Prep: N.E. ... notes, scores, etc

NEPSAC and National Prep News: Future high level college players and pros abound

Prep: N.E. ... notes, scores, etc

Postby Tom Nolette » Sat Dec 10, 2016 7:48 pm

schedules for week of 1/9- 1/15
- sorted by away team
http://nepsacbasketball.org/Schedule.as ... ETBALL.ORG

Mon, Jan 9 Time Teams Location
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM Covenant Christian (MA) vs. Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall (MA) Danvers Indoor Sports
02:45 PM - 04:00 PM Hyde School (ME) vs. Kents Hill (ME) Bath, Hyde School
05:15 PM - 06:30 PM International School of Boston vs. Commonwealth School (MA) Cambridge, Intl School of Boston
04:45 PM - 06:00 PM Portsmouth Abbey School (RI) vs. St. George's School (RI) Portsmouth Abbey School
04:30 PM - 05:45 PM Proctor Academy (NH) vs. Tilton School (NH) Andover, Proctor Academy
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM Waldorf School (MA) vs. Boston Trinity Academy (MA) Boston Baptist College

Tue, Jan 10 Time Teams Location
04:30 PM - 05:45 PM Hamden Hall (CT) vs. King School (CT) Hamden, Beckerman AthleticCenter

Wed, Jan 11 Time Teams Location
TBD Bradford Christian Prep (MA) vs. Masters School Prep (CT) YMCA of Plaistow, NH
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Brewster Academy Varsity (NH) vs. Kents Hill (ME) Wolfeboro, Brewster Academy
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Brimmer and May School 2 (MA) vs. Newman School (MA) Chestnut Hill, Brimmer & May School
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Chase Collegiate (CT) vs. Williams School (CT) Waterbury, Chase Collegiate
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Commonwealth School (MA) vs. Boston University Academy (MA) Boston, Simmons College
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Darrow School (NY) vs. Poughkeepsie Day School (NY) New Lebanon, Darrow School
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM Gould Academy A (ME) vs. Tilton School (NH) Springfield, MacDuffie School
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM Holderness School (NH) vs. Bradford Christian Prep (MA) Holderness School
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Landmark School (MA) vs. Beaver Country Day School (MA) Prides Crossing, Landmark Academy
03:00 PM - 04:15 PM Marvelwood School (CT) vs. Oakwood Friends School (NY) Kent, Marvelwood School
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM Masters School Varsity (CT) vs. South Kent 2 (CT) West Simsbury, Masters School (CT)
04:45 PM - 06:00 PM Middlesex School (MA) vs. St. Mark's School (MA) Concord, Middlesex-Orr Gynasium
05:00 PM - 06:15 PM New Hampton B (NH) vs. Hebron Academy (ME) New Hampton School
05:00 PM - 06:15 PM Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) vs. Phillips Exeter Academy (NH) Phillips Andover
05:00 PM - 06:15 PM Redemption Christian Varsity vs. Hyde School (CT) Northfield, Redemption Christian
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Springfield Commonwealth - Regnl vs. MacDuffie School V2 (MA) Springfield, Commonwealth Academy
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM Storm King School (NY) vs. New York Military Academy Cornwall-on-the-Hudson, Storm King School
04:45 PM - 06:00 PM Storm King School (NY) vs. New York Military Academy Cornwall-on-the-Hudson, Storm King School
02:30 PM - 03:45 PM Taft School (CT) vs. Kent School (CT) Watertown, Taft School
04:30 PM - 05:45 PM Tilton School (NH) vs. Tilton School (NH) Tilton School
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Waring School (MA) vs. Marie Philip School (MA) Beverly, Waring Gym
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Winchendon School (MA) vs. Hyde School (ME) Manchester, Southern New Hampshire
03:45 PM - 05:00 PM Wooster School (CT) vs. Forman School (CT) Danbury, Wooster School
04:30 PM - 05:45 PM Worcester Academy 1 (MA) vs. Proctor Academy (NH) Worcester Academy

