Results...

post info & talk all things Track and Field...

Re: Results...

Postby TAallday » Fri Jun 08, 2018 8:54 am

I would hate to see Flaker get back for football and get worn out. He is such an excellent sprinter and I want to be following him like I do with Harris, all the way through college.

What was his injury? I am guessing hamstring?
TAallday
 
Posts: 2605
Joined: Sat Dec 06, 2008 12:34 am

Re: Results...

Postby BrowardHandicapper » Fri Jun 08, 2018 11:38 am

Not sure on the injury....Hamstring injuries are probably and unfortunately the most common injuries for sprinters which can take weeks to months to heal (strain versus pull) . Whatever the matter may be, I'm hoping for a strong and speedy recovery for the young man.
If it is a hamstring injury, he is young and has a good shot to recover stronger then ever with good rehab. We a young man down here in Broward County, FL who strained his hamstring just before States last year and he was favored to win. He went on this year to run 10.07 and win the State Championship. Heck of a football player as well who will compete in both Football and Track at Auburn. My point is (and maybe he or his peers are reading this) like you said don't rush hamstring injuries and with proper rehabilitation one can comeback stronger then ever.
BrowardHandicapper
 
Posts: 517
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 10:03 am

Re: Results...

Postby BrowardHandicapper » Thu Jan 17, 2019 1:47 pm

Have been keeping an eye on the HS Boys performances in the underrated Maine HS Track and Field arena.

A few performances that stood out...Scarborough's Jarett Flaker at 6.50 is solid but I believe he can definitely flirt with sub 6.4...200M 23.06 is decent indoor, but I would think he would start approaching the low 22 range this year. 50.6 in his 400m is solid, but I think he will flirt with breaking 49 if he has the right competition.

Saw there is a 9th grader Andrew Farr of Gorham that has run 6.63 (55M), 23.94 (200M), 36.52 (300M), 53.14 (400M) all excellent times for a HS FR.

11th grader Mahamed Sharif of Westbrook runs a 1:54.89, 800meter (Crazy good indoor time for a Junior) ....A SR running sub 1:55 OUTDOORS is automatic D1. This kid could be special.

10th grader Tyler Patterson is the only kid of Maine to break 4:30 this year running a time of 4:29.99 which is very solid for a 10th grader.

Jason Montano with throw of 62' 1 is among the best in the nation and I believe he will throw further then that.

Brunswick with a JR in Samuel Cenescar jumping 6'6 should be of note.

Cayden Spencer-Thompson with a Long Jump of 23'7 and Triple Jump of 48' 5 is among the best in the nation.


I did expect the Mile and 2 Mile times to be a bit faster in Maine, but overall the depth is solid with 11 kids running sub 4:40, and 7 kids running sub 10:15 for 2 Miles. Only SR John Auer of Falmouth has run sub 10.00 with a 9:51 which is a solid indoor 2 Mile time. I would like to see Westbrook's Sharif take a shot at the Mile or perhaps 400 M. Most elite 800M runners are very versatile runners.
BrowardHandicapper
 
Posts: 517
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 10:03 am

Re: Results...

Postby interloper » Mon Jan 21, 2019 12:08 am

I saw your post a few days ago, but haven't had the time to answer until now. Flaker ran 22.14 on the very fast BU track earlier in the season. Snyder of TA vaulted 16' 2" yesterday which currently puts him 4th in the nation. On the girls side Nyagoa Bayak of Westbrook has gone 5' 10 in the high jump. Overall, Bayak in the high jump, Spencer-Thompson on the long jump, Montano in the shot put, Snyder in the pole vault and Sharif in the 800 are all ranked top 5 in the nation according to athletic.net. Spencer-Thompson is also top 10 in the triple. Also the 4 seniors are going on full-rides to college, CST is going to Louisville, Snyder to Connecticut, Montano to DePaul and Bayak to LSU.
interloper
 
Posts: 4164
Joined: Sat May 24, 2008 7:23 pm

Re: Results...

Postby BrowardHandicapper » Mon Jan 21, 2019 8:25 pm

Thank you for the updated results and I did not view the girls events but clearly Nyagoa Bayak jumping 5'10" is awesome! Keeping an eye on times of 10th grader Victoria Bossong as well which are impressing....
I did notice Snyder in the PV but I don't think he was not at 16'2" at the time of my recent post... will now be keeping a close eye on. Great time for Flaker and he could be on his way to sub 22 seconds indoor which is awesome!
Not surprised all four already have full-rides to D1 programs. Fortunately the internet and technology can get these kids the recognition that they deserve.

I know you know a lot about the TA programs and saw a 11th grader Maxamus Spaulding of TA producing solid times in the 55m, 200m and 400m. Could be a points machine at States for TA.

I don't know how kids run anything beyond a sprint indoors, particularly up north. You walk outside and it is a cold wind-chill of 10 degrees, and then go inside to stagnant air in a field-house with with 2-3K people in 90 degrees. Being a asthmatic, and mildly claustrophobic I have trouble being comfortable at those events (the few I have been to)....I can only imagine running distance indoors..Lungs would be on fire!
BrowardHandicapper
 
Posts: 517
Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2015 10:03 am

Re: Results...

Postby MattyB » Sun Feb 10, 2019 5:16 am

Saturday 2/9/2019
Congrats to the EL girls 4x200m relay team for placing 1st at the KVAC Championships! Great job Julia Berube, Tabitha Kimball, Lindy Hyndman, and Hanna Roy: https://twitter.com/EricaBerube/status/ ... 7825029120

KVAC Championships
BOYS' INDOOR TRACK
CLASS A

Brunswick 189
Lewiston 92
Mt. Ararat 75
Messalonskee 49
Edward Little 47
Camden Hills 15
Skowhegan 2

4×800 Relay—1. Brunswick 8:37.63; 2. Lewiston 8:46.95; 3. Mt. Ararat 9:40.83; 4. Messalonskee 9:53.70; 5. Edward Little 9:54.54.

55 Hurdles—1. Strong, Ben (EL) 8.74; 2. Abdourahman, Moubarek (L) 9.30; 3. Trebilcock, Tyler (B) 9.52; 4. Coombs, Chandler (B) 9.65; 5. D’Amico, Michael (Me) 9.97; 6. Knox, Cody (Me) 10.38.

55—1. Lienert, Mitchell (B) 6.83; 2. Harvey, Jack (B) 6.84; 3. Brannan, Holden (MA) J6.84; 4. Citenga, Enock (L) 6.86; 5. Lewis, Daimian (Me) 6.99; 6. Abukar, Abdirazak (L) 7.07; 7. Musica, Josh (B) 7.10; 8. Ogden, Kyle (L) 7.13.

1 Mile—1. Shaughnessy, Will (B) 4:41.94; 2. Patterson, Tyler (B) 4:45.86; 3. Satterfield, Grady (MA) 4:46.99; 4. Cohen, Nate (MA) 4:50.06; 5. Simmons, Aiden (B) 4:52.87; 6. Valliere, Joey (B) 4:52.90; 7. Smart, Hunter (Me) 4:55.29; 8. McPherson, Will (Me) 5:02.58; 9. Tripp, Viktor (EL) 5:07.14; 10. Poulin, Alan (B) 5:13.48; 11. Hartnett, Harrison (OH) 5:13.49.

400—1. Lienert, Mitchell (B) 51.86; 2. Shidad, Noor (L) 51.91; 3. Bernier, Tyler (MA) 52.36; 4. Parker, Hunter (B) 52.66; 5. Rac, Ethan (MA) 53.84; 6. Lohr, Hunter (MA) 55.01; 7. Brito, Joshua (L) 56.84; 8. Malyk, Leland (S) 57.96; 9. Foushee, Lane (B) 58.15; 10. Hartley, Weston (EL) 1:00.46; 11. Jibril, Abdirahman (EL) 1:01.16; 12. Pizzarelli, Nicolas (B) 1:02.03; 13. Poulin, Alan (B) 1:03.23.

