at St. Joe's ( 2018) : 7th annual NOONAN MEMORIAL June 22-24

post info & talk all things boys basketball....

at St. Joe's ( 2018) : 7th annual NOONAN MEMORIAL June 22-24

Postby bcbc55 » Sun Jun 18, 2017 10:27 pm

last years winner : Maine Basketball Report ( MBR)

NOTE: 2018 event will be held at St. Joe's in Standish

Get out and enjoy this great event !
bcbc55
 
Posts: 10814
Joined: Fri May 16, 2008 6:44 am

Re: Maine Bsketball Report (MBR) wins 6th NOONAN MEMORIAL TY

Postby Tom Nolette » Mon Jun 19, 2017 6:10 am

Thanks for posting coach ! It's great to see everyone giving back to the Clark Noonans memorial tourney..


Image
Aiden Murano with Nick Mayo


Image
From L to R: Kyle Bouchard, Nick Mayo, Jared St. Thomas, Thomas Coyne, Chris Hudson, Nick Gilpin, Riley Robinson
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 80046
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 9:10 pm
Location: Maine

at St. Joe's ( 2018) : 7th annual NOONAN MEMORIAL June 22-24

Postby Tom Nolette » Wed Jun 13, 2018 5:45 am

Schedule:

St Joseph's College
Address: 278 Whites Bridge Rd, Standish, ME 04084


- Only difference in the schedule this year is that only the top 12 teams will make it out of pool play into the single elimination tournament on Sunday.

2018 Noonan Nation Basketball Tournament

Friday, June 22nd
5:00 PM Court 1 The Hoopers vs. Endicott Athletics
5:00PM Court 2 MBR vs. Above The Rim
6:15 PM Court 1 Buckets vs. The Rock
6:15 PM Court 2 Esssskettit vs. Bombers
7:30 PM Court 1 CTN vs. Fighting Moose
7:30 PM Court 2 Les Joueurs vs. Maine Renegades
8:45 PM Court 1 Tom’s Team vs. The Franchise
8:45 PM Court 2 All In One vs. AGUA

Saturday, June 23rd
8:00 AM Court 1 High Topz vs. Scooter Squad
8:00 AM Court 2 Monstars vs. Maine Lumberjacks
9:15 AM Court 1 MBR vs. Maine Renegades
9:15 AM Court 2 Fighting Moose vs. Endicott Athletics
10:30 AM Court 1 Esssskettit vs. AGUA
10:30 AM Court 2 Buckets vs. The Franchise
11:45 AM Court 1 Above The Rim vs. Les Joueurs
11:45 AM Court 2 CTN vs. The Hoopers
1:00 PM Court 1 Bombers vs. All In One
1:00 PM Court 2 Tom’s Team vs. The Rock
2:15 PM Court 1 Monstars vs. MBR
2:15 PM Court 2 High Topz vs. Fighting Moose
3:30 PM Court 1 Maine Lumberjacks vs. AGUA
3:30 PM Court 2 Scooter Squad vs. The Franchise
4:45 PM Court 1 CTN vs. Endicott Athletics
4:45 PM Court 2 Maine Renegades vs. Above The Rim
6:00 PM Court 1 Buckets vs Tom’s Team
6:00 PM Court 2 Esssskettit vs. All In One
7:15 PM Court 1 Monstars vs. Les Joueurs
7:15 PM Court 2 High Topz vs. The Hoopers
8:30 PM Court 1 Scooter Squad vs. The Rock
8:30 PM Court 2 Maine Lumberjacks vs. Bombers


‘Single Elimination Sunday’
Seeds are determined by Pool Play record then by point differential:
Sunday, June 24th
8:30am Court 1 (Game 1): #8 Seed vs. #9 Seed
8:30am Court 2 (Game 2):#5 Seed vs. #12 Seed
9:45am Court 1 (Game 3): #7 Seed vs. #10 Seed
9:45am Court 2 (Game 4): #6 Seed vs. #11 Seed
11:00am Court 1 (Game 5): #1 Seed vs Winner of Game 1
11:00am Court 2 (Game 6): #4 Seed vs Winner of Game 2
12:15pm Court 1 (Game 7):#2 Seed vs Winner of Game 3
12:15pm Court 2 (Game 8): #3 Seed vs Winner of Game 4
1:30pm Full Court (Game 9): Winner of Game 5 vs Winner of Game 6
2:45pm Full Court (Game 10): Winner of Game 7 vs Winner of Game 8
4:30pm Championship


Pool A:
CTN
The Hoopers
Fighting Moose
Endicott Athletics
High Topz

Pool B:
Tom's Team
Buckets
The Rock
The Franchise
Scooter Squad

Pool C:
Esssskettit
Bombers
All In One
AGUA
Maine Lumberjacks

Pool D:
MBR
Above the Rim
Les Joueurs
Gg5
Maine Renegades
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 80046
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 9:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: at St. Joe's ( 2018) : 7th annual NOONAN MEMORIAL June 2

Postby Tom Nolette » Sat Jun 16, 2018 4:26 am

Rosters:

CTN
Zach Blodgett
James Philbrook
Matt Medeiros
Julio Vazquez
Nich Jobin
Jordan Tripp
Steve Simonds
Marcus Alexander
Andrew Ruffen
Josh Dietzman
Josh Walker

Buckets
Justin Kipp
Nick Drouin
Dave Sontag
Arsenio Santamaria
Matt Plummer
Nick Sanfino
Eric Lelanski
Jason Height
Caleb Seward
Jeff Duquette
Matt Packard
Jack Stannard
Greg Morton
Bobby Davies
Charle Challaghan

Scooter Squad
Cam Scott
Keenan Hendricks-Van Craen
Chandler Foss
Louis Van Craen
Nick Judge
Sam Meklin
Isaiah Stone-Patterson

Tom's Team
Chris Petzy
Tom Ray
Harry Rafferty
Max Eaton
Rob LaRoche
Chris Braley
Cam Brown
Tell White

AGUA
Pat Sheehan
Jake Downing
Nolan Allen
Quinn Newton
Drew Baker
Quin Leary
Max Bolduc
John Crawley
Matt Ozzella
John Moroney

Endicott Athletics
Hunter Boyce
Will Ferreira
Bailey Train
Liam Burke
Kyle Wollman
Kevin Gould
Kenny Colpritt
Mike McDevitt
Sam Fay

Maine Lumberjacks
Donovan Savage
Dayne Savage
Cody Hebert
Carter Smith
Nate Desisto
Bryce Harmon
Bruce St Peter

Bombers
Billy Ruby
Issac Witham
Tyler Bernaiche
Nick Thibeault
Jaren Muller
Milani Hicks
Luca Napolitano
Trever Irish

Maine Renegades
Zach Maturo
Wol Maiwen
Matt Sherburne
Tucker Charles
Keegan Davis
Matt Fleming
Tanner Carpenter
Jon Martin
Nick Fiorillo
Jared Balser

The Hoopers
Garrett Clemmer
Will Clemmer
Nate Carson
Connor Hasson
Levi Barnes
Jordan Derosby
Jordan Hersom
Zach Mittelstadt
Collin Atkinson

Monstars
Dom Drake
Duane Peoples
Phil White
Nate Case
Trey Butler
Rose Smith
Tom Bard
Tom Enerva
Ko
Big Show
Wuggy

Fighting Moose
Philip Slick
Ian Nagle
Ethan Dorman
Logan Alley
Brandon Macintire
Ian Macintire
Connor Cluckey

MBR
Thomas Coyne
Jack Simmonds
Nic Gilpin
Zack Gilpin
Kyle Bouchard
Riley Robinson
Jared St Thomas
Nich Burton
Malcom Delpeche
Marcus Delpeche

All In One
Cole Libby
Dustin Cole
David Bradbury
Ben Malloy
Jalen Lincoln
Shy Urlikson
Nick Curtis
Mitch Loeman

High Topz
Mike Ferreira
Rob Watts
Jordan Ferreira
Brendon Diamond
Sean McCarthy
Andrew McCarthy
Sam Coombs
Justin Boyd
Drique Farmer
Keyshaad Dixon

The Rock
Graham Safford
Tristan Thomas
Tyler Mcfarland
Joel Gabriele
Zack Winklehofer
Keegan Hyland
Tanner Hyland
Ryan Weston
Justin Zukowski

Les Joueurs
Tom Lacy
Vince Dufort
Dele Ogundokun
Christian McCue
Daniel McCue
Aleks Mitrovic
Seabass Beckett
Willard Johnson
Jon Arlauskas

Above the Rim
Amir Moss
Tyheem Simon
Mike Harmon
Anthony Lobor
Peter Donato
Mike Herrick
Clay Hardy

Esssskettit
Ian Mileikis
Darian Berry
Jack Casle
Kevin Baker
Mike Ferrie
Ryan Lavalley
Mike Bradley
Mario Neiry
Tatsuaki Sakai

The Franchise
John Bagshaw
Jordan Bagshaw
Matt McDevitt
Scot Vachon
Elbie Murphy
Jeff Manchester
Marc Lyons
Lloyd Johnson
Austin Boudreau
Ronnie Turner
Tyrone Butler
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 80046
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 9:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: at St. Joe's ( 2018) : 7th annual NOONAN MEMORIAL June 2

Postby Tom Nolette » Sat Jun 16, 2018 4:30 am

A lot of talent participating in this event ..

Who do you think has the strongest lineup ?

Who do you think will win their pool and tournament overall .. ?
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 80046
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 9:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: at St. Joe's ( 2018) : 7th annual NOONAN MEMORIAL June 2

Postby MattyB » Sat Jun 16, 2018 5:11 am

Noonan Nation basketball tournament being played at St. Joseph's: https://t.co/FCiQy3CaEN
Twitter.com/MattyinMaine
SportsTime780.com
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 3046
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible


Return to Basketball (BOYS): Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 85 guests