Class D thread: top teams, top players, previews, etc

post info & talk all things girls basketball....

Class D thread: top teams, top players, previews, etc

Postby Tom Nolette » Mon Sep 04, 2017 7:12 am

2017-18
Post Yours !!

Class D Teams:
0-129
NORTH
1. Schenck (118)
2. Washburn (118)
3. Machias (115)
4. Deer-Isle Ston. (112)
5. Woodland (112)
6. Katahdin (104)
7. Shead (101)
8. S. Aroostook (100)
9. Wisdom (95)
10. Bangor Christian (94)
11. Ashland (79)
12. Van Buren (76)
13. Jonesport-Beals (67)
14. Easton (66)
15. East Grand (55)
16. Penobscot Christ. (G)
(25)
17. Greater Houlton
Christian (23) (B)

SOUTH
1. Greenville (78)
2. Rangeley (66)
3. Pine Tree (61)
4. Vinalhaven (61)
5. Temple (55)
6. Forest Hills (54)
7. Valley (53)
8. Seacoast Christ. (45)
9. Gould, A.R. (B) (42)
10. Highview Christ. (38)
11. Greater Portland (36)
12. Islesboro (31)
13. North Haven (B) (22)

NORTH
Ashland Alexis Dotson 2019
Ashland Ava Cameron 2021
Ashland Danni Carter 2021
Ashland Hailee Cunningham 2021
Ashland Jamie Poulin 2021
Ashland Kaitlyn Dotson 2021
Ashland Marissa Michalka 2020
Ashland Megan Cote 2018
Ashland Micayla Driscoll 2018
Ashland Morgan Doughty 2018
Ashland Olivia Tardie 2019
Ashland Shelby Stolze 2020
Ashland Vanessa Rafford 2020
Bangor Christian Briana Keib 2020
Bangor Christian Elena Qian 2019
Bangor Christian Emily Wilber 2019
Bangor Christian Hailee Veilleux 2018
Bangor Christian Kelsea DeRoche 2018
Bangor Christian Kennedy Brown 2018
Bangor Christian Laura Curioli 2019
Bangor Christian Madison Dunham 2019
Bangor Christian Morgan Hobert 2018
Bangor Christian Rebekah Vadas 2020
Deer Isle-Stonington Abigail Stinson 2019
Deer Isle-Stonington Ava Coombs 2018
Deer Isle-Stonington Brienna Limeburner 2020
Deer Isle-Stonington Ella Marshall 2020
Deer Isle-Stonington Kaley Eaton 2019
Deer Isle-Stonington Katie Hutchinson 2020
Deer Isle-Stonington Lillian Gray 2019
Deer Isle-Stonington Mercades Rice 2019
Deer Isle-Stonington Orly Vaughn 2018
Deer Isle-Stonington Sailor Eaton 2020
East Grand Haleigh Shay 2018
East Grand Cassie Stoddard 2020
East Grand Erika Napoli 2020
East Grand Hayliegh Shay 2018
East Grand Jordyn Cowger 2020
East Grand Madisyn Oliver 2021
East Grand Mallory Gilman 2019
East Grand Natalie Golding 2021
Easton Isabelle Morin 2018
Easton Abigail Dionne 2019
Easton Cecilia Morin 2020
Easton Delany Leach 2018
Easton Delia Bonner 2018
Easton Kassidy Hanson 2020
Easton Lydia Ferris 2020
Easton Paige Flewelling 2018
Greater Houlton Christian Academy Kathryn Nightingale 2020
Greater Houlton Christian Academy Olivia Nadeau 2020
Greater Houlton Christian Academy Teagan Ewings 2020
Jonesport-Beals Alexis Merchant 2019
Jonesport-Beals Alexsis Sprowl 2019
Jonesport-Beals Brooke Mawson 2020
Jonesport-Beals Caitlin Childers 2020
Jonesport-Beals Dezira Crowley 2018
Jonesport-Beals Ivy Robinson 2018
Jonesport-Beals J-Lynn Beal 2018
Jonesport-Beals Jordyn Alley 2018
Jonesport-Beals Kaylee Ireland 2020
Jonesport-Beals Lydia Alley 2020
Jonesport-Beals Madelyn Thistlewood 2020
Jonesport-Beals Reanna Smith 2018
