Daily schedule .. 2019 Tourney

post info & talk all things Hockey (BOYS)...

Re: Daily schedule .. post previews, results, observations e

Postby MattyB » Sun Jan 27, 2019 12:24 am

Saturday, January 26, 2019
BOYS' HOCKEY
Biddeford 3, Scarborough 2
Brewer 2, Camden Hills 1
Cape Elizabeth 8, Maranacook/Winthrop/Madison 1
Cheverus 4, South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete 1
Gorham 4, Yarmouth 2
Lewiston 3, St. Dominic 2, OT (Replay: https://t.co/sByJXvkudZ)
Portland/Deering 5, Lake Region/Fryeburg/Oxford Hills 1
Thornton Academy 2, Falmouth 1
Waterville/Winslow 4, Gardiner 2

Kennebec RiverHawks rally past Gardiner: https://t.co/S6QofJf2ZX
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5338
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily schedule .. post previews, results, observations e

Postby MattyB » Sun Jan 27, 2019 9:37 pm

TheForecaster.net: Super Six Polls - https://t.co/5i8dYRhO1C


BOYS' HOCKEY
Monday, January 28, 2019
Brewer at Hampden Academy, 4 p.m.
Cape Elizabeth at York, 7:30 p.m. 
Messalonskee at Maranacook/Winthrop/Madison, 7:20 p.m. 
Old Town/Orono at John Bapst, 6:30 p.m. 
Windham/Westbrook at Edward Little, 6:10 p.m. 
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5338
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily schedule .. post previews, results, observations e

Postby MattyB » Sun Feb 03, 2019 12:08 am

Saturday, February 2, 2019
BOYS' HOCKEY
Bangor 3, Falmouth 1
Brewer 2, Houlton/Hodgdon/Southern Aroostook/Katahdin 1
St. Dominic 6, Cheverus 0
Edward Little 6, Biddeford 3
Portland/Deering 1, Old Town/Orono 0
South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete 5, Scarborough 2
Yarmouth 6, Kennebunk/Wells 0
York 5, Maranacook/Winthrop/Madison 1

BIH: SP/Freeport/Waynflete shuts down Scarborough: https://t.co/0LXnaOaKUC

Boys’ hockey: South Portland comes away with a win: https://t.co/CJgkAcgwJV

@ELHSEDDIES @YHSClippers @SPREDRIOTS win in boys hockey #mesports: https://t.co/hzCq7y2gRb
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5338
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily schedule .. post previews, results, observations e

Postby interloper » Sun Feb 03, 2019 9:11 am

TA defeats Lewiston 3-2 in ot.
interloper
 
Posts: 4109
Joined: Sat May 24, 2008 7:23 pm

Re: Daily schedule .. post previews, results, observations e

Postby MattyB » Sun Feb 03, 2019 6:26 pm

Monday, February 4, 2019
John Bapst at Messalonskee, 6:30 p.m. Alfond Rink, Waterville
Lake Region/Fryeburg/Oxford Hills at Cony/Monmouth/Hall-Dale, 8:20 p.m. Camden National Bank Ice Vault, Hallowell

Tuesday, February 5, 2019
Presque Isle at Waterville/Winslow, 6 p.m. Camden National Bank Ice Vault, Hallowell
Scarborough at Thornton Academy, 8:30 p.m. Biddeford Ice Arena
Waterville/Winslow at John Bapst, 6:30 p.m. Penobscot Ice Arena, Brewer
Windham/Westbrook at Gorham, 4 p.m. USM Arena, Gorham

Wednesday, February 6, 2019
Bangor at Edward Little, 6:30 p.m. Norway Savings Bank Arena, Auburn
Brewer at Messalonskee, 7:30 p.m. Alfond Rink, Waterville
Brunswick at Kennebunk/Wells, 8:15 p.m. Alford Forum, Biddeford
Falmouth at St. Dominic, 8:40 p.m. Norway Savings Bank Arena, Auburn
Gorham at Greely, 7:20 p.m. Falmouth Family Ice Center
Lawrence/Skowhegan/MCI at Hampden Academy, 6:10 p.m. Penobscot Ice Arena, Brewer
Maranacook/Winthrop/Madison at Leavitt/GNG/Oak Hill, 4:20 p.m.
Marshwood/Traip/Sanford/Noble at Biddeford, 8:30 p.m. Biddeford Ice Arena
Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse at Windham/Westbrook, 8:30 p.m. USM Arena, Gorham
Old Town/Orono at Camden Hills, 7 p.m. Mid Coast Rec Center, Rockport
South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete at Lewiston, 6:15 p.m. Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston

Thursday, February 7, 2019
Portland/Deering at Cape Elizabeth, 6 p.m. Troubh Ice Arena
Scarborough at Cheverus, 4 p.m. Troubh Ice Arena
Thornton Academy at South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete, 8 p.m. Troubh Ice Arena
Yarmouth at Gardiner, 8:40 p.m. Camden National Bank Ice Vault, Hallowell

