Maine Soccer Coaches Association All-Stars Announced

post info & talk all things Soccer (GIRLS)...

Maine Soccer Coaches Association All-Stars Announced

Postby MBRer » Fri Nov 03, 2017 2:12 am

Maine Soccer Coaches Association Girls' All-Stars Announced

Girls

Northern Maine Class A
Bangor: Eliza Jansujwicz M Sr, Isabella Varisco M Jr; Brunswick: Maeve Arthur F Sr, Marley Groat B Jr, Lea Scrapchansky F Jr; Camden Hills: Kristina Kelly F So, Kassie Krul M Jr; Edward Little: Piper Norcross F Sr; Hampden Academy: Emma Shearer B Sr; Lewiston: Kajha Gagnon M Sr, Gemma Landry K Fr; Oxford Hills: Cecelia Dieterich M So; Skowhegan: Annie Cooke B Jr

Northern Maine Class B
Brewer: Cassie Brown B Sr, Emily Lord F Sr, Maria Low M Jr; Caribou: Searra Herbert F Sr, Hope Shea B Sr; Erskine Academy: Kayla Hubbard M Sr, Lauren Wood M Sr; Hermon: Alex Allain M Sr; MCI: Sydney Morton F Sr; MDI: Daisy Granholm M So; Mount View: Elise Brown B Sr; Presque Isle: Madison Michaud F Jr, Savannah Rodriguez K Jr; Waterville: Anika Elias M Jr, Mackenzie St. Pierre M Sr, Rebecca Beringer B Sr; Winslow: Meaghan Bernard B Jr

Northern Maine Class C
Central: Sydney Allen F Sr, Grace Francis B Jr; Dexter: Danielle Cummings F Jr, Hannah Dorman F Jr; George Stevens Academy: Bess MacArthur K Jr; Houlton: Kolleen Bouchard M Sr, Aspen Flewelling B Sr, Tyra Gentle B Sr, Mia Hanning F Sr, Tessa Soloman K Jr; Orono: Becca Gallandt M Sr, Brooklynne White M Jr; Penquis: Cymeria Robshaw F Jr, Camryn Rolfe F Jr; Piscataquis: Erin Speed F Sr

Northern Maine Class D
Ashland: Amber Chase M Sr, Megan Cote K Sr, Morgan Doughty F Sr, Micayla Driscoll B Sr; Bangor Christian: Sydney Tozer M Jr; Central Aroostook: Brea Bradbury M So, Kate Levesque F So, Keara McCrum B Sr; Madawaska: Jenna Dugal M Jr, Isabelle Jandreau B Jr, Hannah Nadeau F Sr; Penobscot Valley: Riley Buck F Sr, Lexi Ireland F So, Lauren Reed M Jr; Southern Aroostook: Sydney Brewer K So

Southern Maine Class A
Cheverus: Emma Gallant F So, Michaela Jordan B Sr; Falmouth: Amelia Waite F Sr; Gorham: Emma Forgues M Jr, Hallie Shiers F Jr; Kennebunk: Hallie Schwartzman M Sr; Marshwood: Marin Smith F Sr; Scarborough: Molly Murnane F Jr, Ellie Patten B Sr, Gaby Panagakos F Sr, Emily Royce K Sr, Lauren Sabatino M Sr; South Portland: Juliana Selser M Sr; Windham: Sara Barrett B Sr

Southern Maine Class B
Cape Elizabeth: Grace Gillian B Jr, Prezli Piscopo F Jr; Gray New Gloucester: Emma Woods M Sr; Leavitt: Leah Maheux F Fr; Morse: Emily Martin F So; Oak Hill: Juliana Ahlberg B Sr, Anna Dodge K Sr, Sydney Drew F Sr; Spruce Mountain: Allison Acritelli F Sr; Wells: Hannah Cottis F Jr; Yarmouth: Hannah Corey B Sr, Sara D’Appolonia F Sr, Olivia Feeley B Jr; York: Halee Bando M Jr, Payton Humphrey B Sr

Southern Maine Class C
Carrabec: Makayla Vicneire M Jr; Lisbon: Sydney Douglass B Sr; Madison: Whitney Bess M Sr, Ashley Emery M Sr, Sydney LeBlanc F Sr; Maranacook: Lauren Clough F Sr; Monmouth Academy: Abbey Allen B Sr, Tia Day F Sr, Audrey Fletcher F So, Emily Grandahl M Sr; St. Dominic Academy: Avery Lutrzykowski F Sr; Traip Academy: Emma Auclair M Sr; Waynflete School: Ava Farrar F Sr, Lydia Giguere M Sr

Southern Maine Class D
Buckfield: Hannah Shields B Jr; Greenville: Charlotte Aucoin B Sr, Bianca Breton M So, Jessica Pomerleau F So; North Yarmouth Academy: Aisley Snell K 8th; Richmond: Destiny Anair M Sr, Caitlin Kendrick M Jr, Sydney Tilton K Sr; Searsport: Sammy Hamblen B Sr; Valley: Kendra Sweet F Jr; Vinalhaven: Gilleyanne Davis-Oakes K Sr, Deja Doughty M Sr; Wiscasett: Grace Webber F Sr
MBRer
 
Posts: 1785
Joined: Sat Jan 30, 2010 7:06 am

Return to Soccer (GIRLS): Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 16 guests