15th Annual MBR All Star Weekend:

- Games played in North vs South format by grade "HS" 2018,2019,2020,2021 "Next Gen" 2022,2023,2024
- Boys and Girls divisions
- Invite only..
- Games Video Streamed Live
- In-game social media
- Selfie Wall, Team photos and more...

Re: 15th Annual MBR All Star Weekend Updates.. Nov 14 & 15

Postby Tom Nolette » Sat Nov 07, 2015 8:41 am

Rosters will be released soon

Congrats to Tanya and Jon Gilson on the exciting news on the birth of their 1st child.
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73235
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: 15th Annual MBR All Star Weekend Updates.. Nov 14 & 15

Postby Tom Nolette » Tue Nov 10, 2015 8:27 am

This weekend is about the players who play the game , recognizing players who have worked hard to this point and a fun way to kick of the 2015-16 season ... Some players are unable to attend for different reasons and we should respect all players and parents decisions.. We always encourage positive promotion of players on the rosters or not .

We encourage you to send photos from the event, video, etc .. email tom@mbr.org if lots of files use dropbox ... thx ..

Have fun and enjoy the 15th edition of the MBR ASW
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73235
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: 15th Annual MBR All Star Weekend Updates.. Nov 14 & 15

Postby Tom Nolette » Tue Nov 10, 2015 8:33 am

Rosters as of 11.10.15

GIRLS
AA North
Edward Little Emily Jacques 2016 6'1"
Lewiston Kristina Blais 2016 5'3
Edward Little Karli Stubbs 2016 5'9
Lewiston Skylar Gaudette 2017 5'6
Oxford Hills Erin Morton 2017 5'4
Oxford Hills Erin Eastman 2017 5'4
Oxford Hills Sophia Hanscom 2017 5'10
Lewiston Morgan Eliasen 2017 5'11
AA South
Thornton Academy Ashley Howe 2016 5'10"
McAuley Jess Willerson 2016 6'3
South Portland Madeline Hasson 2016 5'11
Thornton Academy Bella Robinson 2017 5'7
Cheverus Abby Cavallaro 2018 5'5
South Portland Meghan Graff 2018 5'6
Cheverus Grace Soucy 2018 5'4
Scarborough Sophie Glidden 2018 5'9
McAuley Sarah Clement 2016 5'7
McAuley Eva Mazur 2018 5'10

A North
Mt. Blue Caitlin Kane 2016 5'9
Lawrence Dominique Lewis 2016 5'5
Lawrence Nia Irving 2016 6'1
Gardiner Lauren Chadwick 2017 5'6
Messalonskee Allie Turner 2018 5'10
Mt. Blue Eryn Doiron 2016 5'6
Nokomis Sidney Moore 2017 5'7
Camden Hills Charlotte Messer 2017 5'6
Camden Hills Madelyn Bowman 2016 5'4
A South
Brunswick Madeline Suhr 2017 5'11
York Chloe Smedley 2016 5'10
York Reilly Smedley 2017 5.9
Westbrook Alisha R. Aube 2017 5'10
Morse High School Signe Ostergaard 2016 5.7
Leavitt Chantel Eells 2016 5'11
Mt. Ararat Lauren Sturgess 2018 5'5
Brunswick Charlotte MacMillan 2018 5'7
Mt. Ararat Taylor Wienckowski 2018 5'2
Leavitt Sophie Gilbert 2018 5'7

B North
John Bapst Hannah Philippon 2016 5'11
Winslow Ciara LeClair 2017 5'7
Mattanawcook Academy Courtney Gordon 2017 5'4
Mattanawcook Academy Cheyanne Libby 2016 5'7
Houlton Natalie Hill 2017 5'6
Houlton Aspen Flewelling 2018 5'10
Orono Hannah Clement 2016 5'4
MCI April McAlpine 2018 5'5
Central Sydney Allen 2018 5'5
Ellsworth Kate Whitney 2016 5'7
Hermon Maddie Pullen 2018 5'9
Presque Isle Emily Wheaton 2018 5'4
B South
Lake Region Spencer True 2016 5'3
Lake Region Kristen Huntress 2017 5'5
Gray-New Gloucester Alicia Dumont 2017 5'6
Lincoln Academy Brianna Genthner 2017 5'10
Spruce Moutain Emily Hogan 2016 5'5
Spruce Moutain Alex Bessey 2017 5'6
Yarmouth Jessica Kirk 2018 5'5
Poland Nathalie Theriault 2018 5'7
Lake Region Chandler True 2018 5'7
Poland Morgan Brousseau 2018 5'8
Lincoln Academy Samantha Burke 2016 6'2

C North
Dexter Megan Peach 2017 6'1
Narraguagus Kelli Kennedy 2016 5'11
Fort Fairfield Taylor Churchill 2016 5'5"
Fort Fairfield Chelsey Pelkey 2016 5'6
Stearns Emma Alley 2017 5'4
Schenck Kayla Falone 2016 5'8
Schenck Chantel Lane 2016 5'4
Stearns Mackenzie Carter 2017 5'9
Calais Logan Hutkins 2016 5'5
Narraguagus Cassidy Osgood 2016
C South
Boothbay Hannah Morley 2016 5'7
Boothbay Kate Friant 2017 5'7
Dirigo Emma Lueders 2016 5'4
Waynflete Lydia Giguere 2018 5.9
Buckfield Alyssa Therriault 2016 5'3
Searsport Anna Bucklin 2016 5'5
Searsport' Melinda Ogden 2016 5'8
Boothbay Page Brown 2018 5'11
Madison Madeline Wood 2017 5'4
Carrabec Mickayla Willette 2016 5'6

D North
Machias Tate Dolley 2016 6
East Grand Haleigh Shay 2018 5'4
Deer Isle Stonington Allyson Eaton 2016 5'8
Hebron Academy Madeline New 2018 5'6
Hebron Academy Reily New 2019 5'7
East Grand Sarah Stoddard 2017 5'10
Katahdin Kaycee Cintron 2016 5'4
Central Aroostook Molly Anthony 2016
Central Aroostook Karli Levesque 2016
D South
Pine Tree Academy Alex Goodman 2018 5'9
Pine Tree Academy Adriana DePalma 2019 5'2
Forest Hills Linda Riley 2016 5'8
Islesboro Kayla Pendleton 2016 5'10
Rangeley Natasha Haley 2018 5'8
Valley Jordan Belanger 2016
Vinalhaven Andrea Shane 2016
Temple Isabel Foshay 2016
Vinalhaven Gilleyanne Davis-Oakes 2016 5'10

Futures North
Lawrence Kassandra Lewis 2019 5'6
Central Rachel Smith 2019 5'5
Biddeford Grace Martin 2019 5'11
Boothbay Faith Blethen 2019 6'1
Oxford Hills Jadah Adams 2019 5'10
MCI Christa Carr 2019 5'11
Winslow Paige Trask 2019 5'8
Edward Little Jade Perry 2019 5'9
Cony Lauren Murray 2019 5'5
Mcauley Catherine Reid 2019 5'3
Winslow Weslee Littlefield 2019 5'6
Futures South
Windham Meghan Hoffses 2019 5'4
Westbrook Julia Martel 2019 5'5
Falmouth Natalie Birkel 2019 5'9
South Portland Katie Whitmore 2019
Windham Tara Flanders 2019 5'8
GNG Brianna Jordan 2019 5'11
Deering Delaney Haines 2019 5'7
Bonney Eagle Mackenzie Emery 2019 5'3
South Portland Isabela Cloutier 2019 5'5
Massabesic McKenzy Ouellette 2019 5'4
Westbrook Avery Tucker 2019 5'8
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73235
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: 15th Annual MBR All Star Weekend Updates.. Nov 14 & 15

Postby Tom Nolette » Tue Nov 10, 2015 8:38 am

BOYS

AA North
Oxford Chris St. Pierre 2018 6'1
Oxford Hills Andrew Fleming 2016 6'6
Oxford Matthew Fleming 2019 6'2
Deering Connor Buckley 2018 6
Edward Little Tyler Morin 2018 5'6
Edward Little Austin Cox 2016 6'1
Cheverus Jack Casale 2017 6'3
Edward Little CJ Jipson 2017 5'10
Cheverus Andrew Roberts 2016 6'3
Cheverus Luca Napolitano 2016 5'9
AA South
Massabesic Tyus Sprague-Ripley 2016 6'5
South Portland Jack Fiorini 2016 6'5
Gorham Billy Ruby 2016 5'10
Bangor Justin Smith 2016 6'2
Bangor Ethan Dorman 2016 5'10
Massabesic Dan Amabile 2016 5'11
Thornton Academy Austin Robinson 2017 5'10
Deering Trejyn Fletcher 2017 5'10
Gorham Andrew Brown 2017 5'9

A North
Hampden Academy Jake Black 2016 6'3
Hampden Academy Brendan McIntyre 2016 6'3
Hampden Academy Conary Moore 2016 6'3
Mt. Blue Zackary Mittelstadt 2017 6'4
Medomak Cam Allaire 2017 5'9
Medomak Nicholas DePatsy 2016 6'3
Hampden Ian McIntye 2018 6'5
Oceanside Michael Norton 2018 5'10
Lawrence Mason Cooper 2016 5'9
A South
Marshwood Ryan O'Neil 2016 5'9
Greely Jordan Bagshaw 2017 6
Greely Tim Keith 2016 5'11
Morse Keegan McDonough 2016 6'2
Greely Matt McDevitt 2017 6'6
Greely Ben Williams 2017 6'4
Yarmouth Alek Medenica 2017 6'7
Yarmouth Nolan Hagerty 2018 6'5
Westbrook Zac Manoogian 2018 5'11
Bonney Eagle Will Myrick 2017 5'10

B North
Caribou Donovan Savage 2016 5'8
Ellsworth Bryce Harmon 2017 5'11
MDI Riley Swanson 2017 6'1
Ellsworth Nicholas Bagley 2016 6'1
Orono Nate Desisto 2017 6'2
Orono Keenan Collett 2017 6'4
MDI Aaron Snukowski 2017 5'9
Caribou Nick Allen 2018 6'1
Hermon Jordan Bishop 2018 6'1
Houlton Cam Cleary 2018 6'4
B South
Lake Region Marcus Devoe 2016 6'2
Oceanside Keenan Hendricks 2016 6'1
Central Kyle Ham 2016 6'1
Freeport Connor Dostie 2016 6'2
Lincoln Academy Cody Tozier 2017 6'4
Lincoln Academy Cole Leeman 2017 6'1
Lake Region Brandon Palmer 2016 6
Spruce Mountain Caulin Parker 2017 6'2
Lisbon Noah Carter 2016 5'8
Lisbon Tyrese Joseph 2017 6'1

