Results...

post info & talk all things Track and Field...

Re: Results...

Postby MBRRadio » Sat Apr 13, 2019 8:49 pm

Previews for all 15 local outdoor track teams. @ELHSEDDIES @GNG_AD @HAlumberjacks @LHSBlueDevils @MBHSAthletics @Ramblerathleti1 @StDomsAthletics @PHOENIXATHLETI2 @PRKnightNation @MVHSFALCONPRIDE @AthleticsLisbon @OHraidersAD

https://t.co/gElwMd7TVv
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 6568
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results...

Postby MBRRadio » Fri Apr 26, 2019 4:52 am

Thursday, April, 25, 2019
BOYS
York 305
Sacopee Valley 91
Traip Academy 48
Wells 46
Old Orchard Beach 32
Seacoast Christian 31

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1, Rodrigues, Jon, YORK, 12.25. 2, Foley, Aidan, SAC, 12.46. 3, Murphy,
Michael, SAC, 12.59. 4, Pappagallo, Caleb, YORK, 12.79. 5, Jex, Kobe, SCS,
12.88. 6, Kofos, Jordan, TRP, 13.00.
Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1, Rainforth, Nick, YORK, 22.70. 2, Jex, Kobe, SCS, 23.60. 3, O’Brien, John,
YORK, 24.00. 4, Feitz, Connor, OOB, 24.40. 5, Goulette, Joe, YORK, 25.10. 6,
Lemieux, Rollan, YORK, 25.95.
Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1, Rainforth, Nick, YORK, 53.60. 2, O’Brien, John, YORK, 54.99. 3, Feitz,
Connor, OOB, 56.97. 4, Lemieux, Rollan, YORK, 57.15. 5, Leighton, Gavyn,
WELLS, 57.30. 6, Chase, Matthew, WELLS, 58.13.
Boys 800 Meter Run: 1, Allaire, Griffin, WELLS, 2:02.40. 2, Reeve, Liam, TRP, 2:12.10. 3,
Hultstrom, Eli, YORK, 2:13.90. 4, Bean, Griffin, YORK, 2:14.30. 5, McNamara,
Griffin, YORK, 2:16.00. 6, Sarno, Gabe, YORK, 2:18.80.
Boys 1600 Meter Run: 1, Reeve, Liam, TRP, 4:50.54. 2, McNamara, Griffin, YORK, 4:51.44. 3,
Hultstrom, Eli, YORK, 4:53.52. 4, McNamara, Cavin, YORK, 5:00.49. 5, Sarno,
Gabe, YORK, 5:02.34. 6, Hames, Alex, YORK, 5:15.15.
Boys 3200 Meter Run: 1, McNamara, Cavin, YORK, 11:04.09. 2, Mackaman, Josiah, YORK, 11:08.94. 3, Harrod, Brady, YORK, 11:12.74. 4, Marcoullier, Chris, YORK, 12:17.84. 5,
Gaudet, Marcus, OOB, 12:56.47. 6, Filias, Jamie, YORK, 13:18.08.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1, Evans, Rhys, YORK, 18.08. 2, Michaud, Jacob, WELLS, 18.37. 3, Meggison, Conner, SAC, 18.89. 4, Monsen, Colin, YORK, 19.10. 5, Grenier, Trevor, OOB,
