20:51; 53. Cullen (Mar) 20:53; 54. Barna (Mar) 20:58; 55. Trull (Mar) 21:01; 56. LaFrance (N) 21:09; 57. Gonneville (Mas) 21:11; 58. Camire (B) 21:13; 59. Stagg (B) 21:14; 60. Marquis (K) 21:14.5; 61. Romero (B) 21:14.7; 62. Emery (K) 21:15; 63. Teguis (K) 21:15.2; 64. Fink (S) 21:15.5; 65. Herrin (Mar) 21:21; 66. Smith (Mar) 21:24; 67. Harriman (Mas) 21:30; 68. Cripps (K) 21:30.5; 69. Levesque (Mas) 21:45; 70. Leon (N) 21:46; 71. Ball (S) 21:46.5; 72. Toth (K) 21:53; 73. Hyde (Mas) 21:58; 74. Keene (Mar) 22:07; 75. Arnold (S) 22:10.
75. Daigneault (Mas) 22:20; 77. Burbank (Mar) 22:20.5; 78. Oberg (Mar) 22:22; 79. von Huene (K) 22:24; 80. Case (Mar) 22:33; 81. Dallaire (Mas) 22:43; 82. Arnold (Mar) 22:43.5; 83. Parsons (K) 22:46; 84. Pow (K) 23:01; 85. Crosby (N) 23:06; 86. Smart (B) 23:11; 87. Harding (B) 23:35; 88. Prichard (K) 23:39; 89. Vlcek (Mar) 23:39.5; 90. Stoddard (Mas) 23:43; 91. Ready (Mar) 23:44; 92. Stauss (K) 23:54; 93. Nadeau (K) 24:05; 94. Altham (K) 24:06; 95. Stevens (S) 24:17; 96. Moxham (K) 24:18; 97. Lee (Mas) 24:42; 98. Fuller (Mar) 25:11; 99. Roche (K) 25:57; 100. Cote (S) 25:59.
101. Aiello (K) 26:00;102. Gelinas (B) 26:01;103. Cote (S) 26:02;104. Kellis (K) 28:17;105. Atwater (K) 28:24;106. Dunne (K) 28:45;107. Evans (S) 29:13;108. Carpenter (B) 30:42;109. Bradeen (B) 33:01;110. Cogswell (S) 34:24;111. Ames (S) 36:14.

GIRLS
Marshwood 25
Sanford 72
Noble 77
Kennebunk 79
Massabesic 111
Biddeford NS
1. Fuller (Mar) 20:11.3; 2. Pass (N) 21:20; 3. Chamberlain (Mar) 21:56; 4. Person (Mar) 22:23; 5. Lawrence (N) 22:25; 6. Martin (S) 22:28; 7. Bradley (S) 22:53; 8. Albers (Mar) 23:07; 9. Moynihan (Mar) 23:08; 10. Pow (K) 23:14; 11. Ouellette (B) 23:18; 12. Page (Mar) 23:18.5; 13. Phinney (Mas) 23:20; 14. Rousseau (Mar) 23:24; 15. Grant (K) 23:26; 16. Adams (S) 23:27; 17. McLeod (K) 23:43; 18. Perodin (Mar) 23:44; 19. Cashell (N) 23:45; 20. Pike (K) 23:59; 21. Perreault (S) 24:02; 22. Cloutier (Mas) 24:07; 23. Banglmaier (K) 24:12; 24. Jacobson (Mas) 24:13; 25. Yentsch (K) 24:31.
26. Salvail (Mar) 24:40; 27. Grant (K) 24:41; 28. Knappe (K) 25:02; 29. Manero (Mar) 25:11; 30. Lawrence (Mar) 25:14; 31. Rickard (S) 25:16; 32. Waddell (Mar) 25:18; 33. Papciak (N) 25:32; 34. Mackenzie (K) 25:47; 35. Ireland (N) 25:54; 36. Schwartzman (K) 26:08; 37. Hartigan (Mas) 26:08.5; 38. Swett (Mas) 26:09; 39. Dimmerling (Mar) 26:18; 40. Weaver (K) 26:21; 41. Fontaine (K) 26:22; 42. Grant (K) 26:46; 43. Lawrence (N) 26:53; 44. LaFrance (N) 27:03; 45. White (K) 27:08; 46. Rawlings (K) 27:09; 47. Smith (S) 27:10; 48. Boyle (K) 27:55; 49. Banglmaier (K) 28:05; 50. Hogue (K) 28:06.
51. Rose (N) 28:23; 52. Sigouin (S) 29:07; 53. Mills (K) 29:20; 54. Smart (B) 30:31; 55. Archer (K) 30:39; 56. Volinsky (N) 30:45; 57. Melton (B) 31:04; 58. Pelletier (K) 31:29; 59. Morrell (Mas) 33:24; 60. Knorr (N) 34:52; 61. Gabryszewski (B) 37:34.

BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY
Thursday, October, 10, 2019
1. Eli Hultstrom, York; 2. Josiah Mackaman, York; 3. Odeh Rizkallah, Yarmouth; 4. Gabe Sarno, York; 5. Jake Twigg, PRHS; 6. Domenic Antonelli, PRHS; 7. Joe Neal, York; 8. Austin Bennett, York; 9. Brady Harrod, York; 10. Cavin McNamara, York; 11. Liam Friberg, FA; 12. Rollan Lemieux, York; 13. Callen Swan, York; 14. Hunter Pruett, York; 15. Jamie Filias, York; 16. Jeff McCubrey, LR; 17. Elijah Howe, FA; 18. Grady Kemp, LR; 19. Lincoln Truesdale, Yarmouth; 20. Dan LaMourie, Yarmouth; 21. Colin Senger, Yarmouth; 22. Seth Hultstrom, York; 23. Jacques Dupuis, FA; 24. Bill Bachelder, York; 25. Justin Suarez, York; 26. Connor Rawson, PRHS; 27. Sami Rizkallah, Yarmouth; 28. Harrison Pendleton, Yarmouth; 29. Cade Robinson, Yarmouth; 30. Askel Yeo, Yarmouth.

BOYS
Sacopee Valley
York 22
Yarmouth 71
Poland 78
Fryeburg Academy 105
Lake Region 105
Gray-New Gloucester 176
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5817
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Cross Country: News and Stories

Postby MBRRadio » Fri Oct 11, 2019 10:38 pm

Friday, October, 11, 2019
BOYS' & GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY
SMAA: Bonny Eagle, Falmouth, Gorham, Thornton Academy, Westbrook, Windham,

BOYS
Falmouth 48
Bonny Eagle 55
Westbrook 58
Thornton Academy 92
Gorham 99
Windham 181
1. Ben Greene (Fal) 16:15.70; 2. Mahamed Sharif (Wes) 16:16; 3. Benjamin Potter (Fal) 16:42; 4. Calvin Cummings (Gor) 16:55; 5. Reed Henderson (Gor) 17:02; 6. Jack Pecoraro (Wes) 17:29; 7. Justin Tomison (BE) 17:32; 8. Dawson Desrosiers (TA) 17:49; 9. Michael Smoluk (Fal) 17:55; 10. Anthony Mason (BE) 18:10; 11. Anthony Breton (BE) 18:13; 12. Parker Williams (BE) 18:20; 13. Camden Bessey (Wes) 18:26; 14. Peyton Townsend (TA) 18:28; 15. Andrew Sirois (BE) 18:31; 16. Bryce Baker (Wes) 18:38; 17. Miles Woodbury (Fal) 18:38.50; 18. Luke Ford (Fal) 18:39; 19. Parker Redlon (TA) 18:48; 20. Baxter Weyand (BE) 18:57; 21. Salim Bakar (Wes) 19:01; 22. Charles Berry (Wes) 19:03; 23. Matisse Moser (Fal) 19:08; 24. Dylan Nutting (TA) 19:12; 25. Lucien Beardsley (Gor) 19:21; 26. Francis Daniels (BE) 19:25; 27. Joshua Chadbourne (BE) 19:28; 28. Dylan Anderson (TA) 19:33; 29. Tristan Candelmo (Win) 19:42; 30. Tyler Davies (TA) 19:43; 31. Kevin Lu (Fal) 19:47.50; 32. Ellis Cotsis (TA) 19:52; 33. Andrew Tinkham (Gor) 19:53; 34. Kyle Thompson (BE) 19:53.50; 35. Madison Brown (Gor) 19:54; 36. Josh Lehmann (Gor) 19:55; 37. Evan Russo (Gor) 20:08; 38. Nolan Anderson (Fal) 20:09; 39. Ethan McKee (Fal) 20:13; 40. Tavi Anghel (Win) 20:21; 41. Noah Jalbert (Gor) 20:21.50; 42. Jon Deleesandro (Wes) 20:36; 43. Boden Retherford (Fal) 20:38; 44. Jordan Piechowski (Win) 20:43; 45. Sam Kovacs (BE) 20:44; 46. Aaron Tabenken (Fal) 20:45; 47. Dean Preston (Win) 20:59; 48. Hayden Desmond (Gor) 21:00; 49. Alex Hall (TA) 21:04; 50. Duncan Green (TA) 21:05; 51. Kieran Wilkins (Gor) 21:17; 52. Andrea Vergnani (TA) 21:27; 53. Garan Lazok (Win) 21:36; 54. Mark Mills (Win) 21:37; 55. Cody Plumley (BE) 22:04; 56. Andrew Yoo (Fal) 22:15; 57. Ryan Buckley (Fal) 22:16; 58. Sam Murdock (Fal) 22:18; 59. Colby Leavitt (Gor) 22:26; 60. Dustin Brewer (BE) 22:31; 61. Teighan Koch (BE) 22:36; 62. Niall Gushue (Win) 22:39; 63. Derrick Stephens (Win) 22:48; 64. Nicholas Ryder (BE) 23:13; 65. Quinn Hagerty (Fal) 23:15; 66. Michael Ames (BE) 23:22; 67. Josh Guite (Win) 23:54; 68. Will Hanlon (Fal) 24:05; 69. Zavier Cummings (Win) 24:29; 70. Sam Berry (Wes) 24:31; 71. Devon Paulin (Gor) 25:02; 72. Luke Peelen (Fal) 29:31; 73. Nazim MohamedAhmed (Wes) 29:47.

