Big 11 All-Conference Football Selections

post info & talk all things Football...

Big 11 All-Conference Football Selections

Postby Tom Nolette » Mon Dec 04, 2017 2:36 am

Big 11 Football Conference
All-Conference Selections

First Team
Offense: Quarterback: Garrett Trask, Hermon; Running Back: Mike Norton Jr., Oceanside; Colby Lee, MDI; Fullback: Ryan Fredette, Winslow; Wide Receiver: David Young, MCI; Nick Lakeman, John Bapst; Tight End: Hunter Campbell, Winslow; Tackle: Micah Hallett, MDI; Cameron Winslow, Winslow; Garrett Mullen, Hermon; Center: Austin Michaud, John Bapst; Guard: Seth Buzzell, MCI; Adam Burdzel, MDI; Place-kicker: Ryan Gagnon, Winslow; Utility: Adam Bertrand, MCI

Second Team

Offense — Quarterback: Andrew Phelps, MDI; Running Back: Jordan Bishop, Hermon, Ben Dorval, Winslow; Fullback: Croix Albee, MDI; Wide Receiver: Brock Graves, Nokomis, Keith Pomeroy, Hermon; Tight End: T.J. Kuespert, MCI; Tackle: Gilbert Isaacs, MDI; Kirt Ilvonen, Oceanside; Center: Aaron Schanck, MCI; Guard: Jarred Spencer, Old Town; John Evans, Waterville; Place-kicker: Titus Kwaethong, Oceanside. Utility: Ben Ripley, Oceanside

Defense — Defensive End: Ryan Fredette, Winslow; Drake Janes, MDI; Tackle: Micah Hallett, MDI; Josiah Joy, MDI; Seth Bussell, MCI. Linebacker: Mike Norton Jr., Oceanside; Adam Bertrand, MCI; Elijah Joyce, MDI; Quinton Richards, Nokomis; Defensive Back: Garrett Trask, Hermon; Colby Lee, MDI; Andrew Haining, Nokomis; J.J. Higgins, John Bapst; Punter: Ryan Gagnon, Winslow

Second Team
Defense — Defensive End: Jordan Bishop, Hermon; Quinn Mitchell, John Bapst; Tackle: Konnor Harford, Belfast; Erik Benner, Medomak Valley; Keenan Janeski, Winslow; Dan Sprague, John Bapst; Linebacker: Garrett Bowers, Medomak Valley; Alex McLaughlin, Oceanside; Cooper Hart, Waterville; Reed Kiah, John Bapst. Defensive Back: Josh Goldrup, Medomak Valley, Travis Spell, Old Town; Titus Kwaethong, Oceanside, Logan Dempsey, John Bapst; Punter: Titus Kwaethong, Oceanside.

Honorable Mention
Belfast: Jacob Waterman, Grey Dinsmore; Hermon: Tyler Carmichael, Connor Patten; John Bapst: Noah Scanlon, Jared Smith; MCI: Pedro Matos, ZyAnthony Moss; Medomak Valley: Tyler Simmons, Eli Miller; MDI: Abraham Malloy, Jake Ritter; Nokomis: James Boyd, Hayden Black; Oceanside: Chris Carroll, Jack Freeman; Old Town: Ethan Haynes, Eric Lyford; Waterville: Nick Wildhaber, Jack Thompson; Winslow: Chris Jacques, Colby Pomeroy

All-Academic
Belfast: Hosler Whitney; Hermon: Jordan Bishop; John Bapst: Nick Lakeman, Jack Dalton, Brendan Killarney; MCI: Devon Varney, Aaron Schanck, P.J. Plummer; MDI: Micah Hallett, Josiah Joy, James McConomy; Nokomis: Hayden Black, Colby Pinette, Logan Rowell; Oceanside: Jack Freeman, Titus Kaewthong, Hunter Fowles, Michael Norton Jr., Oliver Vanorse-Jones; Old Town: Kyle Smith; Winslow: Andrew Bolduc, Andrew Beckwith

Conference Champion: Winslow; Runner-Up: Mount Desert Island; Player of the Year: Colby Lee, MDI; Coach of the Year: Mark Shields, MDI; Assistant Coach of the Year: Woody Moore, Oceanside

Source: http://bangordailynews.com/2017/12/03/s ... ss-racing/
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73382
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Return to Football: Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 62 guests