Class C thread: top teams, top players, previews, etc

post info & talk all things boys basketball....

Class C thread: top teams, top players, previews, etc

Postby Tom Nolette » Sun Sep 03, 2017 12:09 pm

2017-18
Post yours !!

Class C Teams:
130-324
NORTH
1. Central (324)
2. Houlton (324)
3. Mattanacook (321)
4. George Stevens (321)
5. Dexter (304)
6. Bucksport (299)
7. Fort Kent (281)
8. Sumner (248)
9. Limestone/MSSM (217)
10. Penquis (213)
11. Calais (211)
12. Narraguagus (196)
13. Lee (192)
14. Piscataquis (176)
15. Searsport (173)
16. Penobscot (160)
17. Stearns (158)
18. Madawaska (151)
19. C. Aroostook (137)
20. Hodgdon (137)
21. Fort Fairfield (134)

SOUTH
1. Hall-Dale (320)
2. Dirigo (263)
3. Waynflete (260)
4. Traip (257)
5. Old Orchard (251)
6. Gould (G) (250)
7. Madison (231)
8. Winthrop (248)
9. Mt. Abram (236)
10. Kents Hill (G) (221)
11. Monmouth (221)
12. Hebron (G) (220)
13. Carrabec (215)
14. Boothbay (215)
15. Telstar (B) (212)
16. St. Dominic (180)
17. Wiscasset (173)
18. Buckfield (156)
19. Hyde (G) (150)
20. Richmond (144)
21. North Yarmouth
(142)



NORTH
Bucksport Chase Carmichael 2018
Bucksport Cam Ashey 2018
Bucksport Chase Carmichael 2018
Bucksport Seth Davenport 2018
Bucksport Tanner Stegner 2018
Bucksport Cameron Grindle 2019
Bucksport Dylan Wight 2019
Bucksport Jakob Donnell 2019
Bucksport Nathan Russell 2019
Bucksport Tyson Gray 2019
Bucksport Christian Chase-Hurd 2020
Calais Addison Coty 2018
Calais Arthur Nicholas 2018
Calais Jacob Hornbrook 2018
Calais Matt Perkins 2018
Calais Nathan Smith 2018
Calais Zach Lola 2018
Calais Blake Collins 2019
Calais Colt Delaney 2019
Calais Jon Socabasin 2019
Calais Justice Bassett 2019
Calais Dawson Critchley 2020
Central Gavin D. Caron 2018
Central Joseph T. Byrom 2018
Central Micah M. Ward 2018
Central Cameron O. Boyles 2019
Central Colby A. Waters 2019
Central Dylan T. Ham 2019
Central James M. Doucette 2019
Central Aroostook Ben Thomas 2019
Central Aroostook Caleb Harris 2018
Central Aroostook Brayden Bradbury 2020
Central Aroostook Colby Kingsbury 2018
Central Aroostook Ethan Pryor 2020
Central Aroostook Hayden Kingsbury 2020
Central Aroostook Jacob Carvell 2020
Central Aroostook Wyatt Fulton 2020
Dexter Jacob Bickford 2018
Dexter Andrew Carlow 2018
Dexter Joshua Simcock 2018
Dexter Matthew Hanscome 2018
Dexter Matthew Richards 2018
Dexter Kobe Pillsbury 2019
Fort Fairfield Isaac Cyr 2018
Fort Fairfield Jared Harvey 2018
Fort Fairfield Liam McNamee 2018
Fort Fairfield Malcolm Langner 2018
Fort Fairfield Dawson Watson 2020
Fort Fairfield Wyatt Keegan 2020
Fort Kent JACOB DAIGLE 2018
Fort Kent LEONARD HILLS 2018
Fort Kent MICAH CHARETTE 2018
Fort Kent ALEX ROY 2019
Fort Kent CALEB DELISLE 2019
Fort Kent IMMANUEL PETTENGILL 2019
Fort Kent JACOB JANDREAU 2019
Fort Kent JON CHASSE 2019
Fort Kent JOSH SOUCY 2019
Fort Kent LANCE OUELLETTE 2019
Fort Kent AIDAN SIROIS 2020
Fort Kent EDEN PARADIS 2020
Fort Kent JACE ROCHELEAU 2020
Fort Kent LUCAS KING 2020
George Stevens Academy Maxwell Mattson 2018
George Stevens Academy Stefan Simmons 2018
George Stevens Academy Percy Zentz 2019
George Stevens Academy Caden Mattson 2020
George Stevens Academy Taylor Schildroth 2018
George Stevens Academy Ben Cole 2018
George Stevens Academy Joseph Norwood 2018
George Stevens Academy Eric Mote 2019
George Stevens Academy Reece Dannenberg 2019
Hodgdon Wyatt Foster 2018
Hodgdon Dylan Oliver 2018
Hodgdon Matthew Tuttle 2018
Hodgdon Andrew Tuttle 2019
Hodgdon Joshua Palmer 2019
Houlton Cam Cleary 2018
Houlton Keegan Gentle 2020
Houlton Cameron Cleary 2018
Houlton Nick Perfitt 2018
Houlton Nolan Porter 2019
Houlton Ryder Graham 2019
Houlton Cameron Callnan 2020
Houlton Jaron Gentle 2020
Houlton Keegan Gentle 2020
Lee Academy Tony Chu 2018
Lee Academy Alexey Platonov 2018
Lee Academy Cole Harriman 2018
Lee Academy Samuel Huang 2018
Lee Academy Ole Baumgaertner 2019
Lee Academy Randy McLeod 2019
Lee Academy Kuan Yeh 2020
Lee Academy Willie Hsu 2020
Limestone Alex Sprague 2018
Limestone Trevor Hale 2018
Limestone Alec Comeau 2019
Limestone Dalton Kleinert 2019
Limestone Karson Albert 2019
Limestone Mason Patten 2019
Limestone Matthew Martin 2019
Limestone Ryan Berry 2019
Limestone Tom Pinette 2019
Limestone Braydon Martin 2020
Limestone Ioan Smith 2020
Limestone Zackery Ellis 2020
Madawaska Ben Hebert 2018
Madawaska Chris Thibodeau 2018
Madawaska Isiah Bourgoin 2018
Madawaska Lance Lavoie 2018
Madawaska Max Gendreau 2018
Madawaska Ian Toussaint 2019
Madawaska Robert Desjardins 2019
Madawaska Shayki Kuptchik 2019
Madawaska Tristan Cyr 2019
Madawaska Jonathan Pickering 2020
Madawaska Michael Hebert 2020
Madawaska Riley Morneault 2020
Mattanawcook Academy Jackson Weatherbee 2020
Mattanawcook Academy Bailey Markie 2018
Mattanawcook Academy Brayden Pepin 2018
Mattanawcook Academy Corbet Arnold 2018
Mattanawcook Academy John Farrington 2018
Mattanawcook Academy Logan Thompson 2018
Mattanawcook Academy Alex Brown 2019
Mattanawcook Academy Cayden Spencer Thompson 2019
Mattanawcook Academy Demiken Sabattis 2019
Mattanawcook Academy Jacob Sedlak 2019
Mattanawcook Academy Jason Worster 2019
Mattanawcook Academy Kristofer Milner 2019
Mattanawcook Academy Max Woodman 2019
Mattanawcook Academy Nathan Ring 2019
Mattanawcook Academy Brayden Lujan 2020
Mattanawcook Academy Christopher Bean 2020
Mattanawcook Academy Cody Hanscom 2020
Mattanawcook Academy Domonic Page 2020
Mattanawcook Academy Griffin Coburn 2020
Mattanawcook Academy Issac Ring 2020
Mattanawcook Academy Jackson Weatherbee 2020
Mattanawcook Academy Malcolm Slomienski 2020
Mattanawcook Academy Oliver Brandon 2020
Mattanawcook Academy Scott Dorn 2020
Mattanawcook Academy Wang Wei-Ju 2020
Narraguagus Josiah Couture 2018
Narraguagus Kegin Schoppee 2018
Narraguagus Isiah Pinkham 2019
Narraguagus Lawrence Merritt 2019
Narraguagus Zachary Smith 2019
Penobscot Austin Dube 2018
Penobscot Brady Harding 2018
Penobscot David Lindsay 2018
Penobscot Jonathan Littlefield (Cptn.) 2018
Penobscot Nicholas Farley 2018
Penobscot Brad McKechnie 2019
Penobscot Bradon Blish 2019
Penobscot Elijah Wood 2019
Penobscot Grantham Kidon 2019
Penobscot Reece Carter 2020
Penquis Eddie Witham 2018
Penquis Noah Zambrano 2018
Penquis Jake Baker 2019
Penquis Jeremy Martin 2019
Penquis Kenny Cail 2019
Penquis Tyler Pearl 2019
Penquis Camron Bailey 2020
Penquis Nate Tucker 2020
Piscataquis Bryce Gilbert 2018
Piscataquis Adam Bagley 2018
Piscataquis Cameron Kane 2018
Piscataquis Damyan True 2018
Piscataquis Dillon Drew 2018
Piscataquis Eben Cooley 2019
Piscataquis Preston Ricker 2020
Piscataquis Sean Kimball 2020
Piscataquis Wayne Haley 2020
Searsport Ben Powell 2018
Searsport Connor Kneeland 2018
Searsport Devon Bean 2018
Searsport Harold Merithew 2018
Searsport Liam MacMillan 2018
Searsport Malcom Jones 2018
Searsport Aaron Wiley 2019
Searsport Charlie Spiegel 2019
Searsport Isaiah Runci 2019
Searsport Colby Snow 2020
Searsport Gabe Poulin 2020
Stearns Seth Garvin 2018
Stearns Trenton Goody 2018
Stearns Andrew Daigle 2019
Stearns Cameron Butler 2019
Stearns Timothy Burrill 2019
Stearns Caleb York 2020
Stearns Hayden Friel 2020
Stearns Jacob Kowalski 2020
Sumner Kayden Quinn 2018
Sumner Malcolm Perry 2018
Sumner Tyler Rice 2018
Sumner Andrew Moshier 2019
Sumner Colby McLean 2019
Sumner Kyle Brooks 2019
Sumner Malik Parker 2019
Sumner Mathew Correia 2019
Sumner William Colson 2019
Sumner Yosef shteirman 2019


SOUTH
Boothbay Kyle Ames 2018
Boothbay Hunter Crocker 2020
Boothbay Nick Morley 2020
Boothbay Elijah Gudroe 2018
Boothbay Graham Bryer 2018
Boothbay Jay Hasch 2018
Boothbay Nick Simpson 2018
Boothbay Mitchell Andrews 2019
Boothbay Steve Reny 2019
Boothbay Hunter Crocker 2020
Boothbay Nicholas Morley 2020
Buckfield Zack Grover 2018
Buckfield Brady Turcotte 2018
Buckfield Ethan Jackson 2018
Buckfield Zachary Grover 2018
Buckfield Corey Umsteadt 2019
Buckfield Hardy Shawn 2019
Buckfield Noah Wiley 2019
Buckfield Daniel Perry 2020
Buckfield Tyler Gammon 2020
Carrabec Alex Stafford 2018
Carrabec Caleb Gilmore 2018
Carrabec Cory Miller 2018
Carrabec Dylan Willette 2018
Carrabec Evan Holzworth 2018
Carrabec Bradley Clark 2019
Carrabec Cody Frost 2019
Carrabec Kegan Harrington 2019
Carrabec Liam Serafino 2019
Carrabec Lucas Murray 2019
Carrabec Nikkolas Dube 2019
Carrabec Damon Rogers 2020
Carrabec Dominic Falk 2020
Carrabec Dylan Leach 2020
Dirigo Cooper Chiasson 2018
Dirigo Isiah Hunter 2018
Dirigo Jacob Gaudin 2018
Dirigo Luke Lueders 2018
Dirigo Trevor Brown 2018
Dirigo Tyler Morse 2018
Dirigo Wesley Libby 2018
Dirigo Alex Gorham 2019
Dirigo Brandon Litalien 2019
Dirigo Cameron Kidder 2019
Dirigo Chandler Redmond 2019
Dirigo Jack Lavorgna 2019
Dirigo Jeremy St.Germain 2019
Dirigo Justin Dusablon 2019
Dirigo Sam Holmes 2019
Dirigo Tucker Olsen 2019
Dirigo Chase Clark 2020
Dirigo Jesse Dyer 2020
Dirigo John Snowman 2020
Dirigo Mateo Lapointe 2020
Dirigo Mike Packard 2020
Dirigo Nolan Downs 2020
Dirigo Zach Breton 2020
Hall-Dale Ashtyn Abbott 2019
Hall-Dale Alec Byron 2019
Hall-Dale Jett Boyer 2018
Hall-Dale Tyler Nadeau 2018
Hall-Dale Dean Jackman 2018
Hall-Dale Owen Dupont 2018
Hall-Dale Anthony Romano 2019
Hall-Dale Austin Stebbins 2019
Hall-Dale Dominiq Houston 2019
Hall-Dale Tim Cookson 2019
Hall-Dale Josh Nadeau 2020
Madison Evan Bess 2018
Madison Sean Whalen 2018
Madison Justyn Stinson 2019
Madison Cavan Weggler 2018
Madison Marcus Boynton 2018
Madison Matt Oliver 2018
Madison Max Shibley 2018
Madison Nathan Dimock 2018
Madison Zachary Belanger 2018
Madison Jacob Meader 2019
Monmouth Academy Devon Poisson 2018
Monmouth Academy Nicholas Dovinsky 2018
Monmouth Academy Zachary Wallace 2018
Monmouth Academy Benjamin Brooks 2019
Monmouth Academy Carlos Garcia 2019
Monmouth Academy Connor Davies 2019
Monmouth Academy Dylan Lajoie 2019
Monmouth Academy Evan Burnell 2019
Monmouth Academy Trevor Flanagan 2019
Monmouth Academy Brock A. Bates 2020
Monmouth Academy Edmund S. Zuis 2020
Monmouth Academy Gabriel F. Martin 2020
Monmouth Academy Matt Fortin 2020
Monmouth Academy Ryan Burnham 2020
Monmouth Academy Thomas P. Neal 2020
Mt. Abram Casey Holt 2018
Mt. Abram Cody Ladd 2018
Mt. Abram Dawson Bate 2018
Mt. Abram Samuel Storer 2018
Mt. Abram Jack Deming 2019
Mt. Abram Kenyon Pillsbury 2021
Mt. Abram Nathan Luce 2020
Mt. Abram Nicholas Poulin 2020
North Yarmouth Academy Te'Andre King 2020
North Yarmouth Academy Connor Clock 2018
North Yarmouth Academy Connor Dillon 2018
North Yarmouth Academy Cooper Hogan 2019
North Yarmouth Academy Miles Chapman 2019
North Yarmouth Academy Eddie Newell 2020
North Yarmouth Academy Gio Nakouzi 2020
Old Orchard Beach Ian Regan 2018
Old Orchard Beach CJ Evans 2018
Old Orchard Beach Cody Blanchette 2018
Old Orchard Beach Gaven Cook 2018
Old Orchard Beach Kyle Allen 2018
Old Orchard Beach Mike Davis 2018
Old Orchard Beach Nick Downes 2018
Old Orchard Beach Noah DiPietrantonio 2018
Old Orchard Beach Peyton Blanchette 2018
Old Orchard Beach Ryun Hogan 2018
Old Orchard Beach Dale Lord 2019
Old Orchard Beach James McCullum 2019
Old Orchard Beach Sean Pratt 2019
Old Orchard Beach Trevor Allen 2019
Old Orchard Beach Tyler Michaud 2019
Old Orchard Beach Bryce Hichborn 2020
Old Orchard Beach Logan Waddell 2020
Old Orchard Beach Troy Thibodeau 2020
Richmond Zach Small 2018
Richmond Casey Gorman 2018
Richmond Isaac Cappan 2018
Richmond Matt Rines 2018
Richmond Nathan Kendrick 2018
Richmond Nicholas Ridenour 2018
Richmond Nick Adams 2019
St. Dominic Adam White 2018
St. Dominic Drew Greco 2018
St. Dominic Ethan Bosse 2019
St. Dominic Riley Volpe 2019
St. Dominic Stephen R. Dick 2020
Telstar Jarrett Bean 2018
Telstar Aaron Vermette 2018
Telstar Blake Rothwell 2018
Telstar Connor Landes 2018
Telstar Colby Marriott 2019
Telstar Tristen Lilly 2019
Traip Shane MacNeill 2018
Traip Kevin McKenney 2020
Traip Will stuart 2020
Traip Andrew Davis 2018
Traip Charlie Driscoll 2018
Traip Dalen Hubbard 2018
Traip Hunter Sawtelle 2018
Traip Jalen Lacey 2019
Traip Kevin McKinney 2020
Traip Will Stuart 2020
Waynflete Asker Hussein 2020
Waynflete Abdirahim Mohamed 2018
Waynflete Christian Brooks 2018
Waynflete Ilyas Abdi 2018
Waynflete John Veroneau 2018
Waynflete Mak Parr 2018
Waynflete Alex Saade' 2019
Waynflete Burr Rhoads 2019
Waynflete Charlie Ngoal 2019
Waynflete Musaid Mohammed 2019
Waynflete Diraige Dahia 2020
Waynflete Soloman Levy 2020
Winthrop Nate Leblanc 2019
Winthrop Cam wood 2019
Winthrop Jared Mclaughlin 2019
Winthrop Gregory J. Fay 2018
Winthrop Beau Brooks 2019
Winthrop Jackson Ladd 2019
Winthrop Sam Figueroa 2019
Winthrop Jevin Smith 2020
Winthrop Ryan Baird 2020
Wiscasset Zachary Reed 2018
Wiscasset Caleb Gabriele 2019
Wiscasset Christian Loyola 2019
Wiscasset Haiden Dunning 2019
Wiscasset Josh Gabriele 2019
Wiscasset Matthew Chapman 2019
Wiscasset Matthew Smith 2019
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73063
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Class C Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Tue Sep 05, 2017 1:35 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Class C:
George Stevens Academy Maxwell Mattson 2018
Boothbay Kyle Ames 2018
Carrabec Dylan Willette 2018
Dirigo Cooper Chiasson 2018
Dirigo Luke Lueders 2018
Madison Evan Bess 2018
Madison Sean Whalen 2018
Madison Justyn Stinson 2019
Waynflete Abdirahim Mohamed 2018
Winthrop Cam wood 2019
Winthrop Beau Brooks 2019
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73063
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Class C Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Tue Sep 05, 2017 2:12 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

no order to this list..

Boothbay-Kyle Ames
Dirigo-Cooper Chiasson
Hall Dale- Alec Byron
Hall Dale- Jett Boyer
Hall Dale- Tyler Nadeau
Madison-Evan Bess
Madison-Sean Whalen
Mt Abram-Nate Luce
Winthrop-Cam Wood
Richmond-Zac Small
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73063
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Class C Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Class C Dad » Tue Sep 05, 2017 11:21 am

Class C South Top 12


Kyle Ames - Boothbay 2018
Zack Small - Richmond 2018
Cooper Chiasson - Dirigo 2018
Alec Byron - Hall Dale 2019
Ashtyn Abbott - Hall Dale 2019
Tyler Nadeau - Hall Dale 2018
Jett Boyer - Hall Dale 2018
Te Andre King - NYA 2020
Asker Hussein - Waynflete 2020
Ian Regan - OOB 2018
Cam Woods - Winthrop 2019
Sean Whalen - Madison 2018
Class C Dad
 
Posts: 31
Joined: Mon Nov 21, 2016 12:21 pm

Re: Class C Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Thu Sep 07, 2017 2:06 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Buckfield -
Zack Grover, '18 - 4
Ethan Jackson, '18 - 3
Noah Wiley, '19
Tyler Gammon, '20

Richmond -
Zach Small, '18 - 1
Matt Rines, '18

Dirigo -
Cooper Chaisson, '18 - 2
Luke Leuders, '18 - 5
Jeremy St. Germain, '18

North Yarmouth Academy -
Te'Andre King, '20

These are some of the stronger players in Class C South, but I'm only nominating those players that I watched this past year and this summer. I labeled a 1-5 as the top 5 players, by my opinion.
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73063
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Class C Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby MBRer » Thu Sep 07, 2017 9:50 am

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Taylor Shildroth - GSA - Sr.
Alex Sprague - Fort Fairfield - Sr.
MBRer
 
Posts: 1785
Joined: Sat Jan 30, 2010 7:06 am

Re: Class C Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Thu Sep 07, 2017 10:05 am

Following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Kyle Ames - Boothbay 2018
Zack Small - Richmond 2018
Cooper Chiasson - Dirigo 2018
Alec Byron - Hall Dale 2019
Ashtyn Abbott - Hall Dale 2019
Tyler Nadeau - Hall Dale 2018
Jett Boyer - Hall Dale 2018
Te Andre King - NYA 2020
Asker Hussein - Waynflete 2020
Ian Regan - OOB 2018
Cam Woods - Winthrop 2019
Sean Whalen - Madison 2018

Ashtyn Abbott from Hall-Dale specifically, he has grown to 6'3" this off season and will be a 20 point 10 rebound player this season on the favored bulldogs roster.
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73063
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Class C Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Fri Sep 08, 2017 7:49 am

Following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

Fort Kent

Caleb Delisle 6'3 2019

scored 30 in their prelim loss last year as a soph. really coming into his own. He should be one of the top players in Northern Maine and Class C this coming season.

Jake Daigle, 6'5 2018, big man averaged 15/15 last year.
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73063
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Class C Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby BBB » Fri Sep 08, 2017 9:44 am

Players that I've seen player that are worthy of nomination and serious consideration. In no particular order.
Fort Fairfield - Isaac Cyr
Fort Kent - Caleb Delisle and Jacob Daigle
GSA - Max Mattson and Taylor Schildroth
Schenck - Riley Dionne
BBB
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Sep 08, 2017 7:27 am

Re: Class C Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Fri Sep 08, 2017 4:01 pm

Following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

C North
Gentile-Houlton
Brown-MA
Schildroth-GSA
Mattson-GSA
Simmons-GSA
Gilbert-PCHS
Cyr-FF
Harvey-FF
Simcock-Dexter
Bickford-Dexter

C South
Houssain-Wayn
Brooks-Wayn
King-NYA
Regan-OOB
Bess-Madison
Wood-Winthrop
Abbott-HD
Byron-HD
McNeil-Traip
Bean-Telstar
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73063
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Next

Return to Basketball (BOYS): Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: BE baller, driveandive, dunbar, zingervid and 137 guests