17th Annual MBR All Star Weekend - Nov 18 & 19

- Games played in North vs South format by grade "HS" 2018,2019,2020,2021 "Next Gen" 2022,2023,2024
- Boys and Girls divisions
- Invite only..
- Games Video Streamed Live
- In-game social media
- Selfie Wall, Team photos and more...

Re: 17th Annual MBR All Star Weekend - Nov 18 & 19

Postby Tom Nolette » Mon Nov 20, 2017 10:33 am

Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73204
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: 17th Annual MBR All Star Weekend - Nov 18 & 19

Postby Tom Nolette » Tue Nov 21, 2017 4:22 am

Sat. 11/18 Boys: Individual Scoring
Tom Nolette wrote:(Individual Scoring)

Team Blue (12th grade) (47)
Zac Manoogian Westbrook (10)
David Keohan 2018 Thornton Academy (15)
Chris St. Pierre 2018 Oxford Hills (3)
Tobias Ephron 2018 Cheverus (4)
Terion Moss 2018 Portland (35)
Darby Shea 2018 Edward Little (19)
Pedro Fonseca 2019 Portland (3)
VIDEO REPLAY:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CNpKnKuu-ys
Team Orange (12th grade) (48)
Zach Harris 2018 Ellsworth (11)
Griffin Guerrette 2018 Presque Isle (11)
Bryce Gilbert 2018 Piscataquis (12)
Andrew Phelps 2018 MDI (2)
Taylor Schildroth 2018 GSA (7)
Keenan Marseille 2018 Hermon (12)
Kyle Case 2018 Washington Academy (3)
Jacob Godfrey 2018 Hermon (8)
Ian McIntye 2018 Hampden Academy (20)

Team Blue (11th grade)
Pedro Fonseca 2019 Portland (9)
Alec Byron 2019 Hall-Dale (13)
John Martin 2019 GNG (18)
 Jared Balser 2019 Mt Ararat (dns - inj)
Dierhow Bol 2019 Windham (6)
Ben Onek 2019 Deering (31)
Trey Ballew 2019 Portland (9)
VIDEO REPLAY:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pvxi6ehPbEg
Team Orange (11th grade)
Matt Glidden 6'0" 95 2019 MCI (-)
Derek Collin 6'3" 107 2019 MDI (15)
Amos Anderson 6'4" 108 2019 Oceanside (9)
Cooper Wirkala 6'5" 110 2019 Oceanside (24)
Jagger Cummings 6'2" 117 2019 John Bapst (5)
Austin Findlen 5'10" 119 2019 Caribou (2)
Drew Shea 6'3" 141 2019 MDI (8)

Team Blue (10th grade)
Zach Maturo  5'10" 21 2020 Bonny Eagle(16)
Ethan Thea 6' 100 2020 Portland (5)
Luke Stovall 6'2" 106 2020 Cheverus (9)
Matt Johnson 6'2" 107 2020 Gray New-Gloucester (6)
Logan Bagshaw 2020 Greely (8)
Leyton Bickford 2020 Sanford (19)
Payton Jones 6'1" 91 2021 Thornton Academy (11)
Jared Johnson 92 2021 (6)
Dominic Campbell 2020 ( 18)
VIDEO REPLAY:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WhQrESPMdAk
Team Orange (10th grade)
Austin Harris 5'8" 60 2020 Ellsworth (5)
Caden Mattson 6'0" 71 2020 GSA (5)
Nate Mason 6'1" 76 2020 Ellsworth (-)
Jonathan Runnion-Bareford  5'10" 77 2020 Islesboro (13)
Hunter Crocker 6'1" 99 2020 Boothbay (16)
Carson Murphy  6'4" 109 2020 Medomak Valley (10)
Tucker Charles 5'11" 113 2020 Messalonskee (6)
Sam Martin 6'7" 142 2020 Orono (6)
Simon McCormick 2020 Cony (8)
Jackson Weatherby 2020 Mattanawcook (-)

Team Blue (9th grade) (85)
Jack  Veilleux 5'3" 11 2021 Scarborough (11)
Nolan Sanborn 5'11" 24 2021 Cheverus (19)
Cash McClure 5'5 30 2021 Maranacook (11)
Sam Basile 5'8" 59 2021 Thornton Academy (4)
Jason Bartlett 5'9" 68 2021 Belfast (8)
Dylan Huff 5'11" 95 2021 Brewer (-)
Mitchell Labbe 5'11" 96 2021 Thornton Academy (8)
Grant Nadeau      6'3" 108 2021 Gorham (14)
Dylan Griffin 6'4" 136 2021 Thornton Academy (12)
Sean Dilworth 2021 Falmouth (6)
VIDEO REPLAY:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qLybVEisGkM

Team Orange (9th grade)
(71)
Cameron Kingsbury 5'4" 23 2021 Port Clyde (17)
Casey Messer 5'7" 51 2021 Camden (6)
Myles Brown 5'8" 61 2021 DIHS (8)
Wyatt Gogan 6'0" 72 2021 Hermon (11)
Luke Ames 6'0" 96 2021 Foxcroft (-)
Robbie Dorman  6'1" 100 2021 Dexter (5)
Zachary Vincent 6'1" 101 2021 Jonesport-Beals (1)
Ethan Reed 6'1" 102 2021 Medomak Valley (4)
Gavin McArthur 6'2" 103 2021 Gardiner (17)
Zack Dill 6'3 105 2021 Orono (5)
Cayman A I Zephir 2021 John Bapst(3)

Team Blue (8th grade)
Patrick McKenney 5'4" 25 2022 Newcastle (12)
Seth Huntington 5'5" 34 2022 Scarborough (2)
Max Chikuta 42 2022 (7)
Wani Donato 71 2022 (3)
Will Mannette 5'8" 98 2022 Windham (6)
Mayen Ayuel 109 2022 (18)
John Shea 6'4" 137 2022 Auburn (19)
Spencer Cross 2022 Portland (7)
Jack Simonton 2022 (4)
Jay Hawkes 2022 (12)
Ian Murray 2022 Kennebunk (-)
Braiden Barbeau 2022 (-)
VIDEO REPLAY:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2GE14Hk3MWE
Team Orange (8th grade)
Andrew Rideout 5'6" 28 2022 Sedgwick (9)
Aaron Newcomb 5'8" 62 2022 Brewer (18)
Trey Brown 5'9" 66 2022 Hermon (-)
Andon Wood 5'10" 80 2022 Machias (7)
Elliot Shearer 6'0" 85 2022 Millinocket (11)
Jaeden Sockbeson 6'0" 97 2022 Indian Island (7)
Jake Bickmore 6'0" 98 2022 Medomak Valley (6)
TJ Henaghen 6'2" 104 2022 Hampden (-)
Michael Brigman 5'11" 115 2022 Caribou (11)
Luke Briggs 6'1" 116 2022 Augusta (12)


Team Blue (7th grade)
Silvano Ismail 5'0" 4 2023 Portland (9)
Carter Hoglund  5'1" 7 2023 Portland (2)
Luke McNabb 5'5" 35 2023 Portland (7)
Petros Engelhardt 5'7" 54 2023 South Portland (6)
Lucas Dilworth 5'1" 93 2023 Falmouth (10)
Joseph Estrella 5'11 94 2023 Scarborough (13)
Dalton Armstrong 6'0" 103 2023 Brunswick(-)
Nicholas Manning 5'9" 140 2023 Westbrook (1)

[b]VIDEO REPLAY:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6dOlu6S6Gns
Team Orange (7th grade)[/b]
Tyler Russell  5'5" 44 2023 Unity (9
Michael Harris 5'7" 52 2023 Ellsworth (3)
Landen Gabric 6' 70 2023 Hampden (7)
Dakota Thompkins 5'4" 73 2023 Dixfield (2)
Ethan Leclerc 6'0" 74 2023 Waltham (-)
Charlie Houghton III 5'11" 114 2023 Dixfield (14)
Pita Donato 2023 (4)
Brady Saunders 2023 Brewer (10)

Team Blue (6th grade)
Taylor Varney  4'10" 1 2024 Greene (5)
Keagan McClure 4'6" 3 2024 Readfield (4)
Pierce Walston 5'0" 5 2024 Orono (4)
Noah Carpenter 5'1" 8 2024 Greene (3)
Derek Parsons 5'1/2" 9 2024 York (23)
Tave Cloutier 2024 (2)
Tito Augusto 2024 (10)
Emmanuel 2024 (-)
Kody Goucher 2024 ( 6)
VIDEO REPLAY:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZEYEeN030p4
Team Orange (6th grade)
JJ Wolfington  4'11" 2024 Hampden (6)
Jalen Reed 5'0" 2 2024 Bangort (17)
Zach McLaughlin 5'0" 3 2024 Hampden (4)
Evan Donnell  5'1" 6 2024 Bucksport (13)
Madden Henderson 5'2" 8 2024 Levant (5)
Ben Francis 5'1" 31 2024 Veazie 912)
Chance Mercier 5'4" 36 2024 Ellsworth (22)
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73204
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: 17th Annual MBR All Star Weekend - Nov 18 & 19

Postby Tom Nolette » Tue Nov 21, 2017 5:09 am

Sunday Nov 19 ... Girls individual scoring

Tom Nolette wrote:

12th Grade (Team Blue) (77)
Sabrina Armstrong 2018 Brunswick (11)
Shayla Eubanks 2018 Portland (10)
Trinity Montigny 2020 Ellsworth (21)
Ashleigh Mathisen 2019 Deering (6)
Delaney Haines 2019 Deering (19)
Katie Bagley 2018 Ellsworth (10)
VIDEO REPLAY:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TO8P3cnA8Bw
12th Grade (Team Orange) (76)
Corinne Saucier 2018 Old Town (4)
Grace Philippon 2018 John Bapst (15)
Ally Turner 2018 Messalonskee (28)
Madison Leighton 2018 Narraguagus (2)
Tia Zephir 2018 John Bapst (6)
Gabby DePatsy 2018 Medomak Valley (21)
Katie Moore 2019 Lincoln Academey (-)


11th grade (Team Blue)

Ashleigh Mathisen 2019 Deering (3)
Charlotte MacMillan  2019 Brunswick (4)
Delaney Haines 2019 Deering (21)
Jade Perry 2019 Edward Little (4)
Margaret "Meg" Kelly 2019 Cheverus (6)
Meghan Hoffses  2019 Windham (12)
Victoria Garand 2019 Deering (12)
Rian Sachs 2019 Brunswick (12)
Grace Fontaine 2019 Edward Little (3)
VIDEO REPLAY:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UsBDume_C4s
11th (Team Orange)
Katie Moore 2019 Lincoln Academey (6)
Brooke Cowan 2019 Hermon (6)
Caitlynn Tracy 2019 Hermon (8)
Julianna Allen 2019 GSA (2)
Kylee Joyce 2019 Harrington (4)
Lily Gray 2019  Deer Isle Stonington (7)
Maddy Candage 2019 MDI (10)
Tianna Cyr 2019 John Bapst (2)

10th Grade (Team Blue)

Amy Fleming 2020 Noble (5)
Emily Huntington 2020 Cheverus (-)
Giana Russo 2020 Lisbon (6)
Hannah Talon 2020 Windham (19)
Hope Olson 2020 Yarmouth (7)
Julia Freeman 2020 Scarborough (8)
Lauren Jordan 2020 Cheverus (11)
Nina Howe 2020 York (2)
Rebecca Zimmerman 2020 St. Dom's (5)
VIDEO REPLAY:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=e8ARBgLIHas
10th Grade (Team Orange)
Lexi Mittelstadt 2020 Mt Blue (13)
Alydia Brillant 2020 Hampden Academy (-)
Amelia McLaughlin 2020 Hampden Academy (8)
Emily Mock 2020 John Bapst (4)
Katherine Alley 2020 Stearns (6)
Kayla Donlin 2020 Medomak Valley (3)
Lauren Cook 2020 Calais (7)
Sydney Ellis 2020 John Bapst (2)
Trinity Montigny 2020 Ellsworth (6)

9th Grade (Team Blue)
Adele Nadeau 2021 Gorham (5)
Alexis Hirning 2021 Windham (7)
Cassidy Dumont 2021 Oxford Hills (5)
Jillian Lizotte 2021 Sanford (2)
Julia McKenna 2021 Windham (9)
Madison Storey Smith 2021 Maine Girls Academy (6)
Margaret McNeil 2021 Yarmouth (5)
Bailey Poore 2021 Gardiner (9)
Maya Cooney 2021 Nokomis (7)
McGongle 2021 (4)
VIDEO REPLAY:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f2W_yvOXegg
9th Grade (Team Orange)
Glory Blethen 2021 Boothbay (3)
Shauna Hancock 2021 Lake Region (2)
Rylee Sevigny 2021 Mtn. Valley (2)
Alexis Leeman 2021 Bucksport (3)
Allyson Williams 2021 Bangor (2)
Grace Woodman 2021 Oceanside (7)
Julia Houghton 2021 Bangor (-)
Katherine Freeman 2021 Oceanside (4)
Kaylee Morey 2021 Deer Isle-Stonington (6)
Rylee Eaton 2021 Deer Isle-Stonington (3)
Sophie McVicar 2021 Calais (10)

8th Grade (Team Blue)
Ava Giacobba 2022 York (8)
Destiny Potter 2022 (5)
Maeve Kelly 2022 Portland (8)
Sarah Talon 2022 Windham (-)
Emily Bontatibus 2022 Mt. Ararat (4)
Alisyn Alley 2022 Millinocket (2)
Leah Carroll  2022 Southwest Harbor (10)
Olivia Gray 2022 MDI (-)
VIDEO REPLAY:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fBobGim6Fc8
8th Grade (Team Orange)
Elizabeth Jones 2022 MDI (2)
Camryn Neal 2022 Hampden (6)
Charlotte Caron 2022 Hermon (5)
Elizabeth Wyman 2022 Hermon (4)
Emma Haskell 2022 Hampden (13)
Faith Sjoberg 2022 Presque Isle (11)
Maddie Emerson  2022 Bradley (-)
Megan Tracy 2022 Hermon (4)
Raeanah Reynolds 2022 Cutler (8)

7th Grade (Team Blue)
Elizabeth Levesque 2023 Windham(-)
Hailey Kinnear 2023 (-)
Sophia Ippolito 2023 Cumberland (5)
Hannah Cook 2023 Saco (3)
Douglass Sloane Ginevan 2023 (-)
Sadie Armstrong 2023 (-)
Marin Graham 2023 (-)
Miranda Chasse 2023 (2)
Nyabhana Lia 2023 (2)
Chloe Ruane 2023 (-)
Lily Ruane 2023 (-)
Anna Brown 2023 (2)
VIDEO REPLAY:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jf94TfqP5Nw
7th Grade (Team Orange)
Abbie Quinn 2023 Bangor (4)
Abby Waterman 2023 Oceanside (6)
Allie Cameron 2023 Hermon (-)
Audrey Mackie 2023 S. Thomaston (8)
Casey Carter 2023 Ellsworth (-)
Emilyn Streams 2023 Bangor (7)
Isabella McLaughlin 2023 Hampden (14)
Jade Leeman 2023 Bucksport (16)
Lizzy Gruber 2023 Gardiner (12)
Macey Brown 2023 Deer-Isle Stonington (-)
Morgan Clifford 2023 Ellsworth (-)

6th Grade (Team Blue)
Ellie Gay 2024 Gorham (-)
Koral Morin  2024 Lewiston (8)
Maddie Fitzpatrick 2024 Cumberland (10)
Natalie Beaudoin 2024 Lewiston (12)
Natalie Santiago  2024 Portland (8)
Summer Gammon 2024 Gorham (6)
Audrey Bilodeau 2024 Auburn (4)
VIDEO REPLAY:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=huv2F-5qfsA
6th Grade (Team Orange)
Emily Doring 2024 (5)
Emma Lizotte 2024 Acton (2)
Amelia(Mimi) Quinn 2024 Bangor(2)
Gabby Gentle 2024 Houlton (-)
Hannah Dean 2024 Ripley (17)
Lily Chandler 2024 Veazie (11)
Makayla Emerson 2024 Bradley (5)
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73204
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: 17th Annual MBR All Star Weekend - Nov 18 & 19

Postby Tom Nolette » Thu Nov 23, 2017 5:27 am

NOTE: We'll be re-posting all games in HD (1080p)replays .. We invite all players and parents to download the video for free once we load to Vimeo . We'll announce.

To watch replays from live streaming ( 720p) now :
Click here


Pictures, in-game video : Check out the twitter feed
Click here
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73204
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: 17th Annual MBR All Star Weekend - Nov 18 & 19

Postby Tom Nolette » Wed Dec 13, 2017 5:06 am

MBR's SpectrumHCP Spotlight from #MBRASW2017 ....

We got a chance to catch up with Fritz Marseille (Black Bear North) at MBR All Star Weekend and talk about his life in basketball. Great story! #mesports #MBRASW2017
Watch Video: https://www.facebook.com/MBRMaine/video ... 788715489/

Day 2 of MBR's Spectrum Healthcare Partners Spotlight Series. Today's focuses on BLUE WAVE Basketball Director Robert Pilsbury. #mesports #MBRASW2017
Watch Video: https://www.facebook.com/MBRMaine/video ... 451931656/

Last night against Noble, Portland's Terion Moss dropped 40 points to open the high school basketball season. Just a couple weeks ago, he showed his skills at #MBRASW2017,and sat down for a feature story on one of the front-runners for Mr. Maine Basketball. #mesports BLUE WAVE Basketball
Watch Video: https://www.facebook.com/MBRMaine/video ... 505171684/

Last night Grace Fontaine helped her EL squad to a 49-42 win over rival Oxford Hills. Two weeks ago, she sat down at #MBRASW2017 for the MBR Spectrum Healthcare Partners Spotlight series.Watch last night's game replay MBR's YouTube Page: YouTube.com/MBRSport #mesports
Watch Video: https://www.facebook.com/MBRMaine/video ... 675083467/

more to come..
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73204
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Previous

Return to 17th Annual MBR All-Star Weekend, by grade. Nov 18 & 19

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 10 guests