800—1. Shaughnessy, Will (B) 2:04.67; 2. Chingos, Andrew (B) 2:05.95; 3. Patterson, Tyler (B) 2:07.93; 4. Beaulieu, Maurice (L) 2:09.66; 5. Murray, Kian (B) 2:10.33; 6. Smart, Hunter (Me) 2:11.58; 7. Lyons, Daniel (B) 2:12.33; 8. Croft, Cameron (Me) 2:13.21; 9. Daud, Abdirahman (L) 2:13.88; 10. Labonte, Gabriel (L) 2:18.81; 11. McPherson, Will (Me) 2:26.54; 12. Bernier, Tyler (MA) 2:35.01.

200—1. Lienert, Mitchell (B) 23.58; 2. Parker, Hunter (B) 23.67; 3. Harvey, Jack (B) 23.71; 4. Williams, Jeremiah (L) 23.84; 5. Abukar, Abdirazak (L) 24.19; 6. Lewis, Daimian (Me) 24.28; 7. Masikini, Daniel (L) 24.76; 8. Brannan, Holden (MA) 24.85; 9. Musica, Josh (B) 24.92; 10. Vassell, Alemsagad (L) 25.04; 11. Coffin, Wes (B) 25.18; 12. Orr, Cameron (MA) 25.19; 13. Christopher, Jonathan (Me) 25.30; 14. Ward, Trevor (OH) 26.09; 15. Tardif, Ethan (EL) 26.74.

2 Mile—1. Shaughnessy, Will (B) 10:11.00; 2. Satterfield, Grady (MA) 10:16.92; 3. Patterson, Tyler (B) 10:26.07; 4. Valliere, Joey (B) 10:27.97; 5. Cohen, Nate (MA) 10:31.73; 6. Chingos, Andrew (B) 10:46.22; 7. Chamberland, Andrew (MA) 10:52.67; 8. Simmons, Aiden (B) 11:00.04; 9. Bergeron, Lucas (MA) 11:03.16; 10. Beaulieu, Maurice (L) 11:05.45; 11. Tripp, Viktor (EL) 11:10.32; 12. Gallant, Casey (Co) 11:26.55.

4×200 Relay—1. Lewiston 1:36.27; 2. Mt. Ararat 1:37.72; 3. Brunswick 1:38.75; 4. Messalonskee 1:39.29; 5. Edward Little 1:46.21.

Shot Put—1. Lohr, Hunter (MA) 39-10.50; 2. Edman, Benjamin (Me) 38-08.50; 3. Crispin, Kamundala (L) 37-04.00; 4. Martel, Corbin (L) 35-09.75; 5. McKenna, Garrett (Me) 34-10.00; 6. Dourant, Jamal (S) 34-06.00; 7. McCrum, Michael (B) 34-03.00; 8. Thompson, Ricky (Me) 31-09.25.

Long Jump—1. Cenescar, Samuel (B) 19-11.50; 2. Crispin, Kamundala (L) 19-05.50; 3. Parker, Hunter (B) 19-03.00; 4. Rac, Ethan (MA) 19-02.50; 5. Herbert, Sam (CH) 18-09.00; 6. katz, Gabe (Me) 18-03.00; 7. Jackson, Jacob (EL) 18-02.00; 8. Ukaba, Michael (L) 17-08.00; 9. Davis, Markus (L) 16-08.00.

Triple Jump—1. Crispin, Kamundala (L) 44-00.00; 2. Jackson, Jacob (EL) 38-09.50; 3. Herbert, Sam (CH) 38-07.75; 4. Rac, Ethan (MA) 38-05.25; 5. katz, Gabe (Me) 37-08.00; 6. Croft, Cameron (Me) 36-02.25; 7. Timberlake, Nolen (MA) 34-08.75; 8. Lee, Kyle (S) 34-06.75; 9. Hartley, Weston (EL) 32-04.00.

High Jump—1. Cenescar, Samuel (B) 6-02.00; 2. Williams, Jeremiah (L) 6-00.00; 3. Herbert, Sam (CH) 5-10.00; 4. Jackson, Jacob (EL) 5-06.00; 5. Yabsira, Owen (MA) J5-06.00; 6. Masikini, Daniel (L) 5-04.00; 7. D’Amico, Michael (Me) 5-02.00; 8. Herbert, Aidan (CH) J5-02.00; 9. Timberlake, Nolen (MA) 4-11.00.

Pole Vault—1. Gary, Michael (EL) 12-00.00; 2. Jimenez, Jordy (EL) 11-06.00; 3. Goff, Joshua (Me) J11-06.00; 4. McCrum, Michael (B) 11-00.00; 5. Croft, Cameron (Me) J11-00.00; 6. Perkinson, Aidan (B) 9-06.00; 7. Davis, Markus (L) 9-00.00; 8. Bojarski, Max (B) 8-06.00.



CLASS B

Belfast 99
Leavitt 72
Lincoln Academy 63
Nokomis 63
Erskine Academy 43
Morse 32.5
Waterville 31
Lawrence 29
Winslow 25.5
MCI 18
Oceanside 10

4×800 Relay—1. (Mo) 9:13.40K; 2. Winslow 9:27.90; 3. Belfast 9:37.05; 4. Nokomis 9:52.07; 5. Oceanside 9:53.65; 6. Lincoln Academy 10:11.20; 7. Lawrence 10:21.96; 8. Erskine Academy 10:34.04; 9. Leavitt 10:34.25; 10. Waterville 11:02.95.

55 Hurdles—1. Hansen, Jack (B) 8.25K; 2. Nurick, Ethan (Wa) 8.79; 3. Jowett, Jack (EA) 8.82; 4. Mahon, Alex (EA) 9.06; 5. Glidden, Matt (MCI) 9.13; 6. Gaudin, Trevor (Le) 9.51; 7. Clark, Blaine (Le) 9.85; 8. Nelson, Adlai (LiA) 10.05.

55—1. Jabbusch, Garrett (Le) 6.89; 2. Martin, Cole (B) 6.91; 3. DaSean, Calder (Le) 6.96; 4. Pelletier, Tyler (N) 6.97; 5. Scorfina, Tyler (Mo) 7.05; 6. Keller, Dylan (EA) 7.10; 7. Bubar, Ethan (N) 7.14; 8. Armstrong, Donovin (B) 7.15.

1 Mile—1. Russ, Sam (LiA) 5:00.31; 2. Martin, Josiah (LiA) 5:01.01; 3. Tiner, Nick (Wi) 5:03.45; 4. Webber, Josiah (Law) 5:06.48; 5. Cannon, Miles (B) 5:09.32; 6. Pryer, Aiden (Mo) 5:14.78; 7. Brakley-Prowdy, Kaleb (LiA) 5:17.78; 8. Freeman, Connor (Mo) 5:24.03; 9. Scanlon, Liam (Mo) 5:24.54; 10. Joliffe, Eli (B) 5:30.93; 11. Tirrell, Nick (Le) 5:36.65.

400—1. Graves, Chance (N) 55.08K; 2. Morrison, Isaiah (EA) 55.47K; 3. Roy, Sam (N) 56.23; 4. Lambrecht, Isaac (Wi) 56.74; 5. Watts, Evan (Wi) 57.56; 5. Trundy, Thomas (Mo) 57.56; 7. Vallee, Kody (Wa) 57.67; 8. Bross, Caeden (LiA) 59.32; 9. Mahar, Alex (Oc) 59.35; 10. Toner, Riley (EA) 59.77; 11. Southwick, Paul (Law) 1:00.27; 12. Snider, Daniel (B) 1:00.60; 13. Neal, DJ (MCI) 1:00.69; 14. Howard, Elias (B) 1:00.85; 15. Murphy, Declan (Wa) 1:02.15; 16. Driscoll, Rufino (Le) 1:02.72.

800—1. Russ, Sam (LiA) 2:10.50; 2. Martin, Josiah (LiA) 2:11.75; 3. Briggs, Beau (N) 2:15.18; 4. Weinand, James (Oc) 2:15.52; 5. Tiner, Nick (Wi) 2:15.97; 6. McAllister, Zackary (Wa) 2:16.28; 7. Day, Colin (Law) 2:17.02; 8. Dorval, Jack (Wi) 2:17.06; 9. Joliffe, Eli (B) 2:25.55; 10. Landron, Miseal (N) 2:33.19; 11. Neal, DJ (MCI) 2:42.10.

200—1. Jabbusch, Garrett (Le) 24.52; 2. Graves, Chance (N) 24.82; 3. DaSean, Calder (Le) 24.84; 3. Keller, Dylan (EA) 24.84; 5. Morrison, Isaiah (EA) 25.17; 6. Armstrong, Donovin (B) 25.20; 7. Armstrong, Caleb (LiA) 25.26; 8. Rabideau, Kai (Wa) 25.67; 9. Day, Christian (Law) 26.10; 10. Bubar, Ethan (N) 26.15; 11. Watts, Evan (Wi) 26.40; 12. Loveland, Brandon (EA) 26.49; 13. Vallee, Kody (Wa) 26.74; 14. Beauregard, Michael (MCI) 26.83; 15. Wall, Eli (Wi) 26.98; 16. Martin, Ryan (Wi) 27.19; 17. Nedredd, Rowan (N) 27.57; 18. McATEE, Ryan (N) 27.66.

2 Mile—1. Russ, Sam (LiA) 10:36.92K; 2. Martin, Josiah (LiA) 10:47.38; 3. Thelen, Finn (Mo) 11:00.36; 4. Cannon, Miles (B) 11:09.82; 5. True, Nathan (LiA) 11:32.95; 6. True, Sam (LiA) 11:32.99; 7. Freeman, Connor (Mo) 12:00.25; 8. McAllister, Zackary (Wa) 12:24.43; 9. McIntyre, Kaden (EA) 12:36.78.

4×200 Relay—1. Leavitt 1:41.66; 2. Belfast 1:41.93; 3. Nokomis 1:42.38; 4. Waterville 1:43.15; 5. Lawrence 1:46.09; 6. Winslow 1:46.41; 7. Erskine 1:48.18; 8. Lincoln 1:48.36; 9. Oceanside 1:49.24.

Shot Put—1. Higgins, Alex (Law) 44-04.00; 2. Carrolton, William (Mo) 43-06.25; 3. Plourde, Isaac (Law) 43-02.25; 4. Boudreau, Gage (Law) 39-09.50; 5. Carrol, Chris (Oc) 39-06.25; 6. Lewis, Max (B) 39-03.25; 7. Pratts, Dan (MCI) 37-07.50; 8. Hanlon, Clayton (MCI) 37-02.50; 9. Curtis, Jacob (Oc) 35-06.00; 10. Mills, Caleb (Wi) 33-11.25; 11. Parmenter, Christopher (Le) 30-03.75.

Long Jump—1. Hansen, Jack (B) 21-05.00K; 2. Duso, Jon (B) 19-09.00; 3. Nurick, Ethan (Wa) 19-07.25; 4. Martin, Cole (B) J19-07.25; 5. Pelletier, Tyler (N) 18-05.00; 6. Jordan, Camden (Le) 18-03.50; 7. Gray, Stephen (Le) 17-06.50; 8. Morrison, Isaiah (EA) J17-06.50; 9. Rabideau, Kai (Wa) 17-02.25.

Triple Jump—1. Nurick, Ethan (Wa) 41-10.75K; 2. Duso, Jon (B) 40-08.25K; 3. Morrison, Zack (Le) 38-09.00; 4. Pelletier, Tyler (N) 38-00.00; 5. Gray, Stephen (Le) 37-10.50; 6. Mahon, Alex (EA) 37-06.00; 7. Glidden, Matt (MCI) 36-04.25; 8. Jordan, Camden (Le) 35-06.00; 9. Ritchie, Nicholas (B) 34-03.25.

High Jump—1. Jowett, Jack (EA) 6-00.00K; 2. Jordan, Camden (Le) 5-10.00K; 2. Glidden, Matt (MCI) 5-10.00K; 4. Lewis, Max (B) J5-10.00K; 5. Gray, Stephen (Le) J5-10.00K; 6. Mahon, Alex (EA) 5-08.00K; 7. Ritchie, Nicholas (B) 5-02.00; 8. Landron, Miseal (N) 4-11.00.

Pole Vault—1. Hansen, Jack (B) 12-00.00K; 2. Robson, Drew (B) 11-00.00; 3. Hanlon, Clayton (MCI) 9-00.00; 4. Clark, Blaine (Le) J9-00.00; 5. Ritchie, Nicholas (B) 8-00.00.

1 Mile—1. Schomaker, Jonathan (Le) 9:36.79.

400—1. Schomaker, Jonathan (Le) 2:09.39.

SMAA Championships
BOYS' INDOOR TRACK
Scarborough 216
Falmouth 96
Thornton Academy 94.5
Noble 67
Deering 63
Portland 59
Gorham 49
Cheverus 44
Westbrook 42
Windham 41
Bonny Eagle 36

Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Division Preliminaries
1, Andrew Farr, Gorham, 6.72q. 2, Alvaro Fuentes, Falmouth, 6.94q. 3, Frank
Morang, Cheverus, 7.01q. 4, Nate Fogg, Portland, 7.10q. 5, Connor Quiet,
Falmouth, 7.13q. 6, Andrew James, Deering, 7.19q. 7, Grant Haron, Deering,
7.20q.
Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Division Finals
1, Andrew Farr, Gorham, 6.62. 2, Alvaro Fuentes, Falmouth, 6.91. 3, Frank
Morang, Cheverus, 6.99. 4, Nate Fogg, Portland, 7.08. 5, Connor Quiet,
Falmouth, 7.17. 6, Grant Haron, Deering, 7.17. 7, Andrew James, Deering, 7.20.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Division
1, Andrew Farr, Gorham, 23.31. 2, Alvaro Fuentes, Falmouth, 23.65. 3, Jayden
Flaker, Scarborough, 24.51. 4, Nate Fogg, Portland, 24.66. 5, Warren O'Shea,
Scarborough, 24.69. 6, Zach Cullen, Marshwood, 24.82. 7, Jack Mahoney,
Portland, 24.84.
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Division
1, Andrew Farr, Gorham, 52.96. 2, Jayden Flaker, Scarborough, 54.56. 3, Warren
O'Shea, Scarborough, 54.63. 4, Chris Hatch, Westbrook, 56.39. 5, Grant Haron,
Deering, 57.22. 6, Noah Batoosingh, Scarborough, 57.56. 7, Ryan Abbotoni,
Windham, 57.64.
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Division
1, Aidan Hoffman, Falmouth, 2:07.59. 2, Matt Gorman, Noble, 2:08.16. 3,
Zachary Barry, Scarborough, 2:08.17. 4, Landon Bickford, Gorham, 2:09.48. 5,
Simon DiMatteo, Thornton, 2:10.98. 6, Anthony Mason, Bonny Eagle, 2:15.47. 7,
Owen Pfaff, Deering, 2:16.47.
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Division Preliminaries
1, Jayden Flaker, Scarborough, 8.11q. 2, Milo Bloom, Portland, 8.39q. 3, Jack
Mahoney, Portland, 8.57q. 4, Joshua Chaisson, Noble, 8.94q. 5, Alex Callahan,
Scarborough, 9.03q. 6, Griffin Hebert, Scarborough, 9.24q. 7, Nathan Isajar,
Deering, 9.26q.
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Division Finals
1, Jayden Flaker, Scarborough, 7.94. 2, Milo Bloom, Portland, 8.32. 3, Jack
Mahoney, Portland, 8.47. 4, Joshua Chaisson, Noble, 8.77. 5, Griffin Hebert,
Scarborough, 9.13. 6, Nathan Isajar, Deering, 9.14. 7, Nick Littlefield,
Biddeford, 9.19.
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Division
1, Portland High School 'A' 1:39.53. 2, Scarborough High School 'A' 1:40.89.
3, Falmouth High School 'A' 1:42.89. 4, Bonny Eagle High School 'A' 1:43.42.
5, Deering High School 'A' 1:43.55. 6, Thornton Academy 'A' 1:43.57. 7,
Marshwood High School 'A' 1:45.89.
Boys High Jump Junior Division
1, Ryan Gendron, Gorham, 6-00.50. 2, CJ Nicely, Noble, 5-08. 3, Ignacio
Fuentes, Falmouth, 5-08. 4, Matt Gorman, Noble, 5-04. 5, Matt Fox, Windham,
5-04. 6, Ben Vachon, Deering, 5-04. 7, Kyle Pelletier, Thornton, 5-02.
Boys Long Jump Junior Division
1, Frank Morang, Cheverus, 19-00.75. 2, Nate Fogg, Portland, 18-06.50. 3, Ben
Vachon, Deering, 18-00.50. 4, Jack Mahoney, Portland, 18-00.50. 5, Landon
Bickford, Gorham, 17-10.50. 6, Basilio Mangombo, Portland, 17-06.25. 7, Joshua
Sewell, Thornton, 17-04.
Boys Triple Jump Junior Division
1, Ben Vachon, Deering, 37-10.25. 2, Mason Hertlein, Scarborough, 37-00.50. 3,
Willy Parker, Falmouth, 36-11.25. 4, Basilio Mangombo, Portland, 36-07.50. 5,
Sabri Lomomi, Westbrook, 36-05.50. 6, Milo Bloom, Portland, 36-01.25. 7, Ryan
Gendron, Gorham, 35-08.
Boys Shot Put Junior Division
1, Jacek Kudas, Kennebunk, 41-10.75. 2, Boden Sabasteanski, Windham, 39-02.25.
3, CJ Nicely, Noble, 38-04. 4, Amir Broadus, South Portland, 38-03. 5,
Nicholas Connolly, Scarborough, 37-01.50. 6, Brian Dibra, South Portland,
36-10.75. 7, Nolan Davis, Bonny Eagle, 35-09.50.
Boys 55 Meter Dash Senior Division Preliminaries
1, Jarett Flaker, Scarborough, 6.62q. 2, Sean Tompkins, Cheverus, 6.67q. 3,
Isaac Ofielu, Thornton, 6.79q. 4, Owen Podolec, Noble, 6.82q. 5, Dante
Lingley, Westbrook, 6.83q. 6, Ben Hatch, Scarborough, 6.84q. 7, Antonio
Ciccomancini, Deering, 6.93q.
Boys 55 Meter Dash Senior Division Finals
1, Jarett Flaker, Scarborough, 6.48. 2, Sean Tompkins, Cheverus, 6.64. 3, Ben
Hatch, Scarborough, 6.73. 4, Dante Lingley, Westbrook, 6.86. 5, Owen Podolec,
Noble, 6.86. 6, Antonio Ciccomancini, Deering, 6.89. 7, Isaac Ofielu,
Thornton, 7.02.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior Division
1, Jarett Flaker, Scarborough, 22.49. 2, Sean Tompkins, Cheverus, 23.32. 3,
Matt Beerworth, Noble, 23.79. 4, Mahamed Sharif, Westbrook, 23.88. 5, Dante
Lingley, Westbrook, 24.00. 6, Ethan Ali, Falmouth, 24.10. 7, Adrian Friedman,
Falmouth, 24.22.
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior Division
1, Jarett Flaker, Scarborough, 50.45. 2, Maxamus Spaulding, Thornton, 52.23.
3, Matt Beerworth, Noble, 54.11. 4, Michael Smoluk, Falmouth, 54.66. 5, Aidan
Joyce, Scarborough, 55.04. 6, Coby Johnson, Noble, 55.97. 7, Cameron Holloway,
Westbrook, 56.45.
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior Division
1, Mahamed Sharif, Westbrook, 1:57.88. 2, Landon Heidrich, Thornton, 2:02.02.
3, Noah Drapeau, Scarborough, 2:02.76. 4, Dawson Desrosiers, Thornton,
2:03.91. 5, Tristram Coffin, Scarborough, 2:05.84. 6, Tyler Shettler, Noble,
2:08.80. 7, Anthony Sawyer, Windham, 2:09.66.
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Senior Division Preliminaries
1, Travis Snyder, Thornton, 8.13q. 2, Anthony Clavette, Scarborough, 8.30q. 3,
Maxamus Spaulding, Thornton, 8.37q. 4, Cameron Holloway, Westbrook, 8.38q. 5,
Noah Safford, Noble, 8.44q. 6, Joseph Emery, South Portland, 8.60q. 7, Abukar
Abu, Deering, 8.63q.
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Senior Division Finals
1, Travis Snyder, Thornton, 8.06. 2, Cameron Holloway, Westbrook, 8.26. 3,
Anthony Clavette, Scarborough, 8.27. 4, Noah Safford, Noble, 8.38. 5, Joseph
Emery, South Portland, 8.63. 6, Maxamus Spaulding, Thornton, 8.67. 7, Abukar
Abu, Deering, 8.68.
Boys High Jump Senior Division
1, Anthony Clavette, Scarborough, 6-04. 2, Joseph Emery, South Portland, 6-00.
3, Andrew Ladd, Kennebunk, 6-00. 4, David Dove, Marshwood, 5-08. 5, Chris
Kombo, Deering, 5-08. 6, Tyler Shettler, Noble, 5-06. 7, Landon Heidrich,
Thornton, 5-06. 7, Ayden Bradford, South Portland, 5-06.
Boys Long Jump Senior Division
1, Ben Hatch, Scarborough, 21-06.50. 2, Zackary Allocca, Bonny Eagle, 20-09.
3, Travis Snyder, Thornton, 19-09.75. 4, Salvator DeBenedetto, Scarborough,
19-08. 5, Adrian Friedman, Falmouth, 19-06.50. 6, Antonio Ciccomancini,
Deering, 19-03.25. 7, Nolan Lamontagne, Scarborough, 19-00.
Boys Triple Jump Senior Division
1, Zackary Allocca, Bonny Eagle, 42-00.25. 2, Anthony Clavette, Scarborough,
41-04.50. 3, Mwandja Kaluta, Portland, 40-09.50. 4, Joseph Emery, South
Portland, 40-06.50. 5, Jared McCarthy, Marshwood, 40-06. 6, Maxamus Spaulding,
Thornton, 40-00. 7, Aidan Joyce, Scarborough, 39-04.75.
Boys Shot Put Senior Division
1, Jason Montano, Thornton, 63-00. 2, Joshua Bradford, Falmouth, 50-10.75. 3,
Giovani Fornaro, Cheverus, 48-05.50. 4, Nathan Mars, Scarborough, 47-02.50. 5,
Nathaniel Ellington, South Portland, 46-10.25. 6, Thomas Palmer, Thornton,
46-05.50. 7, Josh Paisley, Deering, 46-03.50.
Boys 600 Yard Dash Open Division
1, Noah Drapeau, Scarborough, 1:17.12. 2, Mason Rosborough, Windham, 1:19.91.
3, Anthony Sawyer, Windham, 1:20.84. 4, Galen Carey, Deering, 1:24.03. 5,
Parker Redlon, Thornton, 1:24.33. 6, Hamza Shueib, Deering, 1:25.23. 7,
Sovannarith Chap, Massabesic, 1:25.24.

Boys 1 Mile Run Open Division
1, John Auer, Falmouth, 4:26.96. 2, Ben Greene, Falmouth, 4:28.27. 3, Tristram
Coffin, Scarborough, 4:31.81. 4, Zachary Barry, Scarborough, 4:41.58. 5,
Benjamin Potter, Falmouth, 4:48.05. 6, Jeffery Waters, Massabesic, 4:52.79. 7,
Faran Igani, Falmouth, 4:53.48.

Boys 2 Mile Run Open Division
1, Alec Troxell, Deering, 9:56.17. 2, Sam Mills, Biddeford, 10:03.49. 3,
Harrison Osborne, Scarborough, 10:07.25. 4, Connor Coffin, Scarborough,
10:16.83. 5, Erik LoSacco, Scarborough, 10:21.01. 6, Justin Tomison, Bonny
Eagle, 10:31.04. 7, Devin Cyr, Westbrook, 10:38.26.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Open Division
1, Scarborough High School 'A' 1:34.43. 2, Falmouth High School 'A' 1:34.99.
3, Cheverus High School 'A' 1:37.01. 4, Westbrook High School 'A' 1:38.89. 5,
Bonny Eagle High School 'A' 1:39.34. 6, Thornton Academy 'A' 1:39.56. 7, South
Portland High School 'A' 1:41.49.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open Division
1, Thornton Academy 'A' 3:38.51. 2, Noble High School 'A' 3:39.05. 3, Windham
High School 'A' 3:43.49. 4, Bonny Eagle High School 'A' 3:46.04. 5,
Scarborough High School 'A' 3:47.39. 6, Deering High School 'A' 3:49.60. 7,
Falmouth High School 'A' 3:53.45.
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Open Division
1, Scarborough High School 'A' 8:39.79. 2, Windham High School 'A' 8:49.47. 3,
Deering High School 'A' 8:49.84. 4, Noble High School 'A' 8:58.80. 5,
Massabesic High School 'A' 8:58.82. 6, Bonny Eagle High School 'A' 9:11.66. 7,
Gorham High School 'A' 9:17.08.

Boys Pole Vault Open Division
1, Travis Snyder, Thornton, 15-06. 2, Ben Drummey, Biddeford, 13-06. 3, Grant
Dow, Thornton, 12-00. 4, Ian Gott, Scarborough, 12-00. 5, Lucas Judice,
Thornton, 11-00. 6, Jacob Sansoucie, Marshwood, 10-00. 7, Evan Morgan,
Scarborough, 10-00.

KVAC Championships
GIRLS' INDOOR TRACK
CLASS A

Messalonskee 119.5
Edward Little 104.5
Mt. Ararat 75.5
Brunswick 58
Lewiston 53
Cony 36
Oxford Hills 19
Skowhegan 6.50

4×800 Relay—1. Brunswick 10:52.72; 2. Mt. Ararat 11:03.80; 3. (Co) 11:30.32; 4. Messalonskee 11:35.44; 5. Edward Little 12:01.59; 6. Lewiston 12:02.14.

55 Hurdles—1. Berube, Julia (EL) 9.16; 2. Reny, Anna (Co) 9.22; 3. Hewett, Markiana (Me) 9.50; 4. Lynch, Katie (MA) 9.60; 5. Bellegarde, Maria (L) 9.84; 6. Ladner, Ophelia (B) 9.99; 7. D’Amico, Lydia (Me) 10.45; 8. Salvadori, Nicole (Me) 11.06.

55—1. James, Halle (OH) 7.60; 2. Hyndman, Lindy (EL) 7.62; 3. Wedderburn, Amelia (L) 7.74; 4. Wentworth, Emma (Me) 7.75; 5. Quirion, Megan (Me) 7.79; 6. Hewett, Markiana (Me) 7.95; 7. Roy, Hanna (EL) 7.97; 8. Flynn, Jorja (L) 7.99.

1 Mile—1. Richardson, Jillian (EL) 5:23.07K; 2. Wayne, Maddie (B) 5:34.56; 3. Arbour, Peyton (Me) 5:38.17; 4. Brennan, Alexa (Me) 5:48.08; 5. Hanna, Emma (MA) 5:50.74; 6. Teklu, Zaid (L) 5:55.00; 7. Chase, Rachel (OH) 5:56.19; 8. Vincent, Lily (EL) 6:18.07; 9. Veilleux, Ariana (Me) 6:35.23; 10. Arbour, Kendall (Me) 6:43.68.

400—1. Wentworth, Charlotte (Me) 1:02.73; 2. Wentworth, Emma (Me) 1:02.91; 3. Boucher, Ella (EL) 1:03.29; 4. Lynch, Katie (MA) 1:03.51; 5. Green, Kaeden (B) 1:03.75; 6. James, Halle (OH) 1:04.52; 7. York, Sara (MA) 1:04.73; 8. Roy, Hanna (EL) 1:06.86; 9. O’Donnell, Fay (MA) 1:07.81; 10. Stevenson, Zoe (MA) 1:08.06; 11. Gregor, Zinaida (Co) 1:09.00; 12. Chase, Rachel (OH) 1:09.19; 13. Hanna, Lilly (MA) 1:10.23; 14. Powers, Marley (EL) 1:11.99; 15. Gudaitis, Juliana (Me) 1:12.11.

800—1. Richardson, Jillian (EL) 2:27.16; 2. Wayne, Maddie (B) 2:30.36; 3. Brennan, Alexa (Me) 2:33.18; 4. Concaugh, Emma (Me) 2:34.72; 5. Hemberger, Aela (B) 2:35.06; 6. York, Sara (MA) 2:40.14; 7. Wentworth, Charlotte (Me) 2:42.69; 8. Tankersly, Campbell (MA) 2:42.71; 9. Horton, Mckenzi (EL) 2:43.97; 10. Chase, Rachel (OH) 2:45.24; 11. Vincent, Lily (EL) 2:51.42; 12. Brochu, Jackie (MA) 2:51.50.

200—1. Reny, Anna (Co) 27.27; 2. Wentworth, Emma (Me) 27.34; 3. James, Halle (OH) 27.35; 4. Quirion, Megan (Me) 27.68; 5. Lynch, Katie (MA) 27.97; 6. Fitzpatrick, Wyley (MA) 28.02; 7. Boucher, Ella (EL) 28.39; 8. Littlefield, Autumn (Me) 28.66; 9. Stevenson, Zoe (MA) 28.87; 10. Smith, Emily (MA) 29.08; 11. Langston, Mikaela (MA) 29.20; 12. Flynn, Jorja (L) 29.21; 13. Wilkie, Lily (Me) 29.43; 14. True, Katherine (Me) 29.93; 15. Aschbrenner, Mikaela (B) 30.49; 16. Banks, Isabella (B) 30.72; 17. Spearman, Josianna (L) 30.92.

2 Mile—1. Richardson, Jillian (EL) 11:32.56; 2. Arbour, Peyton (Me) 12:15.10; 3. Wentworth, Charlotte (Me) 12:33.46; 4. Teklu, Zaid (L) 12:34.17; 5. Hanna, Emma (MA) 12:50.28; 6. Brennan, Alexa (Me) 13:14.17; 7. Hemberger, Aela (B) 13:27.36; 8. Wheeler, Mary (MA) 14:00.28; 9. Tankersly, Campbell (MA) 14:46.70; 10. Carter, Ella (MA) 14:53.04; 11. Arbour, Kendall (Me) 14:56.03; 12. Veilleux, Ariana (Me) 15:04.41.

4×200 Relay—1. Edward Little 1:55.55; 2. Messalonskee 1:56.17; 3. (Co) 1:56.29; 4. Mt. Ararat 1:56.97; 5. Brunswick 2:03.72.

Shot Put—1. Citenga, Benedict (L) 35-04.50K; 2. Bunnitt, Laila (L) 32-05.00K; 3. Roy, Sydney (L) 30-10.00K; 4. Torres, Kimberly (EL) 29-05.00; 5. Merrill, Mariah (S) 27-07.75; 6. Bourgoin, Grace (Me) 27-04.75; 7. Monday, Princess (EL) 27-00.75; 8. Thiboutot, Brennan (MA) 26-05.25; 9. Bryne, Tegan (MA) 25-10.25; 10. Hartley, Sofia (EL) 24-10.75.

Long Jump—1. Fitzpatrick, Wyley (MA) 15-09.50; 2. Jalbert, Olivia (EL) 15-03.25; 3. Boucher, Ella (EL) 15-00.50; 4. Veilleux, Maria (Me) 15-00.00; 5. Wedderburn, Amelia (L) 14-08.00; 6. Langston, Mikaela (MA) 14-01.00; 7. Bolduc, Katrina (L) J14-01.00; 8. Alexander, Logan (Me) 13-08.00; 9. Beaudry, Chelsea (L) 13-01.00; 10. Savage, Amber (S) 12-09.00.

Triple Jump—1. Fitzpatrick, Wyley (MA) 33-06.00; 2. Green, Kaeden (B) 33-01.25; 3. Quirion, Megan (Me) 31-05.75; 4. Veilleux, Maria (Me) 31-05.00; 5. Jalbert, Olivia (EL) 31-04.50; 6. Berube, Julia (EL) 31-04.00; 7. Concaugh, Emma (Me) 31-03.50; 8. Hyndman, Lindy (EL) 30-11.25; 9. Bolduc, Katrina (L) 30-11.00; 10. Hanna, Emma (MA) 30-09.00; 11. Alexander, Logan (Me) 30-07.50; 12. Horton, Mckenzi (EL) 30-03.75; 13. Temple, Holly (MA) 29-05.50; 14. Ladner, Ophelia (B) 29-04.75.

High Jump—1. York, Sara (MA) 5-00.00; 2. Jalbert, Olivia (EL) 4-08.00; 3. Towle, Tess (Co) J4-08.00; 4. D’Amico, Lydia (Me) J4-08.00; 5. Savage, Amber (S) 4-06.00; 5. Thiboutot, Brennan (MA) 4-06.00; 7. Stevenson, Zoe (MA) 4-04.00; 8. Collins, Paige (L) 4-01.00; 9. Hanna, Lilly (MA) J4-01.00.

Pole Vault—1. Kepler, Tea (B) 9-00.00; 2. Bolduc, Katrina (L) 8-06.00; 3. Smith, Emily (MA) 8-00.00; 4. Hewett, Markiana (Me) 7-00.00; 4. Powers, Marley (EL) 7-00.00; 6. Turgeon, Micaela (B) J7-00.00; 7. Merrill, Mariah (S) J7-00.00; 8. Wilkins, Annie (MA) 6-03.00; 9. Cassidy, Abigail (OH) J6-03.00.





CLASS B

Winslow 98
Belfast 96
Waterville 85.5
Lawrence 68.5
Maine Central Institute 33
Medomak Valley 27
Leavitt 22
Nokomis 22
Morse 9
Erskine Academy 8
Lincoln Academy 6

4×800 Relay—1. Belfast 11:10.05K; 2. Lawrence 11:22.03K; 3. Nokomis 11:45.97; 4. Maine Central Institute 12:58.64; 5. Winslow 13:03.88; 6. Erskine Academy 13:28.70; 7. Waterville 14:37.18.

55 Hurdles—1. Pinnette, Lauren (Wa) 9.69; 2. Norris, Denali (Wi) 10.03; 3. Bell, Timara (Wa) 10.38; 4. McCarron, Alahna (MCI) 10.80; 5. Norris, Vanessa (Wi) 11.10; 6. Potter, Lilly (EA) 11.33; 7. Hanson, Riley (Law) 11.74.

55—1. Robertson-Mcintire, Junne (B) 7.64K; 2. Trask, Aaliyah (Le) 7.68K; 3. Irza, Sadie (Wi) 7.87; 4. Dionne, Jessica (Law) 7.95; 5. Lagerbom, Audrey (B) 8.12; 6. Johnson, Erica (LiA) 8.16; 7. Hubbard, Jennasea (Wa) 8.24; 8. Foster, Lily (Wa) 8.30.

1 Mile—1. Tiner, Olivia (Wi) 5:46.59; 2. Blasius, Serena (MV) 5:53.60; 3. Eastman, Emily (N) 6:01.12; 4. Sanderson, Hannah (B) 6:02.07; 5. Norris, Vanessa (Wi) 6:03.50; 6. Meader, Brianna (Law) 6:11.65; 7. Hatch, Emelyn (MCI) 6:14.61; 8. Goltz, Clara (LiA) 6:28.57; 9. Vinci, Lily (EA) 6:58.38.

400—1. Poole, Sophia (Wa) 1:03.71; 2. Parent, Alexis (MV) 1:05.04; 3. Whitten, Jayde (N) 1:05.58; 4. Lakey, Kaelyn (Wi) 1:06.18; 5. Mason, Alex (MCI) 1:06.75; 6. Bruns, Lindsay (B) 1:07.00; 7. Pryor, Lorelei (Mo) 1:08.04; 8. Norris, Denali (Wi) 1:08.36; 9. Robbins, Lily (B) 1:11.00.

800—1. Goodwin, Payton (Law) 2:32.29; 2. Tiner, Olivia (Wi) 2:32.76; 3. Tibbitts, Mallory (B) 2:43.22; 4. Eastman, Emily (N) 2:46.76; 5. Parent, Alexis (MV) 2:50.07; 6. Deans, Summer (B) 2:52.31; 7. Hatch, Emelyn (MCI) 2:52.46; 8. Meader, Brianna (Law) 2:55.22; 9. Protheroe, Maria (Oc) 2:55.90; 10. Hanson, Riley (Law) 3:00.53.

200—1. Robertson-Mcintire, Junne (B) 27.98; 2. Trask, Aaliyah (Le) 28.11; 3. Poole, Sophia (Wa) 28.46; 4. Lakey, Kaelyn (Wi) 28.49; 5. Dolley, Willa (Wi) 28.95; 6. Irza, Sadie (Wi) 29.20; 7. Mason, Alex (MCI) 29.36; 8. Dionne, Jessica (Law) 29.70; 9. Lagerbom, Audrey (B) 30.19; 10. Fortin, Mckayla (Wi) 30.88; 11. Banks, Mackenzie (B) 31.45; 12. Fuller, Sarah (B) 31.70; 13. Lenfest, Madison (Le) 31.82; 14. Blood, Lauren (B) 31.86; 15. Padgett, Olive (EA) 32.06; 16. Curry, Natalie (B) 32.45; 17. Wetherington, Paris (B) 32.48; 18. Higgins, Hannah (Law) 33.13.

2 Mile—1. Tiner, Olivia (Wi) 13:06.72K; 2. Blasius, Serena (MV) 13:23.61; 3. Norris, Vanessa (Wi) 13:36.00; 4. Richards, Cassie (Law) 13:45.68; 5. Sanderson, Hannah (B) 13:58.98; 6. Pryor, Lorelei (Mo) 14:13.66; 7. Hatch, Emelyn (MCI) 14:13.83.

4×200 Relay—1. Winslow 1:55.44K; 2. Belfast 1:59.28K; 3. Leavitt 2:01.07; 4. Waterville 2:01.74; 5. Lawrence 2:11.64; 6. (Mo) 2:12.16; 7. Lincoln 2:12.81; 8. Erskine 2:14.46; 9. Maine Central Institute 2:17.22.

Shot Put—1. Cox, Sarah (Wa) 39-01.25; 2. Carr, Christa (MCI) 35-01.75; 3. Hubbard, Jennasea (Wa) 33-04.25; 4. Jackson, Kristin (Law) 32-08.75; 5. Shorey, Danielle (EA) 30-08.50; 6. Rogers, Corinne (Wa) 29-08.00; 7. Dawes, Blake (MCI) 28-10.25; 8. Day, Ainsley (Law) 28-08.75; 9. Griffith, Megan (Law) 27-03.75; 10. Andersen, Sylvia (MCI) 27-02.75; 11. Poisson, Anna (Oc) 27-00.00; 12. Ritchie, Katie (B) 26-09.00.

Long Jump—1. Goodwin, Payton (Law) 15-04.25; 2. Dolley, Willa (Wi) 15-02.50; 3. Bell, Timara (Wa) 14-11.50; 4. Poole, Sophia (Wa) 14-05.75; 5. Bazakas, Jess (Wa) 14-04.00; 6. Mitchell, Lillie (B) 14-00.25; 7. Huey, Michaela (Law) 13-11.75; 8. Foster, Lily (Wa) 13-05.25; 9. Annair, Kaitlyn (Le) 12-03.75.

Triple Jump—1. Mitchell, Lillie (B) 33-00.00; 2. Goodwin, Payton (Law) 32-02.00; 3. Dolley, Willa (Wi) 30-03.00; 4. Winglass, Mae (Mo) 29-09.50; 5. Johnson, Erica (LiA) 29-07.25; 6. Richards, Victoria (Law) 29-06.75; 7. Roddy, Allison (EA) 28-04.25; 8. Bazakas, Jess (Wa) 28-01.50; 9. Stabins, Alison (Wi) 26-05.00.

High Jump—1. Bell, Timara (Wa) 5-02.00K; 2. Frazie, Lia (B) J5-02.00K; 3. McCarron, Alahna (MCI) 4-08.00; 4. Morin, Madison (Wi) J4-08.00; 5. Dionne, Jessica (Law) 4-06.00; 6. Richards, Cassie (Law) 4-01.00; 6. Ruest, Hailey (Wa) 4-01.00.

Pole Vault—1. Frazie, Lia (B) 10-00.00K; 2. Mitchell, Lillie (B) 8-00.00; 3. Pinnette, Lauren (Wa) 7-06.00; 3. Huey, Michaela (Law) 7-06.00; 5. Martin, Samantha (MCI) J7-06.00; 6. Robilliard, Emma (Law) 7-00.00.


SMAA Championships
GIRLS' INDOOR TRACK
Thornton Academy 110.5
Gorham 107.5
Cheverus 103
Bonny Eagle 90
Marshwood 85
Scarborough 73.5
Windham 54.5
Noble 44
Portland 38.5
Falmouth 38
South Portland 37
Meet Story

Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Division Preliminaries
1, Victoria Bossong, Cheverus, 7.41q. 2, Sydney Connolly, Gorham, 7.72q. 3,
Rori Coomey, Marshwood, 7.73q. 4, Nevaeh Moore, Gorham, 7.78q. 5, Emma Green,
Gorham, 7.79q. 6, Kaelly O'Guinn, Biddeford, 7.80q. 7, Carmie Kriz, Marshwood,
7.80q.
Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Division Finals
1, Victoria Bossong, Cheverus, 7.39. 2, Rori Coomey, Marshwood, 7.61. 3,
Sydney Connolly, Gorham, 7.68. 4, Kaelly O'Guinn, Biddeford, 7.69. 5, Emma
Green, Gorham, 7.75. 6, Carmie Kriz, Marshwood, 7.78. 7, Maria Neuhauser,
Falmouth, 7.87.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Division
1, Victoria Bossong, Cheverus, 25.70. 2, Sydney Connolly, Gorham, 27.68. 3,
Kaelly O'Guinn, Biddeford, 28.10. 4, Traci Francis, South Portland, 28.14. 5,
Cici Perodin, Marshwood, 28.22. 6, Kylie Bedard, Thornton, 28.26. 7, Carmie
Kriz, Marshwood, 28.45.
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Division
1, Victoria Bossong, Cheverus, 57.05. 2, Kylie Bedard, Thornton, 1:02.52. 3,
Mia-Claire Kezal, Thornton, 1:02.98. 4, Ella Nelson, Marshwood, 1:04.70. 5,
Jordina Coleman, Biddeford, 1:05.47. 6, Ella Reagan, Portland, 1:05.52. 7,
Emma Mclaughlin, Noble, 1:06.48.
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Division
1, Hannah Stevens, Bonny Eagle, 2:26.96. 2, Delaney Hesler, Bonny Eagle,
2:27.02. 3, Hadley Poirier, Deering, 2:28.33. 4, Megan Randall, Scarborough,
2:31.27. 5, Gretchen Biegel, Bonny Eagle, 2:31.88. 6, Mia-Claire Kezal,
Thornton, 2:32.27. 7, Jaclyn Vanderhof, Thornton, 2:35.49.
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Division Preliminaries
1, Sara Montano, Thornton, 9.07q. 2, Baylee Cyr, Noble, 9.30q. 3, Alyvia
Caruso, Gorham, 9.82q. 4, Emma Mclaughlin, Noble, 9.86q. 5, Tiana Snyder,
Thornton, 10.01q. 6, Morgan Shibles, Deering, 10.02q. 7, Annie Wright,
Scarborough, 10.14q.
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Division Finals
1, Sara Montano, Thornton, 9.03. 2, Baylee Cyr, Noble, 9.21. 3, Annie Wright,
Scarborough, 9.51. 4, Alyvia Caruso, Gorham, 9.76. 5, Emma Mclaughlin, Noble,
9.80. 6, Sophie Schuele, Cheverus, 9.96. 7, Morgan Shibles, Deering, 9.99.
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Division
1, Gorham High School 'A' 1:51.91. 2, Marshwood High School 'A' 1:52.27. 3,
Falmouth High School 'A' 1:54.81. 4, Cheverus High School 'A' 1:55.20. 5,
Bonny Eagle High School 'A' 1:57.12. 6, Biddeford High School 'A' 1:57.23. 7,
Scarborough High School 'A' 1:58.91.
Girls High Jump Junior Division
1, Emma Green, Gorham, 5-02. 2, Anne Von Seggern, South Portland, 4-10. 3,
Katelyn Smith, Windham, 4-10. 4, Megan Randall, Scarborough, 4-08. 4, Ella
Reagan, Portland, 4-08. 6, Tiana Snyder, Thornton, 4-08. 7, Sara Montano,
Thornton, 4-08. 7, Baylee Cyr, Noble, 4-08.
Girls Long Jump Junior Division
1, Rori Coomey, Marshwood, 17-06. 2, Alyvia Caruso, Gorham, 17-03.25. 3,
Katelyn Smith, Windham, 16-10.25. 4, Sydney Connolly, Gorham, 16-04. 5, Hannah
Kaspereen, Bonny Eagle, 16-02. 6, Shalyn Bauer, Windham, 15-09. 7, Sara
Montano, Thornton, 15-07.50.
Girls Triple Jump Junior Division
1, Katelyn Smith, Windham, 34-06. 2, Sophie Schuele, Cheverus, 33-11.75. 3,
Natalie Randall, Noble, 33-09. 4, Baylee Cyr, Noble, 32-08. 5, Ana Napijalo,
Portland, 31-06.50. 6, Riley Early, Marshwood, 30-06.75. 7, Jenna Ball, South
Portland, 30-06.50.
Girls Shot Put Junior Division
1, Vanessa Connolly, Portland, 32-06. 2, Shannon Dye, Falmouth, 31-07.50. 3,
Cameron Beaudoin, Thornton, 31-02.50. 4, Dadrian Brown, Biddeford, 31-01.25.
5, Tianna Greaves, South Portland, 30-04.50. 6, Emily Nhun, Biddeford,
30-04.25. 7, Madisyn Durgin, Cheverus, 30-02.25.
Girls 55 Meter Dash Senior Division Preliminaries
1, Sabria Merrifield, Thornton, 7.64q. 2, Katherine Page, Marshwood, 7.67q. 3,
Emma Noonan, Bonny Eagle, 7.84q. 4, Julia Ryan, Cheverus, 7.89q. 5, Mia
Tarnako, Thornton, 7.89q. 6, Caitlyn Camelio, Falmouth, 7.92q. 7, Karina
Boothe, Portland, 7.96q.
Girls 55 Meter Dash Senior Division Finals
1, Sabria Merrifield, Thornton, 7.51. 2, Katherine Page, Marshwood, 7.61. 3,
Mia Tarnako, Thornton, 7.71. 4, Emma Noonan, Bonny Eagle, 7.86. 5, Julia Ryan,
Cheverus, 7.86. 6, Caitlyn Camelio, Falmouth, 7.91. 7, Karina Boothe,
Portland, 7.94.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior Division
1, Emily Labbe, Scarborough, 27.22. 2, Katherine Page, Marshwood, 27.61. 3,
Sophie Marcotte, Falmouth, 27.91. 4, Julia Ryan, Cheverus, 27.99. 5, Syeira
New, Massabesic, 28.15. 6, Caitlyn Camelio, Falmouth, 28.16. 7, Nina Greeley,
Scarborough, 28.68.
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior Division
1, Emma Gallant, Cheverus, 1:00.46. 2, Hannah Langstaff, Windham, 1:04.09. 3,
Kylie Johnson, Massabesic, 1:06.51. 4, Zoe Boyer, Marshwood, 1:06.67. 5,
Abigail Clinch, Windham, 1:06.84. 6, Morgan Colangelo, Windham, 1:07.14. 7,
Kayla Wozny, Marshwood, 1:07.50.
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior Division
1, Kate Tugman, Gorham, 2:25.47. 2, Anna Folley, South Portland, 2:28.91. 3,
Hannah D'Orso, Kennebunk, 2:29.82. 4, Abigail Nelson, Bonny Eagle, 2:39.39. 5,
Kayla Raymond, Bonny Eagle, 2:42.70. 6, Ryanne Cox, Scarborough, 2:44.10. 7,
Maria Gagnon, Biddeford, 2:45.93.
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Senior Division Preliminaries
1, Emily Labbe, Scarborough, 8.52q. 2, Madison Marinko, Scarborough, 9.07q. 3,
Emma White, Cheverus, 9.15q. 4, Evelyn Hanley, Cheverus, 9.34q. 5, Syeira New,
Massabesic, 9.35q. 6, Tessa Cyr, Noble, 9.46q. 7, Jordyn Hulsey, South
Portland, 9.49q.
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Senior Division Finals
1, Emily Labbe, Scarborough, 8.43. 2, Madison Marinko, Scarborough, 8.94. 3,
Emma White, Cheverus, 9.04. 4, Evelyn Hanley, Cheverus, 9.16. 5, Syeira New,
Massabesic, 9.29. 6, Tessa Cyr, Noble, 9.48. 7, MaryKate Earley, Cheverus,
9.54.
Girls High Jump Senior Division
1, Nyagoa Bayak, Westbrook, 5-11. 2, Jaidyn Appel, Portland, 5-04. 3, Tessa
Cyr, Noble, 5-02. 4, Allie Gross, Thornton, 5-00. 5, Sierra Guite, Windham,
5-00. 5, Evelyn Kitchen, Gorham, 5-00. 7, Katharine Lewis, Windham, 4-10.
Girls Long Jump Senior Division
1, Evelyn Kitchen, Gorham, 17-01.25. 2, Mia Tarnako, Thornton, 17-00.50. 3,
Emma White, Cheverus, 16-09.25. 4, Sophie Marcotte, Falmouth, 15-11.25. 5,
Alexis Fiore, Portland, 15-09. 6, Emma Noonan, Bonny Eagle, 15-09. 7,
Jennifier Chau, Thornton, 15-06.
Girls Triple Jump Senior Division
1, Nyagoa Bayak, Westbrook, 38-02.25. 2, Emma White, Cheverus, 36-09.75. 3,
Jaidyn Appel, Portland, 33-06.50. 4, Evelyn Kitchen, Gorham, 33-06.50. 5, Mia
Tarnako, Thornton, 32-09.75. 6, Alexis Fiore, Portland, 32-06. 7, Tessa Cyr,
Noble, 31-07.75.
Girls Shot Put Senior Division
1, Rebekah Hunnewell-Dunphe, South Portland, 36-08.25. 2, Jaigan Boudreau,
Thornton, 34-04.50. 3, Aspen Dyer, Noble, 33-03.25. 4, Hope Higgins,
Westbrook, 32-09.75. 5, Libby Hayden, Noble, 31-10. 6, Nicole Johnson,
Deering, 31-08.75. 7, Makenna Janes, Marshwood, 30-04.50.
Girls 600 Yard Dash Open Division
1, Kayla Raymond, Bonny Eagle, 1:33.74. 2, Kylie Johnson, Massabesic, 1:34.36.
3, Rosie Train, Cheverus, 1:37.61. 4, Annie Duong, Thornton, 1:37.91. 5,
Isabella Borduas, Falmouth, 1:41.19. 6, Hailey Applebee, Windham, 1:41.82. 7,
Kathryn Von Seggren, South Portland, 1:41.86.
Girls 1 Mile Run Open Division
1, Kate Tugman, Gorham, 5:18.06. 2, Delaney Hesler, Bonny Eagle, 5:21.66. 3,
Hannah D'Orso, Kennebunk, 5:22.09. 4, Megan Randall, Scarborough, 5:23.05. 5,
Liz Wentworth, Marshwood, 5:29.33. 6, Emily Johnson, Scarborough, 5:31.33. 7,
Emmaline Pendleton, Bonny Eagle, 5:46.30.
Girls 2 Mile Run Open Division
1, Kate Tugman, Gorham, 11:32.21. 2, Mackenzie Young, Marshwood, 11:47.34. 3,
Ami Beaumier, Bonny Eagle, 11:48.43. 4, Amelia Alexander, Bonny Eagle,
12:36.49. 5, Emmaline Pendleton, Bonny Eagle, 12:37.06. 6, Hailey Applebee,
Windham, 12:40.08. 7, Lena Wood, Scarborough, 13:00.37.
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Open Division
1, Cheverus High School 'A' 1:50.74. 2, Scarborough High School 'A' 1:52.68.
3, Falmouth High School 'A' 1:53.51. 4, Thornton Academy 'A' 1:56.06. 5,
Windham High School 'A' 1:56.53. 6, Massabesic High School 'A' 1:56.71. 7,
Noble High School 'A' 1:58.11.
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open Division
1, Thornton Academy 'A' 4:23.50. 2, Bonny Eagle High School 'A' 4:23.68. 3,
Marshwood High School 'A' 4:29.06. 4, Deering High School 'A' 4:32.88. 5,
Gorham High School 'A' 4:33.07. 6, South Portland High School 'A' 4:38.36. 7,
Noble High School 'A' 4:40.09.
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Open Division
1, Bonny Eagle High School 'A' 10:15.66. 2, Marshwood High School 'A'
10:20.19. 3, Thornton Academy 'A' 10:22.13. 4, Windham High School 'A'
10:55.48. 5, Scarborough High School 'A' 10:56.26. 6, Deering High School 'A'
11:05.05. 7, Gorham High School 'A' 11:12.52.
Girls Pole Vault Open Division
1, Anna Gardner, Scarborough, 10-01. 2, Tiana Snyder, Thornton, 9-06. 3, Darcy
Lally, Deering, 9-00. 4, Lauren Barden, Gorham, 8-06. 5, Molly Skvorak,
Windham, 7-06. 6, Kimberly Cough, Deering, 7-00. 6, Madison Gley, Noble, 7-00.
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5655
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results...

Postby MattyB » Sun Feb 17, 2019 10:15 pm

Indoor Track: Edward Little’s Julia Berube, Ben Strong hurdle into states - https://t.co/ypUdniDiX6
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5655
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results...

Postby MattyB » Sun Mar 24, 2019 10:14 pm

Boys’ indoor track: 2019 Varsity Maine All-State team: https://t.co/ONWX9zC3NQ'

Girls’ indoor track: 2019 Varsity Maine All-State team: https://t.co/nBzKmrLhlb

Boys’ indoor track: Jason Montano, Thornton Academy: https://t.co/oUFEbbddc3

Girls’ indoor track: Nyagoa Bayak, Westbrook https://t.co/U1PNAasCux
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5655
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results...

Postby MattyB » Sat Apr 06, 2019 11:15 pm

All-Region Girls Indoor Track and Field: https://t.co/ldDumFbQGW

Jillian Richardson executed her plan to win a state title: https://t.co/jkgRtTWkje

All-Region Boys Indoor Track and Field : https://t.co/5zh2Na4jXm

Ben Strong hurdled to success: https://t.co/KYdlk99LgK
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5655
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results...

Postby MattyB » Thu Apr 11, 2019 8:32 pm

Girls Track and field: Cony, Maranacook eye state titles: https://t.co/sSFdk2HHQR

Boys T & F: Hall-Dale features deep and talented squad: https://t.co/t1hhucXLhL
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5655
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

PreviousNext

Return to Track and Field: Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests