Results ...

post info & talk all things Swimming...

Results ...

Postby Tom Nolette » Fri Jan 12, 2018 2:34 am

Thursday’s high school swimming results
January 11, 2018 10:16 pm
Swimming
HIGH SCHOOL
At Bangor
Bangor boys 139, John Bapst 8


200 Medley Relay: 1, Bangor ‘C’ (Jeffrey Burns, Cason Markevich, Victor Leong, Dennis Stewart), 2:04.13. 2, Bangor ‘B’ (Joshua Watson, Griffin Erb, Derek Irish, William Gagnon), 2:16.05. 3, Bangor ‘A’ (Brendan Martin, Sam West, Tate Scovil, Ben Reed), 2:18.00. 200 Freestyle: 1, Colby Prouty, BANG, 1:50.23 2, Derek Irish, BANG, 2:15.65. 3, Adam Elkadi, BANG, 2:28.47. 200 IM: 1, Cason Markevich, BANG, 2:23.32 2, Joshua Watson, BANG, 2:43.66. 50 Freestyle: 1, Jeffrey Burns, BANG, 25.93 2, Ryan Watson, BANG, 26.67 3, Tate Scovil, BANG, 28.01. 4, Cameron Ashe, JB, 37.55. Diving: 1, Lucas Tuell, BANG, 81.00. 100 Butterfly: 1, Carson Prouty, BANG, 1:00.56 2, Matt Smith, BANG, 1:07.60 3, Cason Markevich, BANG, 1:12.62 100 Freestyle: 1, Ryan Watson, BANG, 56.92 2, Jeffrey Burns, BANG, 58.46 3, Tate Scovil, BANG, 1:02.57. 4, Cameron Ashe, JB, 1:35.12. 500 Freestyle: 1, Carson Prouty, BANG, 4:54.36 2, Brendan Martin, BANG, 5:32.82. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Derek Irish, Brendan Martin, Carson Prouty, Colby Prouty), 1:37.95. 2, Bangor ‘C’ (Dennis Stewart, Ethan Grover, Tate Scovil, Matt Smith), 1:52.24. 3, Bangor ‘B’ (Adam Elkadi, Jon Badger, Sam West, Jeffrey Burns), 1:56.65. 100 Backstroke: 1, Colby Prouty, BANG, 56.36 2, Daniel Adam, BANG, 1:20.99. 3, Adam Elkadi, BANG, 1:24.13. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Ethan Grover, BANG, 1:20.29. 2, Derek Irish, BANG, 1:24.00. 3, Eli Doering, JB, 1:24.51. 4, Brendan Martin, BANG, 1:25.11. 5, Lukas Norment, JB, 1:25.52. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Bangor ‘B’ (Adam Elkadi, Victor Leong, Cason Markevich, Matt Smith), 4:07.03. 2, Bangor ‘C’ (Liam Dunn, Ben Reed, William Gagnon, Carson Prouty), 4:49.40.

Bangor girls 111, John Bapst 72

200 Medley Relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Olivia Babin, Susanna Sellnow, Lily Waddell, Maddie Huerth), 2:02.15. 2, John Bapst ‘A’ (Laura Skacel, Riley Satterfield, Sarah Dalton, Ana Dunn), 2:05.26. 3, Bangor ‘B’ (Claire Pellegrino, Graci Wiseman, Maider Zudaire, Meredith Jones), 2:07.38. 4, Bangor ‘C’ (Gina Vo, Lara Crummenauer, Kelly Pellegrino, Alexa Jarvis), 2:18.65. 5, John Bapst ‘B’ (Rachael Kiah, Julia Bate, Abby Butler, Gillian McFadden), 2:32.32. 200 Freestyle: 1, Olivia Babin, BANG, 2:13.08 2, Olivia Overlock, JB, 2:13.59 3, Lily Waddell, BANG, 2:17.53 4, Riley Satterfield, JB, 2:17.61 5, Kelly Pellegrino, BANG, 2:28.79 6, Grace Harmon, JB, 2:29.55. 200 IM: 1, Laura Skacel, JB, 2:27.03 2, Maider Zudaire, BANG, 2:28.77. 3, Susanna Sellnow, BANG, 2:30.30 4, Sarah Dalton, JB, 2:43.32; 5, Noelle Killarney, JB, 2:46.11 6, Gina Vo, BANG, 2:50.60. 50 Freestyle: 1, Maddie Huerth, BANG, 27.33 2, Graci Wiseman, BANG, 27.49 3, Ana Dunn, JB, 27.79 4, Haley Grover, JB, 30.53. 5, Brooke Jones, JB, 31.64. 6, Libby Colley, BANG, 32.04. Diving: 1, Claire Baker, JB, 160.05. 2, Samantha Jackson, JB, 149.20. 3, Erica Desjardins, BANG, 132.00. 100 Butterfly: 1, Claire Pellegrino, BANG, 1:09.67 2, Lily Waddell, BANG, 1:11.73, 3, Meredith Jones, BANG, 1:11.82 4, Sarah Dalton, JB, 1:13.73, 5, Rachael Kiah, JB, 1:22.88. 100 Freestyle: 1, Maddie Huerth, BANG, 59.58 2, Maider Zudaire, BANG, 1:03.25 3, Ana Dunn, JB, 1:03.61 4, Grace Harmon, JB, 1:07.09. 5, Kelly Pellegrino, BANG, 1:07.78. 6, Brooke Jones, JB, 1:12.43. 500 Freestyle: 1, Olivia Babin, BANG, 5:57.63 2, Olivia Overlock, JB, 6:14.83, 3, Susanna Sellnow, BANG, 6:21.11 4, Noelle Killarney, JB, 6:26.69, 5, Alexa Jarvis, BANG, 7:06.08. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Kelly Pellegrino, Meredith Jones, Maider Zudaire, Lily Waddell), 1:55.58. 2, John Bapst ‘A’ (Sarah Dalton, Grace Harmon, Brooke Jones, Olivia Overlock), 1:59.26. 3, Bangor ‘B’ (Lara Crummenauer, Alexa Jarvis, Katherine Clukey, Libby Colley), 2:12.01. 4, John Bapst ‘B’ (Gillian McFadden, Abby Butler, Julia Bate, Alexandra Sorondo), 2:21.99. 5, Bangor ‘C’ (Marena Blanke, Leila Davids, Hana Woodard, Addie Nichols), 2:26.66. 100 Backstroke: 1, Laura Skacel, JB, 1:07.48 2, Claire Pellegrino, BANG, 1:12.93, 3, Gina Vo, BANG, 1:16.87 4, Alexa Jarvis, BANG, 1:22.97. 5, Rachael Kiah, JB, 1:23.99. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Graci Wiseman, BANG, 1:17.22 2, Riley Satterfield, JB, 1:18.15, 3, Lara Crummenauer, BANG, 1:22.75 4, Abby Butler, JB, 1:24.38. 5, Meredith Jones, BANG, 1:30.69. 6, Julia Bate, JB, 1:32.31. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Susanna Sellnow, Olivia Babin, Graci Wiseman, Maddie Huerth), 4:05.20. 2, John Bapst ‘A’ (Riley Satterfield, Olivia Overlock, Ana Dunn, Laura Skacel), 4:11.28. 3, John Bapst ‘B’ (Noelle Killarney, Brooke Jones, Ceci Doering, Grace Harmon), 4:42.54. 4, Bangor ‘B’ (Gina Vo, Addie Nichols, Libby Colley, Claire Pellegrino), 4:42.78. 5, Bangor ‘C’ (Marena Blanke, Alexia Navarro, Mackenzie Morin, Katherine Clukey), 5:49.24.

Source BDN
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 80446
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 9:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Results ...

Postby Tom Nolette » Wed Jan 17, 2018 2:44 am

Local swim teams gaining confidence heading into big meets

(WAGM) - The Carlisle and Fort Fairfield swim teams have been swimming for a good amount of time now. The numbers are a bit up too and the swimmer have high aspirations for the season.

http://www.wagmtv.com/content/sports/Lo ... 89003.html
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 80446
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 9:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Results ...

Postby Tom Nolette » Sat Jan 20, 2018 2:26 am

At Orono
Orono girls 60, George Stevens Acad. 56

200 Medley Relay: 1, GSA ‘A’ (Katie Forrest, Ellie Gellerson, Ava Sealander, Elana Bakeman), 2:14.10. 2, Orono ‘A’ (Anna Drinkert, Maddie Culina, Ana Neary, Daisy Drinkert), 2:14.55. 200 Freestyle: 1, Ava Sealander, GSA, 2:06.67 2, Ana Neary, Orono, 2:29.48. 200 IM: 1, Anna Drinkert, Orono, 2:38.95 2, Ellie Gellerson, GSA, 2:54.14. 50 Freestyle: 1, Daisy Drinkert, Orono, 28.15 2, Elana Bakeman, GSA, 29.51. 3, Brooke De Vries, Orono, 33.43. 4, Katie Forrest, GSA, 36.24. 5, Tracy Qui, Orono, 42.06. 100 Butterfly: 1, Daisy Drinkert, Orono, 1:21.45. 100 Freestyle: 1, Maddie Culina, Orono, 1:01.51 2, Elana Bakeman, GSA, 1:05.54. 3, Laura Liu, GSA, 1:13.29. 4, Kaeli Gaetjen, Orono, 1:20.73. 500 Freestyle: 1, Ava Sealander, GSA, 5:35.33 2, Ana Neary, Orono, 6:36.00. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, GSA ‘A’ (Ellie Gellerson, Laura Liu, Elana Bakeman, Ava Sealander), 1:56.42. 2, Orono ‘A’ (Anna Drinkert, Maddie Culina, Daisy Drinkert, Ana Neary), 1:59.67. 100 Backstroke: 1, Anna Drinkert, Orono, 1:15.37 2, Katie Forrest, GSA, 1:33.76. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Maddie Culina, Orono, 1:22.44 2, Ellie Gellerson, GSA, 1:24.25. 3, Laura Liu, GSA, 1:30.48. 4, Tracy Qui, Orono, 2:17.45.

Orono boys 66, GSA 41

200 Medley Relay: 1, Orono ‘A’ (Andre De Lanee, Itai Boss, Kellen Doyle, Calvin Murphy), 2:07.15. 2, GSA ‘A’ (Jeremiah Scheff, Franklin Sealander, Randy Yan, Rick Yap), 2:09.96. 200 Freestyle: 1, Randy Yan, GSA, 2:44.38. 2, Cole May, Orono, 2:56.58. 3, Kell Fremouw, Orono, 3:03.13. 200 IM: 1, Itai Boss, Orono, 2:26.02. 50 Freestyle: 1, Kellen Doyle, Orono, 23.74 2, Andre De Lanee, Orono, 26.35. 3, Rick Yap, GSA, 28.92. 4, Calvin Murphy, Orono, 29.94. 5, Christopher Bennett, GSA, 31.71. 6, Franklin Sealander, GSA, 32.23. 100 Butterfly: 1, Itai Boss, Orono, 1:10.20. 100 Freestyle: 1, Andre De Lanee, Orono, 58.06 2, Jeremiah Scheff, GSA, 59.28. 3, Calvin Murphy, Orono, 1:09.74. 4, Randy Yan, GSA, 1:12.82. 5, Cole May, Orono, 1:15.99. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Orono A’ (Itai Boss, Kellen Doyle, Andre De Lanee, Calvin Murphy), 1:44.93. 2, GSA ‘A’ (Randy Yan, Jeremiah Scheff, Franklin Sealander, Rick Yap), 1:56.49. 100 Backstroke: 1, Kellen Doyle, Orono, 59.62 2, Jeremiah Scheff, GSA, 1:28.24. 3, Christopher Bennett, GSA, 1:32.95. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Franklin Sealander, GSA, 1:23.40. 2, Rick Yap, GSA, 1:30.84. 3, Kell Fremouw, Orono, 1:34.40.


At Bangor
Bangor girls 133, Hampden Acad. 49

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Olivia Babin, Susanna Sellnow, Lily Waddell, Maddie Huerth), 2:02.75. 2, Bangor ‘B’ (Claire Pellegrino, Graci Wiseman, Maider Zudaire, Meredith Jones), 2:08.54. 3, Bangor ‘C’ (Gina Vo, Lara Crummenauer, Alexa Jarvis, Kelly Pellegrino), 2:23.04. 4, HA ‘A’ (Marilyn Manigoult, Bailey Anderson, Sara Poll, Kaitlynn Raye), 2:55.79. 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Rachel Vine, Broncos, 2:19.84. 2, Claire Pellegrino, BANG, 2:20.43. 3, Sara Poll, Broncos, 2:36.96. 4, Alexa Jarvis, BANG, 2:37.07. 5, Phoebe Wagner, Broncos, 2:41.15. 6, Lara Crummenauer, BANG, 2:42.36. 200 Yard IM: 1, Graci Wiseman, BANG, 2:36.34. 2, Lily Waddell, BANG, 2:41.45. 3, Meredith Jones, BANG, 2:43.16. 4, Cara Whitmore, Broncos, 2:49.33. 5, McKayla Poulin, Broncos, 2:52.78. 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Susanna Sellnow, BANG, 27.96. 2, Maider Zudaire, BANG, 29.10. 3, Kelly Pellegrino, BANG, 29.75. 4, Mikaela Shayne, Broncos, 30.56. 5, Julie Llerena, Broncos, 32.99. 6, Claire Nichols, Broncos, 33.92. Diving: 1, Ella Stone, BANG, 218.85. 2, Erica Desjardins, BANG, 124.25. 3, Molly Nagle, BANG, 88.90. 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Maddie Huerth, BANG, 1:12.99. 2, Graci Wiseman, BANG, 1:20.18. 3, Gina Vo, BANG, 1:22.81. 4, McKayla Poulin, Broncos, 1:26.99. 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Olivia Babin, BANG, 59.02. 2, Cara Whitmore, Broncos, 1:04.14. 3, Claire Pellegrino, BANG, 1:05.42. 4, Sidney Jordan, Broncos, 1:05.86. 5, Katherine Clukey, BANG, 1:18.84. 6, Kaitlynn Raye, Broncos, 1:24.33. 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Maider Zudaire, BANG, 6:08.25. 2, Rachel Vine, Broncos, 6:35.03. 3, Sara Poll, Broncos, 6:59.19. 4, Libby Colley, BANG, 7:21.81. 5, Lara Crummenauer, BANG, 7:29.15. 6, Phoebe Wagner, Broncos, 7:38.69. 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Susanna Sellnow, Kelly Pellegrino, Meredith Jones, Graci Wiseman), 1:54.19. 2, HA ‘A’ (Cara Whitmore, McKayla Poulin, Sidney Jordan, Rachel Vine), 1:57.01. 3, HA ‘B’ (Marilyn Manigoult, Julie Llerena, Claire Nichols, Mikaela Shayne), 2:14.36. 4, Bangor ‘B’ (Gina Vo, Alexa Jarvis, Katherine Clukey, Libby Colley), 2:14.97. 5, HA ‘C’ (Jennifer Parks, Jordyn Cote, Rosie Shelly, Kaitlynn Raye), 2:30.20. 6, Bangor ‘C’ (Arianna Donovan, Mackenzie Morin, Hana Woodard, Alexia Navarro), 3:07.27. 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Maddie Huerth, BANG, 1:11.84. 2, Lily Waddell, BANG, 1:12.93. 3, Gina Vo, BANG, 1:18.53. 4, Sidney Jordan, Broncos, 1:19.17. 5, Kaitlynn Raye, Broncos, 1:41.81. 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Olivia Babin, BANG, 1:16.47. 2, Meredith Jones, BANG, 1:28.87. 3, Kelly Pellegrino, BANG, 1:35.61. 4, Bailey Anderson, Broncos, 1:54.34. 5, Jennifer Parks, Broncos, 2:02.34. 6, Emily Hatch, Broncos, 2:05.91. 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Susanna Sellnow, Olivia Babin, Lily Waddell, Maddie Huerth), 4:06.11. 2, HA ‘A’ (Sidney Jordan, McKayla Poulin, Rachel Vine, Cara Whitmore), 4:29.01. 3, Bangor ‘B’ (Claire Pellegrino, Alexa Jarvis, Lara Crummenauer, Maider Zudaire), 4:34.72. 4, HA ‘B’ (Mikaela Shayne, Julie Llerena, Sara Poll, Claire Nichols), 5:08.38. 5, Bangor ‘C’ (Mackenzie Morin, Katherine Clukey, Hana Woodard, Libby Colley), 5:35.03.

Bangor boys 98, Hampden Acad. 71

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Bangor ‘C’ (Jeffrey Burns, Matt Smith, Payton Campbell, Carson Prouty), 1:57.04. 2, Bangor ‘B’ (Joshua Watson, Kyle Jeffrey, Brendan Martin, Colby Prouty), 2:05.76. 3, Bangor ‘A’ (Ryan Watson, Victor Leong, Cason Markevich, Derek Irish), 2:06.20. 4, HA ‘A’ (Derrick Cunningham, Anthony Hall, Steven Santiago, Kyle Leavitt), 2:34.50. 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Cameron LaBree, Broncos, 1:58.06. 2, Cason Markevich, BANG, 2:09.25. 3, Chris Chaffe, Broncos, 2:09.98. 4, Matthew Vine, Broncos, 2:11.98. 5, Daniel Adam, BANG, 2:17.54. 6, Tate Scovil, BANG, 2:20.46. 200 Yard IM: 1, Carson Prouty, BANG, 2:00.72. 2, Jakob Archer, Broncos, 2:35.21. 3, Victor Leong, BANG, 2:39.13. 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Zach Steigert, Broncos, 25.60. 2, Dennis Stewart, BANG, 27.54. 3, Tyler Rinfret, Broncos, 27.80. 4, Jack Cutting, BANG, 29.43. 5, Aaron Grodewald, Broncos, 29.79. 6, Liam Dunn, BANG, 30.18. Diving: 1, Lucas Tuell, BANG, 72.40. 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Carson Prouty, BANG, 55.14. 2, Derek Irish, BANG, 59.20. 3, Brendan Martin, BANG, 1:02.25. 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Colby Prouty, BANG, 52.27. 2, Zach Steigert, Broncos, 56.57. 3, Ryan Watson, BANG, 57.02. 4, Joshua Watson, BANG, 1:04.66. 5, Gavin Kearns, Broncos, 1:06.39. 6, Aaron Grodewald, Broncos, 1:08.32. 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Cameron LaBree, Broncos, 5:28.29. 2, Ryan Watson, BANG, 5:32.41. 3, Jakob Archer, Broncos, 6:05.00. 4, Chris Chaffe, Broncos, 6:28.29. 5, Joshua Watson, BANG, 6:31.29. 6, Jeffrey Burns, BANG, 6:39.04. 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, HA ‘A’ (Zach Steigert, Matthew Vine, Tyler Rinfret, Cameron LaBree), 1:45.40. 2, Bangor ‘C’ (Derek Irish, Dennis Stewart, Tate Scovil, Jeffrey Burns), 1:48.61. 3, Bangor ‘B’ (Colby Prouty, Liam Dunn, Ethan Grover, Jack Cutting), 1:52.35. 4, Bangor ‘A’ (Carson Prouty, Kyle Jeffrey, Daniel Adam, Jon Badger), 1:54.15. 5, HA ‘B’ (Aaron Grodewald, Jakob Archer, Steven Santiago, Gavin Kearns), 1:59.28. 6, HA ‘C’ (Chris Chaffe, Kyle Leavitt, Derrick Cunningham, Anthony Hall), 2:04.06. 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Derek Irish, BANG, 1:03.43. 2, Matt Smith, BANG, 1:05.11. 3, Daniel Adam, BANG, 1:13.53. 4, Tyler Rinfret, Broncos, 1:23.05. 5, Gavin Kearns, Broncos, 1:32.87. 6, Derrick Cunningham, Broncos, 1:47.89. 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Matthew Vine, Broncos, 1:11.81. 2, Tate Scovil, BANG, 1:23.82. 3, Anthony Hall, Broncos, 1:26.95. 4, Kyle Jeffrey, BANG, 1:27.88. 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, HA ‘A’ (Zach Steigert, Matthew Vine, Chris Chaffe, Cameron LaBree), 4:00.39. 2, Bangor ‘A’ (Matt Smith, Ben Reed, Victor Leong, Cason Markevich), 4:17.36. 3, Bangor ‘B’ (Joshua Watson, Daniel Adam, Liam Dunn, Brendan Martin), 4:24.27. 4, HA ‘B’ (Gavin Kearns, Tyler Rinfret, Aaron Grodewald, Jakob Archer), 4:29.26.

source: http://bangordailynews.com/2018/01/19/s ... results-2/
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 80446
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 9:10 pm
Location: Maine


Return to Swimming: Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests