Daily thread: schedule, scores, news

post info & talk all things Lacrosse (BOYS)...

Re: Daily thread: schedule, scores, news

Postby MattyB » Thu May 24, 2018 10:21 pm

5/24/2018

Camden Hills 7, Winslow 2
Erskine Academy 11, Mt. Blue 7
Fryeburg Academy 17, Gray-New Gloucester 6
Lewiston 12, Gardiner 5
Messalonskee 16, Edward Little 3
Twitter.com/MattyinMaine
SportsTime780.com
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 3565
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily thread: schedule, scores, news

Postby interloper » Fri May 25, 2018 8:06 pm

TA defeated Biddeford.
interloper
 
Posts: 3952
Joined: Sat May 24, 2008 7:23 pm

Re: Daily thread: schedule, scores, news

Postby MattyB » Sat May 26, 2018 4:39 am

5/25/2018
Bonny Eagle 15, Lake Region 9
Deering 8, Scarborough 6
Greely 15, Kennebunk 6
Maranacook/Winthrop 12, Winslow 8
South Portland 14, Gorham 7
Waynflete 21, Cheverus 9
Wells 16, Cony 4
Westbrook 14, Freeport 12
Windham 8, Portland 7
York 17, Marshwood 7

from pressherald.com - Boys’ lacrosse: Windham turns table on Portland https://t.co/q6r9vtJX4S

interloper wrote:TA defeated Biddeford.
Twitter.com/MattyinMaine
SportsTime780.com
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 3565
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily thread: schedule, scores, news

Postby MattyB » Sat May 26, 2018 9:11 pm

5/26/2018

Camden Hills 15, Freeport 7
Twitter.com/MattyinMaine
SportsTime780.com
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 3565
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily thread: schedule, scores, news

Postby MattyB » Tue May 29, 2018 11:40 pm

5/29/18
Brunswick 16, Mt. Ararat 3
Gray-New Gloucester 11, Lake Region 10
Greely 8, Yarmouth 7, OT
Thornton Academy 12, Falmouth 5
Westbrook 17, Biddeford 11
York 14, Waynflete 13

Greely tops Yarmouth 8-7 in overtime in lacrosse https://t.co/mkW9p2euIh

Boys’ lacrosse: Undefeated Trojans up to the test against Falmouth https://t.co/g5x6sKZeAv
Twitter.com/MattyinMaine
SportsTime780.com
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 3565
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily thread: schedule, scores, news

Postby MattyB » Wed May 30, 2018 10:29 pm

5/30/2018

Camden Hills 7, Oak Hill 6
Deering 14, Cheverus 8
Erskine Academy 17, John Bapst 2
Freeport 17, St. Dominic 1
Gardiner 17, Cony 4
Lawrence 8, Mt. Blue 7
Lewiston 11, Edward Little 7
Massabesic 8, Bonny Eagle 7
Messalonskee 16, Bangor 5
Morse 16, Maranacook/Winthrop 13
North Yarmouth Academy 14, Wells 8
Oxford Hills 12, MCI/Nokomis 5
Portland 8, Westbrook 6
Scarborough 9, South Portland 7

Boys' lacrosse: Camden Hills holds off Oak Hill, by @WilTalkSports https://t.co/5npP2XL1g0

Gardiner boys lacrosse cruises in season finale vs. Cony https://t.co/AsQNAtUFPA

Boys' lacrosse: Lewiston pulls away from Edward Little in second half https://t.co/IxM0Jl6Pj2

High school lacrosse highlights: @YHSClippers girls, @NYAPanthers boys & girls, @LHSBlueDevils boys, @redstorm_sports boys and @bulldognationAD boys win on Wednesday #mesports https://t.co/ESufzQMBuO
Twitter.com/MattyinMaine
SportsTime780.com
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 3565
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily thread: schedule, scores, news

Postby MattyB » Thu May 31, 2018 9:11 pm

5/31/2018

Waynflete 12, Yarmouth 11
Cape Elizabeth 13, Fryeburg 1

.@TATrojanSports boys and girls, @MaineGirlsAcad @Cheverus_Stags girls lacrosse, @waynfletesports boys win in lacrosse #mesports

https://t.co/Ze6a03KNeu
Twitter.com/MattyinMaine
SportsTime780.com
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 3565
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily thread: schedule, scores, news

Postby MattyB » Sat Jun 02, 2018 5:16 am

6/1/2018

Cape Elizabeth 11, Greely 9
Gorham 10, Kennebunk 5
Marshwood 20, Biddeford 8
North Yarmouth Academy 16, Gray-New Gloucester 0
Portland 21, Noble 1
South Portland 20, Cheverus 5
Thornton Academy 18, Deering 2
Wells 15, Lake Region 6
York 15, Freeport 9

High school lacrosse: @YHSClippers girls, @StDomsAthletics girls, @NYAPanthers boys and @ceathletics boys win on Friday: https://t.co/6S3fVwzzRT

Bangor edges Brewer boys lacrosse in weather-shortened first meeting. https://t.co/DCMkCJxLuC

Cape Elizabeth holds off Greely, 11-9 https://t.co/vznOrG92i4
Twitter.com/MattyinMaine
SportsTime780.com
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 3565
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily thread: schedule, scores, news

Postby MattyB » Mon Jun 04, 2018 11:39 pm

Boys’ lacrosse: Portland puts past behind with turnaround season https://t.co/LFvcA9p0Ib

Brotherly love a theme for Gardiner boys lacrosse team https://t.co/4rR0GVpl4M
Twitter.com/MattyinMaine
SportsTime780.com
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 3565
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily thread: schedule, scores, news

Postby MattyB » Tue Jun 05, 2018 11:50 pm

Class A South
QUARTERFINALS
Tuesday, June 5
#5-South Portland 15, #4-Bonny Eagle 1 So. Portland pulls away for 15-1 win over BE https://t.co/yWVp8Tjxew
#6-Gorham 14, #3-Massabesic 9

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Saturday, June 9


FINAL
at higher seed
Wednesday, June 13

G5: Thornton Academy 15, Cape Elizabeth 6

Class A North
QUARTERFINALS
Tuesday, June 5
#4-Lewiston 15, #5-Deering 9/Lewiston moves past Deering https://t.co/9TPvCuRoWF
Wednesday, June 6
G2: #3-Windham 18, #6-Bangor 7

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Saturday, June 9

G3: #3-Windham 6 vs. #2-Portland 12
G4: #1-Falmouth 14, #4-Lewiston 10

FINAL
at higher seed
Wednesday, June 13

Falmouth 15, Portland 6

Class B
PRELIMINARY ROUND
Wednesday, June 6
P1: #9-Gardiner 7, #8-Morse 6
P2: #7-Mt. Ararat 9, #10-Cony 3


QUARTERFINALS
Friday, June 8
G2: #6-York 10 at #3-Yarmouth 17
Saturday, June 9
#4-Messalonskee 13, #5-Camden Hills 5
#2-Brunswick 20, #7-Mt. Ararat 4
#1-Greely 19, #9-Gardiner 5

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Wednesday, June 13

Brunswick 14, Yarmouth 13
Greely 16, Messalonskee 11

Class C
PRELIMINARY ROUND
Tuesday, June 5
#8-Gray-New Gloucester 12, #9-Erskine Academy 6
#7-Wells 16, #10-Winslow 6

QUARTERFINALS
Thursday, June 7
G1: Waynflete 13, Oak Hill 6
G2: Lincoln Academy 13, Maranacook/Winthrop 9
G3: Fryeburg Academy 9, Wells 6
G4: North Yarmouth Academy 18, Gray-New Gloucester 2

SEMIFINALS
at higher seeds
Tuesday, June 12

Lincoln Academy 12, Fryeburg Academy 11
Waynflete 18, North Yarmouth Academy 6

State Championships
Friday, June 15
CLASS C
at Fitzpatrick Stadium
Waynflete 18, Lincoln Academy 4

Saturday, June 16
CLASS A
at Fitzpatrick Stadium
Thornton Academy 14, Falmouth 12

CLASS B
at Fitzpatrick Stadium
Brunswick 14, Greely 13, OT
Twitter.com/MattyinMaine
SportsTime780.com
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 3565
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

PreviousNext

Return to Lacrosse (BOYS): Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 13 guests