Playoff scores and recaps..

post info & talk all things Soccer (GIRLS)...

Playoff scores and recaps..

Postby Tom Nolette » Fri Oct 23, 2015 3:49 am

Prelim schedule for 10.23 & 10.24

10/23/15
1:00 PM Bangor Christian @ Shead
7:00 PM Bonny Eagle @ Deering
3:30 PM Boothbay @ Waynflete
3:30 PM Carrabec @ Lisbon
5:00 PM Cheverus @ Marshwood
3:00 PM Dexter @ Mattanawcook Academy
3:30 PM Fryeburg Academy @ Oak Hill
4:00 PM Gardiner @ Mt. Desert Island
3:00 PM Gray-New Gloucester @ Mountain Valley
6:00 PM John Bapst @ Presque Isle
3:00 PM Katahdin @ Central Aroostook
3:30 PM Kennebunk @ Portland
3:30 PM Lake Region @ Leavitt
2:30 PM Lewiston @ Edward Little
3:00 PM Mt. View @ Erskine Academy
3:00 PM Nokomis @ Caribou
3:00 PM Schenck @ Hodgdon
3:00 PM Sumner @ Bucksport
4:00 PM Thornton Academy @ Falmouth
4:00 PM Traip Academy @ Mt. Abram
3:00 PM Washington Academy @ Fort Kent
3:00 PM Wisdom @ Southern Aroostook

10/24/15
6:00 PM Lincoln Academy @ Morse
11:00 AM Mt. Blue @ Brewer
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Prelim schedule for 10.23 & 10.24

Postby Tom Nolette » Sat Oct 24, 2015 5:51 am

Girls Soccer Scores and Recaps for 10.23.15

SCORES
Bucksport 2, Sumner 1
Caribou 4, Nokomis 0
Central Aroostook 2, Katahdin 0
Deering 3, Bonny Eagle 0
Edward Little 2, Lewiston 0
Fort Kent 4, Washington Academy 1
Fryeburg Academy 6, Oak Hill 0
Gardiner 1, Mt. Desert Island 0
Gray-New Gloucester 6, Mountain Valley 1
Kennebunk 2, Portland 0
Lake Region 4, Leavitt 2
Lisbon 2, Carrabec 0
Marshwood 4, Cheverus 0
Mattanawcook Academy 1, Dexter 0
Mt. View 2, Erskine Academy 0
Presque Isle 3, John Bapst 0
Schenck 2, Hodgdon 0
Shead 5, Bangor Christian 2
Thornton Academy 1, Falmouth 0
Traip Academy 3, Mt. Abram 0
Waynflete 7, Boothbay 0
Wisdom 2, Southern Aroostook 1

RECAPS
PPH
Deering 3, Bonny Eagle 0
Gray-New Gloucester 6, Mountain Valley 1
Thornton Academy 1, Falmouth 0
Traip Academy 3, Mt. Abram 0
Waynflete 7, Boothbay 0
http://www.pressherald.com/2015/10/23/f ... -falmouth/

BDN
Caribou 4 vs Nokomis 0
Central Aroostook 2 vs Katahdin 0
Fort Kent 4 vs Washington Academy 1
Mattanawcook Academy 1 vs Dexter 0
Presque Isle 3 vs John Bapst 0
Schenck 2 at Hodgdon 0
Shead 5 vs Bangor Christian 2
Wisdom 2 at Southern Aroostook 1
http://bangordailynews.com/sports/score ... 10&sday=23

CM
Gardiner 1, Mt. Desert Island 0
Traip Academy 3, Mt. Abram 0
http://www.centralmaine.com/2015/10/23/ ... psets-mdi/

SJ
Gray-New Gloucester 6, Mountain Valley 1
Traip Academy 3, Mt. Abram 0
http://www.sunjournal.com/news/local-sp ... ey/1807205

TV
Soccer playoff highlights
http://www.wmtw.com/sports/soccer-playo ... s/36022412

http://www.wagmtv.com/content/sports/Fr ... 75831.html
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Prelim schedule for 10.23 & 10.24

Postby Tom Nolette » Sun Oct 25, 2015 3:24 am

Girls Soccer Prelim Scores & Recaps for 10.24.15

SCORES
Lincoln Academy 1, Morse 0
Mt. Blue 1, Brewer 0 OT
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Girls Soccer playoff scores and recaps

Postby Tom Nolette » Wed Oct 28, 2015 5:00 am

Girls Soccer playoff scores and recaps for 10.27.15

SCORES:
Bucksport 2 @ Central 1
Caribou 0 @ Oceanside 3
Central Aroostook 2 @ Madawaska 3
Edward Little 0 @ Bangor 2
Fort Kent 0 @ Orono 1
Fryeburg Academy 0 @ Yarmouth 3
Gardiner 1 @ Winslow 0
George Stevens 1 @ Penquis Valley 0
Gray-New Gloucester 0 @ Cape Elizabeth 1
Greenville 1 @ Buckfield 2
Hall-Dale 1 @ Monmouth Academy 4
Hampden Academy 4 @ Brunswick 1
Kennebunk 2 @ Windham 0
Lake Region 0 @ York 2
Lincoln Academy 0 @ Greely 7
Lisbon 1 @ Madison 3
Marshwood 3 @ Sanford 2
Mattanawcook Academy 0 @ Houlton 4
Mt. Ararat 4 @ Messalonskee 2
Mt. Blue 0 @ Camden Hills 7
Mt. View 0 @ Hermon 5
Pine Tree Academy 0 @ Rangeley 6
Presque Isle 3 @ Waterville 2
Schenck 0 @ Penobscot Valley 1
Shead 0 @ Fort Fairfield 5
Thornton Academy 0 @ Gorham 1
Traip Academy 0 @ Sacopee Valley 3
Vinalhaven-North Haven 1 @ Searsport 5
Waynflete 5 @ St. Dominic 0
Wisdom 1 @ Ashland 8

RECAPS
PPH
Kennebunk 2 @ Windham 0
Lake Region 0 @ York 2
Mt. Blue 0 @ Camden Hills 7
Traip Academy 0 @ Sacopee Valley 3
Lincoln Academy 0 @ Greely 7
Waynflete 5 @ St. Dominic 0

http://www.pressherald.com/2015/10/27/h ... ls-soccer/

BDN
Ashland 8 vs Wisdom 1
Bucksport 2 at Central 1
Camden Hills 7 vs Mt. Blue 0
Fort Fairfield 5 vs Shead 0
George Stevens Academy 1 at Penquis 0
Hermon 5 vs Mount View 0
Madawaska 3 vs Central Aroostook 2
Orono 1 vs Fort Kent 0
Penobscot Valley 1 vs Schenck 0
Searsport 5 vs Vinalhaven 1
http://bangordailynews.com/sports/score ... 10&sday=27

CM
Lisbon 1 @ Madison 3
Presque Isle 3 @ Waterville 2
Mt. Blue 0 @ Camden Hills 7
http://www.centralmaine.com/2015/10/27/ ... ff-lisbon/

SJ
Pine Tree Academy 0 @ Rangeley 6
Gray-New Gloucester 0 @ Cape Elizabeth 1
Greenville 1 @ Buckfield 2
http://www.sunjournal.com/news/local-sp ... ut/1809597

TV
http://www.wmtw.com/sports/high-school- ... s/36087668

http://www.wagmtv.com/content/sports/Gi ... 84421.html

http://wabi.tv/2015/10/27/penobscot-val ... -playoffs/

http://wabi.tv/2015/10/27/top-seed-oron ... t-ft-kent/

http://wabi.tv/2015/10/27/fort-fairfiel ... ds-season/

http://wabi.tv/2015/10/27/too-much-shir ... n-houlton/
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Playoff scores and recaps 10.27.15

Postby Tom Nolette » Thu Oct 29, 2015 3:29 am

Deering 0 @ Scarborough 3
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Playoff scores and recaps..

Postby Tom Nolette » Sat Oct 31, 2015 5:42 am

Girls soccer scores and recaps for 10.30.15

SCORES
Buckfield 0 @ Rangeley 1
Bucksport 1 @ Houlton 0
George Stevens 0 @ Orono 4
Hampden Academy 0 @ Bangor 3
Kennebunk 1 @ Marshwood 4
Monmouth Academy 1 @ Sacopee Valley 0
Searsport 0 @ Richmond 4
Waynflete 4 @ Madison 1

RECAPS
PPH
Waynflete 4 @ Madison 1
Monmouth Academy 1 @ Sacopee Valley 0
Searsport 0 @ Richmond 4
http://www.pressherald.com/2015/10/30/f ... uth-final/

BDN
http://bangordailynews.com/sports/score ... 10&sday=30

TV
http://wabi.tv/2015/10/30/orono-blanks- ... s-houlton/

http://wabi.tv/2015/10/30/hermon-girls- ... -overtime/
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Playoff scores and recaps..

Postby Tom Nolette » Sun Nov 01, 2015 4:36 am

Girls Soccer Scores and Recaps from 10.31.15

SCORES
Ashland 3, Fort Fairfield 1
Camden Hills 3, Mt. Ararat 0
Gorham 2, Scarborough 1
Greely 2, Yarmouth 1
Madawaska 1, Penobscot Valley 0
Oceanside 6, Gardiner 0
York 3, Cape Elizabeth 2OT

RECAPS
PPH
Camden Hills 3, Mt. Ararat 0
Oceanside 6, Gardiner 0
York 3, Cape Elizabeth 2OT
http://www.pressherald.com/2015/10/31/s ... -playoffs/

BDN
Ashland 3, Fort Fairfield 1
Camden Hills 3, Mt. Ararat 0
http://bangordailynews.com/sports/score ... 10&sday=31

TV
http://www.wcsh6.com/media/cinematic/vi ... emifinals/

Saturday's playoff soccer highlights
Teams fought for a spot in the regional finals.
http://www.wmtw.com/sports/saturdays-pl ... s/36187114
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Playoff scores and recaps..

Postby Tom Nolette » Tue Nov 03, 2015 4:55 am

Wednesday, Nov. 4

Class A Regional Final
#5-Marshwood (13-3) at #3-Gorham (13-3), 6 p.m.
#2-Bangor (13-1-2) at #1-Camden Hills (15-0-1), 2 p.m.

Class B Regional Final
#2-York (10-3-3) at #1-Greely (14-2), 5 p.m.
#2-Hermon (14-0-2) at #1-Oceanside (14-0-2), 2 p.m.

Class C Regional Final
#6-Waynflete (13-4) at #4-Monmouth Academy (12-2-2), 1:30 p.m.
#6-Bucksport (7-6-4) at #1-Orono (14-1-1), 2 p.m.

Class D Regional Final
#2-Rangeley (10-3) at #1-Richmond (14-1), 2 p.m.
#3-Madawaska (13-2-1) at #1-Ashland (16-0), 4 p.m.


Saturday, Nov. 7
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland
Class A 10 a.m.
Class B 3 p.m.

At Presque Isle Middle School
Class C 10 a.m.
Class D 3 p.m.
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Playoff scores and recaps..

Postby Pirates79 » Wed Nov 04, 2015 3:42 pm

Bangor beats Camden 3-2 on a goal with 2 minutes left. Camden had to start a freshman goalie due to injury. The better team lost today.
Pirates79
 
Posts: 610
Joined: Fri Aug 12, 2011 7:44 pm

Re: Playoff scores and recaps..

Postby Tom Nolette » Thu Nov 05, 2015 5:04 am

Girls Soccer Playoff scores and recaps for 11.4.15

SCORES
Bangor 3 @ Camden Hills 2
Bucksport 0 @ Orono 5
Hermon 1 @ Oceanside 0
Madawaska 0 @ Ashland 1
Marshwood 0 @ Gorham 4
Rangeley 0 @ Richmond 5
Waynflete 3 @ Monmouth Academy 2
York 1 @ Greely 5

RECAPS
http://www.wcsh6.com/media/cinematic/vi ... 58/soccer/

http://www.wmtw.com/sports/regional-soc ... n/36270166

http://www.wmtw.com/sports/soccer-regio ... n/36269980

http://wabi.tv/2015/11/04/bangor-tallie ... den-hills/

http://wabi.tv/2015/11/04/hermon-girls- ... tate-game/

http://wabi.tv/2015/11/04/orono-rolls-t ... ion-title/
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 71285
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Next

Return to Soccer (GIRLS): Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: wilson93 and 28 guests