ME FIRECRACKER INVITATIONAL APRIL 1st & 2nd

post info & talk all things girls basketball....

ME FIRECRACKER INVITATIONAL APRIL 1st & 2nd

Postby HoopHopeful » Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:22 am

If you're looking for high quality entertainment and have an interest in watching New England's top teams from RI, CT, MA square off against Maine players we welcome you to the 2nd annual Maine Firecrackers invitational on the campus of Southern Maine Community College in South Portland. Games will run Saturday from 9am to 6pm, Games Sunday will run from 8am to 3pm.

MAINE TEAMS:
FIRECRACKERS-JW U13, FIRECRACKER-MG U14, FIRECRACKERS-MN U15
FIRECRACKERS-DC U15, FIRECRACKERS-DB U16,
MAINE-BOUCHARD U16

SATURDAYS SCHEDULE APRIL 1ST
SMCC - Court 1
Home Away
9:00am Huskies Hamel 10 NEX 10/11 Russell
10:00am Firecrackers - JW Huskies - Fransen
11:00am Huskies - Barnes NEX Russell 7
12:00pm Huskies - Fransen NEX Scales
1:00pm Huskies DeSantis CT Attack - Garcia - Black
2:00pm Firecrackers-MN CT Attack - Garcia - Blue
3:00pm Huskies DeSantis NEX McDonnell
4:00pm CT Attack - Battle NEX Scales
5:00pm NEX Timberlake Firecrackers - MN
6:00pm CT Attack - Garcia - Blue NEX Russell

SMCC - Court 2
9:00am NEX Russell 7 Huskies - Vitale 8
10:00am Firecrackers - DC NEX Mahoney
11:00am Breakers West Huskies - Hamel 10
12:00pm NEX 10/11 Russell CT Attack Lawniczak
1:00pm Firecrackers - DC Breakers West
2:00pm Firecrackers MG CT Attack - Battle
3:00pm CT Attack - Lawnicz NEX Timberlake
4:00pm Maine - Bouchard NEX Russell
5:00pm NEX McDonnell CT Attack - Garcia - Black
6:00pm Huskies Hamel 9 Maine - Bouchard

Memorial Middle School
11:00am Firecrackers - MG Huskies - Vitale 8
12:00pm Firecrackers - JW Bay State Jaguars
1:00pm Huskies - Barnes CT Attack - Soler
2:00pm Huskies Hamel 9 NEX Mahoney
3:00pm CT Attack - Sole Bay State Jaguars

SUNDAYS SCHEDULE APRIL 2ND
SMCC - Court 1
Home Away
8:00am Huskies - Hamel 10 NEX Russell
9:00am Firecrackers - DC Huskies - Hamel 9
10:00am Huskies - Hamel 10 NEX - Mahoney
11:00am NEX Russell CT Attack - Garcia - Black
12:00pm RI Breakers West NEX - Mahoney
1:00pm Firecrackers - DB CT Attack - Garcia - Black
2:00pm RI Breakers West Huskies - Hamel 9
3:00pm Firecrackers - DB NEX - McDonnell

SMCC - Court 2
Home Away
8:00am Huskies - Fransen CT Attack - Battle
9:00am Maine - Bouchard NEX 10/11 Russell
10:00am CT Attack - Battle NEX Russell 7
11:00am Maine - Bouchard NEX - Timberlake
12:00pm NEX 10/11 Russell Firecrackers - DC
1:00pm Firecrackers MG NEX Russell 7
2:00pm NEX Timberlake CT Attack - Garcia - Blue
3:00pm Firecrackers JW Huskies - Barnes

South Portland Rec Center
8:00am Firecrackers MG CT Attack - Soler
9:00am NEX - McDonnell CT Attack - Garcia - Blue
10:00am CT Attack - Soler Huskies - Vitale
11:00am Firecrackers JW NEX Scales
12:00pm Huskies - Fransen Bay State Jaguars
1:00pm Huskies - Barnes NEX Scales
2:00pm Huskies - Vitale Bay State Jaguars
HoopHopeful
 
Posts: 241
Joined: Tue Feb 24, 2015 11:10 am

Return to Basketball (Girls): Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: islandball and 38 guests