GIRLS
Bonny Eagle 38
Falmouth 48
Windham 66
Gorham 71
Thornton Academy 130
Westbrook 175
Note: Times not provided.

1. Sofie Matson (Fal); 2. Karley Piers (Fal); 3. Delaney Hesler (BE); 4. Emmaline Pendleton (BE); 5. Hannah Stevens (BE); 6. Estella Inman (Win); 7. Iris Kitchen (Gor); 8. Hannah Langstaff (Win); 9. Emma Abbott (BE); 10. Elisabeth Loranger (Gor); 11. Rachel Cummings (Gor); 12. Hailey Applebee (Win); 13. Maya Judice (TA); 14. Teagan Barry (Fal); 15. Viviana Griffin (Fal); 16. Maeve Walsh (Fal); 17. Gwen Catalano (BE); 18. Emma Noonan (BE); 19. Eve Schultz (Win); 20. Bailey Wentworth (Gor); 21. Isabel Dionne (Win); 22. Isabelle Griffith (Wes); 23. Anna Nelson (Gor); 24. Emily Paruk (Gor); 25. Cadence Howard (BE); 26. Abigail Fox (TA); 27. Elise Schultz (Win); 28. Lila Findlay (Fal); 29. Ella Marston (TA); 30. Emily Donlon (TA); 31. Ella Dunne (BE); 32. Elizabeth Forestiere (BE); 33. Camille Culpovich (Win); 34. Sara Gorgesova (TA); 35. Breshia Flett (Gor); 36. Jaz Vanderhoof (TA); 37. Nora Hill (TA); 38. Ellie Judice (TA); 39. Annelyse Warner (BE); 40. Brianna Nguyen (Wes); 41. Eliza Delano (TA); 42. Annalise Rodrigue (Fal); 43. Stefanie Meacham (Gor); 44. Sophia Alexander (BE); 45. Molly Skvorak (Win); 46. Alie Peterson (Gor); 47. Fiona Hanrahan (Fal); 48. MacKenna Homa (Gor); 49. Zuybedaf Shute (Wes); 50. Shruti Joshi (Fal); 51. Whitney Davenport (Wes); 52. Quinn Young (Gor); 53. Kaitlyn Dowling (Fal); 54. Olivia Noonan (BE); 55. Kathryn Hanlon (Fal); 56. Molly Charney (Fal); 57. Julianna Dyer (BE); 58. Isabella Burnap (Fal); 59. Abby Davis (TA); 60. Hallie Bruno (Fal); 61. Oceane Bowden (Fal); 62. Julia Pisani (TA); 63 Farago-Dumsch, Antonia (TA); 64. Vienna Vonsay (Wes)

