KVAC and PVC honors announced on the diamond

post info & talk all things baseball...

KVAC and PVC honors announced on the diamond

Postby cpop131 » Wed Jun 07, 2017 8:31 pm

Congratulations on a great season and best of luck in the playoffs. Here are the PVC Baseball and Softball All-Conference Teams and All-Academic selections
http://wdea.am/pvc-all-conference-baseball-and-softball-teams/
cpop131
 
Posts: 801
Joined: Sun May 11, 2008 4:06 pm

Re: PVC Baseball and Softball All Conference and All-Academ

Postby Tom Nolette » Sat Jun 10, 2017 4:44 am

KVAC and PVC honors announced on the diamond

STATEWIDE - The high school baseball and softball playoffs hit full swing this week, but while most of the state had Friday off, some of the best players in the state were honored by their coaches.

2017 KVAC Class A All-Conference Baseball First Team: Brewer's Alex Maxsimic and Jack Corey; Hampden Academy's Alex McKenney, Casey Sudbeck, and Max Thomas; Bangor's Peter Kemble; Messalonskee's Josh Joy; Camden Hills' Garrison Looke; Edward Little's Jarrod Norcross-Plourde and Grant Hartley; and Oxford Hills' Colton Carson and Hunter Labossiere.

2017 PVC Class B All-Conference Baseball First Team: Hermon's Zach Nash and Alex Applebee; Old Town's Ethan Stoddard, Ryan Hoogterp, and Austin Sheehan; Ellsworth's Conner Wagstaff and Jared Hamilton; Foxcroft Academy's Chandler Rockwell, MDI's Riley Swanson; and John Bapst's Ben Southwick.


http://www.foxbangor.com/sports/item/20 ... he-diamond
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73420
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: KVAC and PVC honors announced on the diamond

Postby Tom Nolette » Sat Jun 10, 2017 5:40 am

Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73420
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: KVAC and PVC honors announced

Postby Tom Nolette » Sat Jun 17, 2017 2:45 am

KVAC All-Conference teams

Class A

First Team — Bangor: Peter Kemble, Brewer: Alex Maxsimic, Jack Corey, Camden Hills: Garrison Looke, Edward Little: Grant Hartley, Jarrod Norcross-Plourde, Hampden: Alex McKenney, Casey Sudbeck, Max Thomas, Messalonskee: Josh Joy, Oxford Hills: Colton Carson, Hunter Labossiere

Second Team — Brewer: Alex Brooks, Kobe Rogerson, Edward Little: Damien St. Pierre, Lawrence: Devon Webb, Jared Dodge, Nick Grard, Lewiston: Hunter Landry, Messalonskee: Tyler Lewis, Mt. Ararat: Cam Cox, Hunter Lohr, Nick Merrill, Oxford Hills: Brayden Bean, Troy Johnson, Skowhegan: Brendan Curran, Coach of the Year: Shane Slicer, Oxford Hills; Player of the Year: Alex Maxsimic, Brewer

Class B
First Team — Erskine: Noah Bonsant, Dylan Presby, Gardiner: Hunter Chasse, Leavitt: Brian Hewitt, Maranacook: Dan Garand, Morse: Tucker Banger, Nokomis: Zach Hartsgrove, Josh Perry, Oceanside: Titus Kaewthong, Waterville: Andrew Roderigue

Second Team — Belfast: Grey Dinsmore, Zach Dyer, Lincoln Acad.: Basel White Lincoln Acad, Medomak: Cameron Robinson, Mt. View: Colby Furrow, Nokomis: Matt Dyer, Josh Smestad, Spruce Mountain: Jormy Daigle, Nate Goodine, Nate Preble, Waterville: Cody Pellerin, Player of the Year: Nate Howard, Erskine Academy, Coach of the Year: Lars Jonassen Erskine Academy
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73420
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine


Return to Baseball: Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 20 guests