Maine Soccer Coaches Association Regional All-Star Teams

post info & talk all things Soccer (GIRLS)...

Maine Soccer Coaches Association Regional All-Star Teams

Postby Tom Nolette » Sat Oct 29, 2016 5:50 am

Maine Soccer Coaches Association Girl's Regional All-Star Teams 2016

Girl’s Regional All-Star Teams 2016

Northern Maine Class A
Bangor: Megan Connor, Midfield, Sr; Grace Morris, Back, Sr; Brewer: Cassie Brown, Back, Jr; Emily Lord, Midfield, Jr; Maria Low, Midfield, So; Brunswick: Maeve Arthur, Forward, Jr; Kira Wolpow, Forward, Sr; Camden Hills: Bryn Anderson, Forward, Sr; Kristina Kelly, Forward, Fr; Kassie Krul, Midfield, So; Charlotte Messer, Midfield, Sr; Edward Little: Piper Norcross, Forward, Jr; Hampden Academy: Melissa Reichel, Midfield, Sr; Lewiston: Morgan Eliasen, Back, Sr; Messalonskee: McKenna Brodeur, Forward, Sr; Mt. Blue: Addie Schanz, Keeper, Sr

Northern Maine Class B
Caribou: Maddie Doucette, Forward, Sr; Searra Herbert, Midfield, Jr; Erskine Academy: Kayla Hubbard, Midfield, Jr; Hermon: Alex Allain, Forward, Jr; Emily Higgins, Back, Sr; Brianna Saulter, Midfield, Sr; John Bapst: Gina Cambria, Forward, Jr; Soleil Skehan, Back, So; Lee Academy/Stearns: Emma Alley, Midfield, Sr; Lindsey Dodge, Back, Jr; MDI: Paige Mason, Back, Sr; Nokomis: Austin Taylor, Midfield, Sr; Oceanside: Jillian Brooks, Midfield, Sr; Presque Isle: Tori Koch, Back, Sr; Madison Michaud, Forward, So; Waterville: Jordan Jabar, Back, Sr; Sophie Webb, Forward, Jr

Northern Maine Class C
Bucksport: Emily Hunt, Back, Sr; Central: Sydney Allen, Forward, Jr; Emma Campbell, Forward, Sr; Fort Kent: Cassidy Lovley, Midfield, Jr; George Stevens Academy: Morgan Dauk, Midfield, Sr; Houlton: Kolleen Bouchard, Midfield, Jr; Aspen Flewelling, Back, Jr; Mattanawcook Academy: Megan Porter, Back, Sr; Orono: Brinsley Chasse, Midfield, Sr; Becky Lopez-Anido, Forward, Sr; Kaitlin Richards, Keeper, Sr; Penquis Valley: Jordan Durant, Keeper, Sr; Cymeria Robshaw, Forward, So; Piscataquis: Erin Speed, Forward, Jr

Northern Maine Class D
Ashland: Mackenzie Carter, Forward, Jr; Megan Cote, Keeper, Jr; Morgan Doughty, Forward, Jr; Cassidy Pelletier, Back, Sr; Central Aroostook: Jadeyn Giberson, Forward, Sr; Kate Levesque, Forward, Fr; Hodgdon: Taylor Desrosiers, Midfield, Sr; Katahdin: Georgia Landry, Back, Sr; Madawaska: Jenna Dugal, Forward, So; Desiree Belanger, Midfield, Sr; Hannah Nadeau, Forward, Jr; Penobscot Valley: Ryley Buck, Midfield, Jr; Lauren Reed, Midfield, So; Tori Watts, Forward, Sr

Southern Maine Class A
Cheverus: Emma Gallant, Midfield, Fr; Falmouth: Delaney Goodell, Back, So; Gorham: Emma Forgues, Midfield, So; Narissa Libby, Back, Sr; Hallie Shiers, Forward, So; Emma Smith, Keeper, Sr; Marshwood: Reagan Nichols, Midfield, Sr; Marin Smith, Forward, Jr; Portland: Ella Altidor, Back, Jr; Sanford: Vanessa Hodge, Forward, Sr; Scarborough: Gaby Panagakos, Forward, Jr; Ashley Perriello, Forward, Sr; Windham: Emily Kent, Back, Sr; Holly Spencer, Midfield, Sr; Maggie Symonds, Forward, Jr

Southern Maine Class B
Cape Elizabeth: Mariah Deschino, Forward, Sr; Fryeburg Academy: Sophie Trepohl, Midfield, Fr; Gray New Gloucester: Emma Woods, Midfield, Jr; Greely: Katherine Clancy, Back, Fr; Courtney Sullivan, Forward, Jr; Ellie Schad Midfield, Sr; Leavitt: Miranda Coombs, Back, Sr; Morse: Amanda Gagne, Midfield, Sr; Mountain Valley: Abigail Mazza, Midfield, Sr; Oak Hill: Anna Dodge, Keeper, Jr; Hannah Nadeau, Back, Sr; Yarmouth: Katie Clemmer, Forward, Sr; Abby Condon, Back, Sr; Sara D’appolonia, Midfield, Jr; Cory Langenbach, Midfield, Sr; York: Payton Humphrey, Back, Jr

Southern Maine Class C
Dirigo: Brittany Greig, Midfield, Sr; Hall-Dale: Addie Davis, Forward, Sr; Lisbon: Ali Sult, Keeper, Sr; Madison: Whitney Bess, Midfield, Jr; Ashley Emery, Midfield, Jr; Jillian Holden, Forward, Jr; Madeline Wood, Midfield, Sr; Monmouth Academy: Tia Day, Forward, Jr; Haley Fletcher, Forward, Sr; Emily Grandahl, Midfield, Jr; Izzy Lewis, Back, Sr; Sacopee Valley: Mckenzie Murphy, Midfield, Sr; Helen Ruhlin, Back, Sr; Waynflete: Isabel Canning, Back, Sr; Wiscasset: Gabrielle Chapman, Forward, Sr

Southern Maine Class D
Buckfield: Kali Litchfield, Forward, Sr; Greater Portland Christian: Courtney Spaulding, Forward, So; Greenville: Charlotte Aucoin, Forward, Jr; Richmond: Destiny Anair, Midfield, Jr; Cassidy Harriman, Back, Sr; Camryn Hurley, Back, Sr; Caitlin Kendrick, Midfield, So; Meranda Martin, Forward, Sr; Searsport: Brooklynn Alberts, Keeper, Jr; Karigen Coffin, Forward, Sr; Paige Ireland, Back, Sr; Ashten Wells, Midfield, So; Valley: Michaela Marden, Back, Sr; Samantha West, Keeper, Sr
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 72049
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Return to Soccer (GIRLS): Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 17 guests