SMAA: Cheverus, Deering, Portland, Scarborough, South Portland,

BOYS
Scarborough 37
Deering 44
Portland 70
South Portland 90
Cheverus 117
1. Tristram Coffin (Sca) 14:07; 2. Zach Barry (Sca) 14:30; 3. Wyatt Dana (Por) 14:37; 4. Erik Losacco (Sca) 14:44; 5. Nic Borelli (SP) 14:50; 6. Alexey Seredin (Dee) 15:12; 7. Owen Pfaff (Dee) 15:12; 8. Joey Lancia (Dee) 15:13; 9. Isaac Tabb (Dee) 15:16; 10. Jacob Ramos (SP) 15:20; 11. Liam Niles (Por) 15:20; 12. Will Herman (Che) 15:26; 13. William Pulvino (Sca) 15:27; 14. Owen Richards (Dee) 15:32; 15. Will Brewster (Por) 15:34; 16. Michael Luna (Che) 15:35; 17. Ben Cassellius (Sca) 15:43; 18. Bryce Beeler (Sca) 15:48; 19. Warren O’Shea (Sca) 15:53; 20. Miles Fischer (Por) 15:53; 21. Adam Bendetson (Sca) 15:54; 22. Daniel Niles (Por) 15:58; 23. Justin Castaldo (Sca) 15:59; 24. George Theall (Por) 16:01; 25. Brady Guay (SP) 16:11; 26. Owen Lynch (Por) 16:14; 27. Oscar Sullivan (SP) 16:15; 28. Jackson Wilson (Che) 16:18; 29. Eben Drolet (SP) 16:22; 30. Petros Engelhardt (SP) 16:25; 31. Cameron Jalbert (Sca) 16:25; 32. Jack Nickerson (SP) 16:32; 33. Lucas Lefebvre (SP) 16:33; 34. Andrew Griffiths (Che) 16:33; 35. Harrison Jones (SP) 16:34; 36. Connor L’heureux (Sca) 16:37; 37. Deven Abrams (Dee) 16:42; 38. Abdirahman Abdifatah (Dee) (16:47); 39. TJ Vose (SP) 16:49; 40. Nathan Driscoll (Sca) 16:56; 41. Brendan Mailoux (Por) 16:57; 42. Anthony Zerillo (Che) 16:57; 43. James Tedder (Dee) 17:10; 44. Anthony O’Donnell (Dee) 17:18; 45. Charlie Fellows (Sca) 17:19; 46. Thomas Wilson (SP) 17:20; 47. Couper Jepson (Por) 17:35; 48. Ben Horrisberger (Por) 18:11; 49. Jack Herman (Che) 19:05; 50. Doni Hallett (Che) (19:11); 51. Musíab Shueib (Dee) 20:24.

GIRLS
Scarborough 31
Portland 33
Cheverus 65
South Portland 96
Deering ns
1. Kayla Werner (S) 16:59; 2. Megan Randall (S) 17:08; 3. Kirstin Werner (S); 4. Megan Cunningham (D) 17:28; 5. Annabelle Brooks (P) 17:42; 6. Tenley Flint (P) 17:54; 7. MacKenzie Turner (C) 18:11; 8. Lucy Medd (P) 18:27; 9. Taylor Austerer (P) 18:30; 10. Greta Holmes (P) 18:35; 11. Grace Turner (C) 18:44; 12. Ryan Cox (S) 19:06; 13. Lily henriksen (SP) 19:17; 14. Leska Whitmarsh (C) 19:21; 15. Fernanda Martinez (S) 19:21; 16. Daniella Niedermeyer (C) 19:36; 17. Hadley Poirier (D) 19:43; 18. Anna Viola (P) 19:56; 19. Bella Carrier (SP) 20:07; 20. Julia Ayer (P) 20:30; 21. Lena Wood (S) 20:54; 22. Rachel Kingsley (SP) 20:56; 23. Sophie Schuele (C) 20:58; 24. Ainsley Crimmin (P) 20:59; 25. Emily Paradise (P) 21:05; 26. Mary Thornton (S) 21:07; 27. Grace Caselden (SP) 21:19; 28. Ella Fergesen (P) 21:23; 29. Lydia MacDonald (SP) 21:25; 30. Audrey Pearson (SP) 21:32; 31. Isabella Cook (S) 21:32; 32. MacKenzie Grondin (S) 21:33; 33. Molly Woodhouse (SP) 21:38; 34. Jean Wriggins (P) 21:45; 35. Erin Libby (C) 22:15; 36. Mandy Ho (C) 22:17; 37. Harshini Chaganti (S) 22:22; 38. Emma Brackett (P) 23:13; 39. Kathryn Riley (SP) 24:04; 40. Ilaria Zampaogno (D) 26:41; 41. Jasmine Yao (S) 28:00
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5817
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Previous

Return to Cross Country: Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests