Top players class of 2018: post em, rank em

post info & talk all things boys basketball....

Top players class of 2018: post em, rank em

Postby Tom Nolette » Fri Oct 27, 2017 7:52 am

post them or email tom@mbr.org

We are changing the ASW to games by grade ....

List your players ( rank em 1 - 20) or by groups of top players .. your preference ...

Returning players from 2016-17 season ... add or email if missing, transfers, etc ..

Class of 2018 ( listed by school )

Ashland Baily Clark 2018
Ashland Isaiah McIntyre 2018
Ashland Mason Deabay 2018
Ashland Nathaniel Thompson 2018
Ashland Reginald Berry 2018
Ashland Rylee Albert 2018
Ashland Steven Bellanceau 2018
Bangor Henry Nagle 2018
Bangor Luke Tuell 2018
Bangor Christian Dean Grass 2018
Bangor Christian Christian Boone 2018
Bangor Christian Austin Keib 2018
Bangor Christian Micah Martin 2018
Belfast Dakota Doolan 2018
Belfast Stanley Sturgis 2018
Belfast Skylar Perkins 2018
Belfast Tyler Bartlett 2018
Biddeford Kyle Norton 2018
Biddeford Camden Saucier 2018
Biddeford DeSean Cromwell 2018
Biddeford Jackson Oloya 2018
Biddeford Jerome Criado 2018
Biddeford Nathan Boutin 2018
Biddeford Zachary Reali 2018
Bonny Eagle Casey Maturo 2018
Bonny Eagle Christian Napolitano 2018
Bonny Eagle Connor Sirois 2018
Bonny Eagle Nicholas Thorne 2018
Boothbay Kyle Ames 2018
Boothbay Elijah Gudroe 2018
Boothbay Graham Bryer 2018
Boothbay Jay Hasch 2018
Boothbay Nick Simpson 2018
Brewer Kobe Rogerson 2018
Brewer Cody Wood 2018
Brewer Connor Roope 2018
Brewer James McLaughlin 2018
Brewer Kobe Rogerson 2018
Brewer Nate Laskey 2018
Brunswick Alejandro Garcia Sancho 2018
Brunswick Alex Small 2018
Brunswick Colby Bucknam 2018
Brunswick Dawson Hebert 2018
Brunswick Jack Bates 2018
Brunswick Jacob Lamoureaux 2018
Brunswick Kyle Hanson 2018
Brunswick Sam Dorval 2018
Buckfield Zack Grover 2018
Buckfield Brady Turcotte 2018
Buckfield Ethan Jackson 2018
Buckfield Zachary Grover 2018
Bucksport Chase Carmichael 2018
Bucksport Cam Ashey 2018
Bucksport Chase Carmichael 2018
Bucksport Seth Davenport 2018
Bucksport Tanner Stegner 2018
Calais Addison Coty 2018
Calais Arthur Nicholas 2018
Calais Jacob Hornbrook 2018
Calais Matt Perkins 2018
Calais Nathan Smith 2018
Calais Zach Lola 2018
Camden Hills Noah Heidorn 2018
Camden Hills John Curtin 2018
Camden Hills Conrad Crans 2018
Camden Hills Daniel Peabody 2018
Camden Hills Eric Glaser 2018
Camden Hills Jessie Fraser 2018
Camden Hills Stephen Crawford 2018
Cape Elizabeth Finn Bowe 2018
Cape Elizabeth Andrew Lockwood 2018
Cape Elizabeth David Hare 2018
Cape Elizabeth Liam Jacobson 2018
Cape Elizabeth Sulyman Shir 2018
Cape Elizabeth Valentin Murphy 2018
Caribou Nick Allen 2018
Caribou Cody Anderson 2018
Caribou Nicholas Allen 2018
Caribou Noah Rosado 2018
Caribou Stewart Curtis 2018
Carrabec Alex Stafford 2018
Carrabec Caleb Gilmore 2018
Carrabec Cory Miller 2018
Carrabec Dylan Willette 2018
Carrabec Evan Holzworth 2018
Central Gavin D. Caron 2018
Central Joseph T. Byrom 2018
Central Micah M. Ward 2018
Central Aroostook Caleb Harris 2018
Central Aroostook Colby Kingsbury 2018
Cheverus Tobias Ephron 2018
Cheverus Jacob Harrison 2018
Cheverus Nathan Dunn 2018
Cheverus Perrin Conant 2018
Cheverus Tobias Ephron 2018
Cheverus William Shibles 2018
Cony Jordan Roddy 2018
Cony Amahde Carter 2018
Cony Cameron Dunlop 2018
Cony Jacob Dacus 2018
Deer Isle-Stonington Arthur Peixoto 2018
Deer Isle-Stonington Ethan Bates-Cole 2018
Deer Isle-Stonington Mason Oliver 2018
Deer Isle-Stonington Nate Winchester 2018
Deer Isle-Stonington Rodrigue Cespedes 2018
Deer Isle-Stonington Silas Bate 2018
Deer Isle-Stonington Skylar Perez 2018
Deer Isle-Stonington Tyson Rice 2018
Deering Owen Martinson 2018
Deering Abdul James-Coggins 2018
Deering Blaze Vail 2018
Deering Caleb Delano 2018
Deering Caysay Anthony 2018
Deering Junior Butera 2018
Deering Owen Martinson 2018
Deering Ricky Despacho 2018
Dexter Jacob Bickford 2018
Dexter Andrew Carlow 2018
Dexter Joshua Simcock 2018
Dexter Matthew Hanscome 2018
Dexter Matthew Richards 2018
Dirigo Cooper Chiasson 2018
Dirigo Isiah Hunter 2018
Dirigo Jacob Gaudin 2018
Dirigo Luke Lueders 2018
Dirigo Trevor Brown 2018
Dirigo Tyler Morse 2018
Dirigo Wesley Libby 2018
East Grand Brady McEwen 2018
East Grand Lendin Stoddard 2018
East Grand Matthew Potter 2018
East Grand Thomas Gilman 2018
Easton Noah Hanscomb 2018
Easton Collin Sotomayor 2018
Easton Keegan Kinney 2018
Easton Ryan West 2018
Edward Little Darby Shea 2018
Edward Little Tyler Morin 2018
Edward Little Alexander B. Merchant 2018
Edward Little Grant C. Hartley 2018
Edward Little Terrell G. Thomas 2018
Ellsworth Zach Harris 2018
Ellsworth Andrew McCullough 2018
Ellsworth Bradly Smith 2018
Ellsworth Damien Carter 2018
Ellsworth Dylan Taplin 2018
Ellsworth Jared Hamilton 2018
Ellsworth Sam Giffin 2018
Erskine Academy Chandler Moore 2018
Erskine Academy Kalib Deschamps 2018
Erskine Academy Noah Bonsant 2018
Falmouth JACK BRYANT 2018
Falmouth Alex Marcotte 2018
Falmouth BRENDAN MYERS 2018
Falmouth EMILO MICUCCI 2018
Falmouth NIKKO DEPATSY 2018
Forest Hills Carson Veilleux 2018
Forest Hills Jack Hoyt 2018
Forest Hills Kenn Vito Cruz 2018
Fort Fairfield Isaac Cyr 2018
Fort Fairfield Jared Harvey 2018
Fort Fairfield Liam McNamee 2018
Fort Fairfield Malcolm Langner 2018
Fort Fairfield Alex Sprague 2018
Fort Kent Jake Daigle 2018
Fort Kent LEONARD HILLS 2018
Fort Kent MICAH CHARETTE 2018
Foxcroft Academy Cameron Marsh 2018
Foxcroft Academy Drew Dankert 2018
Foxcroft Academy Joshua Reed 2018
Foxcroft Academy Nick Clawson 2018
Foxcroft Academy Ryan Laffin 2018
Freeport Caleb Salter Gurau 2018
Freeport Colby Wagner 2018
Freeport Ethan Sclar 2018
Freeport Joshua Burke 2018
Freeport Nate Thomas 2018
Fryeburg Academy Cody Gullikson 2018
Fryeburg Academy Joe LeBrun 2018
Fryeburg Academy Ryan Hewes 2018
Fryeburg Academy Adam Canfield 2018
Fryeburg Academy Cobey (Jabraun) Johnson 2018
Fryeburg Academy Scott Parker 2018
Fryeburg Academy TC McLaurin 2018
Gardiner Cole Heaberlin 2018
Gardiner Isaiah Magee 2018
Gardiner Connor McGuire 2018
Gardiner Benjamin Shaw 2018
Gardiner Cole Lawrence 2018
Gardiner Colin Foye 2018
Gardiner Dimitri Paradis 2018
Gardiner Kyle Johnson 2018
George Stevens Academy Taylor Schildroth 2018
George Stevens Academy Maxwell Mattson 2018
George Stevens Academy Stefan Simmons 2018
George Stevens Academy Ben Cole 2018
George Stevens Academy Joseph Norwood 2018
Gorham Jahmi Seeley 2018
Gorham Kyle King 2018
Gorham Sean Pocock 2018
Gorham Stephen Klatt 2018
Gould (Arthur R.) Adam Black 2018
Gould (Arthur R.) Gavin Francis 2018
Gould (Arthur R.) Kobe James 2018
Gould (Arthur R.) Noah Nelson 2018
Gray-New Gloucester Josiah Rottari 2018
Gray-New Gloucester Cooper Chamberland 2018
Gray-New Gloucester Oliver Grant 2018
Gray-New Gloucester Zachery Brady 2018
Greater Portland Christian School Ethan Chick 2018
Greater Portland Christian School Kade Garrison 2018
Greater Portland Christian School Mason Jones 2018
Greely Shane DeWolfe 2018
Greely John Kane 2018
Greely Luke Miller 2018
Greely Nick Gauvin 2018
Greenville Nick Foley 2018
Greenville Connor DiAngelo 2018
Greenville Devin W. Boone 2018
Greenville Evan Bjork 2018
Greenville Noah Pratt 2018
Hall-Dale Jett Boyer 2018
Hall-Dale Tyler Nadeau 2018
Hall-Dale Dean Jackman 2018
Hall-Dale Owen Dupont 2018
Hampden Academy Ian McIntye 2018
Hampden Academy Dylan Stanley 2018
Hampden Academy Hunter Dougherty 2018
Hampden Academy John Wolfington (Cptn.) 2018
Hampden Academy Thomas Raye 2018
Hermon Keenan Marseille 2018
Hermon Jacob Godfrey 2018
Hermon Jordan Bishop 2018
Hermon Brendan Swoboda 2018
Hermon Eduardo Bintabara 2018
Hermon Leonardo Bintabara 2018
Hermon Tyler Hawes 2018
Hermon Wyatt Dunton 2018
Hermon Wyatt Michaud 2018
Highview Christian Academy Tarpi Tongnuasug 2018
Highview Christian Academy Timothy Sheldon 2018
Hodgdon Wyatt Foster 2018
Hodgdon Dylan Oliver 2018
Hodgdon Matthew Tuttle 2018
Houlton Cam Cleary 2018
Houlton Cameron Cleary 2018
Houlton Nick Perfitt 2018
Islesboro Alexander Howell 2018
Islesboro Juan lasa 2018
Islesboro Mark Danks 2018
Islesboro Timothy Bower 2018
John Bapst J.J. Higgins 2018
John Bapst James Butler 2018
John Bapst Kade McDonald 2018
John Bapst Nathan Galinski 2018
John Bapst Nick Lakeman 2018
John Bapst Zachary Lakeman 2018
Jonesport-Beals Josef Guptill 2018
Jonesport-Beals Isaiah Faulkingham 2018
Jonesport-Beals Austin Grant 2018
Jonesport-Beals Luke Wilson 2018
Katahdin Andrew Cummings 2018
Katahdin Brody Guiggey 2018
Katahdin Hunter Craig 2018
Katahdin Rigoberto Otero 2018
Kennebunk Cam Neale 2018
Kennebunk Christopher Grady 2018
Kennebunk Cole Hoffman 2018
Kennebunk John (Jack) Weaver 2018
Kennebunk Owen Manahan 2018
Kennebunk Owen Nelson 2018
Kennebunk Trevor Nelson 2018
Lake Region Tristen Chaine 2018
Lake Region Andrew Douglass 2018
Lake Region Ayden Grass 2018
Lake Region Connor Hunt 2018
Lake Region Ethan Chadwick 2018
Lake Region Kyle Sterling 2018
Lake Region Michael Peterson 2018
Lake Region Paul Walker 2018
Lake Region Robbie Crockett 2018
Lake Region True Meyers 2018
Lake Region Tyler Breton 2018
Lawrence Braden Ballard 2018
Lawrence Ryan Bowman 2018
Leavitt Ben Hutchins 2018
Leavitt Bryce Hudson 2018
Leavitt David Herman 2018
Leavitt Jordan Dumont 2018
Leavitt Timothy Albert 2018
Leavitt Tristan Swan 2018
Lee Academy Tony Chu 2018
Lee Academy Alexey Platonov 2018
Lee Academy Cole Harriman 2018
Lee Academy Samuel Huang 2018
Lewiston Abdullahi Mohamed 2018
Lewiston Abdulwahad Mohamed 2018
Lewiston Derek Foy 2018
Lewiston Garret Poussard 2018
Lewiston Ibn Khalid 2018
Lewiston Jalen Allison 2018
Lewiston Jeremy Madore 2018
Lewiston Mitchell Frisbie 2018
Lewiston Noor Hussein 2018
Limestone Trevor Hale 2018
Lincoln Academy Keyden Leeman 2018
Lincoln Academy Nathan Masters 2018
Lincoln Academy Andrew Greenleaf 2018
Lincoln Academy Jon Pinkham 2018
Lincoln Academy Nathan Simmons 2018
Lincoln Academy Prince Shema 2018
Lisbon Jonah Sautter 2018
Lisbon Brandon Keith-Williams 2018
Lisbon Morgan Perron 2018
Lisbon Sean Scott 2018
Machias Jordan Grant 2018
Machias Alessandro Marotta 2018
Machias Mark Mersereau 2018
Machias Russell Hanscom 2018
Machias Tyler Wentzell 2018
Madawaska Ben Hebert 2018
Madawaska Chris Thibodeau 2018
Madawaska Isiah Bourgoin 2018
Madawaska Lance Lavoie 2018
Madawaska Max Gendreau 2018
Madison Sean Whalen 2018
Madison Evan Bess 2018
Madison Cavan Weggler 2018
Madison Marcus Boynton 2018
Madison Matt Oliver 2018
Madison Max Shibley 2018
Madison Nathan Dimock 2018
Madison Zachary Belanger 2018
Maine Central Institute Adam Bertrand 2018
Maine Central Institute David Young 2018
Maine Central Institute Pedro Matos 2018
Maranacook Silas Mohlar 2018
Maranacook Bryan Riley 2018
Maranacook Dan Garand 2018
Maranacook Jackson McPhedran 2018
Maranacook Tanner Evans 2018
Marshwood Colby Wyatt 2018
Marshwood Ian Parmley 2018
Marshwood Jacob Perry 2018
Massabesic Alex Levesque 2018
Massabesic Alexander Schepis 2018
Massabesic Isaac DesVergnes 2018
Massabesic Nicholas Amabile 2018
Mattanawcook Academy Bailey Markie 2018
Mattanawcook Academy Brayden Pepin 2018
Mattanawcook Academy Corbet Arnold 2018
Mattanawcook Academy John Farrington 2018
Mattanawcook Academy Logan Thompson 2018
Medomak Ben Dever 2018
Medomak Brent Stewart 2018
Medomak Johnathon Luce 2018
Messalonskee Dawson Charles 2018
Messalonskee Chase Warren 2018
Messalonskee Christian Alley 2018
Messalonskee Cole Wood 2018
Messalonskee Nicholas Poulliot 2018
Messalonskee Parker Poulin 2018
Monmouth Academy Devon Poisson 2018
Monmouth Academy Nicholas Dovinsky 2018
Monmouth Academy Zachary Wallace 2018
Morse High School Jack Harrington 2018
Morse High School Josh Doughty 2018
Morse High School Parker Onorato 2018
Morse High School Tyreik Foster 2018
Mount Desert Island Andrew Phelps 2018
Mount Desert Island Colby Lee 2018
Mount Desert Island James McConomy 2018
Mount View JORDAN BROWN 2018
Mount View JOSHUA LARRABEE 2018
Mount View MATHEW KEATING 2018
Mount View MAXWELL TOMLIN 2018
Mountain Valley Hunter Ames 2018
Mountain Valley Jacob Sinclair 2018
Mountain Valley Michael Pare 2018
Mt. Abram Casey Holt 2018
Mt. Abram Cody Ladd 2018
Mt. Abram Dawson Bate 2018
Mt. Abram Samuel Storer 2018
Mt. Ararat Greg Malin 2018
Mt. Ararat Jessie Mujambere 2018
Mt. Ararat Kyle Brennan 2018
Mt. Ararat Nathan Emerson 2018
Mt. Ararat Nick Merrill 2018
Mt. Ararat Peter Lavan 2018
Mt. Ararat Ryan Mello 2018
Mt. Ararat Tanner Greenleaf 2018
Mt. Blue James Anderson 2018
Mt. Blue Marshall Doyon 2018
Narraguagus Josiah Couture 2018
Narraguagus Kegin Schoppee 2018
Noble Ethan Ricard 2018
Noble Layne Bailey 2018
Noble Luke Carlock 2018
Noble Sage Fryou 2018
Nokomis Zach Hartsgrove 2018
Nokomis Joshua R. Smestad 2018
Nokomis Hayden W. Black 2018
Nokomis Joshua J. Perry 2018
North Haven A. David Edwards 2018
North Haven Brandon Brown 2018
North Haven Grayson Demmons 2018
North Yarmouth Academy Connor Clock 2018
North Yarmouth Academy Connor Dillon 2018
Oak Hill Cohen Donnell 2018
Oak Hill Darryn Bailey 2018
Oak Hill Austin Pierce 2018
Oak Hill Colby Webster 2018
Oak Hill Dana Pushard 2018
Oceanside Michael Norton JR 2018
Oceanside Hunter Davis 2018
Oceanside Jack Freeman 2018
Oceanside Josh Peaco 2018
Oceanside Leo Reid 2018
Old Orchard Beach Ian Regan 2018
Old Orchard Beach CJ Evans 2018
Old Orchard Beach Cody Blanchette 2018
Old Orchard Beach Gaven Cook 2018
Old Orchard Beach Kyle Allen 2018
Old Orchard Beach Mike Davis 2018
Old Orchard Beach Nick Downes 2018
Old Orchard Beach Noah DiPietrantonio 2018
Old Orchard Beach Peyton Blanchette 2018
Old Orchard Beach Ryun Hogan 2018
Old Town Jacob St Louis 2018
Old Town Kyle Berube 2018
Old Town Logan Doucette 2018
Old Town Nick Swift 2018
Old Town Nil Tourrigout 2018
Orono Evan kenefic 2018
Orono jonathan spencer 2018
Oxford Hills Chris St. Pierre 2018
Oxford Hills Cole Verrier 2018
Oxford Hills Atreyu Keniston 2018
Oxford Hills Trevor Goodrich 2018
Penobscot Austin Dube 2018
Penobscot Brady Harding 2018
Penobscot David Lindsay 2018
Penobscot Jonathan Littlefield (Cptn.) 2018
Penobscot Nicholas Farley 2018
Penquis Eddie Witham 2018
Penquis Noah Zambrano 2018
Pine Tree Academy Alexander E. Schlisner 2018
Pine Tree Academy Billy Alcime 2018
Piscataquis Bryce Gilbert 2018
Piscataquis Adam Bagley 2018
Piscataquis Cameron Kane 2018
Piscataquis Damyan True 2018
Piscataquis Dillon Drew 2018
Poland Lucas Yorkey 2018
Poland Peter Bolduc III 2018
Poland Tyler Romano 2018
Portland Terion Moss 2018
Portland Griffin Foley 2018
Portland Emmanuel Yugu 2018
Portland Ben Fisher 2018
Portland Lino Ben 2018
Portland Quinn Clarke 2018
Presque Isle Griffin Guerrette 2018
Presque Isle Emma R. Willett, MGR ONLY 2018
Presque Isle Griffin P. Guerrette 2018
Presque Isle Jack C. Beaulieu 2018
Presque Isle Jack N. Bonville 2018
Rangeley Kyle LaRochelle 2018
Rangeley Zachary Trafton 2018
Richmond Zach Small 2018
Richmond Casey Gorman 2018
Richmond Isaac Cappan 2018
Richmond Matt Rines 2018
Richmond Nathan Kendrick 2018
Richmond Nicholas Ridenour 2018
Sacopee JOSHUA HART 2018
Sacopee TROY HENDRICKS 2018
Sacopee TYLER WEEKS 2018
Sanford Adam Dehaven 2018
Sanford Ethan Emard 2018
Sanford Mike Lunny 2018
Sanford Ryan Connarton 2018
Scarborough REECE LAGERQUIST 2018
Scarborough JAQUAN SEME 2018
Scarborough ANTHONY GRIFFIN 2018
Scarborough MORGAN PRATT 2018
Scarborough Sam Gorey 2018
Scarborough Zachory Strzegowski 2018
Schenck Dylan Danforth 2018
Schenck Frederick Grant 2018
Schenck Riley Dionne 2018
Seacoast Christian Jet Archer 2018
Seacoast Christian Jesse Towne 2018
Seacoast Christian Zebedee Wood 2018
Searsport Ben Powell 2018
Searsport Connor Kneeland 2018
Searsport Devon Bean 2018
Searsport Harold Merithew 2018
Searsport Liam MacMillan 2018
Searsport Malcom Jones 2018
Shead Aaron Lank Jr. 2018
Shead Alex Johndro 2018
Shead Darren Turner 2018
Shead Ethan Lank 2018
Shead Jakob Klentzman 2018
Skowhegan Cameron Barnes 2018
Skowhegan Cole Pierce 2018
Skowhegan Alex Higgins 2018
Skowhegan Colby Esty 2018
Skowhegan Kiel Lachapelle 2018
South Portland Riley Hasson 2018
South Portland Noah Malone 2018
South Portland Connor Buckley 2018
South Portland Liam Coyne 2018
South Portland Spencer Houlette 2018
Spruce Mountain Brett Frey 2018
Spruce Mountain Mason Shink 2018
Spruce Mountain Jordan Daigle 2018
Spruce Mountain Nick Lombardi 2018
Spruce Mountain Shane Pelletier 2018
St. Dominic Adam White 2018
St. Dominic Drew Greco 2018
Stearns Seth Garvin 2018
Stearns Trenton Goody 2018
Sumner Kayden Quinn 2018
Sumner Malcolm Perry 2018
Sumner Tyler Rice 2018
Telstar Jarrett Bean 2018
Telstar Aaron Vermette 2018
Telstar Blake Rothwell 2018
Telstar Connor Landes 2018
Temple Micah J. Riportella 2018
Thornton Academy Adam Lovejoy 2018
Thornton Academy Andre Hart 2018
Thornton Academy Garret Lynn 2018
Thornton Academy Jack Webb 2018
Thornton Academy David Keohan 2018
Traip Shane MacNeill 2018
Traip Andrew Davis 2018
Traip Charlie Driscoll 2018
Traip Dalen Hubbard 2018
Traip Hunter Sawtelle 2018
Valley Dillon Beane 2018
Valley Joshua Brown 2018
Van Buren Brandon Sytulek 2018
Van Buren Nicholas Bacheller 2018
Vinalhaven Elijah ames 2018
Vinalhaven Elijah Bineau-Ames 2018
Vinalhaven Keon Arey 2018
Washington Academy Kyle J. Case 2018
Washington Academy Kyle Case 2018
Washington Academy Pei Kai Justin Su 2018
Washington Academy Brandon Allard 2018
Washington Academy Ching Jim Lin 2018
Washington Academy Hung Kai Tim Tseng 2018
Washington Academy Nathan A. Lund 2018
Washington Academy Ryan M. Easton 2018
Waterville Damon Beck 2018
Waterville Daniel Kornsey 2018
Waterville Tyrone Giger 2018
Waynflete Christian Brooks 2018
Waynflete Abdirahim Mohamed 2018
Waynflete Ilyas Abdi 2018
Waynflete John Veroneau 2018
Waynflete Mak Parr 2018
Wells Cameron Cousins 2018
Wells Channing Wang 2018
Wells Liam Bell 2018
Westbrook Zac Manoogian 2018
Westbrook Corey M. McKone 2018
Westbrook Deng H. Jany 2018
Westbrook Floric A. Missamou Miabeto 2018
Westbrook Jacob M. Connolly 2018
Westbrook Landon H. Sjoberg 2018
Windham Nicholas Curtis 2018
Windham Mike Gilman 2018
Windham Cory Hutchison 2018
Windham Hunter Coffin 2018
Windham Mitch Budroe 2018
Windham Nathan Watson 2018
Windham Nazari Henderson 2018
Winslow Jack Morneault 2018
Winslow Daylon Carpenter 2018
Winslow Evan Dart 2018
Winslow Hunter Campbell 2018
Winslow Jake Lapierre 2018
Winslow Michael Wildes 2018
Winthrop Gregory J. Fay 2018
Wiscasset Zachary Reed 2018
Wisdom Adam Pelletier 2018
Wisdom Derek Roy 2018
Wisdom Dylan Weyeneth 2018
Wisdom Jack Guerrette 2018
Woodland Justin Worden 2018
Woodland Ethan Cilley 2018
Woodland Matthew Miller 2018
Yarmouth Nolan Hagerty 2018
Yarmouth Jack True 2018
York Alex Nickerson 2018
York Alexander Zinkevicz 2018
York Jackson McCarty 2018
York Payton Small 2018
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 72049
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Top players class of 2018: post em, rank em

Postby Miren » Sun Oct 29, 2017 7:34 pm

T Moss PHS PG Starting a team. Moss is the man.
Nolan Hagerty Yarmouth. Bounce with stroke. Rim Rattler.
Darby Shea EL. Sharpshooter with no fear.
Miren
 
Posts: 411
Joined: Thu Jun 25, 2015 10:16 am

Re: Top players class of 2018: post em, rank em

Postby calculator » Wed Nov 01, 2017 1:56 pm

Moss..Portland Koehan..TA
Schildroth..GS Godfrey..Hermon
Manoogian..Westbrook Haggerty..Yarmouth
Maiselle..Hermon McIntyre..Hamden
Curtis..Windam Foley..Port.

Top 5 Guards. Top 5 Bigs

On the brink..Bowe..Cape, Matson..GS,Shea..EL..Gilman..Windham..Malone..SP

Starting 5

Moss
Schildroth
KoehanTA
Haggerty
Godfrey

Manoogian 1st guard off bench
Mcintyre 1st big off bench
calculator
 
Posts: 56
Joined: Fri Jun 12, 2015 1:24 pm

Re: Top players class of 2018: post em, rank em

Postby ExpoEddie » Wed Nov 01, 2017 3:32 pm

Agree with list for what I have seen. I would have Riley Hasson in my rotation as a defensive disruptor and flashes of hitting the 3. Like as 2nd player off the bench.
ExpoEddie
 
Posts: 117
Joined: Fri Jan 06, 2017 12:20 pm

Re: Top players class of 2018: post em, rank em

Postby calculator » Wed Nov 01, 2017 4:08 pm

Riley would be nice addition to rooster. I should had listed him as on the brink.
I gave others the nod primarily base on commitment to basketball year round
and most if not all will be playing in college somewhere.
calculator
 
Posts: 56
Joined: Fri Jun 12, 2015 1:24 pm

Re: Top players class of 2018: post em, rank em

Postby jpeters4 » Wed Nov 01, 2017 7:40 pm

David Keohan of TA definitely a top 5 player in the state. Can play all three positions down low. Will work well with Mitchell and Jones.
jpeters4
 
Posts: 157
Joined: Sun Nov 08, 2009 10:59 am

Re: Top players class of 2018: post em, rank em

Postby Mainehoops33 » Thu Nov 02, 2017 9:09 am

DON'T SLEEP! Don't sleep on this highly skilled G/F from Brunswick. Alex Small with a 6'2" muscular build can bang the boards, and is lights out from distance. Alex can really do it all, and is a great leader. I expect big things from him and the rest of the Brunswick boys!
Mainehoops33
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Thu Nov 02, 2017 9:04 am

Re: Top players class of 2018: post em, rank em

Postby fromthebench » Fri Nov 03, 2017 10:40 am

Good lists and good players, that being said I'd take them on with this squad...

Buckley, Sopo
Fonseca, Port
Fiorillo, Scar
Onek, Deer
Fleming, Bangor
Wol, EL
McGuire, Gard
Curtin, Chills?
Varney, Hermon
Gilman, Wind


Others that have caught my eye, (I have names but can't remember all the towns they play for) Ballew, Yugu and Chadbourne, Port. Bol, Windham, Brandon L. Marshwood?, Martin, Wirkala, Worden, Byron, Hartsgrove, Delisle, Guerette, PI

As I said, good lists, the talent pool is deep this year and I look forward to the games!
fromthebench
 
Posts: 357
Joined: Tue Jan 20, 2015 12:44 pm

Re: Top players class of 2018: post em, rank em

Postby calculator » Fri Nov 03, 2017 2:20 pm

Good list but this thread is for the class of 2018
calculator
 
Posts: 56
Joined: Fri Jun 12, 2015 1:24 pm

Re: Top players class of 2018: post em, rank em

Postby Basketballfan56 » Mon Nov 06, 2017 2:02 pm

My 2018 top 10:
1. Terion Moss
2. David Keohan
3. Keenan Marseille
4. Nolan Hagerty
5. Nick Curtis
6. Zac Manoogian
7. Jacob Godfrey
8. Mike Gilman
9. Darby Shea
10. Griffin Foley
Basketballfan56
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Oct 21, 2016 12:15 pm

Next

Return to Basketball (BOYS): Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Miren and 133 guests