Thu, Jan 12 Time Teams Location
03:00 PM - 04:15 PM Kents Hill (ME) vs. Lee Academy HS (ME) Kents Hill School
05:45 PM - 07:00 PM King School (CT) vs. Greens Farms Academy (CT) Stamford, King School

Fri, Jan 13 Time Teams Location
07:00 PM - 08:15 PM Belmont Hill School (MA) vs. Buckingham Browne & Nichols (MA) Belmont Hill
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM Berwick Academy (ME) vs. Dexter School (MA) South Berwick, Berwick Academy
05:15 PM - 06:30 PM Boston University Academy (MA) vs. Waldorf School (MA) Boston University Acad
04:45 PM - 06:00 PM Bradford Christian Prep (MA) vs. Gould Academy A (ME) Haverhill, Bradford Christian
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM Canterbury School (CT) vs. Westminster School (CT) New Milford, Canterbury
07:00 PM - 08:15 PM Christian Heritage School (CT) vs. Chase Collegiate (CT) Trumbull, Chrstn Heritage
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Covenant Christian (MA) vs. Newman School (MA) Danvers Indoor Sports
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Eagle Hill-Hardwick (MA) vs. Bancroft School (MA) Hardwick, Eagle Hill
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM Holderness School (NH) vs. Brimmer and May School 1 (MA) Holderness School
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM Hyde School (CT) vs. Hamden Hall (CT) Woodstock, Hyde School
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM Hyde School (CT) vs. Hamden Hall (CT) Woodstock, Hyde School
03:15 PM - 04:30 PM Hyde School (ME) vs. Hebron Academy (ME) Bath, Hyde School
05:00 PM - 06:15 PM Landmark School (MA) vs. Concord Academy (MA) Prides Crossing, Landmark Academy
07:00 PM - 08:15 PM Loomis Chaffee School (CT) vs. Choate Rosemary Hall (CT) Windsor, Loomis Chaffee-Erickson
08:00 PM - 09:15 PM MacDuffie School (MA) vs. Brewster Academy Prep (NH) Granby, MacDuffie School
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM MacDuffie School (MA) vs. Masters School Prep (CT) Springfield, MacDuffie School
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM MacDuffie School V2 (MA) vs. Masters School Varsity (CT) Springfield, MacDuffie School
05:00 PM - 06:15 PM Masters School (NY) vs. Rye Country Day School (NY) Dobbs Ferry, The Masters School
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM Middlesex School (MA) vs. Rivers School (MA) Concord, Middlesex-Orr Gynasium
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) vs. Milton Academy (MA) Phillips Andover
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM Rocky Hill School (RI) vs. Williams School (CT) East Greenwich, Rocky Hill School
04:30 PM - 05:45 PM St. Mark's School (MA) vs. Roxbury Latin School (MA) Southborough, St Mark's School
08:00 PM - 09:15 PM St. Thomas More Post Grad (CT) vs. TBD * Founders Tournament Oakdale, St Thomas More
04:15 PM - 05:30 PM Worcester Academy 2 (MA) vs. St. Andrews School Varsity (RI) Worcester Academy