C North
Bucksport Riley Macleod 2016 6'5
Penquis Noah Allen 2016 6'2
Dexter Otis Robinson 2016 5'10
Schenck Justin Thompson 2017 6'2
Hodgdon Blake Woods 2016 6'2
Hodgdon Jimmy Buzzell 2016 6
George Stevens Max Mattson 2018 6'5
George Stevens Taylor Schildroth 2018 5'11
Fort Fairfield Isaac Cyr 2018 6
Bucksport Chase Carmichael 2018 5'11
C South
Dirigo Riley Robinson 2016 6'3
Wiscasset Brandon Sprague 2016 6'1
Telstar Brandon Dougherty 2017 5'9
Searsport Troy Reynolds 2016 5'11
Winthrop Anthony Owens 2016 6'5
North Yarmouth Academy Haven Cutko 2017 6'1
OOB Zach Hirst 2016 6
Richmond Zach Small 2017 5'9
Winthrop Jacob Hickey 2017 6
OOB Erik Hogan 2016 5'6
Richmond Matt Holt 2017 6

D North
Easton Logan Halvorson 2016 5'8
Southern Aroostook Nolan Altvater 2017 6'2
Easton Jacob Flewelling 2017 5'10
Washburn Jarrett Olson 2016 6'3
Washburn Noah Caron 2016 5'9
Machias Jacob Godfrey 2018 6'6
Washburn McCall Turner 2016 6'3
Machias Jordan Grant 2016 5'11
Machias James Mersereau 2016 6'3
Austin Findlen 2019 5'8
D South
Islesboro Forrest Boucher 2017 6
Valley Cody Laweryson 2016 6'1
Valley Collin Miller 2016 6'1
Greenville Nick Foley 2016 5'10
Forest Hills Aaron Moffitt 2017 5'10
Vinalhaven Ethan Anthony 2016 5'10
Vinalhaven Doug Day 2016 5'9
Forest Hills Dawson Daigle 2017 5'10
Valley Luke Malloy 2016 5'9
Vinalhaven Lewis Cray 2016 5'8
Islesboro Avery Grindle 2017 6

Futures North
Bangor Jason Smith 2019 5'10
Hampden Ross Webb 2019 5'7
Hampden Corey Winch 2019 5'10
Brewer Damien Vance 2019 5'8
Oceanside Jack Lombardo 2019 5'8
Oceanside Cooper Wirkula 2019 6'2
Presque Isle Jonah Hudson 2019 5'9
Oxford Spencer Strong 2019 5'8
Oxford Colton Carson 2019 6'2
Houlton Nolan Porter 2019 5'10
Hampden Bryce Lausier 2020 5'7
Hampden Marc Hutchins 2019 6'2
Futures South
Greely Logan Bagshaw 2020 5'7
Sanford Mat Romano 2019 6'0
Yarmouth Mikey Coppersmith 2019 6'2
Yarmouth Jonny Torres 2019 5'9
Falmouth Sam Manganello 2019 6
Bonney Eagle William Hendrix 2019 6'4
Yarmouth Finn Scott 2019 5'10
Greely Zach Brown 2019 6
S. Portland Tyree Bitjoka 2019 5'7
S. Portland David Fiorini 2019 5'6
Erskine Gavin Blanchard 2019 6
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73235
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: 15th Annual MBR All Star Weekend Updates.. Nov 14 & 15

Postby Tom Nolette » Wed Nov 11, 2015 2:35 pm

for those who like to look back to rosters from early years ..
2001-2006 ( link is part of older mbr forum board pre may 2008)
http://mainebasketballreport.yuku.com/t ... kOVBvmrTIU

We'll compile files from other years as that's a lot of fun Maine history. Nov 2001 at Brunswick HS was our 1st year. Feel free to reminisce or pop up photos or video from years past ..
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73235
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: 15th Annual MBR All Star Weekend Updates.. Nov 14 & 15

Postby MBR Basketball » Thu Nov 12, 2015 11:40 am

Previous ASW rosters:

MBR All Star Weekend 2013

A Alex Campbell Bangor
A Hunter Boyce Bangor
A Brendan Newcomb Brewer
A Matthew Martin Hampden Academy
A Nick Mayo Messalonskee
A Zach Gilpin Hampden Academy
A Andrew Fleming Oxford Hills
A Matt Murray Cony
A Jordon Holmes Messalonskee
A Luke Davidson Oxford Hills
A Ailk Espling Bangor
a Isaiah Bess hampden
A Quinn Richardson-Newton Thornton Academy
A Evyn Nolette Sanford
A JACKSON SIMONDS Falmouth
A Andrew Middleton Edward Little
A Austin Sandler Kennebunk
A Llewellyn Jensen Edward Little
A Isaiah Stone-Patterson Oceanside
A Cale Thornton Massabesic
A Noah Gerry Massabesic
A Kaleb Main Edward Little
B Trevor Lovely Winslow
B Justin Martin Winslow
B Andrew Cartwright Nokomis
B Colby Kohn John Bapst
B David Gould Oceanside
B Keenan Hendricks Oceanside
B Jonathan Phelps Mount Desert Island
B Eric Hoogterp OldTown
b Bruce St. Peter Ellsworth
B Sam Brown John Bapst
B Michael McDevitt Greely
B Austin Anderson Leavitt
B CJ Martin Poland
B Spencer Harriman GNG
B Brandon Thibeault GNG
B Sam Smith Lake Region
B Nathan Smith Lake Region
B Jarrod Leonardi Oceanside
B Tyler Beaton Hermon
B Nick Depatsy Medomak
C Nick Guiod Houlton
C Kyle Bouchard Houlton
C Fred MacLean Washington Acad.
C Austin Seavey Washington Acad.
C Riley Macleod Bucksport
C John Batson Narraguagus
C Trevor Lyford (Cptn.) Penquis
C Kyle Johnson Calais
C Troy Dunphy Carrabec
C Gage Feeney Washington Acad.
c Riley Robinson Dirigo
C Travis Padilla Wiscasset
C Matt Dyer St. Dominic
C John Hepburn Boothbay
C Dylan Kidder Dirigo
C Brian Allen Hall-Dale
C Tucker Brannon Lisbon
C Kendall Roy Lisbon
C Johnny Yim Lisbon
D Cole Beal Jonesport-Beals
D Leon Smith Jonesport-Beals
D Noah Caron Washburn
D Wyatt Morse Katahdin
D Toby Tomah Woodland
D Chris R. Hudson Hodgdon
D Jake Rioux Van Buren
D Seth Brown Stearns
D Marc Morneault Stearns
D Everett Bivighouse Katahdin
D Damon Lincoln Woodland
D Brandon Ouellette Forest Hills
D Howard Stone Greenville
D Matthew DiAngelo Greenville
D Warsame Mohamed Hyde
D Jonah Williams Buckfield
D Yi-Kang Tung-Fang Lee
D Jen-Jie Chen Lee
D Lu Wang Lee
D Howard Stone Greenville
D Sean Bernier Richmond
D Devon Gillespie Valley
D Alik Espling Orono
D Avery Waterman North Haven
D Jacob Powell Searsport
B Matt McDevit Greely
B Jordan Bagshaw Greely
B Tyler Walker Lake Region
A Zack Mittelstadt Mt Blue
C Keenan Collet Orono
A Caleb Cost Brunswick
A Josh Dorr Brunswick
D Nolan Altvater Southern Aroostoock
B Aaron Snurkowski MDI
B Bryce Harmon Ellsworth
C Nate Desisto Orono
B Emmett Shell Mt View
C Cameron Cleary Houlton
D Justin Thompson Schenck
Jacob Worthly Island Falls
Ryan Hoogterp Old Town
Nate Raye Camden
Carter Ward Mattawancook Academy
Jordan Hanscom Mattawancook Academy
Cameron Graham Houlton

MBR All Star Weekend 2012

Matthew Martin Hampden Academy
Hunter Boyce Bangor
Alex Campbell Bangor
Steven Patrie Lewiston
Nick Mayo Messalonskee
Nick Noiles Lawrence
Josh Thomas Lewiston
Brendan Newcomb Brewer
Donne Agossou Lewiston
Chris Doyen Lawrence
Brian Fickett Hampden Academy
Matt Palmer Hampden Academy
Thomas McGown Windham
Thiwat Thiwat Deering
Labson Abwoch Deering
Matt Talbot Portland
Ryan Camire Sanford
Evyn Nolette Sanford
Kodiak Simpson Cheverus
Ben Burkey South Portland
Adam Ek Thornton Academy
Jack Tolan South Portland
Ben Walls MDI
Garrett Libby Old Town
Andrew Cartwright Nokomis
William Cartwright Nokomis
Gage Feeney Washington Acad.
Connor Hart Camden
Adam Gray MDI
Ryan Rice Belfast
Colby Kohn John Bapst
Steven Davis Mt. View
Jonah Stephenson
Jacob Schoppee Washington Acad.
Bright Amoako Fryeburg
Chris Robicheaw Cape Elizabeth
CJ Martin Poland
Austin Anderson Leavitt
Mike Triglione Lake Region
Jake Moody Wells
Andrew Middleton Leavitt
Jackson Simonds Falmouth
Brandon Thibeault GNG
Spencer Harriman GNG
Michael McDevitt Greely
Trevor Lovely Winslow
Anthony DiMauro Boothbay
Travis Frost Dirigo
Hunter Ross Dirigo
Zach Plummer Hall-Dale
Sam Sheperd Hall-Dale
Kendall Roy Lisbon
Johnny Yim Lisbon
Austin Kane Madison
Serge Nyirikamba Waynflete
Travis Padilla Wiscasset
Nicholas Guiod Houlton
Riley Whitney Stearns
Seth Brown Stearns
Marc Morneault Stearns
Kyle McVey Stearns
Devin Hall Calais
Tylor Martin Sumner
Daniel Swallow Houlton
Kyle Bouchard Houlton
Derick Ouellette Forest Hills
Matthew DiAngelo Greenville
Brandon Ouellette Forest Hills
Evan Worster Forest Hills
Henry Hersey Greenville
Tristan Richards Greenville
Howard Stone Greenville
Trevor Richards Greenville
Vinal Crowley Jonesport-Beals
Garet Beal Jonesport-Beals
Cole Beal Jonesport-Beals
Colton Bivighouse Katahdin
Mitchell Worcester Washburn
Wyatt Morse Katahdin
Michael Sprague Wiscassett Christian
Zachary Sukeforth Wiscassett Christian
Brandon Sprague Wiscassett Christian
Steven Decker Central Aroostook
Sam Grindle DIS
JT Nutting Lawrence
Brendan McIntyre Hampden
Conar Moore Hampden
Nick DePatsy Medomak
Bruce St. Peter Ellsworth
Riley MacLeod Bucksport
Tyler Beaton Hermon
Thomas Hanson Brunswick
Jordan Williams Lake Region
Riley Robinson Dirigo
Moose Mubrack Yarmouth
Nick Wandishin Lake Region
Colby Bate NYA
Jack Lesure Lake Region
Nathan Smith Lake Region
Amir Moss Portland
MBR Basketball
 
Posts: 206
Joined: Wed Nov 30, 2011 7:01 pm

Re: 15th Annual MBR All Star Weekend Updates.. Nov 14 & 15

Postby MBR Basketball » Thu Nov 12, 2015 11:42 am

MBR All Star Weekend 2013

Nia Irving Lawrence
Morgan Buker Skowhegan
Emily Quirion Cony
Tianna Harriman Edward Little
Anna Winslow Oxford Hills
Kelsey Mayo Messalonskee
Emily Jacques Edward Little
Caitlin LaFountain Mt. Ararat
Caitlin Kane Mt. Blue
Miranda Nicely Mt. Blue
Hayley Quirion Cony
Mikayla Morin Oxford Hills
Dominique Lewis Lawrence
Nia Irving Lawrence
Cordelia Stewart Bangor
Maddy Bailey Brewer
Eraleena E. Hairston Edward Little
Kassaundra Michaud (Cptn.) Messalonskee
Karli Stubbs Edward Little
Allie Clement McAuley
Victoria Lux McAuley
ALLY HICKEY Falmouth
Megan McLean Marshwood
Ashley Briggs Scarborough
Georgia Ford Cheverus
Brianne Maloney (Cptn.) South Portland
Dominique Lewis Lawrrence
Jess Willerson Cheverus
Katie McCrum Thornton Academy
Ashley Howe Thornton Academy
Sadie Nelson Windham
Hannah J. Graham Presque Isle
Shelby Caron Hermon
Brianna Skolfield Foxcroft
Krystal R. Kingsbury Presque Isle
Mackenzie Coiley Foxcroft
Lily Vachon Oceanside
Sarah Phelps Mount Desert Island
Ally Day Gardiner
Hannah Philippon John Bapst
Kailee Duntin Hermon
Jordan Turner Lake Region
Sarah Hancock Lake Region
Emily Bolduc Poland
Cece Hancock Lake Region
Montana Braxton Cape Elizabeth
Michaella Arsenault Poland
Emily Keene Spruce Mountain
Sadie M. Goulet Oak Hill
Chloe Smedley York
Ashley Storey Greely
Abigail Nielsen Yarmouth
Madison McVicar Calais
Kelli Kennedy Narraguagus
Alex Speed Piscataquis
Katie Condon Houlton
Cheyanne Libby Mattanawcook Academy
Anna Ramsay Narraguagus
Tasha Pratt Dexter
Hannah Clement Orono
Paige Gillespie Calais
Kelly Pomerleau St. Dominic
Christine Miller Maranacook
Hannah Morley Boothbay
Allison Crockett Hall-Dale
Jessica Conant Dirigo
Faith Grady St. Dominic
Shelby Cutten Messalonski
Kate Friant Boothbay
Morgan Thompson Schenck
Sable Altvater Southern Aroostook
Jessica Tucker Southern Aroostook
Chelsey Pelkey Limestone
Rylee Warman Greater Houlton Christian Academy
Kate Whitney Machias
Tate Dolley Machias
Gabby Therriault Buckfield
Taylor Esty Rangeley
Tori Letarte Rangeley
Anna Bucklin Searsport
Melinda Ogden Searsport
Anna Carrier (Cptn.) Forest Hills
Dana McNally (Cptn.) Forest Hills
Autumn Johnson (Cptn.) Islesboro
Alyssa Therriault Buckfield
Tamica McNally Buckfield
Bree Grant Searsport
Emily Esposito Gorham
Lish Aube Westbrook
Danasia Fennie Westbrook
Brie Wajer Lincoln Academy
Lydia Henderson South Portland
Alaina Birkel Falmouth
Molly Chapin Greely
Kristen Huntress Lake Region
Allison Tillotson McAuley
Lydia Giguere Waynflete
Tracie Townsend Bonny Eagle
Erin Eastman Oxford Hills
Erin Morton Oxford Hills
Lauren Chadwick

MBR Weekend 2012

MacKenzie Carter Stearns
Cierra LeClair Winslow
Sidney Moore Nokomis
Olivia Jensen Edward Litte
Kolleen Bouchard Houlton
Kristen Graham Houlton
Cece Hancock Lake Region
Ashley Howe Thornton Academy
Montana Braxton Cape Elizabeth
Margaret Hatch Greely
Sarah Clement McAuley
Sadie Nelson Windham
Maddie Hasson South Portland
Spencer True Lake Region
Jess Willerson Falmouth
Lexi L'heureux Fryeburg
Caitlin Kane Mt. Blue
Emily Jacques Edward Little
Dominique Lewis Lawrence
Nia Irving Lawrence
Karli Stubbs Edward Little
Signe Ostergaard Morse
Hannah Morley Boothbay
Avae Traina Boothbay
Cheyanne Libby Mattanawcook Academy
Hannah Philippon John Bapst
Ashley Libby Mattanawcook
Madison McVicar Calais
Anna Ramsay Narraguagus
Alex Mooney Stearns
Brianna Skolfield Central
Emily Wark Stearns
Taylor Pelkey Stearns
Machenzie McHugh Central
Shelby Cutten Madison
Sarah Caron Boothbay
Alexandra Clarke Boothbay
Denise Thomas Lisbon
Morgan Crocker Boothbay
Allison Crockett Hall-Dale
Samantha Bruce Madison
Taylor Esty Rangeley
Jamie Plummer Richmond
Mataya Hartin Southern Aroostook
Gabby Therriault Buckfield
Tori Letarte Rangeley
Alyssa Pearson Richmond
Brianna Snedeker Richmond
Sarah Grass Central Aroostook
Morgan Merchant Jonesport-Beals
Morgan Thompson Schenck
Chelsea Brown DIS
Kayla Cushman Central Aroostook
Kate Whitney Machias
Tate Dolley Machias
Carla Halvorson Easton
Jenna Demolet Shead
Mariah Wiley Hodgdon
Jessica Tucker Southern Aroostook
Sable Altvater Southern Aroostook
Olivia Smith McAuley
Marissa MacMillan Deering
Alexandra Clement McAuley
Victoria Lux McAuley
Ashley Briggs Scarborough
Kylie Libby Cheverus
Danica Gleason South Portland
Heather Leblanc Sanford
Katie McCrum Thornton Academy
Brooke Flaherty Cheverus
Ashlee Arnold Edward Little
Miranda Nicely Mt. Blue
Mallory Nelson Mt. Ararat
Jordan Maxwell Hampden
Gabrielle Foy Mt. Blue
Kristy Willey Mt. Ararat
Caitlin LaFountain Mt. Ararat
Abbie Eastman Oxford Hills
Amy Hilton Mt. Blue
Tianna Harriman Edward Little
Kelsey Mayo Messalonskee
Emily Bolduc Poland
Sydney Hancock Lake Region
Emily Keene Spruce MtN
Sara Hancock Lake Region
Leigh Wyman Freeport
Jaclyn Storey Greely
Skye Dole Fryeburg
Emily Campbell York
Michele Dehetre GNG
Aubrey Pennell Freeport
Tiana-Jo Carter Lake Region
Kristen Anderson Leavitt
Ashley Storey Greely
Megan Ireland Presque Isle
Raychel Alley Hermon
Meredith Stewart Presque Isle
Taylor Banister Gardiner
Kylee Granholm Gardiner
Mackenzie Coiley Foxcroft
Mackenzie Foss Washington Acedemy
Jordon Knowlton Camden
Lily Vachon Oceanside
Alexa Massey Caribou
MBR Basketball
 
Posts: 206
Joined: Wed Nov 30, 2011 7:01 pm

Re: 15th Annual MBR All Star Weekend Updates.. Nov 14 & 15

Postby Tom Nolette » Fri Nov 13, 2015 3:07 pm

Jon, here's the nov. 2009 rosters...

Girls rosters –
Class A East
shirt # / name /height / class / year / High school
1 Alexa Dearborn 5’6″ 2010 Brunswick
2 Mackenzie Dufour 5’3″ 2010 Cony
21 Hillary Throckmorton 5’10” 2011 Bangor
22 Kirsten Prue 5’4″ 2010 Edward Little
27 Ari Perry 5’3″ 2010 Messalonskee
28 Kaitlyn Deering 5’11” 2010 Messalonskee
29 Katelyn DeRaps 5’6″ 2011 Hampden
30 Whitney Jones 5’7″ 2011 Skowhegan
95 Kenzie Smith 6’1″ 2010 Skowhegan
Megan Joyce-injured 2010 Oxford Hills
Class A West
shirt # / name /height / class / year / High school
16 Lindsey Nolette 5’7″ 2011 Sanford
22 Nicolette Kapothanasis 5’7″ 2011 Portland
23 Christy Manning 5’11” 2010 Scarborough
24 Lauren Rousseau 5’7″ 2010 Biddeford
26 Alexa Coulombe 6’2″ 2012 Mcauley
26 Keila Grigware 5’10” 2011 Biddeford
27 Hannah Ebling 5’10” 2011 Thornton Acad.
28 Rebecca Knight 5’9″ 2011 Mcauley
29 Kayla Burchill 6’0″ 2011 Deering
96 Claire Ramonas 5’10” 2010 Deering
Class B East
shirt # / name /height / class / year / High school
3 Brooke Hanscom 5’5″ 2010 Mattanawcook
4 Mary Badeen 5’4 2012 Nokomis
5 Kayla Richards 5’5″ 2012 Presque Isle
37 Marissa Shaw 5’10” 2012 Nokomis
41 Megan Pelletier 6’1 2012 Winslow
42 Maddy Smeaton 5’10” 2010 Camden
48 Jenna Selander 5’9″ 2011 Caribou
96 Elizabeth Ferry 5’11” 2012 Winslow
97 Courtney Treadwell 6’2″ 2012 Old Town
Megan Phelps sick 2011 MDI
Class B West
shirt # / name /height / class / year / High school
4 Meg Craffey 5’6″ 2010 Lake Region
5 Abby Hancock 5’5″ 2010 Lake Region
6 Courtney Anderson 5’5″ 2011 Leavitt
8 Ariel McConkey 5’6″ 2010 Fryeburg
17 Stephanie Gallagher 5’7″ 2011 York
18 Niki Taylor 5’11” 2011 York
19 Karlee Biskup 5’7″ 2010 Greely
30 Lily Colley 5’7″ 2010 Wells
42 Maggie Sabine 5’10 2011 Oak Hill
97 Abby Young 6’0″ 2010 Greely
Class C East
shirt # / name /height / class / year / High school
10 Jade Keezer 5’6″ 2011 Orono
31 Andi Flannery 5’8″ 2010 Washington Acad.
32 Hannah Pray 5’8″ 2011 Central
33 Vanessa Sanderson 5’8″ 2010 Houlton
34 Taylor Boucher 5’7″ 2010 Fort Kent
35 Elizabeth Fox 5’7″ 2011 Orono
36 Kirsten Marter 5’8″ 2011 Stearns
49 Bekah Campbell-injured 6’3″ 2011 Central
50 Andrea Perry 6’0″ 2010 Narraguagus
99 Vanessa Lougee 6’0″ 2010 Foxcroft
Class C West
shirt # / name /height / class / year / High school
10 Jane Hebert 5’6″ 2010 Dirigo
14 Hannah Knight 5’6″ 2011 Dirigo
31 Allaina Murphy 5’11” 2011 St. Doms
32 Alexis Blodgett 5’7″ 2012 Jay
33 Hillary Deane 5’8″ 2010 Jay
34 Katherine Volpe 5’8″ 2012 Traip
35 Selena Lorrey 5’10” 2012 Traip
36 Ali Russell 5’7″ 2010 Madison
37 Mackenzie Weese 5’10” 2010 Carrebec
98 Taylor Massey 6’0″ 2011 Hall-Dale
Class D East
shirt # / name /height / class / year / High school
11 Olivia McNally 5’4″ 2010 Katahdin
12 Rachel Grew 5’5″ 2012 Central Aroostook
13 Gretel Breton 5’6″ 2011 Greenville
14 Miranda Drinkwater 5’6″ 2012 Greenville
15 Lauren Lowell 5’5″ 2010 Schenck
38 Rebecca Campbell 5’8″ 2011 Washburn
39 Vicki McIntyre 5’8″ 2012 Central Aroostook
40 Saige Weeks 5’9 2010 Greenville
Amanda Hotham – injured 2012 Fort Fairfield
Lauren McGary-injury 2010 So. Aroostook
Class D West
shirt # / name /height / class / year / High school
11 Cindy Schultz 5’3″ 2011 Valley
12 Amelia Davidson 5’6″ 2010 vinalhaven
13 Jocelyn Laweryson 5’6″ 2011 Valley
38 Kaila Achey 5’8″ 2012 Forest Hills
39 Megan DeRaps 5’7″ 2010 Richmond
40 Brooke Conway 5’7″ 2010 vinalhaven
Class of 2013 East
shirt # / name /height / class / year / High school
6 Dakota Foster 5’5″ 2013 Brunswick
7 Emily Sanford 5’7″ 2013 Cony
8 Taylor Banister 5’3″ 2013 Gardiner
9 Cheyenne Malloy 5’2″ 2013 Skowhegan
43 Hannah Plourde 5’8″ 2013 Rockland
44 Lydia Caputi 5’9″ 2013 Brunswick
45 Jordan Maxwell 5’8″ 2013 Hampden
46 Jordan Knowlton 5’10” 2013 Camden
47 Jillian Woodward 5’11” 2013 Orono
98 Traci Carson 6’0″ 2013 Nokomis
Class 2013 West
shirt # / name /height / class / year / High school
7 Sydney Hancock 5’4″ 2013 Lake Region
9 Hannah Cooke 5’4″ 2013 McAuley
20 Caton Beaulieu 5’7″ 2013 Greely
41 Kristen Anderson 5’7″ 2013 Leavitt
43 Kylie Libby 5’11” 2013 Falmouth
44 Mikayla Mayberry 5’8″ 2013 Cheverus
45 Leigh Wyman 5’8″ 2013 Freeport
46 Emily Campbell 5’11” 2013 York
47 Brooke Flaherty 5’11” 2013 Cheverus
48 Kennadi Grover 5’9″ 2013 Georges Valley

Boys Rosters –
Class A East
shirt # / name /height / class / year / High schoolhool
23 Yusef Iman 5’9″ 2010 Edward Little
24 Dom Drake 6’1″ 2010 Brewer
63 Alonzo James 6’2″ 2010 Morse
64 Jim Thyng 5’8″ 2010 Massabesic
65 Bobby Belanger 6’2″ 2010 Lawrence
67 Graham Safford 6’1″ 2011 Hampden
69 Zach Blodgett 6’3″ 2011 Bangor
104 James Philbrook 6’5″ 2010 Edward Little
105 Clark Noonan 6’5″ 2010 Bangor
108 Jacob Moore 6’6″ 2010 Hampden
Nate Henigan – football 6’4″ 2010 Bangor
Jordan Taylor – injured 6’5″ 2010 Skowhegan
Class A West
shirt # / name /height / class / year / High school
65 Indiana Faithfull 6’2″ 2010 Cheverus
66 Eddie Tirabassi 6’2″ 2010 Deering
68 Steven Simonds 6’1 2011 Bonny Eagle
69 Lincoln Sanborn 6’1″ 2010 Bonny Eagle
70 Koang Thok 6’2″ 2010 Portland
81 Walter Stover 6’1″ 2010 Portland
84 Keegan Hyland – injured 6’4″ 2010 South Portland
85 Jackson Frey-injured 5’10” 2011 Deering
100 Andrew Shaw 6’5″ 2011 Thornton Acad.
101 Lenny Cummings 6’6″ 2010 Cheverus
103 Dominic Borelli 6’7″ 2010 Westbrook
105 Nich Jobin 6’6″ 2010 Westbrook
James EK- injured 6’0″ 2011 Thornton Acad.
Class B East
shirt # / name /height / class / year / High school
25 Luke Bartlett 5’10” 2010 Old Town
26 Colton Gross 5’9″ 2010 Hermon
66 Alex MacKenzie 6’2″ 2010 Medomak
68 Mike McCann 6’4″ 2011 Winslow
81 Cameron Anderson 6’2″ 2010 Caribou
82 Chris Nolan 6’1″ 2010 Rockland
84 Chris Braley 6’3″ 2012 Nokomis
85 Ryan Petros 6’2″ 2010 Ellsworth
106 Tyler McFarland 6’5″ 2011 Camden
107 Keegan Pieri 6’6″ 2011 Camden
Class B West
shirt # / name /height / class / year / High school
82 Stefano Mancini 6’2″ 2010 Falmouth
83 Sam Horning 6’4″ 2010 Falmouth
86 Ryan Rogers 6’0″ 2010 Falmouth
87 Sam Johnston 6’4″ 2011 Greely
88 Cameron Brown 6’2″ 2011 Cape Elizabeth
89 Andrew Dickey 6’4″ 2010 Cape Elizabeth
90 Connor Moloney 6’2″ 2010 Cape Elizabeth
102 Ben Johnson 6’8″ 2010 Maranacook
104 Trevor Tierney 6’5″ 2010 Greely
106 John Roberts 6’7″ 2010 Falmouth
Cameron Kaubris-injured 6’0″ 2011 Mountain Valley
Class C East
shirt # / name /height / class / year / High school
17 Josiah Richard 5’9″ 2010 Foxcroft
18 Ben Teer 5’8″ 2010 Washington Acad.
19 Ryan Cavanaugh 5’9″ 2011 Calais
51 Noah Von Rotz 5’11” 2010 Washington Acad.
52 AJ Coleman 6’1″ 2010 Orono
59 Garen Manzo 6’0″ 2010 Stearns
89 Cory Rolfe 6’1″ 2010 Woodland
91 DJ Gendreau 6’3″ 2011 Madawaska
100 Cam Shorey 6’5″ 2011 Calais
109 Joe McCloskey 6’7″ 2011 PVHS
Class C West
shirt # / name /height / class / year / High school
51 Kyle Storer 6’3″ 2011 Jay
53 George Mortimer 6’1 2010 Traip
54 Ryan Leach 6’0″ 2010 Hall-Dale
56 Austin Clark 6’3″ 2010 Jay
57 Billy Gordon 6’4″ 2011 Winthrop
93 Pete Keaney 6’4″ 2012 St. Doms
94 Chandler White 5’9″ 2010 Livermore
95 John Malia 6’3″ 2010 Waynflete
Eric Bolduc -Football 2010 Dirigo
Tyler Chiasson-football 2010 Dirigo
Nick Crutchfield-football 2010 Dirigo
Class D East
shirt # / name /height / class / year / High school
20 Chad Duff 6’0″ 2010 GHCA
54 Caleb Kelly 6’3″ 2011 Central Aroostook
55 Brandon Theriault 6’1″ 2011 Schenck
56 Eric Theriault 6’0″ 2011 Schenck
58 Brandon Robinson 6’2″ 2011 Katahdin
92 Logan McLaughlin 6′ 2011 Central Aroostook
93 Tyler Alexander 6’1″ 2011 Bangor Christian
Class D West
shirt # / name /height / class / year / High school
3 Nick Woods 5’8″ 2010 Richmond
15 Alex Jardine 5’9″ 2011 Greenville
21 Steven Osgood 5’11” 2012 Vinalhaven
52 Eric Murrin 6’0″ 2010 Richmond
55 Harry Smith 6’0″ 2010 Hyde
58 Cameron Miller 6’2″ 2010 Valley
59 Cory Plante 6’2″ 2010 Forest Hills
60 Tony DiAngelo 6’2″ 2011 Greenville
110 David Duncan 6’7″ 2010 Hyde
Class of 2013 East
shirt # / name /height / class / year / High school
16 Sam Grindle 5’8″ 2013 DIS
53 Garet Beal 6’3″ 2013 Jonesport-Beals
57 Brian Fickett 6’4″ 2013 Hampden
60 Colton Bivighouse 6’4″ 2013 Katahdin
70 Connor Higgins 6’3″ 2013 Nokomis
83 Garrett Libby-injured 6’1″ 2013 Old Town
86 Tyler Norris 6’2″ 2013 Hampden
87 Ben Walls 6’2″ 2013 MDI
88 Fritz Marseille 6’1″ 2013 Hermon
90 Ryan O’Hara 6’3″ 2013 Mattanawcook
110 Will Cartwight 6’7″ 2013 Piscataquis
Class of 2013 West
shirt # / name /height / class / year / High school
1 Tanner Hyland 5’10” 2013 South Portland
2 Michael Flaherty 5’9″ 2013 Deering
49 Malcolm Smith 6’1″ 2013 Cheverus
50 Nick Volger 5’8″ 2013 Portland
67 Nate Smart 6’3″ 2013 Portland
91 Alex Shain 6’1″ 2013 Sanford
92 ThiWat ThiWat 6’2″ 2013 Deering
107 Mathew Cimino 6’7″ 2013 Cheverus
108 Drew Ferrick 6’4″ 2013 Cheverus
109 Kyle Boucher 6’6″ 2013 Maranacook
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73235
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: 15th Annual MBR All Star Weekend: Nov 14 & 15

Postby Tom Nolette » Sat Nov 14, 2015 6:00 am

and a look back at rosters from 2001-2006

A West: 2001
Nik Caner Medley 6'7" Sr. Deering
Walter Phillips 6'2" Sr. Deering
Jeff Holmes 6'5" Jr. Massabesic
Matt Chateauvert 6'3" Sr. Lewiston
Colby Emmons 6'2" Sr. Portland
Greg Norton 6'3" Sr. S. Portland
Chad Pulkkinen 6'1" Sr. Windham
Tom Wadsworth 6'7" Sr. Portland
Jason Hight 6'0" Jr. Westbrook
Sean Mayo 66 Jr. Thornton Acad
A West: 2002
Nick Lawler 510 12 Edward Little
Jake Roberts 60 12 Edward Little
Mac Simpson 60 11 Cheverus
Austin Deangelis 61 12 Cheverus
Zach Gean 61 12 Massabesic
Rocco Toppi 64 11 Portland
Riko Bol 65 11 Portland
Jeff Holmes 65 12 Cheverus
Mike Gallagher 66 11 Sanford
A WEST: 2003
Eric Shone 6'1" 12 Portland
Mac Simpson 6'1" 12 Cheverus
Parker Hoy 6'3" 12 Scarborough
Rocco Toppi 6'4" 12 Portland
Mike Gallagher 6'6" 12 Sanford
Rico Bol 6'5" 12 Portland
Jared Brownlee 6'5" 11 Portland
Sean Costigan 6'5" 10 Cheverus
Scott Sargent 6'1" 12 Bonny Eagle
Tyler Emmons 6'5" 11 Portland
A West: 2004
Quan Morgan 5'9" 12 Portland
Bruce Cary 6'2" 12 Bonny Eagle
Carlos Strong 6'2" 11 Deering
Andrew Cousins 6'3" 12 South Portland
Tim Miller 6'3" 11 Deering
Tyler Emmons 6'4 12 Portland
Jared Brownlee 6'5" 12 Portland
Mike Thomas 6'5" 11 Marshwood
Sean Costigan 6'6" 11 Cheverus
Martin Cleveland 6'6" 11 Deering
A West: 2005
Andrew Duncanson 510 11 Portland
Andrew Fortier 511 12 Sanford
Jeff Manchester 62 12 Gorham
Eric Nelson 63 12 Portland
Joseph N'Guany 511 12 Deering
Carlos Strong 62 12 Deering
Graham Whitelaw 62 12 Cheverus
Martin Cleveland 66 12 Deering
Sean Costigan 66 12 Cheverus
Mike Thomas 65 12 Marshwood
A West: 2006
Andrew Duncanson 510 12 Portland
Ryan Carmichael 12 Portland
Kyle Donovan 12 Deering
Coleman Findlay 12 So. Portland
Patrick Plourd 12 Deering
TJ Tandberg 12 Windham
Brandon Carbone 12 Deering
Jordan Hicks 12 Scarborough
James Hanley 12 Bonny Eagle
Eric Friend 12 Cheverus

A East: 2001
Dan Hammond 6'5" Sr. Brunswick
Ryan Mclellen 5'10" Jr. Nokomis
Ralph Mimms 63 So. Brunswick
Lucas Hayden 6'5" Jr. Nokomis
Shawn Kenniston 6'1" Sr. Old Town
Drew Pelletier 6'3" Jr. Brunswick
Derek Holt 6'0" Jr. Skowhegan
Trenton Estes 59 Sr. Nokomis
Taylor Caron 66 Jr. Brunswick
A East: 2002
Taylor Caron 66 12 Brunswick
Zak Ray 510 12 Bangor
Ryan McLellan 511 12 Nokomis
Wes Day 60 12 Bangor
Ben Keller 63 12 Hampden
Ralph Mims 63 11 Brunswick
Billy Russo 64 12 Mt. Blue
Lucas Hayden 65 12 Nokomis
Jac Arbour 65 12 Cony
RJ Anzelc 69 12 Skowhegan
A EAST: 2003
Nick Beauchesne 5'10" 12 Lewiston
Brandon Sewall 6'1" 12 Morse
Justin Rice 6'2" 12 Medomak
Matt McDonnell 6'3 11 Oxford Hills
Ralph Mims 6'3" 12 Brunswick
Kenny Poulin 6'3" 12 Edward Little
Brian Tormollan 6'3" 11 Waterville
Corey Tielinen 6'5" 12 Oxford Hills
Jordon Cook 6'7" 10 Hampden
A East: 2004
Kris Couture 5'10" 12 Messalonskee
Jordan Heath 5'10" 12 Bangor
Chris Wilson 6'0" 11 Brewer
Matt McDonnell 6'3 12 Oxford Hills
Doug Joerss 6'3" 12 Cony
Lief Kothe 6'4" 12 Oxford Hills
Thomas Kothe 6'4" 12 Oxford Hills
Mark Socoby 6'5 11 Bangor
Ted Neil 6'5" 12 Mt. Blue
Sean McNally 6'7" 10 Gardiner
Jordon Cook 6'9" 11 Hampden
A East: 2005
Logan Bouchard 61 12 Old Town
Alex Gallant 63 11 Bangor
Travis O'Dell 63 11 Brunswick
Cameron Angell 65 11 Leavitt
Troy Barnies 66 11 Edward Little
Jordon Cook 610 12 Hampden
Bennett Lessard 68 12 Messalonskee
Sean McNally 67 11 Gardiner
Mark Socoby (Injured) 65 12 Bangor
A East: 2006
Andrew Pullen 66 11 Cony
Alex Gallant 63 12 Bangor
Travis O'Dell 63 12 Brunswick
Cameron Angell 65 12 Leavitt
Troy Barnies 66 12 Edward Little
Jon McAllian 66 11 Bangor
Sean McNally 68 12 Gardiner
Noah Paytas 61 12 Mt. Blue
Eric Taylor 64 12 Messalonskee
Ryan Weston 65 11 Bangor

B West: 2001
Aaron Spaulding 6'3" Sr. Cape Elizabeth
Chris Havens 63 Jr. Wiscasset
Ben Maynard 6'5" Sr. Lincoln Acad.
Tim Apuzzo 6'6" Sr. Greely
Aron Brooks 6'1" Jr. Greely
Darren Mastropoalo 6'6" So Falmouth
Dan Forcella 5'9" So. Cape Eliz.
Kyle Shaw 6'4" Sr. Cape Eliz.
Andy Jenkins 6'3" Sr. Gorham
B West: 2002
Kyle Benner 511 12 Lincoln Acad
Kevin Gallant 60 12 Mtn. Valley
Aron Brooks 62 12 Greely
Conrad Griffin 62 10 Wiscassett
Justin Brown 63 11 Gorham
Ben Thayer 63 10 Gorham
Chris Havens 64 12 Wiscassett
Kurt Randall 65 11 Gorham
Darren Mastropaolo 67 11 Falmouth
B WEST: 2003
Dan Forcella 5'9" 12 Falmouth
Zachary Fergola 6'0" 11 Mtn. Valley
Justin Brown 6'3" 12 Gorham
Ben Thayer 6'3" 11 Gorham
Louie Bernardini 6'4" 12 GNG
Chase Oliver 6'4" 11 Yarmouth
Jonathan Marstaller 6'5" 12 Lake Region
Isaac Stickney 6'6" 12 Mountain Valley
Jarod Oldham 6'6" 11 Mountain Valley
Darren Mastropaolo 6'8" 12 Falmouth
B West: 2004
Max Bass 5'8" 11 Gorham
Brandon Hodson 6'2" 12 Wells
Marques Barrett 6'3" 12 Cape Elizabeth
Ben Thayer 6'3" 12 Gorham
Andy Shorey 6'3" 10 Mountain Valley
Bryant Barr 6'4" 11 Falmouth
Jeff Manchester 62 11 Gorham
Brandon Brown 6'5" 12 Cape Elizabeth
Jarod Oldham 6'6" 12 Mountain Valley
Jon Lecznar 6'6" 11 Poland
B West:2005
Phil Alibrandi 62 11 York
Sam Mason 63 12 York
Caleb Jordan 62 11 Greely
Jeff Page 63 12 Wells
Liam O'Shea 62 12 Cape Elizabeth
Chris Shane 61 11 Lake Region
Andy Shorey 63 11 Mtn Valley
Danny Mehler 65 11 Freeport
Jon Lecznar 66 12 Poland
B West: 2006
Chris Shane 61 12 Lake Region
Andy Shorey 63 12 Mtn Valley - football
Austin Brown 60 12 Cape Elizabeth
Phil Alibrandi 62 12 York
Brandon Stevens 60 12 Wells
Brady Frost 64 12 Falmouth
DJ Gerrish 511 12 MTN Valley
Aaron Kasprak 63 12 Fryeburg
Jon Klages 64 10 Freeport
Reid Christian 62 11 Freeport

B East: 2001
Jason Harvey 6'1" Sr. Bucksport
Andrew St. Clair 6'5" Sr. MCI
Micah Grant 61 Jr. Winslow
John Saucier 6'11" Jr. Orono
Corey Guilford 6'1" Sr. Bucksport
Charlie Calligan 5'10" So. Maranacook
Kenny Demuth 5'10" Jr. Erskine
Danny White 510 Jr. Foxcroft
Chris Bedford 67 Jr. MCI
B East 2002
Charlie Calligan 510 11 Maranacook
Matt Donar 511 11 Erskine
Eric Lopez 61 10 Winslow
Matt Carey 62 10 Foxcroft
Greg Stammen 62 12 Camden
Tim Stammen 62 10 Camden
Josh Jones 64 10 Erskine
Ron Lane 65 12 Hermon
John Saucier 70 12 Orono
Justin Perron 67 12 Orono
B EAST: 2003
Charlie Calligan 5'10" 12 Maranacook
Matt Donar 5'11" 12 Erskine
Matt St. John 6'0" 12 Maranacook
Eric Lopez 6'1" 11 Winslow
Tim Stammen 6'2" 11 Camden
Andy Tracy 6'2" 10 Ellsworth
Matt Carey 6'3" 11 Foxcroft Academy
Roy Goodale 6'4" 12 Mt. View
Kaleb Violette 6'5" 12 Maranacook
Josh Jones 6'5" 11 Erskine
B East: 2004
Wade Oliver 5'10" 12 Rockland
Jamey Davis 6'2" 12 Camden
Eric Lopez 6'2" 12 Winslow
Darrell Haskell 6'3" 12 Erskine
James Liebowitz 6'4" 12 Erskine
Andy Tracy 6'4" 11 Ellsworth
Josh Jones 6'4" 12 Erskine
Kyle Rideout 6'4" 12 Foxcroft
Greg Whitaker 6'4" 11 Presque Isle
Logan Gerrity 6'5" 12 Maranancook
B East 2005
Mike Poulin 57 10 Maranacook
Ryan Martin 58 10 Maranacook
Zack Armstrong 62 10 Medomak
Kyle Harvey 511 12 Mt. View
Cameron Puls 63 12 Camden
Caleb Rosser 62 11 Caribou
Eric Sobey 63 12 MCI
Andy Tracy 64 12 MCI
Ben Baudanza-Sturks 511 12 Rockland
Matt MacKenzie 64 12 Medomak
B East 2006
Mike Poulin 57 11 Maranacook
Ryan Martin 58 11 Maranacook
Colin ODonnell 65 12 Medomak
Kyle Corrigan 510 11 Caribou
Benson Mensah-Bonsu 62 12 MCI
Will Bardaglio 63 11 Maranacook
Gordon Fischer 65 10 Camden
Troy Murray 510 12 MCI
Paul Campbell 61 11 Camden
Christian Pieri 60 11 Camden

C West: 2001
Travis Magnusson 6'0" Sr. Georges Valley
AJ Staples 61 So. Georges Valley
Tyrell Waldon 6'3" Sr. Jay
Adam Rich 5'10" Sr. Madison
Kinsey Durgin 5'11" Jr. Telstar
Brian Fournier 510 Sr. Jay
Dustin Harrington 6'0" Jr. Winthrop
Travis Downs 63 Sr. Traip Acad.
Mike Albert 64 Jr. St. Dominics
C West: 2002
Kinsey Durgin 511 12 Telstar
Justin Franzose 60 12 Madison
Dustin Harrington 60 12 Winthrop
Josh Armandi 60 12 Jay
Wade Osgood 61 12 Telstar
A.J Staples 62 11 Georges Valley
Mike Albert 63 12 St. Dom's
Junior Bernal 64 11 Hyde
C WEST: 2003
Corey Smith 5'10" 12 OOB
Ben Stover 5'10" 12 Boothbay
Sean Caddigan 5'11" 10 Telstar
Justin Wells 6'1" 11 Jay
Ryan Savage 6'0" 11 Telstar
Brandon Berry 5'11 12 Dirigo
Conrad Griffin 6'2" 11 Wiscassett
Brett Hutchinson 6'4" 12 Georges Valley
Matthew Wheelock 6'7" 11 Hall Dale
C West: 2004
Brad Bryant 5'10" 12 Livermore Falls
Jordan Norton 5'10" 11 Mt. Abram
Sean Caddigan 5'11" 11 Telstar
Mike Gingras 5'11" 10 Winthrop
Matt Judkins 6'0" 12 Georges Valley
Ryan Savage 6'0" 12 Telstar
Conrad Griffin 6'2" 12 Wiscasset
Owen Johnson 6'2" 10 Boothbay
Jesse Allen 6'5 12 OOB
Matt Wheelock 6'9" 12 Hall Dale
C West 2005
Roy Arsenault 61 11 Boothbay
Sean Caddigan 511 12 Telstar
Lance Callender 63 12 Waynflete
Brian Chin 62 12 NYA
Mike Gingras 511 11 Winthrop
Mike Holmquist 61 11 Dirigo
Owen Johnson 62 11 Boothbay
Sam Leclerc 510 10 Winthrop
Pak Lul 60 10 NYA
Isaiah Plummer 60 12 Traip Academy
C West 2006
Roy Arsenault 61 12 Boothbay
Mike Gingras 511 12 Winthrop
Mike Holmquist 61 12 Dirigo
Owen Johnson 62 12 Boothbay
Sam Leclerc 510 11 Winthrop
Kris Noonan 65 11 Boothbay
Colby Knapp 64 11 Dirigo
Spencer Berry 59 12 Dirigo
Mike Gingras 61 12 Winthrop
Thomas Knight 68 11 Dirigo
Matt Sceviour 58 12 Boothbay

C East: 2001
Tyler Putnam 6'4" Sr. Hodgdon
Joe Footer 6'5" Sr. Calais
Kyle Pulkkinen 59 Sr. Piscataquis
Bobby Richardson 511 Sr. Wash. Acad.
Keith Dawson 511 Sr. Piscataquis
Ryan Deschenes 6'4" Jr. Schenck
Ben Smith 63 Sr. Piscataquis
Travis Patterson 5'11" Jr. Dexter
Ben Knapp 5'11" Sr. Penquis
C East: 2002
Travis Patterson 510 12 Dexter
Eric Peltier 60 11 Narraguagus
Jimmy Griffin 60 11 Hodgdon
Jamie Bailey 62 11 Narraguagus
Whitney Stevens 61 11 Wash. Acad.
Jamie Polk 62 12 Sumner
Nick Henry 63 12 GSA
Kevin McLaughlin 63 12 Stearns
Ryan Deschenes 64 12 Schenck
C EAST:2003
Joe Kane 5'10" 11 Central
Eric Day 511 11 Dexter
Jordan Allen 5'11" 11 Penquis
Whitney Stevens 6'1" 12 Washington Academy
Jamie Bailey 6'2" 12 Narraguagus
Ryan Harmon 510 12 Washington Academy
Leif O'Connell 6'6" 11 Houlton
Jared Gray 510 12 Washington Academy
C East: 2004
Joe Kane 5'10" 12 Central
Eric Day 5'11" 12 Dexter
Ryan Yeo 5'11" 12 Pistaquis
Aaron Waite 5'9" 12 Schenck
Brett Miles 6'0" 12 Houlton
Nick Elliot 6'2 12 Central
Jordan Hill 6'2" 12 Houlton
Chris Rabideau 6'3" 12 Dexter
Tim Carter 6'3" 12 GSA
James Ramsdell 62 12 Wash. Acad.
C East 2005
Sam Bell 60 10 Calais
Alan Campbell 64 12 Madawaska
Mike Guthrie 62 12 Calais
Ryan Martin 510 12 Dexter
Nicholas Peirce 60 12 Dexter
Jeff Ramsdell 62 11 Wash. Acad.
Jarred Sternbergh 62 12 Wash. Acad.
Mike Wharff 511 12 Piscataquis
Mark Sirois 64 12 Madawaska
C East 2006
Mike Wharff Piscataquis
Danny Kane Central
Jordan Guy Hodgdon
Jeff Ramsdell Washington Acad.
Cal Shorey Calais
Chris Taylor Calais
Roy Burdin Piscataquis
Brandon Tomah Calais
Eric Leighton Washington Acad.
Mike VonRotz Washington Acad.

D West: 2001
Brian Andre 6'10" Sr. Valley
Josh Samson 60 Sr. Buckfiled
Chris Chalke 6'3" Jr. NYA
Ian Bossie 6'0" Sr. Waynflete
Nate Hubbell 63 Sr. NYA
David Gotlieb 63 Sr. Hebron Acad.
Kevin Miller 65 Sr. Valley
Josh Jenkins 65 Sr. Kents Hill
D West: 2002
Tristan Starbird 58 12 Eastgate
Donny Dewitt 58 11 Kents Hill
Josh Kipp 59 11 Forest Hills
Kane Olson 62 12 Gould
Jared McKay 62 12 Eastgate
Angel Perez 62 12 Kents Hill
Warren Reed 62 12 Kents Hill
Idin Dalpour 65 12 Gould
Kevin Miller 65 12 Valley
Bob Manix 64 12 Forest Hills
Roel Perez 511 12 Kents Hill
D WEST: 2003
Josh Kipp 5'9" 12 Forest Hills
Mark Gaudet 5'10 12 Valley
Dennis Cram 6'0" 12 Gtr. Portland Chr.
Joe Gallant 6'2" 11 Hyde
Tim DeLuca 60 11 NYA
Karl Olson 6'2" 11 Gould
Lucas Melcher 6'2" 11 Valley
James Goodwin 6'5" 12 Rangely
Travis Hovey 6'5" 10 Valley
Richard Ortega 6'2" 12 Hyde
D West: 2004
Tim DeLuca 6'0" 12 NYA
Lucas Melcher 6'0" 12 Valley
TJ Savage 6'0" 12 Gould
Jerod Verrill 6'1" 12 Pine Tree
Mark Hyland 6'2" 12 Valley
Karl Olson 6'2" 12 Gould
Brian Chin 6'2" 11 NYA
Lance Callender 6'3" 11 Waynflete
Dennis Cram 6'4" 11 Portland Christian
Travis Hovey 6'5" 11 Valley
D West 2005
Cole Pullen 58 12 Valley
Dennis Cram 64 12 Gtr Portland
Justin Felker 62 11 Forest Hills
Ben Goodall 511 11 Pine Tree Acad.
David Jensen 62 12 Rangeley
Glendon Kendrick 60 11 Richmond
Jordan Stinglen 61 10 Seacoast Chr.
TL Tutor 61 11 Gould Acad
Ian Siekman 65 11 Gould Acad.
Travis Hovey 65 12 Valley
D West 2006
Justin Felker 62 12 Forest Hills
Jordan Stinglen 61 11 Seacoast Chr.
Brandon Lancaster Richmond
Curtis Miller Valley
Stefan Staples Valley
Kyle Lanchester Richmond
Marc Zaharchuk Richmond
Jamie Henderson Buckfield
Trevor Miller Valley

D East: 2001
James Godley 6'0" Sr. East Grand
Darius Parker 6'0" So. East Grand
Tyler Muzzy 6'5" Sr. Greenville
Richard Byers 6'3" Jr. East Grand
Rhett Mortland 6'3" Sr. East Grand
Ben Maloney 60 Jr. Shead
David Chrisos 60 Jr. Bangor Chr.
Corey Shields 64 Jr. So. Aroostook
D East: 2002
Abraham Beal 60 11 Jonesport-Beals
David Chrisos 60 12 Bangor Chr.
Josh Madden 60 11 Bangor Chr.
Darius Parker 60 11 East Grand
Erik Balchen 61 11 Jonesport-Beals
Derrick Beal 62 11 Jonesport-Beals
Richard Byers 64 12 East Grand
Corey Shields 65 12 S. Aroostook
D EAST: 2003
Brock Bradford 5'10" 10 Calvary Christian
Abraham Beal 5'11" 12 Jonesport-Beals
Kyle Bradford 6'0" 12 Calvary Christian
Josh Madden 6'0" 12 Calvary Christian
Brian Grew 61 12 Central Aroostook
Darius Parker 6'0" 12 East Grand
Owen McCarthy 6'1" 10 Katahdin
Eric Sobey 6'4" 10 Bangor Christian
Matthew Scott 6'5" 11 East Grand
D East: 2004
Tim Hartin 5'10" 12 So. Aroostook
Pat Wilett 5'10" 11 Katahdin
Jason Woodworth 5'11 12 Ctr. Aroostook
Zach Bird 6'0" 11 Washburn
Andrew York 6'0" 11 Ctr. Aroostook
Wade Hersey 6'1" 12 So. Aroostook
Brock Bradford 6'1" 11 Calvary Christian
Owen McCarthy 6'1" 11 Katahdin
Eric Sobey 6'3" 11 Bangor Christian
Matt Scott 6'5" 12 Lee

D East 2005
Zach Bird 60 12 Washburn
Tom Bird 61 11 Lee Acad.
Brock Bradford 60 12 Bangor Chr.
Tim Carlson 60 11 Ctr. Aroostook
Ross Griffin 64 12 Jonesport-Beal
Joe Jardine 511 12 Greenville
Owen McCarthy 62 12 Katahdin
Brandon Tomah 62 11 Woodland
Silas Kelly 68 11 Gtr. Houlton
D East 2006
Tom Bird 61 12 Lee Acad.
Tim Carlson 60 12 Ctr. Aroostook
Silas Kelly 68 12 Gtr. Houlton
Chris Byron Schenck
Bryant Ciomei DI-Ston.
Tim Carlson Central Aroostook
Silas Kelly GHCA
Cameron York Central Aroos.took
Colin Ciomei DI -Ston.
Peter Pickering Lee

EAST ( FRESHMEN Futures game) 2002
Jay Skillings 60 9
Chris Wilson 60 9 Brewer
Tyler Norris 60 9 Nokomis
Matt MacKenzie 61 9 Medomak
Andy Tracy 62 9 Ellsworth
Sam Hodgdon 63 9 Hampden
Cameron Puls 63 9 Camden
Eric Sobey 63 9 Bangor Chr.
Mark Socoby 66 9 Houlton
Jordon Cook 68 9 Hampden
EAST ( FRESHMEN Futures game) 2003
Kyle Dwyer 5'6" 9 Brunswick
Corey Underwood 5'10" 9 Morse
Demetrios Katsiaficas 6'0" 9 Ellsworth
Daniel McCue 6'0" 9 Hampden
Eric Tibbetts 6'3" 9 Maranacook
Alex Gallant 6'3" 9 Bangor
Jon Pike 6'2" 9 Bangor Christian
Ryan Babin 6'2" 9 Brewer
Sean McNally 6'6" 9 Gardiner
EAST ( FRESHMEN Futures game) 2004
Brandon Moffett 5'10" 9 Oxford Hills
Ryan Martin 5'6" 9 Maranacook
Mike Poulin 5'6" 9 Maranacook
Will Bardaglio 6'1" 9 Maranacook
Jon McAllian 6'1" 9 Bangor
Mike Lavallee 6'2" 9 Gardiner
Lee Sulvu 6'3" 9 Bangor
Andrew Pullen 63 9 Cony
EAST ( FRESHMEN Futures game) 2005
Jarrid Palmer 55 2009 Lewiston
Lincoln Dresser 510 2009 Rockland
Greg O'Neill 510 2009 Cony
Eric Goodwin 511 2009 Gardiner
Brian Carville 60 2009 Cony
Gordon Fischer 62 2009 Camden
Garrett Holt 62 2009 Erskine
Jordan Leeman 58 2009 Calais
Ben Russell 511 2009 Mt. Blue
Cal Shorey 64 2009 Calais
Tim Fraser 65 2009 Brunswick
EAST ( FRESHMEN Futures game) 2006
Noah Burditt 65 2010 Hampden
Nate Carson 66 2010 Brewer
Colton Gross 59 2010 Hermon
Nate Henigan 63 2010 Bangor
Jacob Moore 65 2010 Hampden
Dakota Sleeper 510 2010 So. Aroostook
Jordan Taylor 64 2010 Skowhegan
Nolan Turner 510 2010 Hampden
Paul Verville 62 2010 Skowhegan
Cal Winchester 62 2010 Bangor

WEST ( FRESHMEN Futures game) 2002
Pat Walsh 59 9 Westbrook
Graham Whitelaw 511 9 Cheverus
Joseph N'guany 511 9 Cheverus
Carlos Strong 511 9 Cheverus
Mike Thomas 65 9 Marshwood
Eric Nelson 62 9 Portland
Ben Leavitt 62 9 Cheverus
Bryant Barr 62 9 Falmouth
Sean Costigan 63 9 Cheverus
Martin Cleveland 64 9 Deering
WEST ( FRESHMEN Futures game) 2003
Patrick Plourd 5'5" 9 Deering
Andrew Duncanson 5'8" 9 Westbrook
Mike Gingras 5'11" 9 Winthrop
Eric Friend 6'0" 9 Cheverus
Brandon Carbone 6'1" 9 Deering
Jamie Henderson 6'2" 9 Buckfield
Andy Shorey 6'2" 9 Mountain Valley
Francis Ellis 6'3" 9 Waynflete
Bryan Ertz 6'3" 9 Yarmouth
Anthony Atkins 6'3" 9 Bonny Eagle
WEST ( FRESHMEN Futures game) 2004
Sam Leclerc 5'10" 9 Winthrop
Chris Hughes 5'11" 9 Scarborough
Jake Longstaff 5'9" 9 Portland
Mike Harmon 6'1" 9 Bonny Eagle
Shaine Mathews-Burks 6'2" 9 Cape Elizabeth
Andy Pogar 6'3 9 Scarborough
Kris Noonan 6'3" 9 Boothbay
Justin Powell 6'4" 9 Portland
WEST ( FRESHMEN Futures game) 2005
Tyler Cummings 58 2009 Hall-Dale
Christian Hamilton 59 2009 Westbrook
Jack Wyman 59 2009 Falmouth
Nick Audet 61 2009 Gray-NG
Mick DiStasio 61 2009 Cheverus
John Klages 63 2009 Freeport
Thomas Knight 64 2009 Dirigo
Conor Lawler 61 2009 Cape Elizabeth
Ian Schwarz 60 2009 Cheverus
Erik Thayer 510 2009 Greely
WEST ( FRESHMEN Futures game) 2006
Dominic Borelli 66 2010 Westbrook
Keegan Hyland 63 2010 South Portland
Nich Jobin 65 2010 Westbrook
Evan Kenney 62 2010 GNG
Stephano Mancini 510 2010 Falmouth
Walter Stover 61 2010 Portland
Ben Teer 58 2010 Washington Acad. ** east player on west to bal. roster
Trevor Tierney 63 2010 Greely
Joe Zukowski 60 2010 Portland


Girls:

EAST: 2002
Lindsey Welch 55 12 Nokomis
Karen Sirois 56 12 Cony
Michelle Murray 58 12 Nokomis
Shelley Gott 59 12 MDI
Erica Stupinski 59 11 Mt. Ararat
Ashley Underwood 59 12 Cony
Ashley Hilton 511 12 Skowhegan
Danielle Clark 60 12 Nokomis
Bracey Barker 61 12 MDI
Katie Rollins 62 10 Cony
A EAST: 2003
Nicole Paradis 5'5" 10 Skowhegan
Briiana Rende 5'5" 11 Cony
Kelsi Eiane 5'7" 10 Mt. Ararat
Holly Noyes 5'9" 10 Lawrence
Erika Stupinski 5'9" 12 Mt. Ararat
Becky Dixon 5'10" 10 Gardiner
Amanda Bryant 5'11" 12 Lewiston
Erin Johnson 6'0" 12 Mt. Ararat
Katie Rollins 6'2" 11 Cony
A East 2004
Nicole Paradis 5'5" 11 Skowhegan
Briiana Rende 5'6" 12 Cony
Kelsi Eiane 5'7" 11 Mt. Ararat
Lindsay Hammond 5'7" 11 Brunswick
Sarah Rodrique 5'9" 12 Messalonskee
Holly Noyes 5'9" 11 Lawrence
Bethany Sevey 5'10" 10 Skowhegan
Cassie Cooper 6'1" 10 Cony
Katie Rollins 6'2" 12 Cony
Christina Mosher 6'2" 10 Mt. Blue
A East 2005
Amanda Barker 58 11 Messalonskee
Chelsea Barker 58 11 Messalonskee
Becky Dixon 510 12 Gardiner
Jill Henrikson 59 10 Morse
Holly Noyes 59 12 Lawrence
Bethany Sevey 510 11 Skowhegan
Maggie Rende 57 12 Cony
Tanna Ross (Injured) 60 11 Hampden
Christina Mosher 62 11 Mt. Blue
Cassie Cooper 61 11 Cony
A East 2006
Amanda Barker 58 12 Messalonskee
Chelsea Barker 58 12 Messalonskee
Jill Henrikson 59 11 Morse
Bethany Sevey 510 12 Skowhegan
Tanna Ross 60 12 Hampden
Christina Mosher 62 12 Mt. Blue
Cassie Cooper 61 12 Cony
Rachael Mack 61 11 Cony
Kristi Violette 60 12 Cony

WEST 2002
Katie Sibley 56 12 Boothbay
Sarah Marshall 58 12 McAuley
Ashley Anderson 510 10 Portland
Whitney Morrow 510 10 S. Portland
Kari Simpson 511 12 Wells
Abby Lesneski 60 12 S. Portland
Lynsay Clark 61 12 Dirigo
Venessa Lux 61 11 McAuley
Annie McIntosh 62 12 Eastgate
Kara Borelli 62 11 Westbrook
A WEST: 2003
Ashley Jean 5'3" 10 Sanford
Hailey Kimball 5'8" 11 Noble
Ashley Anderson 5'10" 11 Portland
Whitney Morrow 5'10" 11 South Portland
Marisa Berne 6'0" 12 McAuley
Amanda Noyes 6'0" 11 Scarborough
Venessa Lux 6'2" 12 McAuley
Kara Borelli 6'2" 12 Westbrook
Megan Edgerly 6'2" 12 Sanford
Inj. Ashely Brownlee 5'8" 12 Portland
Megan Urban 6'2" 12 Deering
A West 2004
Christina Aceto 5'3" 10 South Portland
Hailey Kimball 5'8" 12 Noble
Elyse LaFond 5'9" 11 McAuley
Beth Fredette 5'9" 10 Sanford
Whitney Morrow 5'10" 12 South Portland
Emily Rousseau 5'10" 10 Biddeford
Ashley Anderson 5'11" 12 Portland
Amanda Noyes 6'0" 12 Scarborough
Kayla Parker 6'0" 11 Sanford
Ashley Cimino 6'3" 10 McAuley
A West 2005
Rasheema Murphy 54 12 Deering
Shannon Wood 55 10 McAuley
Beth Fredette 59 11 Sanford
Carolyn Freeman 510 12 McAuley
Emily Rousseau 510 11 Biddeford
Laura Thompson 510 12 Kennebunk
Molly Coffin 57 12 Noble
Ashley Cimino 63 11 McAuley
Kayla Parker 60 12 Sanford
Jackie Rice 61 11 So. Portland
A West: 2006
Rachele Burns Gorham
Shannon Wood 55 11 McAuley
Beth Fredette 59 12 Sanford
Christina Aceto So. Portland
Emily Rousseau 510 12 Biddeford
Aimee Mortensen Biddeford
Ashley Cimino 63 12 McAuley
Sloane Sorrell Noble
Jackie Rice (Injured) 61 12 So. Portland
Coleen Kumka Sanford
Lyndie Libby Bonny Eagle

B EAST: 2003
Toby Martin 5'2" 11 Maranacook
Kylan Smith 5'6" 10 Presque Isle
Natasha Deschene 5'7" 11 Presque Isle
Annie Pennell 5'8" 12 Rockland
Sarah Rodrique 5'9" 11 Winslow
Monica Selander 6'0" 11 Caribou
Caitlin Hynes 6'0" 10 Rockland
Stacie Saucier 5'11" 11 Orono
Kate Bailey 6'1" 12 Belfast
B East 2004
Toby Martin 5'2" 12 Maranacook
Samantha Wiley 5'3" 12 Camden
Shannon Wiggin 5'10 12 Hermon
Caitlin Hynes 5'11" 11 Rockland
Malerie Hall 5'6" 12 Hermon
Amanda Byrne 5'7" 12 Winslow
Natasha Deschene 5'7" 12 Presque Isle
Marianne Croce 5'7" 11 Camden
Monica Selander 6'1" 12 Caribou
Stacie Saucier 5'11" 12 Orono
B Statewide 2005
Paige Wyman 56 2008 Falmouth
Shannon Bean 59 2006 Maranacook
Ashley Carter 60 2006 Winslow
Marianne Croce 57 2006 Camden
Lindsay Richards 510 2008 Winslow
Samantha Allen 58 2006 Lake Region
Kristen Arsenault 58 2006 Mtn. Valley
Morgan Furman 510 2008 Falmouth
Danae Plaisted 510 2006 Waterville
Olivia Ryan 511 2007 Gray-NG
Caitlin Hynes 60 2006 Rockland
Allison Scott 60 2007 Greely
B East: 2006
Morgan Frame Waterville
Brianna Hanscom Mattanawcook
Amy Michaud Presque Isle
Lindsay Richards 510 2008 Winslow
Stephanie Whitten Waterville
Tonya Jones MT.View
Hillary LaFerriere John Bapst
Kayla Gushee Camden
Victoria Huff MCI
Allie Parent Camden

B WEST: 2003
Laura Popovics 5'4" 12 Gorham
Mary Beaman 5'4" 11 York
Emily Beagle 60 12 Gorham
Dawn Ross 5'6 12 Gray / NG
Inj. Kristen Arsenault 5'6" 11 Mtn. Valley
Samantha Allen 5'8" 10 Lake Region
Josalee Danieli 5'10" 12 Gray / NG
Linsey McFarlin 5'11" 10 Fryeburg
Meredith Shaw 60 10 Yarmouth
Elizabeth Beagle 6"0" 12 Gorham
Louise Taylor 5'5" 12 Yarmouth
B West 2004
Mary Beaman 5'4" 12 York
Amanda Gray 5'10" 11 Greely
Lexie Brunelle 5'5" 12 Yarmouth
Brigitte Demers 5'6" 12 Greely
Kristen Arsenault 5'8" 11 Mtn. Valley
Emma Dickson 5'9" 12 Greely
Carolyn Ellis 5'9" 12 Lake Region
Samantha Allen 5'9" 11 Lake Region
Aylie Baker 6'2" 12 Yarmouth
B West: 2006
Paige Wyman 56 2008 Falmouth
Morgan Furman 510 2008 Falmouth
Kim Rivet Lake Region
Courtney McClean Lake Region
Megan McDevitt Greely
Vanessa Cayer Mtn. Valley
Tanya Martin Mtn. Valley
Renee Nicholas Lake Region

C EAST: 2003
Kaitlyn Leeman 5'2" 12 Woodland
Brittany Veazie 5'7" 12 Dexter
Trisha MacDonald 5'8" 11 Stearns
Missy Barbee 5'8" 12 Narraguagus
Jenny Rollins 5'7" 11 Central
Danielle Feck 5'7" 11 Calais
Danielle O'Brien 5'11" 11 Calais
Ashley Ames 6'3" 11 Dexter
Sabrina Cote 5'8" 10 Dexter
C East 2004
Tracie Eagan 5'4" 12 Calais
Danielle Sewell 5'5" 11 Houlton
Jenny Rollins 5'7" 12 Central
Sabrina Cote 5'8" 11 Dexter
Caitlin Elliot 6'0" 11 Central
Ashley Ames 6'3" 12 Dexter
Mallory Ames 6'6" 10 Dexter
C East 2005
Danielle Sewell 55 2006 Houlton
Hillary Arsenault 53 2006 Stearns
Nicci Burton 56 2006 Dexter
Traci Underhill 55 2006 Central
Amy Collinsworth 58 2007 Stearns
Sabrina Cote 58 2006 Dexter
Darcey Gillespie 57 2006 Calais
Ashley Tilton 510 2006 Wash. Acad.
Kristen Violette 61 2006 Fort Kent
C East: 2006
Amy Collinsworth 58 2007 Stearns
Kylie Bragdon Sumner
Marissa Albert Fort Kent
Emily Pelletier Fort Kent
Courtney Foss Narraguagus
Keegan Hoovey Houlton
Deanna Michaud Stearns
Amy Collinsworth Stearns
Lindsey Mingo Calais
Mallory Ames Dexter
Ashley Tilton Washington Acad.

C WEST: 2003
Brooke Weston 5'6" 11 Dirigo
Taryn Flagg 5'6" 10 Livermore Falls
Alexa Kaubris 5'8" 11 Dirigo
Rachel Campbell 5'7" 12 Georges Valley
Kristin Pierce 5'9" 11 Wiscasset
Caitlyn Laflin 5'10 10 Hall-Dale
Chelsey Dionne 5'10" 10 Hall-Dale
Amanda Davis 5'11" 11 Wiscasset
Britta Sturks 5'11" 11 Georges Valley
Emily Knight 6'1" 10 Winthrop
C West 2004
Kylie Higgins 5'2" 12 Boothbaay
Taryn Flagg 5'5" 11 Livermore Falls
Kasey Connor 5'5" 12 Traip
Brooke Weston 5'6" 12 Dirigo
Caitlyn Laflin 5'10 11 Hall-Dale
Amanda Davis 5'11" 12 Wiscasset
Holly Knight 6'0 11 Dirigo
Kendra Kuehl 6'0" 12 Traip
Chelsey Dionne 6'1 11 Hall-Dale
C West 2005
Katie Pushard 55 2007 Winthrop
Chea Davis 510 2006 Telstar
Kaylie DeMillo 57 2007 Jay
Michelle Holmquist 59 2006 Dirigo
Holly Knight 511 2006 Dirigo
Margaret Veroneau 58 2008 Waynflete
Sam Buchanan 62 2008 Georges Valley
Emily Knight 61 2006 Winthrop
C West: 2006
Katie Pushard (Injured) 55 2007 Winthrop
Kaylie DeMillo 57 2007 Jay
Katherine Gagne Dirigo
Margaret Veroneau Waynflete
Ashley Geel Georges Valley
Joyce Chagan Boothbay
Katie Hutchinson Dirigo
Katie Frett Hall-Dale
Ali Hartley Boothbay
Margo Russell Madison

D EAST: 2003
Samantha Davis 5'6" 12 Shead
Ashlee Gifford 5'4" 12 Lee
Audrey Charette 5'9" 10 S. Aroostook
Erin Foster 5'9" 12 Hodgdon
Shelby Pickering 5'9 11 Lee
Kristin Hersom 6'0" 12 Lee
Marie Gilman 5'4" 12 East Grand
Ashley Nemer 5'5" 10 Ashland
Samantha Cole 5'9" 12 Lee
D WEST: 2003
Rebecca Bauer 5'6" 11 Greater Portland
Kristin Baker 5'6" 10 Valley
Melanie Vicneire 5'7" 12 Valley
Sarah Schrader 5'7" 11 Rangeley
Desiree Lester 5'9" 12 Waynflete
Noelle Surette 5'9" 12 Waynflete
Krysteen Romero 6'0" 11 Rangeley
Aleigh Mills 5'10" 10 Kents Hill
D Statewide 2004
Ashley Nemer 5'5" 11 Ashland
Rachel Houtman 5'5" 12 Pine Tree
Rebecca Bauer 5'6" 12 Greater Portland
Aleigh Mills 5'10" 11 Kents Hill
Kristin Baker 5'6" 11 Valley
Angela Belskis 5'7 11 Ashland
Shelby Pickering 5'9 12 Lee
Krysteen Romero 6'0" 12 Rangeley
Emily Johnson 6'0" 11 Greater Portland
D Statewide 2005
Ashley Nemer 55 2006 Ashland
Rachel Torrey 55 2008 Woodland
Amanda Gifford 54 2008 Lee Acad
Angela Belskis 57 2006 Ashland
Karin Bird 57 2008 Lee Acad.
Aarika Ritchie 56 2008 Lee Acad.
Kristin Baker 56 2006 Valley
Aleigh Mills 510 2006 Kents Hill
Emily Johnson 60 2006 Gtr Portland Chr
D Statewide: 2006
Amanda Gifford 54 2008 Lee Acad
Karin Bird 57 2008 Lee Acad.
Aarika Ritchie 56 2008 Lee Acad
Brooke Harris Lee
Dana Houghton Lee
Morgan Staples Bangor Christian
Kayla Day Central Aroostook
Sarah Long Central Aroostook
D statewide: 2006
Courtney Cochran Woodland
Rachel Torrey 55 2008 Woodland
Alyssa Henderson Buckfield
Kasey Farrington Buckfield
Mindy Chasse Ashland
Hannah Breton Greenville
Megan Kohornen GHCA
Whitney Flint Ashland

EAST (Futures game) 2003
Amanda Barker 5'7" 9 Messalonskee
Ashley Rodrique 5'7" 9 Winslow
Heather Pratt 5'7" 9 Cony
Kristi Violette 510 9 Maranacook
Chelsea Barker 5'8" 9 Messalonskee
Bethany Sevey 5'10" 9 Skowhegan
Cassie Cooper 5'11" 9 Cony
Tanna Ross 6'0" 9 Hampden
Christina Mosher 6'2" 9 Mt. Blue
Mallory Ames 6'6" 9 Dexter
EAST (Futures game) 2004
Rachael Pepin 5'3" 9 Cony
Amanda Gifford 5'4" 9 Lee
Aarika Ritchie 5'4" 9 Lee
Shelby Pelkey 5'6" 9 Cony
Megan Gilbert 5'10" 9 Lawrence
Jill Henrikson 5'7" 9 Morse
Kelly Paradis 5'7" 9 Nokomis
Maggie Smith 5'8 9 Morse
Dana Houghton 5'8" 9 Lee
Rachael Mack 6'0" 9 Cony
EAST (Futures game) 2005
Mary Trahan 51 2009 Gardiner
Chelsea Arbour 53 2009 Cony
Stephanie Whitten 53 2009 Waterville
Brittany Ford 54 2009 Cony
Kelli Murray 56 2009 Lawrence
Paige Gardiner 56 2009 Waterville
Kayla Belanger 57 2009 Cony
Lauren Gorham 57 2009 Gardiner

WEST (Futures game) 2003
Christina Aceto 5'3" 9 South Portland
Coleen Kumka 5'6" 9 Sanford
Dana Proscia 5'6" 9 Cheverus
Mallory Pelkey 5'7" 9 Cheverus
Jenna Nagy 5'7" 9 Kennebunk
Inj. Karyn Plante 5'7" 9 Sanford
Kayla Plante 5'7" 9 Sanford
Beth Fredette 5'9" 9 Sanford
Emily Rousseau 5'10" 9 Biddeford
Courtney McClean 6'0" 9 Lake Region
Ashley Cimino 6'2" 9 McAuley

WEST (Futures game) 2004
Alex Koocher 5'4" 9 Portland
Sarah Oliver 5'4" 9 McAuley
Shannon Wood 5'5 9 McAuley
Jessica Aceto 5'5" 9 South Portland
Nicole Garland 5'5" 9 Deering
Morgan Furman 5'10" 9 Falmouth
Paige Wyman 5'6" 9 Falmouth
Kelsey Flaherty 5'8" 9 South Portland
Margaret Veroneau 5'9" 9 Waynflete
Jordan Alexander 510 9 Portland

WEST (Futures game) 2005
Erin Augulewicz 53 2009 Marshwood
Rachele Burns 54 2009 Gorham
Aimee Mortensen 54 2009 Biddeford
Michelle Williams 54 2009 Marshwood
Danielle Slocum 55 2009 Greely
Gina Johnson 55 2009 McAuley
Brianna Hawkins 510 2009 South Portland
Mary Roberts 510 2009 Sanford
Courtney Tobey 510 2009 Marshwood
Catherine Tracy 510 2009 McAuley
Erin Murphy 57 2009 Westbrook
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73235
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

Re: 15th Annual MBR All Star Weekend: Nov 14 & 15

Postby Tom Nolette » Sat Nov 14, 2015 6:08 am

Now to 2015 edition of MBR preseason All-Star weekend.. by school classifications

Parents & Players

- Send us your photos from your trip to CMCC in Auburn.. email tom@mbr.org . if you want to send video or large folders, please use dropbox and we'll post

We hope you all enjoy the day! This day is about you, the players. Enjoy the competition and the camaraderie. Today always brings a certain excitement about the upcoming season.
Tom Nolette
Founder / Owner
MBR.ORG, LLC
User avatar
Tom Nolette
owner
 
Posts: 73235
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 8:10 pm
Location: Maine

PreviousNext

Return to 17th Annual MBR All-Star Weekend, by grade. Nov 18 & 19

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 20 guests