Jonesport-Beals Skyy M. Tenney 2018
Katahdin Alexis Lane 2020
Katahdin Cheyenne Unterreiner 2018
Katahdin Erin Lake 2019
Katahdin Haley Landry 2019
Katahdin Hannah Drew 2018
Katahdin Hannah Kyllonen 2019
Katahdin Jordyn Gardner 2020
Katahdin Lily Cullen 2020
Katahdin Madison Landry 2019
Katahdin Natalie Rickards 2018
Katahdin Savannah O'Hara 2020
Katahdin Shelby Lewis 2020
Machias Ardriana Mahar 2019
Machias Faith McConnell 2019
Machias McKenzie Haskins 2018
Machias Amber Heath 2019
Machias Ashley Norman 2019
Machias Jasmine Bell 2018
Machias Kassandra Cox 2018
Machias Kaylee Alley 2018
Penobscot Christian
Schenck Allison K. Noddin 2018
Schenck Ayanna York 2020
Schenck Baileigh A. Osborne 2018
Schenck Cassie Russell 2020
Schenck Emily Cole 2018
Schenck Hannah Johnston 2018
Schenck Kaylee E. Perreault 2020
Schenck Nicole J. Lamson 2018
Schenck Olivia Gallant 2019
Schenck Samantha Falone 2019
Schenck Sarah Doane 2018
Shead Madison Greenlaw 2019
Shead Cassidy Wilder 2018
Shead Audrey Bradbury 2018
Shead Cassidee Lawrence 2020
Shead Halle Sullivan 2020
Shead Justine Cheney 2020
Shead Kiesha Scott 2020
Shead Roxanna MacGregor 2019
Southern Aroostook Kassidy Mathers 2019
Southern Aroostook Kylie Vining 2019
Southern Aroostook Kacy Daggett 2021
Southern Aroostook Sydney Brewer 2020
Southern Aroostook Aliyah Morales 2020
Southern Aroostook Danielle Libby 2021
Southern Aroostook Emma Nadeau 2021
Southern Aroostook Hannah Landry 2020
Southern Aroostook Katelyn Slauenwhite 2019
Southern Aroostook Madison Cummings 2019
Southern Aroostook Makaelyn Porter 2020
Southern Aroostook Paige Vose 2021
Van Buren Abigail Ayotte 2021
Van Buren Armanda Nicknair 2020
Van Buren Bailey LaPlante 2020
Van Buren Brooke Caron 2021
Van Buren Emilia Nicknair 2020
Van Buren Emma Lajoie 2018
Van Buren Hailey Verret 2021
Van Buren Jayde Violette 2021
Van Buren Kaila Roy 2018
Van Buren Kylie Levesque 2021
Van Buren Leah Gendreau 2019
Van Buren Lindsay Beaulieu 2021
Van Buren Mykayla Bresett 2019
Van Buren Sierra Soucy 2020
Van Buren Sophie Rioux 2021
Van Buren Tiffany Morrow 2019
Van Buren Victoria Johnston 2020
Washburn Kassandra Farley 2019
Washburn Alexis Carney 2019
Washburn Bobbie Lee Campbell 2019
Washburn Julia Dahlgren 2019
Washburn Maggie Casrtonguay 2020
Washburn Mollie Clark 2019
Washburn Samantha Churchill 2019
Washburn Skylar Mette 2020
Wisdom Alyssa H. Banville 2019
Wisdom Alyssa Pelletier 2020
Wisdom Amber Hebert 2020
Wisdom Bailey Bellefleur 2018
Wisdom Cassandra R. Boucher 2018
Wisdom Cassie Pelletier 2019
Wisdom Celeste Ryder 2021
Wisdom Desiree Dumais 2018
Wisdom Dorothy S. Harris 2018
Wisdom Emily Albert 2020
Wisdom Emma Chamberland 2021
Wisdom Isabelle Gervais 2020
Wisdom Nicole J. Stover 2019
Wisdom Riley Theriault 2018
Wisdom Savanna Hanlin 2021
Woodland Brooke Russell 2019
Woodland Dana Howland 2019
Woodland Danielle Poole 2019
Woodland Faith Johnson 2019
Woodland Jennie Cox 2018
Woodland Sadie Smith 2019
Woodland Shawna Monk 2018
Woodland Shaye Beers 2018
Woodland Summer Woodruff 2020
Woodland Willow Newman 2018


SOUTH
Forest Hills Alexandra Lessard 2019
Forest Hills Alexis Campbell 2021
Forest Hills Catherine Harmon 2020
Forest Hills Demitria Giroux 2018
Forest Hills Hannah Harmon 2019
Forest Hills Kaitlyn Sylvester 2018
Forest Hills Mary Lee Brown 2020
Forest Hills Miranda Shelley 2021
Greater Portland Christian School Anna Good 2019
Greater Portland Christian School Aubrey Viekman 2018
Greater Portland Christian School Celia Chandler-Smith 2020
Greater Portland Christian School Clairette Kirezi 2020
Greater Portland Christian School Courtney Spaulding 2019
Greater Portland Christian School Elise LaSalle 2018
Greater Portland Christian School Grace Mears 2021
Greater Portland Christian School Johanna Powers 2021
Greater Portland Christian School Kaeley Brann 2019
Greater Portland Christian School Megan Smith 2019
Greater Portland Christian School Natalie Smith 2019
Greenville Abbigail J. Carrier 2019
Greenville Amy K. Carrier 2019
Greenville Bianca Breton 2020
Greenville Emily N. Vraux 2019
Greenville Emma Bilodeau 2018
Greenville Halle J. Pelletier 2020
Greenville Jessica C. Pomerleau 2020
Greenville Jordan M. Mann 2019
Greenville Lilly Pelletier 2018
Greenville Makenzie Ward 2018
Greenville Morgan I. Noyes 2020
Greenville Sierra Bussell 2018
Greenville Teigan Murray 2020
Highview Christian Academy Brooke Trafton 2018
Highview Christian Academy Cara Jurczak 2019
Highview Christian Academy Cassidy Burns 2018
Highview Christian Academy Cassidy Lessner 2018
Highview Christian Academy Javona Philbrick 2020
Highview Christian Academy Katelyn Shaw 2020
Highview Christian Academy Martine Scott 2018
Highview Christian Academy Megan McDonald 2018
Islesboro Acadia Calderwood 2018
Islesboro Ava Schlottman 2020
Islesboro Emily Lau 2019
Islesboro Kashmir Owen 2018
Islesboro Keisha Scott 2020
Islesboro Olivia Britton 2021
Islesboro Rylee Sienkiewicz 2020
Islesboro Sanni Cohn 2019
Islesboro Sophia Lau 2021
Pine Tree Academy Alex Goodman 2018
Pine Tree Academy Adriana L. DePalma 2019
Pine Tree Academy Emily R. Schlisner 2019
Pine Tree Academy Marjorie E. Johnson 2019
Pine Tree Academy Natalie V. Marden 2020
Pine Tree Academy Rachel A. Steeves 2018
Pine Tree Academy Renee M. Pickard 2019
Rangeley Sydney Royce 2018
Rangeley Natasha M. Haley 2018
Rangeley Lauren Eastlack 2020
Rangeley Brooke Egan 2019
Rangeley Ellah H. Smith 2021
Rangeley Gabrielle L. White 2020
Rangeley Kylie Collins 2019
Rangeley Mary-Page Swiney 2019
Rangeley Olivia Pye 2020
Rangeley Sydney L. Royce 2018
Rangeley Vanessa Bisson 2019
Seacoast Christian Abigail Wirling 2019
Seacoast Christian Allyson Akerberg 2019
Seacoast Christian Amelle Moore 2019
Seacoast Christian Bella Tibbetts 2019
Seacoast Christian Cadence Robbins 2021
Seacoast Christian Cassidy Leech 2019
Seacoast Christian Courtney Williams 2018
Seacoast Christian Katie Pilkington 2019
Temple Allison S. Frankenfield 2018
Temple Arielle S. Gott 2018
Temple Daphne D. Labbe 2018
Temple Deleyni Carr 2020
Temple Faith Pomerleau 2020
Temple Grace A. Rossignol 2019
Temple Jaimee Feugill 2020
Temple Olivia Baker 2019
Temple Sarah J. Desrosiers 2018
Temple Selam A. Heinrich 2018
Valley Alexis Davis 2018
Valley Courtney Brochu 2019
Valley Jillian Miller 2020
Valley Kendra Sweet 2019
Valley Kennedy Savoy 2019
Valley Rianna Davis 2020
Vinalhaven Deja Doughty 2018
Vinalhaven Gilleyanne Davis-Oakes 2018
Vinalhaven Amber Shane 2018
Vinalhaven Ashlyn A. Littlefield 2018
Vinalhaven Cheyenne P. Bickford 2018
Vinalhaven Corey Lazaro 2020
Vinalhaven Hannah Newton 2020
Vinalhaven Justice L. Grant 2020
Vinalhaven Marina Davis 2019
Vinalhaven Paige A. Dennison 2018
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73063
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Girls Class D thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Fri Sep 08, 2017 4:22 pm

following nomination emailed to tom@mbr.org

Alex Goodman - Pine Tree
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73063
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Girls Class D thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Thu Sep 21, 2017 5:35 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Players from Vinalhaven were instrumental in winning the Gold Ball (and the games leading up to it) and worthy of Preseason All-Star play for Team South:

Deja Doughty
Paige Dennison
Gilleyanne Davis-Oakes
Ashlyn Littlefield
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73063
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Girls Class D thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Sun Oct 22, 2017 8:42 am

We've moved the threads back to this location. Feel free to make your list of top players or use this thread as a way to preview the upcoming HS season in your class ..

Talk about teams, favorites to win the class, anything you like ...
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73063
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine


Return to Basketball (Girls): Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Narrfan19, no-face-cuts, Yahoo [Bot] and 48 guests