Sat, Jan 14 Time Teams Location
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Berkshire School (MA) vs. Gunnery (CT) Sheffield, Berkshire School
TBD Bradford Christian Prep (MA) vs. MacDuffie School (MA) * BABC Classic TBD, To be determined
04:30 PM - 05:45 PM Deerfield Academy (MA) vs. Salisbury School (CT) Deerfield Academy
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM Holderness School (NH) vs. Proctor Academy (NH) Holderness School
03:00 PM - 04:15 PM Hotchkiss School (CT) vs. Taft School (CT) Lakeville, Hotchkiss School
07:00 PM - 08:15 PM Kent School (CT) vs. Trinity-Pawling School (NY) Kent School
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM Kimball Union Academy 1 (NH) vs. Cushing Academy (MA) Meridien, Kimball Union
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM Kingswood-Oxford (CT) vs. Pomfret School (CT) West Hartford, Kingswood-Oxford
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Marvelwood School (CT) vs. Storm King School (NY) Kent, Marvelwood School
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Millbrook School (NY) vs. Marianapolis Prep (CT) Millbrook School
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM New Hampton B (NH) vs. Hyde School (ME) New Hampton School
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM New York Military Academy vs. Darrow School (NY) Cornwall-on-the-Hudson, NY Military Academy
01:00 PM - 02:15 PM Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) vs. Tabor Academy (MA) Phillips Andover
01:30 PM - 02:45 PM Phillips Exeter Academy (NH) vs. Choate Rosemary Hall (CT) Phillips Exeter
03:00 PM - 04:15 PM St. Paul's School (NH) vs. Milton Academy (MA) Concord, St Paul's School
TBD Vermont Academy vs. Brimmer and May School 1 (MA) * BABC Classic TBD, To be determined
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Watkinson School (CT) vs. Forman School (CT) Hartford, Watkinson School
02:30 PM - 03:45 PM Williston Northampton School (MA vs. Loomis Chaffee School (CT) Easthampton, Williston Northampton
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM Winchendon School (MA) vs. Brewster Academy Varsity (NH) Winchendon School
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM Worcester Academy 1 (MA) vs. Masters School Prep (CT) * BABC Classic Worcester Academy

Sun, Jan 15 Time Teams Location
12:45 PM - 02:00 PM Beaver Country Day School (MA) vs. Brooks School (MA) Chestnut Hill, Beaver CD School
TBD Brimmer and May School 1 (MA) vs. Gould Academy A (ME) * BABC Classic Boston, Cathedral HS
04:30 PM - 05:45 PM MacDuffie School (MA) vs. Masters School Prep (CT) West Simsbury, Masters School (CT)
09:00 AM - 10:15 AM Pingree School (MA) vs. Greens Farms Academy (CT) Boston, Cathedral HS
07:30 PM - 08:45 PM Williston Northampton School (MA vs. MacDuffie School (MA) * Hoop Hall Classic Springfield C

source: http://nepsacbasketball.org/Schedule.as ... ETBALL.ORG
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71282
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Gould 77 v Lee Academy 72

Postby Tom Nolette » Mon Dec 12, 2016 4:00 am

Gould Athletics ‏@GouldAthletics
Gould 77 v Lee Academy 72. Great game down to the wire. @NERRHoops @GlobeSchools @PPHSports @MBRmaine #GoGould
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71282
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: St. Andrews 94 - Gould 93

Postby Tom Nolette » Mon Dec 12, 2016 5:14 am

Wolverine Basketball ‏@BA_Basketball
87-85 is the final as Bridgton takes down St. Andrews! Bobby Planutis (27) and Joe Sieger (17) lead the offense for the Wolverines!


Tim Glover ‏@nxtlvlhoops
Cole Swider (St Andrews RI) @coleswider21 with 37 points 8 rebs in loss to Bridgton Academy.
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71282
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: St. Andrews 94 - Gould 93

Postby Tom Nolette » Mon Dec 12, 2016 5:15 am

Separation Sports ‏@ssmgt 1
Putnam Science closes out the weekend 2-0 with their 74-47 win over Gray Collegiate

MVP: Eric Ayala

#hoopsfest16

https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CzalxQAXcAA2byp.jpg
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71282
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: scores & more ..

Postby Tom Nolette » Mon Dec 12, 2016 5:22 am

CushingAcademyHoops ‏@CushingHoops
Another one! Cushing wins 62-56 at the #SRC over 3rd ranked New Hampton School. Bede w/ POG honors (19,8 and 7) #1-0 #bettereveryday


NERR ‏@NERRHoops
@CushingHoops guard & VA Tech commit Wabissa Bede is our #SRC Player of the Game, pacing the offense w/ 19 pts in a huge W over New Hampton
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CzW5ADjW8AAvzTn.jpg
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71282
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: scores & more ..

Postby Tom Nolette » Mon Dec 12, 2016 5:23 am

Josh Lee, DPT ‏@JoshLee_BAHoops
Brewster wins the Trey Whitfield Invitational 84-64 behind 20 from NC St commit Thomas Allen. #Wolfepack
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71282
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: schedules for week of 12/12 - 12/18.. scores & more ..

Postby Tom Nolette » Thu Dec 15, 2016 3:42 am

Gould Athletics @GouldAthletics
Final Score. @GouldBasketball 90 v Bradford Christian 84. @NEPSAC @NERRHoops @NEPrepBB @GlobeSchools @PPHSports @Sports_SJ @MBRmaine
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71282
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: schedules for week of 12/12 - 12/18.. scores & more ..

Postby DickPhillips » Fri Dec 16, 2016 6:19 am

Gould Athletics ‏@GouldAthletics
GVBB Final. @KUAWildcats 50 - Gould 30. On to the next one. #GoGould
DickPhillips
 
Posts: 314
Joined: Sat Jun 21, 2014 6:19 am

Re: schedules for week of 1/2 - 1/8.. scores & more ..

Postby MBRer » Mon Jan 02, 2017 4:39 am

post those results and links to recaps, observations

for more detail, updates to schedule due to weather, location of game or event....
http://nepsacbasketball.org/Schedule.as ... ETBALL.ORG

Tue, Jan 3
04:30 PM - 05:45 PM Hopkins School (CT) vs. St. Luke's School (CT)

Wed, Jan 4
04:30 PM - 05:45 PM Berkshire School (MA) vs. Buckingham Browne & Nichols (MA)
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Brewster Academy Varsity (NH) vs. Lee Academy HS (ME)
03:15 PM - 04:30 PM Brooks School (MA) vs. Noble and Greenough School (MA)
04:30 PM - 05:45 PM Christian Heritage School (CT) vs. King School (CT)
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Deerfield Academy (MA) vs. Pomfret School (CT)
04:15 PM - 05:30 PM Groton School (MA) vs. Bancroft School (MA)
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Harvey School (NY) vs. Chase Collegiate (CT)
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM Lawrence Academy (MA) vs. Kimball Union Academy 1 (NH)
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Lee Academy HS (ME) vs. Brewster Academy Varsity (NH)
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM Masters School Prep (CT) vs. Vermont Academy
04:30 PM - 05:45 PM Millbrook School (NY) vs. Hotchkiss School (CT)
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM North Smithfield HS vs. Wheeler School (RI)
04:30 PM - 05:45 PM Pingree School (MA) vs. Landmark School (MA)
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM Poughkeepsie Day School (NY) vs. Faith Christian Academy (NY)
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM Providence Country Day (RI) vs. Hyde School (CT)
05:00 PM - 06:15 PM Roxbury Latin School (MA) vs. St. Sebastian's School (MA)
03:00 PM - 04:15 PM Salisbury School (CT) vs. Kent School (CT)
05:00 PM - 06:15 PM St. Andrews School Varsity (RI) vs. Moses Brown (RI)
04:30 PM - 05:45 PM St. Mark's School (MA) vs. Holderness School (NH)
07:00 PM - 08:15 PM Taft School (CT) vs. Gunnery (CT)
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Tilton School (NH) vs. City Reach United (NH)
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Watkinson School (CT) vs. Westminster School (CT)

Thu, Jan 5
TBD Hamden Hall (CT) vs. Redemption Christian Varsity
04:30 PM - 05:45 PM Hamden Hall (CT) vs. Redemption Christian Varsity
05:00 PM - 06:15 PM Hopkins School (CT) vs. Greens Farms Academy (CT)
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM New Hampton A (NH) vs. Lee Academy A (ME)
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM Rye Country Day School (NY) vs. St. Luke's School (CT)