Friday, February 8, 2019
Hampden Academy at Presque Isle, 7 p.m. The Forum, Presque Isle
John Bapst at Houlton/Hodgdon/Southern Aroostook/Katahdin, 6 p.m. Millar Arena, Houlton
York at Massabesic/Bonny Eagle/Old Orchard Beach, 8:30 p.m. USM Arena, Gorham

Saturday, February 9, 2019
Bangor at Lewiston, 7:30 p.m. Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston
Camden Hills at Waterville/Winslow, 11:30 a.m. Camden National Bank Ice Vault, Hallowell
Cape Elizabeth at Gardiner, 5:30 p.m. Camden National Bank Ice Vault, Hallowell
Cheverus at Yarmouth, 5:30 p.m. Travis Roy Ice Arena, Yarmouth
Edward Little at Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse, 7 p.m. Watson Arena, Brunswick
Falmouth at Biddeford, 4:45 p.m. Biddeford Ice Arena
Greely at Thornton Academy, 2:45 p.m. Biddeford Ice Arena
Houlton/Hodgdon/Southern Aroostook/Katahdin at Messalonskee, 6:30 p.m. Alfond Rink, Waterville
John Bapst at Presque Isle, 1:15 p.m. The Forum, Presque Isle
Lake Region/Fryeburg/Oxford Hills at Scarborough, 5:15 p.m. USM Arena, Gorham
Leavitt/GNG/Oak Hill at Gorham, 3:15 p.m. USM Arena, Gorham
Marshwood/Traip/Sanford/Noble at South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete, 8 p.m. Troubh Ice Arena
Old Town/Orono at Brewer, 1 p.m. Penobscot Ice Arena, Brewer
St. Dominic at Portland/Deering,  Troubh Ice Arena
Windham/Westbrook at Lawrence/Skowhegan/MCI, 4 p.m. Alfond Rink, Waterville
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5338
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily schedule .. post previews, results, observations e

Postby MattyB » Wed Feb 06, 2019 12:00 am

Tuesday, February 5, 2019
BOYS' HOCKEY
Gorham 9, Windham/Westbrook 1
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5338
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily schedule .. post previews, results, observations e

Postby MattyB » Thu Feb 07, 2019 12:21 am

Wednesday, February 6, 2019
BOYS' HOCKEY
Bangor 5, Edward Little 2
Greely 11, Gorham 1
Hampden Academy 9, Lawrence/Skowhegan/MCI 1
Leavitt/GNG/Oak Hill 12, Maranacook/Winthrop/Madison 2
Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse 6, Windham/Westbrook 1
South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete 5, Lewiston 1

Wednesday’s high school roundup: South Portland upsets Lewiston in boys’ hockey - https://t.co/tlOumKEjCk
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5338
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily schedule .. post previews, results, observations e

Postby MattyB » Fri Feb 08, 2019 12:40 am

Thursday, February 7, 2019
BOYS' HOCKEY
Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse 7, Lake Region/Fryeburg/Oxford Hills 4
Portland/Deering 4, Cape Elizabeth 3, OT
Scarborough 5, Cheverus 0
South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete 3, Thornton Academy 1
Yarmouth 4, Gardiner 3

Boys H.S. Hockey Portland/Deering vs Cape Elizabeth! wgme.com/sports/content… @GoPHSBulldogs @DeeringAthletic @ceathletics. https://wgme.com/sports/content/boys-hs ... -elizabeth
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5338
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily schedule .. post previews, results, observations e

Postby MattyB » Sun Feb 10, 2019 5:57 am

Saturday, February 9, 2019
BOYS' HOCKEY
Cape Elizabeth 5, Gardiner 3
Edward Little 5, Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse 0
Falmouth 6, Biddeford 5
Greely 6, Thornton Academy 4
Leavitt/GNG/Oak Hill 3, Gorham 1
Lewiston 3, Bangor 2
Old Town/Orono 6, Brewer 3
Presque Isle 3, John Bapst 1
Scarborough 6, Lake Region/Fryeburg/Oxford Hills 1
South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete 10, Marshwood/Traip/Sanford/Noble 2
St. Dominic 5, Portland/Deering 1
Waterville/Winslow 5, Camden Hills 0
Windham/Westbrook 4, Lawrence/Skowhegan/MCI 2
Yarmouth 5, Cheverus 4

Local roundup: Devon D'Auteuil, Edward Little blank Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse: https://t.co/UfXcitmGHj

Boys' hockey: Lewiston rallies late to defeat Bangor: https://t.co/Equ3oY96ge
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5338
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily schedule .. post previews, results, observations e

Postby MattyB » Tue Feb 12, 2019 12:15 am

2/11/2019
Gorham 10, Maranacook/Winthrop/Madison 1
Scarborough 6, Marshwood/Traip/Sanford/Noble 2
Bangor 10, Gardiner 2
Brunswick 5, Kennebunk 1
Lake Region/Fryeburg/Oxford Hills 4, Windham/Westbrook 0

Bangor hockey routs Gardiner 10-2: https://t.co/OVDQhcQeYw
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5338
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

PreviousNext

Return to Hockey (BOYS): Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 23 guests