Class AA Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Nominate players today. post your list of top players or email them to Tom@mbr.org
- Games played in North vs South format by Class AA,A, B, C, D and a " futures game - incoming freshmen grade players"
- Boys and Girls divisions
- invite only..
- Video broadcast

Class AA Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Sun Sep 03, 2017 11:31 am

Boys Class AA thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

NOMINATE: Email tom@mbr.org or post your positive nominations...

17th Annual MBR Preseason All Star Weekend:
Top players recognized by school divisions, compete in North vs South games...
Nov 18 & 19, 2017

Seeking nominations for the 2017 MBR All-Star Weekend. Submit top players by school classification deserving recognition to play in this great event, please email Tom@mbr.org. Any HS grade player may be nominated

- We have most of the returning players from 2016-17 season listed on a thread by class. If we are missing any, please email or post .. All email info remains confident

- Rank returning players ( top 10 or for AA North, top 10 for AA South)- or simply post about the top players in your school

Class AA Teams:
824+
NORTH
1. Lewiston (1318)
2. Bangor (1169)
3. Oxford Hills (1072)
4. Windham (1005)
5. Edward Little (977)
6. Deering (927)
7. Portland (868)
8. Cheverus (465)

SOUTH
1. Thornton (1422)
2. Bonny Eagle (1134)
3. Sanford (1047)
4. Scarborough (1034)
5. Massabesic (1019)
6. South Portland (846)
7. Noble (842)
8. Gorham (838)


NORTH
Bangor Henry Nagle 2018
Bangor Luke Tuell 2018
Bangor Matthew Fleming 2019
Bangor Damien Vance 2019
Bangor Jason Smith 2019
Bangor Carlos Rivera 2019
Bangor Damien Vance 2019
Bangor Marc Hutchings 2019
Bangor Noah Missbrenner 2019
Bangor Henry Westrich 2020
Cheverus Jesse Matthews 2018 ( transfer to Kimball Union KUA . reclassify to class of 2019 )
Cheverus Tobias Ephron 2018
Cheverus Jacob Harrison 2018
Cheverus Nathan Dunn 2018
Cheverus Perrin Conant 2018
Cheverus Tobias Ephron 2018
Cheverus William Shibles 2018
Cheverus Matthew Duchaine 2019
Cheverus Akera Oryem 2019
Cheverus Mutima Mukiza 2019
Cheverus Owen Burke 2019
Cheverus Patrick Foster 2019
Cheverus Ryan Flaherty 2019
Deering Owen Martinson 2018
Deering Abdul James-Coggins 2018
Deering Blaze Vail 2018
Deering Caleb Delano 2018
Deering Caysay Anthony 2018
Deering Junior Butera 2018
Deering Owen Martinson 2018
Deering Ricky Despacho 2018
Deering Ben Onek 2019
Deering Ricky Depacho 2020
Deering Darryl Germain 2020
Edward Little Tyler Morin 2018
Edward Little Darby Shea 2018
Edward Little Alexander B. Merchant 2018
Edward Little Grant C. Hartley 2018
Edward Little Terrell G. Thomas 2018
Edward Little Wol Maiwen 2019
Edward Little Ahmed A. Abadir 2019
Edward Little Caleb P. Yarnevich 2019
Edward Little Ethan R. Brown 2019
Edward Little Austin J. Brown 2020
Edward Little Storm D. jipson 2020
Lewiston Abdullahi Mohamed 2018
Lewiston Abdulwahad Mohamed 2018
Lewiston Derek Foy 2018
Lewiston Garret Poussard 2018
Lewiston Ibn Khalid 2018
Lewiston Jalen Allison 2018
Lewiston Jeremy Madore 2018
Lewiston Mitchell Frisbie 2018
Lewiston Noor Hussein 2018
Lewiston Damien Poulin 2019
Lewiston Hunter Dickinson 2019
Lewiston Isaac Madore 2019
Lewiston Jaden Legare 2019
Lewiston Jakeem Cope 2019
Lewiston Richard Clark 2019
Lewiston Yasin Mohamud 2019
Lewiston Ahmed Bahad 2020
Lewiston Caeden Despres 2020
Lewiston Calvin Dundore 2020
Lewiston Colby Goding 2020
Lewiston Dominick Jacobs 2020
Lewiston Dylon Jackson 2020
Lewiston Evan Williams 2020
Lewiston Jabrie Myers 2020
Lewiston Jaheim Whiting 2020
Lewiston Jeremiah Williams 2020
Lewiston Jermaine Wade 2020
Lewiston Moulid Issak 2020
Lewiston Steven Beauregard 2020
Oxford Hills Chris St. Pierre 2018
Oxford Hills Cole Verrier 2018
Oxford Hills Atreyu Keniston 2018
Oxford Hills Trevor Goodrich 2018
Oxford Hills Colton Carson 2019
Oxford Hills Cameron Slicer 2019
Oxford Hills Garrett Record 2019
Oxford Hills Janek Lukska 2019
Oxford Hills Spencer Strong 2019
Oxford Hills Logan Sumner 2020
Oxford Hills Matt Johnson 2020
Oxford Hills Pat Paine 2020
Oxford Hills Tanner Herrick 2020
Portland Terion Moss 2018
Portland Griffin Foley 2018
Portland Emmanuel Yugu 2018
Portland Ben Fisher 2018
Portland Lino Ben 2018
Portland Quinn Clarke 2018
Portland SIMON CHADBOURNE 2019
Portland Trey Ballew 2019
Portland PEDRO FONSECA 2019
Windham Nicholas Curtis 2018
Windham Mike Gilman 2018
Windham Cory Hutchison 2018
Windham Hunter Coffin 2018
Windham Mitch Budroe 2018
Windham Nathan Watson 2018
Windham Nazari Henderson 2018
Windham Dierhow Bol 2019
Windham Andrew Wing 2019
Windham Ivan Kaffel 2020


SOUTH
Bonny Eagle Casey Maturo 2018
Bonny Eagle Christian Napolitano 2018
Bonny Eagle Connor Sirois 2018
Bonny Eagle Nicholas Thorne 2018
Bonny Eagle William Hendrix 2019
Bonny Eagle Jackson Bean 2019
Bonny Eagle Logan Fogg 2019
Bonny Eagle Zachary Maturo 2020
Bonny Eagle Cameron Gardner 2020
Bonny Eagle Jacob Esty 2020
Gorham Jahmi Seeley 2018
Gorham Kyle King 2018
Gorham Sean Pocock 2018
Gorham Stephen Klatt 2018
Gorham Thomas Nelson 2019
Gorham Bryce Womack 2020
Gorham Nickolas Strout 2020
Massabesic Alex Levesque 2018
Massabesic Alexander Schepis 2018
Massabesic Isaac DesVergnes 2018
Massabesic Nicholas Amabile 2018
Massabesic Ethan Roy 2020
Massabesic Gregory Kamenides III 2020
Massabesic Nicholas Roberge 2020
Massabesic Owen Roberts 2020
Noble Ethan Ricard 2018
Noble Layne Bailey 2018
Noble Luke Carlock 2018
Noble Sage Fryou 2018
Noble Bryce Cantin 2019
Noble Tyler Oliver 2019
Sanford Adam Dehaven 2018
Sanford Ethan Emard 2018
Sanford Mike Lunny 2018
Sanford Ryan Connarton 2018
Sanford Matt Romano 2019
Sanford Carson Bickford 2019
Sanford Chris Lantagne 2019
Sanford Jordan Giroux 2019
Sanford Miles Hilton 2019
Sanford Leyton Bickford 2020
Sanford Ethan Shain 2020
Sanford John Garnsey 2020
Scarborough JAQUAN SEME 2018
Scarborough REECE LAGERQUIST 2018
Scarborough ANTHONY GRIFFIN 2018
Scarborough MORGAN PRATT 2018
Scarborough Sam Gorey 2018
Scarborough Zachory Strzegowski 2018
Scarborough Nicholas Fiorillo 2019
Scarborough Paul G. Kirk 2019
Scarborough Tyler Gobeil 2019
South Portland Riley Hasson 2018
South Portland Noah Malone 2018
South Portland Connor Buckley 2018
South Portland Liam Coyne 2018
South Portland Spencer Houlette 2018
South Portland David Fiorini 2019
Thornton Academy Adam Lovejoy 2018
Thornton Academy Andre Hart 2018
Thornton Academy Garret Lynn 2018
Thornton Academy Jack Webb 2018
Thornton Academy Anthony Bracamonte 2019
Thornton Academy William Chapman 2019
Thornton Academy William Mitchell 2020
Thornton Academy David Keohan 2018
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 70919
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: Class AA Boys thread: Nominate for All-Star Weekend 2017

Postby Tom Nolette » Fri Sep 08, 2017 3:57 pm

following nominations emailed to tom@mbr.org

AA North
Moss-Portland
Foley-Portland
Ballew-Portland
Fonseca-Portland
Fleming-Bangor
Onek-Deering
Ephron-Chev
Shea-EL
Maiwen-Diing-EL
St. Pierre OH
Gilman-Windham
Curtis-Windham
Bol-Windham

AA South
Keohan-TA
Hasson-SoPo
Buckley-SoPo
Malone-SoPo
Coyne-SoPo
Hendrix-BE
Maturo-BE
Fiorillo-Scar
Seme-Scar
King-Gorham
Amabile-Mass
DesVergnes-Mass
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 70919
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine


Return to 17th Annual MBR All-Star Weekend, by class. Nov 18 & 19

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: camo splash and 13 guests