Fri, Jan 6
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM Beaver Country Day School (MA) vs. Lexington Christian (MA)
TBD Bradford Christian Varsity (MA) vs. MacDuffie School V2 (MA)
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM Brewster Academy Prep (NH) vs. Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)
05:00 PM - 06:15 PM Buckingham Browne & Nichols (MA) vs. Rivers School (MA)
04:15 PM - 05:30 PM Cambridge School (MA) vs. Landmark School (MA)
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall (MA) vs. Rocky Hill School (RI)
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM Commonwealth School (MA) vs. Waldorf School (MA)
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM Commonwealth School (MA) vs. Waldorf School (MA)
05:45 PM - 07:00 PM Covenant Christian (MA) vs. Brimmer and May School 2 (MA)
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM Cushing Academy (MA) vs. St. Andrew's School Prep (RI)
12:15 PM - 01:30 PM Dalton School (NY) vs. Masters School (NY)
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM Deerfield Academy (MA) vs. Hotchkiss School (CT)
04:15 PM - 05:30 PM Harvey School (NY) vs. King School (CT)
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM Kents Hill (ME) vs. New Hampton B (NH)
07:00 PM - 08:15 PM Lawrence Academy (MA) vs. Vermont Academy
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM Oxford Academy (CT) vs. St. Andrews School Varsity (RI)
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM Proctor Academy (NH) vs. Phillips Exeter Academy (NH)
05:00 PM - 06:15 PM Providence Country Day (RI) vs. Boston Trinity Academy (MA)
05:00 PM - 06:15 PM Providence Country Day (RI) vs. Boston Trinity Academy (MA)
TBD Redemption Christian Varsity vs. Grace Baptist School
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM Roxbury Latin School (MA) vs. Dexter School (MA)
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM St. Andrew's School Prep (RI) vs. Cushing Academy (MA)
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM St. George's School (RI) vs. Marianapolis Prep (CT)
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM Westminster School (CT) vs. Loomis Chaffee School (CT)
06:30 PM - 07:45 PM Wheeler School (RI) vs. Burrillville HS
07:00 PM - 08:15 PM Wooster School (CT) vs. Christian Heritage School (CT)
05:15 PM - 06:30 PM Worcester Academy 1 (MA) vs. Middlesex School (MA)

Sat, Jan 7
11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Alumni vs. Rocky Hill School (RI)
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM Avon Old Farm School (CT) vs. St. Andrew's School Prep (RI)
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM Brimmer and May School 1 (MA) vs. Brooks School (MA)
TBD Brimmer and May School 1 (MA) vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy (MA) *
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM Buckingham Browne & Nichols (MA) vs. Brewster Academy Prep (NH)
03:00 PM - 04:15 PM Cushing Academy (MA) vs. Tilton School (NH)
03:00 PM - 04:15 PM Forman School (CT) vs. Masters School Varsity (CT)
08:30 PM - 09:45 PM Gann Academy (MA) vs. Maimonides School (MA)
04:30 PM - 05:45 PM Gould Academy A (ME) vs. Kimball Union Academy 1 (NH)
01:00 PM - 02:15 PM Greens Farms Academy (CT) vs. Rye Country Day School (NY)
03:00 PM - 04:15 PM Groton School (MA) vs. St. George's School (RI)
01:00 PM - 02:15 PM Hebron Academy (ME) vs. Lexington Christian (MA)
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Holderness School (NH) vs. Redemption Christian Prep (MA)
02:30 PM - 03:45 PM Hopkins School (CT) vs. Brunswick School (CT)
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Kents Hill (ME) vs. Storm King School (NY)
03:00 PM - 04:15 PM Kingswood-Oxford (CT) vs. Millbrook School (NY)
07:15 PM - 08:30 PM Loomis Chaffee School (CT) vs. Kent School (CT)
06:30 PM - 07:45 PM MacDuffie School (MA) vs. Proctor Academy (NH) *
05:15 PM - 06:30 PM MacDuffie School V2 (MA) vs. Providence Country Day (RI)
04:30 PM - 05:45 PM Marianapolis Prep (CT) vs. Westminster School (CT)
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM Masters School (NY) vs. Hamden Hall (CT)
02:30 PM - 03:45 PM Milton Academy (MA) vs. Belmont Hill School (MA)
02:30 PM - 03:45 PM New Hampton B (NH) vs. Bradford Christian Varsity (MA)
02:30 PM - 03:45 PM Notre Dame Prep (MA) vs. St. Luke's School (CT)
TBD Oakwood Friends School (NY) vs. Darrow School (NY)
02:30 PM - 03:45 PM Oakwood Friends School (NY) vs. Darrow School (NY)
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM Pingree School (MA) vs. Bancroft School (MA)
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM Pomfret School (CT) vs. Governor's Academy (MA)
02:15 PM - 03:30 PM Portsmouth Abbey School (RI) vs. Berwick Academy (ME)
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM Proctor Academy (NH) vs. MacDuffie School Varsity (MA)
11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Putnam Science Acad Varsity (CT) vs. City Reach United (NH)
01:00 PM - 02:15 PM Putnam Science Academy (CT) vs. Lee Academy A (ME)
04:15 PM - 05:30 PM Salisbury School (CT) vs. Trinity-Pawling School (NY)
02:30 PM - 03:45 PM St. Mark's School (MA) vs. Lawrence Academy (MA)
03:00 PM - 04:15 PM St. Paul's School (NH) vs. Winchendon School (MA)
03:00 PM - 04:15 PM St. Sebastian's School (MA) vs. Tabor Academy (MA)
02:30 PM - 03:45 PM Suffield Academy (CT) vs. Taft School (CT)
05:00 PM - 06:15 PM Tabor Academy (MA) vs. St. Sebastian's School (MA) *
01:00 PM - 02:15 PM Thayer Academy (MA) vs. Noble and Greenough School (MA)
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM Vermont Academy vs. Cheshire Academy (CT)
TBD Wilbraham & Monson Academy (MA) vs. Brimmer and May School 1 (MA)
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM Wilbraham & Monson Academy (MA) vs. Canterbury School (CT)
03:00 PM - 04:15 PM Williston Northampton School (MA vs. Deerfield Academy (MA)
03:00 PM - 04:15 PM Woodhall School (CT) vs. New York Military Academy

Sun, Jan 8
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM Brewster Academy Prep (NH) vs. Northfield Mount Hermon A (MA)
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM Brewster Academy Prep (NH) vs. South Kent 1 (CT)
TBD Cheshire Academy (CT) vs. TBD
TBD Hebron Academy (ME) vs. Storm King School (NY)
TBD Lee Academy A (ME) vs. Putnam Science Acad Varsity (CT)
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM MacDuffie School (MA) vs. Gould Academy A (ME) *
TBD Putnam Science Academy (CT) vs. TBD
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM St. Andrews School Varsity (RI) vs. Hyde School (CT)

for more detail, updates to schedule due to weather, location of game or event....
http://nepsacbasketball.org/Schedule.as ... ETBALL.ORG
MBRer
 
Posts: 1425
Joined: Sat Jan 30, 2010 7:06 am

Re: schedules for week of 1/2 - 1/8.. scores & more ..

Postby MBRer » Mon Jan 02, 2017 4:44 am

Latest standings:

http://nepsacbasketball.org/Standings.a ... ETBALL.ORG

NEPSAC > NEPSAC Classes > New England AAA Class

TEAM GP W L T PF PA P1 P2
1 BREWSTER ACADEMY PREP (NH) 4 4 0 0 361 282 1.000 4
1 SOUTH KENT 1 (CT) 4 4 0 0 352 269 1.000 4
2 NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON A (MA) 1 1 0 0 76 53 1.000 1
3 NEW HAMPTON A (NH) 4 2 2 0 312 316 0.500 2
3 ST. THOMAS MORE POST GRAD (CT) 4 2 2 0 285 302 0.500 2
4 SPRINGFIELD COMMONWEALTH - NATL 2 1 1 0 187 160 0.500 1
5 LEE ACADEMY A (ME) 5 1 4 0 297 366 0.200 1
6 BRIDGTON ACADEMY (ME) 3 0 3 0 205 233 0.000 0
6 REDEMPTION CHRISTIAN PREP (NY) 3 0 3 0 224 318 0.000 0

http://nepsacbasketball.org/Standings.a ... ETBALL.ORG
MBRer
 
Posts: 1425
Joined: Sat Jan 30, 2010 7:06 am

Next

Return to Newenglandprep.com and National Prep News

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 13 guests