19.41. 6, Zagarella, Tim, SAC, 22.13.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1, Simonds, Seth, TRP, 41.06. 2, Meggison, Conner, SAC, 43.20. 3, Convery, Quenton, YORK, 44.15. 4, Monsen, Colin, YORK, 45.62. 5, Grenier, Trevor, OOB,
46.16. 6, Evans, Rhys, YORK, 46.58.
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay: 1, Sacopee Valley High School 46.81. 2, Seacoast Christian School 52.46. 3, YORK 53.19. 4, YORK ‘B’ 1:07.30.
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay: 1, YORK 3:53.13. 2, YORK ‘B’ 4:03.55. 3, wells high school 4:04.84. 4, Old
Orchard Beach HS 4:13.10. 5, Traip Academy 4:13.32. 6, Sacopee Valley High
School 4:22.14.
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay: 1, Old Orchard Beach HS 10:24.90. 2, Sacopee Valley High School 11:54.40.
Boys High Jump: 1, Evans, Rhys, YORK, 5-10. 2, Leighton, Gavyn, WELLS, 5-06. 3, Davis-Bailey,
Phoenix, SAC, 5-04. 3, Garcia, James, WELLS, 5-04. 5, Pickett, Max, YORK,
5-02. 6, Bourgoine, Evan, YORK, 5-00.
Boys Pole Vault: 1, Cambell, Killian, TRP, 7-00. 2, Wing, Nick, SAC, 7-00.
Boys Long Jump: 1, Rodrigues, Jon, YORK, 20-00. 2, Meggison, Conner, SAC, 19-02.75. 3, Murphy,
Michael, SAC, 19-01. 4, Bean, Griffin, YORK, 18-10. 5, Monsen, Colin, YORK,
18-04. 6, Jex, Kobe, SCS, 18-03.
Boys Triple Jump: 1, Monsen, Colin, YORK, 37-08.50. 2, Rodrigues, Jon, YORK, 36-08.25. 3,
Convery, Quenton, YORK, 35-00.50. 4, Yeaton, Taylor, SCS, 33-10.50. 5,
Dowling, Aidan, YORK, 24-07.
Boys Shot Put: 1, Martin, Aidan, YORK, 42-04. 2, Daley, Connor, YORK, 38-01.50. 3, Denholm,
Tristan, TRP, 37-01. 4, Martell, Tim, WELLS, 34-01.25. 5, Bricker, Andrew,
YORK, 33-06.50. 6, Jandreau, Cody, SCS, 32-06.25.
Boys Discus Throw: 1, Daley, Connor, YORK, 116-06. 2, Martin, Aidan, YORK, 102-00. 3, Lewis,
Andy, YORK, 96-08. 4, Pickett, Max, YORK, 85-01. 5, Lorentz, John, SCS, 80-04.
6, Tieszen, Charles, SCS, 79-03.
Boys Javelin Throw: 1, Martin, Aidan, YORK, 146-09. 2, Meggison, Teagan, SAC, 138-09. 3, Daley,
Connor, YORK, 125-07. 4, Huss, Ethan, SCS, 119-01. 5, Orso, Will, YORK,
107-07. 6, Lewis, Andy, YORK, 106-00.
Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk: 1, Harrod, Brady, YORK, 8:11.58. 2, Filias, Jamie, YORK, 8:16.55. 3,
Ernenwein, Noah, YORK, 9:29.61. 4, Hughes, Collin, SAC, 13:14.59. 5, Dennison,
Jeremy, SAC, 13:53.77.

GIRLS
York 311
Wells 101
Traip Academy 74
Seacoast Christian 38
Sacopee Valley 15

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals: 1, Beecher, Grace, YORK, 14.53. 2, Conley, Heaven, WELLS, 14.88. 3, Gaetano, Olive, YORK, 14.94. 4, Auclair, Sydney, TRP, 14.97. 5, Chipi, Kristen, YORK,
14.98. 6, Regonini, Juliet, YORK, 15.02.
Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1, O’Donnell, Erin, YORK, 28.66. 2, Smith, Hayley, YORK, 29.00. 3, Beecher,
Grace, YORK, 29.50. 4, Goldberg, Lily, YORK, 29.98. 5, O’Brien, Molly, YORK,
30.80. 6, Chipi, Kristen, YORK, 30.96.
Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1, O’Donnell, Erin, YORK, 1:01.02. 2, Gaetano, Olive, YORK, 1:03.70. 3,
Bolduc, Ashley, WELLS, 1:05.60. 4, Leal, Caroline, YORK, 1:09.20. 5,
Pilkington, Katie, SCS, 1:09.88. 6, Gear, Emma, YORK, 1:26.03.
Girls 800 Meter Run: 1, Brent, Lexi, YORK, 2:34.20. 2, Pinette, Kate, WELLS, 2:37.10. 3, Lamprey,
Mara, YORK, 2:38.80. 4, Aromando, Mallory, WELLS, 2:39.50. 5, Fogg, Sydney,
YORK, 2:40.90. 6, Audette, Kiara, TRP, 2:42.60.
Girls 1600 Meter Run: 1, Fortin, Heidi, WELLS, 5:39.11. 2, Audette, Kiara, TRP, 5:47.99. 3, Politz,
Lisa, TRP, 6:16.09. 4, Newton, Sophia, YORK, 6:28.97. 5, Vachon, Meagan, SCS,
6:33.15. 6, Natola, Aleksa, SAC, 7:10.52.
Girls 3200 Meter Run: 1, Fortin, Heidi, WELLS, 12:18.39. 2, Gear, Grace, YORK, 13:01.07. 3, Lamprey, Mara, YORK, 13:24.00. 4, Fogg, Sydney, YORK, 13:31.03. 5, Hultstrom, Leah,
YORK, 13:35.79. 6, Sayward, Summer, WELLS, 13:48.08.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1, Brent, Lexi, YORK, 17.00. 2, Smith, Hayley, YORK, 17.32. 3, Santamaria,
Sophia, TRP, 17.66. 4, Williamson, Charlotte, YORK, 18.11. 5, Grimes, Audrey,
YORK, 18.14. 6, Gaetano, Olive, YORK, 18.51.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1, Smith, Hayley, YORK, 49.47. 2, Grimes, Audrey, YORK, 49.49. 3, Ares,
Yolanda, TRP, 57.91. 4, Arsenault, Montana, TRP, 58.85. 5, Williamson,
Charlotte, YORK, 59.53. 6, Trafton, Sophie, YORK, 1:07.62.
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay:
1, YORK 55.38. 2, WELLS, 58.04.
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay: 1, YORK 4:30.26. 2, Traip Academy 4:47.35. 3, wells high school 4:49.49.
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay: 1, wells high school 11:28.11. 2, Sacopee Valley High School 14:56.70.
Girls High Jump: 1, Ares, Yolanda, TRP, 4-06. 2, Grimes, Audrey, YORK, 4-06. 3, O’Donnell,
Erin, YORK, 4-06. 4, Conley, Heaven, WELLS, 4-04. 5, Chipi, Kristen, YORK,
4-00. 6, Tinervan, Emma, YORK, 3-10.
Girls Pole Vault: 1, Crawford, Taylor, YORK, 8-00. 2, Slovenski, Phoebe, YORK, 7-00. 3,
Brickett, Cailey, WELLS, 6-00. 4, Auclair, Sydney, TRP, 5-06.
Girls Long Jump: 1, Regonini, Juliet, YORK, 14-04. 2, Santini, Anabel, YORK, 12-05. 3,
Ackerman, Emma, TRP, 10-07.75. 4, Stone, Paige, WELLS, 10-07.50. 5, Haggerty,
Peyton, WELLS, 9-03.25. 6, Gilbert, Kathryn, WELLS, 8-05.50.
Girls Triple Jump: 1, Bolduc, Ashley, WELLS, 29-00. 2, Santini, Anabel, YORK, 28-10. 3, Sumsion,
Marlee, TRP, 25-08.50.
Girls Shot Put: 1, Crawford, Taylor, YORK, 27-04. 2, Wirling, Abby, SCS, 25-06. 3, Sewall,
Lila, YORK, 24-02. 4, Young, Elly, TRP, 22-08.25. 5, killiam, Sophie, WELLS,
20-01. 6, Thompson, Kadia, WELLS, 19-11.25.
Girls Discus Throw: 1, Wirling, Abby, SCS, 90-01. 2, Crawford, Taylor, YORK, 80-02. 3, Slovenski,
Phoebe, YORK, 77-09. 4, Sewall, Lila, YORK, 71-00. 5, Akerberg, Ally, SCS,
70-00. 6, Wilson, Carley, YORK, 66-00.
Girls Javelin Throw: 1, Wirling, Abby, SCS, 68-07. 2, Slovenski, Phoebe, YORK, 65-09. 3, Tinervan,
Emma, YORK, 62-01. 4, Akerberg, Ally, SCS, 59-07. 5, Sewall, Lila, YORK,
57-01. 6, Yurick, Autumn, TRP, 53-07.
Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk: 1, Gear, Emma, YORK, 10:37.20. 2, Richard, Grace, YORK, 11:30.85. 3, Jordan, Eleanor, SAC, 13:28.62.

GIRLS
Thornton Academy 159
South Portland 80
Sanford 70
Massabesic 57
Westbrook 29

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals: 1, Merrifield, Sabria, TA, 12.91. 2, Francis, Traci, SP, 13.18. 3, Lohomboli, Marie Ange, WEST, 13.23. 4, Taranko, Mia, TA, 13.54. 5, Bedard, Kylie, TA,
13.58. 6, Grant, Kayla, SANF, 13.75.
Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1, Merrifield, Sabria, TA, 27.84. 2, Francis, Traci, SP, 28.07. 3, Lohomboli,
Marie Ange, WEST, 28.46. 4, Allen, Julia, SANF, 29.03. 5, New, Syeira, MASS,
29.19. 6, Grant, Kayla, SANF, 29.84.
Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1, Folley, Anna, SP, 1:04.65. 2, Kingsley, Rachel, SP, 1:10.24. 3, Toothaker,
Abby, SANF, 1:11.86. 4, Ledue, Rachel, SANF, 1:12.17. 5, Marble, Chloe, SP,
1:15.66. 6, Reeves, Annibelle, SANF, 1:17.93.
Girls 800 Meter Run
1, Kezal, Mia-Claire, TA, 2:23.71. 2, Johnson, Kylie, MASS, 2:34.58. 3, Duong,
Annie, TA, 2:40.61. 4, Vanderhoof, Jaclyn, TA, 2:49.13. 5, Whitney, Olivia,
SANF, 2:51.43. 6, Griffith, Isabelle, WEST, 2:51.77.
Girls 1600 Meter Run: 1, Vanderhoof, Jaclyn, TA, 5:59.38. 2, Fox, Abigail, TA, 6:22.21. 3, Fletcher,
Mikayla, MASS, 6:27.06. 4, Tierney-Trevor, Eva, SP, 6:36.38. 5, Martin, Olvia,
SANF, 6:39.84. 6, Cloutier, Sarah, MASS, 6:49.17.
Girls 3200 Meter Run: 1, Johnson, Kylie, MASS, 12:58.72. 2, Valle, Savannah, MASS, 14:56.24. 3,
Judice, Ellie, TA, 15:05.99. 4, Martin, Olvia, SANF, 15:14.05. 5, Caselden,
Grace, SP, 15:38.12. 6, Perreault, Emma, SANF, 16:36.60.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1, New, Syeira, MASS, 16.83. 2, Montano, Sara, TA, 17.04. 3, Hulsey, Jordyn, SP, 17.52. 4, Karantza, Alexis, WEST, 18.75. 5, Reeves, Annibelle, SANF,
18.96. 6, Snyder, Tiana, TA, 19.89.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Bedard, Kylie, TA, 48.90. 2, New, Syeira, MASS, 50.86. 3, Hulsey, Jordyn,
SP, 52.95. 4, Gross, Allie, TA, 53.54. 5, Karantza, Alexis, WEST, 53.74. 6,
Galbraith, Keara, MASS, 54.31.
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay: 1, Sanford HIgh School Girls 54.11. 2, Thornton Academy 54.61. 3, South
Portland High School 56.10. 4, Westbrook High School 57.13. 5, Massabesic High
School 1:00.71.
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Thornton Academy 4:29.49. 2, South Portland High School 4:38.39. 3, Sanford
HIgh School Girls 4:59.50. 4, Massabesic High School 5:04.47. 5, Westbrook
High School 5:18.54. 6, South Portland High School ‘B’ 5:29.37.
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay: 1, South Portland High School 11:39.87. 2, Sanford HIgh School Girls
11:52.42. 3, Massabesic High School 12:36.29. 4, Westbrook High School
13:08.49.
Girls High Jump: 1, Bayak, Nyagoa, WEST, 5-08. 2, Conlon, Noelle, TA, 4-10. 2, Gross, Allie,
TA, 4-10. 4, Tovy, Taylor, SANF, 4-08. 5, Montano, Sara, TA, 4-06. 6, Snyder,
Tiana, TA, 4-06.
Girls Pole Vault: 1, Snyder, Tiana, TA, 9-06. 2, Camire, Brooke, SANF, 7-00. 3, Galbraith,
Keara, MASS, 7-00. 4, Brown, Sydney, TA, 6-06. 5, Perreault, Emma, SANF, 6-00.
6, Nakummun, Petmanee, SP, 6-00. 6, Hodgdon, Aurora, SANF, 6-00.
Girls Long Jump: 1, Taranko, Mia, TA, 16-01.50. 2, Chau, Jennifer, TA, 15-06.75. 3, Dion,
Kieya, TA, 15-01.75. 4, New, Syeira, MASS, 14-01.50. 5, Gilbert, Lindsay, TA,
14-01. 6, Snyder, Tiana, TA, 13-09.50.
Girls Triple Jump: 1, Taranko, Mia, TA, 33-01.25. 2, Grant, Kayla, SANF, 32-01.75. 3, Holmes,
Geneva, SP, 31-03.50. 4, Higgins, Hope, WEST, 30-05.75. 5, Toshach, Grace, TA,
28-01.25. 6, Chase, Isabelle, SP, 27-09.50.
Girls Shot Put: 1, Hunnewell-Dunphe, Rebekah, SP, 35-09.50. 2, Boudreau, Jaigan, TA, 34-06. 3,
Muka, Sarah, WEST, 33-00. 4, Holmes, Geneva, SP, 31-06. 5, DiSanto, Mary, SP,
30-07. 6, Beaudoin, Cameron, TA, 30-04.
Girls Discus Throw: 1, Boudreau, Jaigan, TA, 114-00.50. 2, DiSanto, Mary, SP, 97-06.50. 3, Scott,
Johnna, TA, 95-06. 4, Hunnewell-Dunphe, Rebekah, SP, 91-10. 5,
Sapiel-Bobadilla, Lilianna, TA, 80-06. 6, Beaudoin, Cameron, TA, 76-10.
Girls Javelin Throw: 1, Allen, Julia, SANF, 117-00. 2, Tierney, Erin, SANF, 109-11. 3, Toothaker,
Abby, SANF, 98-01. 4, Gross, Allie, TA, 97-07. 5, Hunnewell-Dunphe, Rebekah,
SP, 90-07. 6, Boudreau, Jaigan, TA, 88-10.
Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk: 1, Judice, Ellie, TA, 10:35.34. 2, Callahan, Lani, MASS, 11:57.87. 3, Sigouin, Brianna, SANF, 13:26.09. 4, Stevens, Tiffani, SANF, 14:18.92.
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 6568
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results...

Postby MBRRadio » Sun Apr 28, 2019 5:11 am

Gray-New Gloucester wins Husky Throwdown

https://www.sunjournal.com/2019/04/27/g ... throwdown/
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 6568
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results...

Postby MBRRadio » Sun May 05, 2019 5:23 am

Belfast girls, Bangor boys win Brewer Invitational Relay Carnival: https://t.co/qjOHSQ7FVO
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 6568
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results...

Postby MBRRadio » Fri May 10, 2019 8:56 pm

Winning is in her blood. Girls track and field: Adams goes for three-peat: https://t.co/Sd1lVF9Lpn
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 6568
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results...

Postby MBRRadio » Thu May 16, 2019 5:45 am

Orono's Kohtala signs NLI to Alabama for track and field: https://t.co/3UAWuvfI7n

Orono long jumper signs NLI to officially join Alabama's track team: https://t.co/XJJy6PB3tp
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 6568
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results...

Postby MBRRadio » Sat May 18, 2019 10:17 pm

Saturday, May, 18, 2019
BOYS

Lewiston 102
Bangor 98.5
Brewer 57
Edward Little 34.5

GIRLS
Edward Little 98
Lewiston 74
Bangor 74
Brewer 46

Full results: http://varsitymaine.com/game/bangor-bre ... t-lewiston

BOYS
Thornton Academy 121.5
Noble 104
Kennebunk 99
Marshwood 88
Biddeford 77
Bonny Eagle 68
Sanford 47.5
Massabesic 39

GIRLS
Thornton Academy 147
Noble 138
Marshwood 124.5
Bonny Eagle 91
Massabesic 51
Biddeford 47
Kennebunk 36.5
Sanford 2

Individual results: http://varsitymaine.com/game/york-count ... -biddeford

Old Town girls and Hampden boys win Old Town track and field meet: https://t.co/ISra2FqjhA

Lewiston boys, Edward Little girls win River City Rivals meet: https://t.co/oeHq5PiOOV
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 6568
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results...

Postby MBRRadio » Thu May 23, 2019 11:18 pm

MVC Track and Field Championships: Monmouth girls continue title streak, Mt. Abram boys break Lisbon’s - https://t.co/H2QzMju9yA
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 6568
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results...

Postby MBRRadio » Sat May 25, 2019 10:00 pm

GIRLS' OUTDOOR TRACK
KVAC Class A Championships - http://varsitymaine.com/game/kvac-class ... ionships-7
KVAC Class B Championships - http://varsitymaine.com/game/kvac-class ... ionships-6
SMAA Championship at Falmouth - http://varsitymaine.com/game/smaa-champ ... t-falmouth
WMC Championships at Lake Region - http://varsitymaine.com/game/wmc-champi ... e-region-3

BOYS' OUTDOOR TRACK

KVAC Class A Championships - KVAC Class A Championships - http://varsitymaine.com/game/kvac-class ... ionships-7
KVAC Class B Championships - http://varsitymaine.com/game/kvac-class ... ionships-6
SMAA Championship at Falmouth - http://varsitymaine.com/game/smaa-champ ... t-falmouth
WMC Championships at Lake Region - http://varsitymaine.com/game/wmc-champi ... e-region-3

SMAA track and field meet recap: https://t.co/3nvfHTu8XB

Beautiful day for Knights in Division 2: https://t.co/vQpzpKe6LS

KVAC Championships: Eddies, Devils have their day: https://t.co/ZyNAc7xsYZ

Congratulations to the boys track team for their 2nd place and the girls 6th place finish at KVACs: https://twitter.com/COACH_RAM/status/11 ... 2490531841

KVAC Class B Championships - http://varsitymaine.com/game/kvac-class ... ionships-6
SMAA Championship at Falmouth - http://varsitymaine.com/game/smaa-champ ... t-falmouth
WMC Championships at Lake Region - http://varsitymaine.com/game/wmc-champi ... e-region-3
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 6568
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results...

Postby MBRRadio » Mon May 27, 2019 10:00 pm

Hargreaves adds record to incredible list of senior year achievements

Old Town's Hargreaves adds record to incredible list of senior year achievements. Old Town's Emma Hargreaves continued her big senior year by breaking a record which stood since 1983: https://www.wabi.tv/content/sports/Old- ... 87751.html
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 6568
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

PreviousNext

Return to Track and Field: Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests