Daily Scores/Recaps

post info & talk all things Field Hockey...

Re: Daily Scores/Recaps

Postby morsecode206 » Sat Oct 19, 2019 6:02 pm

Saturday, October 19, 2019

FIELD HOCKEY
A North prelim: Bangor 3, Lewiston 2
A South prelim: Sanford 3, Kennebunk 1
A South prelim: Falmouth 1, Scarborough 0
A South prelim: Thornton Academy 2, Windham 1
morsecode206
 
Posts: 71
Joined: Mon Sep 24, 2018 4:01 pm

Re: Daily Scores/Recaps

Postby MBRRadio » Tue Oct 22, 2019 9:35 pm

Tuesday, October 22, 2019
FIELD HOCKEY
A North quarterfinal: Mt. Ararat 2, Messalonskee 1, 2OT
A North quarterfinal: Skowhegan 11, Bangor 1
A South quarterfinal: Westbrook 4, Cheverus 3
B North quarterfinal: Belfast 5, Nokomis 0
B North quarterfinal: Gardiner 2, Old Town 1
B North quarterfinal: Lawrence 4, MCI 0
B North quarterfinal: Winslow 9, John Bapst 0
B South quarterfinal: Lake Region 1, Cape Elizabeth 0
B South quarterfinal: York 3, Poland 0
C North quarterfinal: Dirigo 3, Spruce Mountain 2, 2OT
C North quarterfinal: Foxcroft Academy 1, Mt. View 0
C South quarterfinal: Wells 5, North Yarmouth Academy 2
C South quarterfinal: Winthrop/Monmouth 6, Hall-Dale 0
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5966
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily Scores/Recaps

Postby MBRRadio » Wed Oct 23, 2019 10:05 pm

Wednesday, October 23, 2019
FIELD HOCKEY
A South quarterfinal: Biddeford 5, Thornton Academy 0
A South quarterfinal: Gorham 3, Falmouth 1
A South quarterfinal: Massabesic 4, Sanford 1
B South quarterfinal: Freeport 2, Leavitt 0
B South quarterfinal: Fryeburg Academy 2, Yarmouth 0
C South quarterfinal: St. Dominic 7, Boothbay 3
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5966
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily Scores/Recaps

Postby MBRRadio » Thu Oct 24, 2019 8:14 pm

Thursday, October 24, 2019
FIELD HOCKEY
A North quarterfinal: Cony 3, Oxford Hills 2
A North quarterfinal: Mt. Blue 3, Brunswick 0
C North quarterfinal: Dexter 2, Piscataquis 0
C North quarterfinal: Mountain Valley 6, Orono 0
C South quarterfinal: Oak Hill 6, Lisbon 0
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5966
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily Scores/Recaps

Postby MBRRadio » Fri Oct 25, 2019 9:06 pm

Friday, October 25, 2019
FIELD HOCKEY
B North semifinal: Winslow 3, Lawrence 0
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5966
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily Scores/Recaps

Postby MBRRadio » Sat Oct 26, 2019 9:27 pm

Saturday, October 26, 2019
FIELD HOCKEY
A North semifinal: Mt. Blue 2, Cony 1
A North semifinal: Skowhegan 10, Mt. Ararat 0
A South semifinal: Biddeford 2, Westbrook 0
A South semifinal: Massabesic 3, Gorham 2
B North semifinal: Belfast 2, Gardiner 1
B South semifinal: Fryeburg Academy 3, Freeport 2, 2OT
B South semifinal: York 3, Lake Region 0
C North semifinal: Dexter 1, Mountain Valley 0
C North semifinal: Foxcroft Academy 4, Dirigo 0
C South semifinal: St. Dominic 3, Oak Hill 2
C South semifinal: Winthrop/Monmouth 7, Wells 0
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5966
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily Scores/Recaps

Postby MBRRadio » Mon Oct 28, 2019 11:17 am

Field Hockey Regional Games - - Order of Play – October 30, 2019
South – Sanford High School
3:00 p.m. ~ Class B
Fryeburg vs. York

5:00 p.m. ~ Class C
St. Dominic vs. Winthrop

7:00 p.m. ~ Class A
Massabesic vs. Biddeford

North – Hampden Academy
3:00 p.m. ~ Class B
Belfast vs. Winslow

5:00 p.m. ~ Class A
Mt. Blue vs. Skowhegan

7:00 p.m. ~ Class C
Dexter vs. Foxcroft
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5966
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily Scores/Recaps

Postby MBRRadio » Wed Oct 30, 2019 9:10 pm

Wednesday, October 30, 2019
FIELD HOCKEY
A North regional final: Skowhegan 5, Mt. Blue 0
A South regional final: Biddeford 3, Massabesic 1
B North regional final: Winslow 5, Belfast 2
B South regional final: York 3, Fryeburg Academy 1
C North regional final: Foxcroft Academy 2, Dexter 1
C South regional final: Winthrop/Monmouth 4, St. Dominic 1
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5966
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Daily Scores/Recaps

Postby hoopsisme » Thu Oct 31, 2019 9:36 am

All 6, #1 seeds advanced. Pretty unusual in many other sports. A few schools have carved a niche.
hoopsisme
 
Posts: 1667
Joined: Thu Feb 25, 2010 7:13 pm

Re: Daily Scores/Recaps

Postby MBRRadio » Sat Nov 02, 2019 9:13 pm

2019 MPA FIELD HOCKEY FINALS
FIELD HOCKEY
A state championship: Skowhegan 3, Biddeford 0
B state championship: Winslow 7, York 2
C state championship: Foxcroft Academy 3, Winthrop 0
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5966
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Previous

Return to Field Hockey: Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 12 guests